2016 Hornets and Lady Hornets Track
Boys School Records  Girls School Records
 

Boys Roster
Ben Brooks-Sr
Tyler Garcia-Sr
Mason Hayward-Sr
Zach Holland-Sr
Donavan Lewis-Sr
Jesse Miller-Sr
Robert Parkey-Sr
Kyle Ross-Sr
Ian Smith-Sr

Paul Vaught-Sr
Dean Adkins-Jr
Preston Hayes-Jr

Aaron James-Jr

Bradley Mosier-Jr
Matthew Mumper-Jr
Layne Worman-Jr
Jacob Anderson-So

Dakota Brady-So
Nathan Brooks-So
Jon Burke-So

Walker Graves-So

Ben Hayen-So

Josh Kille-So
Brett Shaffer-So
Gunnar Young-So
Jacob Chapman-Fr
Peyton Forck-Fr
Cade Koehly-Fr
William Perry-Fr

Boys Head Coach

Bill Shaffer
Ast Coaches
Ken Stull
Mike Jones

Girls Roster
Claire Chapman-Sr
Rebecca Stull-Sr
Margo Young-Sr
Ayat Youssef-Sr
Jaime Albertson-Jr
Whitney Clampitt-Jr
Adria Forck-Jr
Cheyenne Harkins-Jr
Danielle Midgyett-Jr
Skylar Mullikin-Jr
Charlie Plummer-Jr
Jalynn Reeter-Jr
Hannah Stotts-Jr
Lillian Stover-Jr
Elena Boon-So
Jylian Davis-So
Lexei Dickerson-So
Lauren Gregory-So
Molly Jones-So

Lori Kelly-So

Arianna Showalter-So
Libby Adkins-Fr
Ashley Askvig-Fr
Carly Beebe-Fr
Carleigh Crawford-Fr
Lindsay Eckert-Fr
Laney Gaston-Fr
Kylee Larson-Fr
Liz Mutombo-Fr
Bailey Pithan-Fr
Gracy Reeter-Fr
Catey Trout-Fr
Girls Head Coach
Karen Jackson

03/22

Chillicothe Time Trials
     <Pictures>

No Scores <Story & Stats>
03/29

at Brookfield meet

Boys 1st
Girls 1st
<Story & Stats>
03/31

Chillicothe Quad
      <Pictures>

Boys 1st
Girls 2nd
<Story & Stats>
04/08

Joe Shy Relays
      <Pictures>

Boys 1st
Girls 1st
<Story & Stats>
04/12

at Morgan Hoot Relays

Boys 1st
Girls 1st
<Story & Stats>
04/15

at Boonville Invitational

No Team
Scores
<Story & Stats>
04/19

at Cameron Invitational

Boys 1st
Girls 1st
<Story & Stats>
04/22

at Excelsior Springs

Boys 1st
Girls 5th
<Story & Stats>
04/28

MEC Relays

4:00pm  
05/05

at Lafayette Irish Relays

3:00pm  
05/10

at Benton Cardinal Rlys

3:30pm  
05/14

District Contest

10:00am  
05/21

at Sectional track

11:00am  
05/27

at State Track

TBA  

Contact Us
administrator@chshornets.com