1964 Boys Golf
Coach Gene Saunders
Conference-2nd, District-9th, State-No Qualifiers
 

Chillicothe

192

Macon

190

at Kirksville

195

 

Mark Shoush

43

??

??

Mansfield

43

John Hanson

48

??

??

??

??

David Austin

50

??

??

??

??

Tom Barnhart

51

??

??

??

??

 

 

 

 

 

 

at Chillicothe

195

Brookfield

191

Trenton

193

Tom Barnhart

45

Dave Traut

40

??

??

Mark Shoush

45

??

??

??

??

David Austin

48

??

??

??

??

Jon Hanson

54

??

??

??

??

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe

187

Brookfield

183

Milan

189

Trenton

190

Mark Shoush

39

??

??

Tom Sloan

38

??

??

Tom Barnhart

41

??

??

??

??

??

??

David Austin

46

??

??

??

??

??

??

Bob Hart

51

??

??

??

??

??

??

 

 

 

 

   

Chillicothe (3) (par 35)

Cameron (3)-match play

Mark Shoush

33

Skidmore

42

Tom Barnhart

48

Ruth

43

David Austin

42

Selver

43

Warren Woodson

40

Place

47

Jon Hanson

46

Taylor

45

*Chillicothe received 1 extra point for medalist honors*

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe-2nd

 

Milan Invitational

Tom Barnhart (+5)

69

Macon

289

Milan

294

Mark Shoush

70

Chillicothe

293

Trenton

299

Warren Woodson

75

Kirksville

293

Marceline

358

Dave Austin

79

Brookfield

294

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe (par 34)

160

at Trenton

162

Milan

177

Mark Shoush

37

Mike Clark

36

??

??

Warren Woodson

40

??

??

??

??

David Austin

41

??

??

??

??

Tom Barnhart

42

??

??

??

??

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe-2nd

 

NCMC Meet - 27 holes

 

Mark Shoush

123

at Brookfield

496

Macon

535

Medalist

Tom Barnhart

127

Chillicothe

521

Milan

554

Bud Bulgin

119

David Austin

129

Kirksville

528

Marceline

672

 of Kirksville

Warren Woodson

141

Trenton

529

Unionville-only 1 golfer

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe

 

Brookfield Invitational

Tom Barnhart

78

team standings unknown

Mark Shoush

82

 

David Austin

84

Warren Woodson

98

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

at Chillicothe

171

Milan

194

Cameron

203

Trenton

DNP

Mark Shoush

41

Mike Smith

46

Tom Ruth

47

*did not show up*

Tom Barnhart

41

Tom Sloan

47

Skidmore

51

 

Jon Hanson

44

Steve Smith

49

Taylor

52

David Austin

45

McCarty

52

Seiver

53

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe - 9th

 

District Meet - top 5 to state, unknown # of teams

Tom Barnhart

81

at Mexico

331

*NCMC Scores*

Medalist

Mark Shoush

86

Kemper Military

332

Chillicothe (9th)

353

Elliott - Mexico

74

David Austin

88

Fulton

337

Kirksville

355

 

Jon Hanson

98

Brookfield

343

Milan

361

 

Helias

345

 


Contact Us

administrator@chshornets.com