2016 -17 Basketball Post Season Honors


Cade Snyder
Coaches All District
Media All District
Conference 1st Team


Jack Willard
Conference Hon Men


Zach Trout
Conference Hon Ment






 

2016-17 Coaches All State Team

Girls
Whitney Clampitt - Chillicothe


2016-17 Coaches All District Team

Girls
Whitney Clampitt - Chillicothe
Ashlyn Dotson - Lafayette
Katelyn Parkey - Chillicothe
Maddie Book - Lafayette

Jayde Williams - Benton
Darren Smith - Chillicothe - Coach of the year
Boys
Diego Bernard - Lafayette

Saxton Thuston - Benton

Caleb Bennett - Lafayette

Cade Snyder - Chillicothe
Jaxon Steele - Savannah
Lane Kephart - Kirksville

Tre Flowers - Benton

Tanner Schilling - Kirksville

Sterling Hicks - Lafayette

Griffin Mefford - Cameron
Ryan Nichols - Lafayette - Coach of the year

2016-17 Media All District Team
Girls
Whitney Clampitt - Chillicothe
Katelyn Parkey - Chillicothe

Hannah Jones - Chillicothe - Sr

Boys

Cade Snyder - Chillicothe
 

2016-17 MEC Girls Final Standings
1) Chillicothe 7-0
2) Lafayette 6-1
3) Benton-5-2
4) Smithville 4-3
5) Savannah 3-4
6) Maryville 2-5
7) LeBlond 1-6
8) Cameron 0-7

MEC - Girls 1st Team
Whitney Clampitt - Chillicothe - Sr
Ashlyn Dotson - Lafayette - Sr
Trace Mosby - Smithville - Sr
Katelyn Parkey - Chillicothe - Sr
Jayde Williams - Benton - So
Mia Henderson - Benton - So

Maddie Book - Lafayette - Sr
Hannah Jones - Chillicothe - Sr
Katie Wolfe - Savannah - Sr
Lexi Moes - Smithville - So
MEC - Girls Honorable Mention
Tray Byrd - Lafayette - Jr
Syd Nichols - Cameron - So

Abbie Greeley - Maryville - Sr

Karson Keithley - Chillicothe - Sr

Peyton Thomas - LeBlond - Sr
Caylie McKimens - Smithville - Jr
Gabby Fuller - Benton - So

Kate Mangenaro - LeBlond - Sr
Hannah Robinson - Cameron - Sr
Amber Kneale - Lafayette - Sr
Felicia Sheil - Maryville - Sr
Grace Stites - Savannah - So

Josie Grandgenerett - Smithville - Sr

2016-17 MEC Boys Final Standings
1) Benton 6-1
2) Maryville 6-1
3) Lafayette 5-2
4) Chillicothe 4-3
5) Savannah 4-3
6) St Joe LeBlond 1-6
7) Cameron 1-6
8) Smithville 1-6


MEC - Boys 1st Team
Saxton Thuston - Benton - Sr
Caleb Bennett - Lafayette - Sr
John Zimmerman - Maryville - Sr
Diego Bernard - Lafayette - Jr
Cade Snyder - Chillicothe - Sr

Jackson Golightly - Maryville - Sr
Jaxon Steele - Savannah - Sr
Tre Flowers - Benton - Sr
Sterling Hicks - Lafayette - Sr
Sean Davis - LeBlond - Jr
MEC - Boys Honorable Mention
Eli Dowis - Maryville - So
Terrence Clark - Benton - Sr
Griffin Mefford - Cameron - Jr
Jack Willard - Chillicothe - Jr
Blake McGinness - Savannah - Sr
Treston Horton - Smithville - Sr

Michael Modlin - LeBlond - Sr
Kyler Hill - Cameron - Jr
Zach Trout - Chillicothe - Sr
Trey Washington - Lafayette - Jr
Trey Oglesby - Maryville - Sr
Caden Hundley - Savannah - Sr


Whitney Clampitt
Coaches All State

Coaches All District
Media All District

Conference 1st team

Katelyn Parkey
Coaches All District
Media All District
Conference 1st Team
 


Hannah Jones
Media All District
Conference 1st team


Karson Keithley
Conference Hon Men


Darren Smith
Coaches All District


 

 

 


Contact Us

administrator@chshornets.com