2017 Hornets and Lady Hornets Track
Photo courtesy of Paul Sturm with the Chillicothe Constitution Tribune
Boys School Records  Girls School Records
 

Boys Roster
Dean Adkins - Sr
Muhammad Ahmad - Jr

Jacob Anderson - Jr

Loan Asher - Fr

Dakota Brady - Jr

Nathanial Brooks - Jr

Jon Burk - Jr

Jacob Chapman - So

Ethan Corbin - So

Eric Davis - Jr

Jonathan Evans - Fr

Peyton Forck - So
Mason Francis - Fr

Walker Graves - Jr
Tyler Hart - Fr

Ben Hayen - Jr
Hayden Hill - Fr

Trent Hook - Fr

Luke Hopper - Fr

Aaron James - Sr
Lavery Jones - So
Isaih Kille - Fr

Josh Kille - Jr
Christian Koehly - So

Colby Moody - Fr

Bradley Mosier - Sr

Kaleb Mullikin - Fr

Ryan Panholzer - Fr

William Perry - So

Kade Plattner - Sr
Isaak Rasche - Fr

Deon Reynolds - Fr

Brett Shaffer - Jr

Joey Thompson - Sr
Isaac Washburn - Fr
Jack Willard - Jr
Layne Worman - Sr
Gunnar Young - Jr

Girls Roster
Libby Adkins - So
Jaime Albertson - Sr
Ashley Askvig - So
Carly Beebe - So

Elena Boon - Jr
Whitney Clampitt - Sr

Kennedy Corzette - Fr

Jylian Davis - Jr
Kaelynn Evans - Fr

Lauren Gregory - Jr

Macy Gutshall - Fr
Montana Hall - Fr
Cheyenne Harkins - Sr
Jordan Hibner - Fr

Abby Jones - Fr
Molly Jones - Jr
Kylee Larson - So
Bailey Pithan - So

Montana Plattner - Fr
racy Reeter - So
Jalynn Reeter - Sr
Josie Reeter - Fr
Madelyn Wilford - Fr
Girls Head Coach
Karen Jackson

Boys Head Coach

Bill Shaffer

Ast Coaches
Ken Stull
Mike Jones
Samantha Figg

3/21

Chillicothe Time Trials
   <Pictures>

No Score

<Results>

3/28

at Kirx/Marc/Brookfield

4:00pm

 

3/30

Chillicothe Quad

4:00pm

 

4/06

Joe Shy Relays

2:00pm

 

4/11

at Morgan Hoot Relays

4:00pm

 

4/13

Boonville Invitational

3:30pm

 

4/18

at Cameron Invitational

3:00pm

 

4/21

at Exl Springs Relays

3:00pm

 

4/27

at MEC Relays

4:00pm

 

5/04

at Irish Relays

3:00pm

 

5/09

at Cardinal Relays

4:00pm

 

5/13

District Track at CHS

10:00am

 

5/20

at Sectional Track

11:00am

 

5/26-27

at State Track Meet

TBA

 

Contact Us
administrator@chshornets.com