2000 Boys Golf
Coach Lynn Leopard
Conference -2nd, District - 4th, State - 1 Qualifier
 

Chillicothe - 5th

327

Savannah Tournament

Tim Ware

83

Maryville

305

Excelsior Springs

330

 

Hank Koehly

80

Cameron

312

Benton

372

Doug Lowrey

92

Platte County

319

Lafayette

402

J. J. Gates

88

Savannah

326

 

Casey Kepner

78

Chillicothe

327

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

at Chillicothe

152

Trenton

166

Tim Ware

43

Andy Akers

40

Hank Koehly

41

Chad Richmond

40

Doug Lowrey

40

Joel Pease

44

J. J. Gates

35

John Weaver

42

Casey Kepner

36

Cary Sager

45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

at Chillicothe

149

Marshall

182

Tim Ware

38

Robert Nyenhuis

41

J. J. Gates

41

Ben Jacobi

43

Hank Koehly

34

Joe Trapp

49

Doug Lowrey

40

Eric Gilmore

50

Casey Kepner

37

Jon Bryan

49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe

149

at Lawson

151

South Harrison

161

Gilman City

220

Hank Koehly

36

Josh Short

39

Tylor Perkins

40

Luke Crump

48

Casey Kepner

38

Grant Curtis

38

Cole Leazenby

41

Jake Schell

51

Tim Ware

37

Nick Sloop

36

John Bennett

40

Seth Harrold

58

Doug Lowrey

38

Josh Ferrell

38

Michael Bennett

40

Zack Ward

64

J. J. Gates

38

Curtis Phipps

43

Aaron Craig

48

xxx

xxx

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe

181

at Maryville

168

Cameron

171

 

Hank Koehly

42

Nick Thompson

40

Drew Hatten

37

Tim Ware

45

Matt Van Cleave

46

Tim Blackwell

45

Casey Kepner

49

Brian Prokes

41

Grant Luckenbill

44

Doug Lowrey

45

Trent Twaddle

41

Mitch Girres

45

J. J. Gates

49

Jesmin Ehlers

46

Drew Webb

49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

at Chillicothe

153

Smithville

190

Hank Koehly

38

Josh Doss

37

Tim Ware

34

Sean Millard

42

Doug Lowrey

38

Jonathan Broyles

44

Casey Kepner

43

Dustin White

58

J. J. Gates

44

Dusty Hawkins

56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe

155

at Platte County

151

Smithville

176

Tim Ware

44

Barrett Martins

37

Josh Doss

41

Hank  Koehly

40

Jeremy Glasbrenner

35

Sean Millard

43

Doug Lowrey

37

Ryan Horsman

39

Jonathan Broyles

46

Casey Kepner

36

John O'Brien

40

Dustin White

50

J.  J. Gates

43

Bobby Spriggle

43

Jerad Myers

46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe-1st

316

CHS Invitational

Hank  Koehly

79

Chillicothe

316

Savannah

361

Casey Kepner

80

Trenton

321

South Harrison

365

Tim Ware

79

Cameron

323

Benton

387

Doug Lowrey

79

Macon

344

J. J. Gates

79

Marceline

349

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe

147

at Trenton

157

LaPlata

158

 

Casey Kepner

39

Andy Akers

39

Tyler Perry

39

Doug Lowrey

42

Chad Richmond

39

Beau Crawford

39

Hank Koehly

36

Joel Peace

38

Tyson Simmons

38

J. J. Gates

36

John Weaver

43

Joe Blacksmith

42

Tim Ware

36

Cary Sager

41

Cory Snow

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe-1st

309

Brookfield Invitational

Hank Koehly

71

Chillicothe

309

Brookfield

327

Milan

414

Casey Kepner

80

LaPlata

310

Schuyler County

340

Putnam County

437

Tim Ware

81

Kirksville

311

Marceline

350

 

Doug Lowrey

81

Macon

316

Salisbury

363

J. J. Gates

77

Trenton

325

Moberly

379

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe-13th

335

Richmond Invitational

Hank Koehly

85

Blue Springs South

317

Warrensburg

330

Richmond JV

348

Casey Kepner

90

Lee's Summit North

317

Cameron

333

Hickman Mills

362

Tim Ware

84

Rockhurst

319

Raymore Peculiar

333

Park Hill

369

J. J. Gates

83

Liberty

322

Richmond

334

Marshall

370

Doug Lowrey

83

Pembroke Hill

324

Chillicothe

335

Lathrop

380

 

Lee's Summit

326

St Joe Central

335

Sedalia S/C

380

Blue Springs

327

Trenton

343

Oak Grove

404

Col Hickman

330

Park Hill South

347

Plattsburg

417

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

at Chillicothe

152

Benton

175

Savannah

167

 

Hank Koehly

35

Daniel Conard

49

Cass Millsap

39

Casey Kepner

43

Ryan Murphy

45

Nathan McAfee

39

Tim Ware

35

Dustin Rhodes

46

Danny Wise

52

J. J. Gates

39

Jason Strong

45

Kellen Storer

46

Doug Lowrey

43

Cy Musser

50

Nick Foster

43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe

179

at Lafayette

211

Keith Kepner

40

John Wachtel

50

Andrew Case

47

Kyle Williams

55

Jordan Jackson

44

Matt Reinert

56

Ryan Alford

48

Brandon Foster

56

Ryan Sivill

49

Matt Michel

50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe-2nd

297

MEC Tournament

Hank Koehly (tie)

70

at Maryville

294

Benton

338

 

Tim Ware

71

Chillicothe

297

Smithville

341

Casey Kepner

78

Platte County

308

Lafayette

370

Doug Lowrey

78

Cameron

311

 

J. J. Gates

79

Savannah

329

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe-4th

344

District Tournament

Casey Kepner

78

Eldon

324

Marshall

365

 

others not known

 

Warrensburg

332

Harrisonville

380

 

at Richmond

338

Oak Grove

398

Chillicothe

344

Clinton

417

Boonville

352

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe

 

MSHSAA Tournament at Lake of the Woods GC in Columbia

Casey Kepner

168

86/82 68th

 

Eldon - team champ

 

 

 

 

Contact Us
administrator@chshornets.com