1977 Boys Golf
Coach Lynn Leopard
Conference-5th, District-6th, State-No Qualifiers
 

Chillicothe

224

at Carrollton

239

 

Steve Arnold

40

Jeff Kohler

52

Dan Minnis

43

Mike Campbell

43

Mark Saale

40

Tony Corbin

50

Dave Cassada

49

Eric Donaldson

48

Jeff McDonald

52

Jim Stanford

46

 

 

 

 

at Chillicothe

168

Trenton

174

Steve Arnold

40

Paul Cox

46

Mark Saale

44

Russ Wade

40

Dan Minnis

39

Steve Thorne

42

David Cassada

45

Mike Edwards

47

Greg Dunivent

46

Tim Reynolds

46

 

 

 

 

at Chillicothe

165

Cameron

188

Steve Arnold

41

Scott Seifert

44

Mark Saale

39

Darrell Wiss

48

Dan Minnis

43

Scott Weaver

45

Rick Benson

42

Barry Bray

58

David Cassada

45

Bob Keffer

51

 

 

 

 

at Chillicothe

154

Wentworth

203

Steve Arnold

37

Bob Furgeson

41

Mark Saale

39

??

??

Rick Benson

39

??

??

Jay Dorst

39

??

??

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe

163

at Marshall

159

Steve Arnold

37

Dan Brandt

40

Mark Saale

37

Brett Liesemeyer

39

Dan Minnis

43

Rick Todd

40

Rick Benson

46

Hugh Harvey

40

Jay Dorst

50

Doug Liesemeyer

41

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe

176

at Marceline

171

Steve Arnold

41

Ed Walsworth

35

Mark Saale

46

David Rieck

43

Dan Minnis

47

Shawn McMahon

48

Greg Dunivent

42

David Wood

45

Rick Benson

52

Rick McCollum

49

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe

153

at Moberly

151

Steve Arnold

37

Chip Hulen

40

Mark Saale

39

bob Richardson

37

Dan Minnis

38

Sam Weaver

38

Greg Dunivent

39

Brent Brisco

37

Rick Benson

42

Jeff Martin

39

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe-5th

346

Brookfield Inv

Steve Arnold

76

Brookfield

320

Chillicothe

346

Carrollton

370

Mark Saale

85

Kirksville

321

Richmond

351

Boonville

371

Dan Minnis

91

Marceline

337

Trenton

360

North Shelby

414

Greg Dunivent

94

Marshall

345

Macon

366

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe

161

at Trenton

147

Steve Arnold

35

Paul Cox

37

Mark Saale

44

Russ Wade

37

Greg Dunivent

39

Andy  Hill

34

Jeff McDonnal

43

Scott Spillman

40

Bub Stockwell

49

Marty Gooch

39

 

 

 

 

at Chillicothe

163

Marceline

162

Steve Arnold

34

Eddie Walsworth

38

Mark Saale

41

David Rieck

40

Greg Dunivent

47

David Wood

39

Jeff McDonnal

46

Shawn McMahon

45

Jay Dorst

42

Rick McCollum

52

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe-6th

347

District Meet

Steve Arnold

83

Sedalia S/C

328

at Richmond

352

Kemper Military

371

Dan Minnis

87

Rock Bridge

332

Marshall

353

Boonville

372

Mark Saale

89

Trenton

333

Fulton

354

Carrollton

379

Greg Dunivent

88

Hickman

337

Higginsville

364

Fayette

394

Medalist-Sedalia

 

Moberly

340

Lexington

369

Wentworth Military

394

Bobby Joe Curry

74

Chillicothe

347

Clinton

369

Tipton

397

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe-5th

333

NCMC Meet

Steve Arnold

78

Rock Bridge

298

Mark Saale

80

Kirksville

303

Dan Minnis

83

Moberly

321

Jay Dorst

92

at Marshall

327

Greg Dunivent

95

Chillicothe

333


Contact Us

administrator@chshornets.com