1969 Boys Golf
Coach Gene Saunders
Conference-1st, District-4th, State-No Qualifiers
 

Chillicothe

167

Trenton

174

Macon

184

 

Mike Turner

38

Owings

41

Beard

41

Jim Alford

43

Slonecker

40

Sutton

45

Glenn Weeks

45

Hoffman

46

Dunn

44

Steve Griffith

42

Diven

47

Gresham

52

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe

166

Brookfield

177

Milan

187

Jim Alford

37

Helms

45

Harrington

43

Mike Turner

38

Campbell

44

Smith

45

Glenn Weeks

42

MOrris

41

Cox

43

Steve Griffith

49

Lowe

47

Shores

56

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe

322

Marshall

352

 

 

Jim Alford

79

McAlear

92

 

 

Mike Turner

77

Brown

93

 

 

Glenn Weeks

84

Davis

85

 

 

Steve Griffith

82

Cunningham

82

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe

341

Brookfield Meet

 

 

 

Mike Turner

79

Kirksville

339

Milan

393

Steve Griffith

91

Chillicothe

341

Richmond

414

Jim Alford

82

Marshall

345

Knox County

423

Scott Weston

89

Brookfield

353

Bethany

429

 

 

Trenton

355

Unionville

449

 

 

Macon

370

Lancaster

531

 

 

Cameron

381

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe

154

Milan

207

 

 

Mike Turner

37

Harrington

42

 

 

Steve Griffith

38

Smith

46

 

 

Jim Alford

37

Shores

54

 

 

Scott Weston

42

Houston

65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe

 

NCMC

 

 

 

Mike Turner

79

Chillicothe

327

Macon

369

Jim Alford

79

Kirksville

333

Milan

377

Scott Weston

89

Trenton

338

Unionville

419

Steve Griffith

80

Brookfield

351

 

 

Medalist - Owings - Trenton - 37/41-78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe

183

Cameron

203

 

 

Katsumi Metz

49

Fletcher

44

 

 

Glenn Weeks

42

Rooney

50

 

 

Craig Watkins

44

Graham

51

 

 

Tom Stephens

48

Poland

58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe

167

At Trenton

161

 

 

Mike Turner

37

Mark Owings

39

 

 

Jim Alford

41

Joe Slonecker

39

 

 

Scott Weston

43

Diven

40

 

 

Steve Griffith

46

Hoffman

43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe-4th

330

District Meet - 22 Teams

 

 

Mike Turner

79

St Joe Central

308

Medalist

(+1)

Jim Alford

83

Park Hill

321

Hochenaur-SJC

73

Steve Griffith

84

Marshall

329

Buckman-Park Hill

73

Scott Weston

84

Chillicothe

330

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe

203

Lafayette

226

at Cameron

234

Mike Turner

40

Farron

41

Fletcher

39

Steve Griffith

43

Stanley

44

Rooney

44

Craig Watkins

41

Bockelman

47

Mason

56

Scott Weston

39

Force

49

Poland

47

Glen Weeks

40

Adams

45

Rafferty

48

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Us
administrator@chshornets.com