1980 Boys Golf

Coach Lynn Leopard
Conference-1st, District-2nd, State Champions
 

at Chillicothe

166

Brookfield

196

 

Steve Arnold

37

??

??

Dan Minnis

41

??

??

Kevin Whitworth

44

??

??

Matt Arnold

44

??

??

Todd Mathew

47

??

??

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe

157

at Marshall

164

Steve Arnold (-3)

33

Mike Davis

39

Todd Mathew

40

??

??

Dan Minnis

41

??

??

Kevin Whitworth

44

??

??

Mark Ratliff

43

??

??

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe - won

 

Marceline

 

Steve Arnold-medalist

 

no other details

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe

162

at Brookfield

171

Steve Arnold

37

Jim Miller

41

Kevin Whitworth

41

Steve Fisher

41

Dan Minnis

42

Brian Elson

44

Mark Ratliff

42

Lonnie Sportsman

45

Todd Mathew

43

Terry Riepe

49

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe-6th

323

Warrensburg Inv

 

Steve Arnold

76

Rolla

310

Sedalia S/C

327

Hickman

334

Dan Minnis

80

Jefferson City

315

Rock Bridge

329

Grandview

334

Mark Ratliff

82

Rockhurst

317

Versailles

330

Fort Osage

343

Kevin Whitworth

85

Excelsior Springs

319

Blue Springs

330

Clinton

353

Medalist:

St Joe Central

320

Pem-Day

331

Raytown

353

Rod Akin-Grandview

73

Chillicothe

323

Park Hill

332

Pleasant Hill

359

 

 

Raytown South

326

Helias

332

KC Southwest

398

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe

166

at Trenton

150

Steve Arnold

36

Andy Hill

36

Dan Minnis

41

Scott Spillman

37

Kevin Whitworth

44

Thayne Barton

37

Mark Ratliff

47

??

??

Todd Mathew

48

??

??

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe-1st

322

Brookfield Inv

 

Steve Arnold

78

Chillicothe

322

Marshall

338

Kirksville

365

Dan Minnis

79

St Joe Central

327

Boonville

338

Macon

392

Kevin Whitworth

82

Brookfield

328

Trenton

342

 

Mark Ratliff

83

Marceline

335

Richmond

364

 

 

     

at Chillicothe

159

Trenton

157

Steve Arnold (-1)

35

Andy Hill

37

Dan Minnis

40

Scott Spillman

38

Mark Ratliff

42

Murray Dennis

41

Matt Arnold

42

David Gooch

41

Todd Mathew

44

Perry Newton

43

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe-2nd

 

Marceline Inv

Steve Arnold

72

Trenton

305

Unionville

376

Mark Ratliff

81

Chillicothe

317

Milan

377

Dan Minnis

82

Brookfield

319

Knox County

380

Matt Arnold

82

Marceline

321

Ashland

411

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe-2nd

308

District Meet

Dan Minnis

73

Trenton

303

Brookfield

324

Princeton

341

Matt Arnold

75

Chillicothe

308

Boonville

326

Gallatin

373

Kevin Whitworth

76

at Marceline

314

Marshall

328

Fayette

418

Mark Ratliff

84

Hamilton

315

Carrollton

332

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

at Chillicothe

155

Kirksville

177

Steve Arnold

36

Vance Lesseig

40

Kevin Whitworth

38

Jay Stremel

44

Dan Minnis

41

Brian Noyes

46

Mark Ratliff

41

Mark Reiske

47

Matt Arnold

43

Jim Madsen

48

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe-1st

 

NCMC Meet

 

Steve Arnold

71

Chillicothe

300

Dan Minnis

73

Rock Bridge

301

Kevin Whitworth

76

Marshall

333

Matt Arnold

80

Kirksville

336

Mark Ratliff

84

Moberly

373

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe-1st

625

State Meet at University of Missouri Course in Columbia

S. Arnold 82/73-12th

155

Chillicothe

625

Camdenton

650

18 total teams

D.Minnis 75/79-8th

154

Monett

628

Priory

653

 

K Whitworth 76/79-12

155

Aurora

631

Salem

664

Mark Ratliff 82/79

161

Trenton

640

Maryville

667

xx

xx

KC Pem-Day

642

John Burroughs

667


Contact Us

administrator@chshornets.com