1970 Boys Golf
Coach Gene Saunders
Conference-1st, District-3rd, State-17th
 

Chillicothe

183

at Brookfield

166

 

Mike Turner

38

Helms

43

Jim Alford

48

Campbell

41

David Paris

51

Price

40

Tom Stephens

46

Morris

42

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe

225

Marshall

216

Mike Turner

42

Hayob

39

Jim Alford

43

Davis

44

Tom Stephens

45

Parrish

43

David Paris

46

Jacobs

46

Doug Cleaveland

49

Lewis

44

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe

157

Cameron

156

Mike Turner

37

Fletcher

37

Jim Alford

41

Rooney

39

David Paris

37

Leeper

40

Tom Stephens

42

Norris

40

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe-4th

330

Brookfield Invitational

Mike Turner

74

Trenton

316

Booneville

362

Bethany

372

Jim Alford

78

Brookfield

329

Kirksville

364

Centralia

375

David Paris

80

Marshall

329

Macon

365

Knox County

385

Tom Stephens

98

Chillicothe

330

Cameron

366

Unionville

421

xx

xx

Richmond

353

Milan

372

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe-1st

 

NCMC Meet

Mike Turner

76

Chillicothe

327

Milan

367

Medalist

Jim Alford

78

Brookfield

327

Macon

369

Tom Pettigrew-Tre

75

Tom Stephens

86

at Kirksville

328

Unionville

432

 

Doug Cleaveland

87

Trenton

332

(Chillicothe won on 1 hole playoff)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe

169

Trenton

159

Brookfield

171

Cameron

198

Mike Turner

39

M Pettigrew

35

Campbell

39

Fletcher

43

Jim Alford

42

Owings

39

Prico

46

Rooney

44

Tom Stephens

44

Diven

45

Helms

42

Norris

58

Doug Cleaveland

44

P Pettigrew

40

Morris

44

Leeper

53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe

156

Trenton

155

Cameron

174

 

Mike Turner

37

M Pettigrew

40

Fletcher

41

Jim Alford

41

Owings

39

Rooney

41

Doug Cleaveland

40

P Pettegrew

38

Leeper

46

David Paris

38

Barnes

38

Gamet

46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe-3rd

334

District Meet

Mike Turner

79

St Joe Central

321

Sedalia

352

Plattsburg

400

Jim Alford

79

Trenton

325

Wentworth

364

West Platte

401

David Paris

83

Chillicothe

334

Oak Park

367

Maysville

402

Doug Cleaveland

93

North KC

334

Richmond

368

Carrollton

407

 

Marshall

337

Maryville

369

Stanberry

407

Park Hill

338

St Joe C. B.

372

Lafayette

409

Liberty

340

Lexington

375

Bethany

415

at Excl Springs

345

Benton

378

Hamilton

429

Cameron

349

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe-17th

494

State Meet - 27 Holes

Mike Turner (7th) (+7)

112

Ladue

454

Neosho

475

KC Center

490

Jim Alford

122

Lindbergh

454

Riverview Gardens

477

Columbia Hickman

492

David Paris

127

Parkway Central

466

Sikeston

479

Chillicothe

494

Doug Cleaveland

133

Parkway West

467

St J Central

483

Moberly

496

Medalist

(+2)

Kirkwood

468

Poplar Bluff

487

Raytown

502

Ralph Crancer

107

Joplin Parkwood

469

Lebanon

489

Raytown South

504

  Lindbergh H.S.

Jefferson City

471

Spg Glendale

489

Trenton

506

     (36-36-35)

(Held in Columbia)

North Kansas City

507


Contact Us

administrator@chshornets.com