Chillicothe Boys Tennis Records

Year

Singles State Qualifier

Place

Year

Doubles State Qualifier

Place

1981

Neil Surber

Did Not Place

1980

Neil Surber/David Brookshire

Did Not Place

1982

Neil Surber

Did Not Place

1990

Dan Dickenson/Pat St. John

Did Not Place

1983

John Marshall

Did Not Place

1996

Burt Dickenson/Brett Hecker

Did Not Place

1993

David Brewer

Did Not Place

1997

Burt Dickenson/Brad Beetsma

Did Not Place

1994

Kevin Thom

Did Not Place

1998

Burt Dickenson/Brad Beetsma

Did Not Place

1999

Jared Douglas

Did Not Place

1998

Zach Keith/Reid Stephens

Did Not Place

2000

Zach Keith

3rd

1999

Brad Beetsma/John Keay

Did Not Place

2000

Aaron Douglas

Did Not Place

2001

Ben Roberts/Mike Tate

Did Not Place

2001

Zach Keith

Did Not Place

2002

Clint Keith/Drew Machholz

Did Not Place

2001

Aaron Douglas

Did Not Place

2004

Craig Holmer/Scott Huddleston

Did Not Place

2002

Aaron Douglas

Did Not Place

2006

Jacob Fellhoelter/Roy Yeomans

Did Not Place

2004

Clint Keith

Did Not Place

2007

Cody Greenlaw/Morgan Saunders

Did Not Place

2013

Gabe Poling

Sectional Qualifier

2008

Cody Greenlaw/Morgan Saunders

 4th

2014

Gabe Poling

Sectional Qualifier

2009

Justin Littrell/Laine Saunders

Did Not Place

2015

Gabe Poling

8th

2013 Wade Dietz/Chase Reeter Did Not Place
      2013 Johnson Young/Grant Peterson Sectional Qualf
      2014 Nate McKiddy/Garrett Peterson Sectional Qualf
      2015 Nate McKiddy/Garrett Peterson Did Not Place
      2016 Nate McKiddy/Brandon Lamp Did Not Place

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year

Singles District Champ

 

Year

Doubles District Champion

 

1993

David Brewer

 

1990

Dan Dickenson/Pat St. John

 

1999

Jared Douglas

 

1996

Burt Dickenson/Brett Hecker

 

2000

Zach Keith

 

1998

Burt Dickenson/Brad Beetsma

 

2001

Zach Keith

 

1999

Brad Beetsma/John Keay

 

2002

Aaron Douglas

 

2001

Ben Roberts/Mike Tate

 

2013

Gabe Poling

 

2002

Clint Keith/Drew Machholz

 

2014

Gabe Poling

 

2004

Craig Holmer/Scott Huddleston

 

2015

Gabe Poling

 

2006

Jacob Fellhoelter/Roy Yeomans

 

      2013 Wade Dietz/Chase Reeter  
      2014 Nate McKiddy/Garrett Peterson  
      2015 Nate McKiddy/Garrett Peterson  
      2016 Nate McKiddy/Brandon Lamp  

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year

Singles Conf. Champ

 

Year

Doubles Conference Champ

 

1975

Ron Keith

 

1973

Jim Lionberger/Mike Wood

 

1976

Ron Keith

 

1990

Dan Dickenson/Pat St. John

 

1993

David Brewer

 

1996

Burt Dickenson/Brett Hecker

 

1994

Kevin Thom

 

1998

Burt Dickenson/Brad Beetsma

 

2000

Zach Keith

 

1999

Brad Beetsma/John Keay

 

2001

Aaron Douglas

 

2002

Clint Keith/Drew Machholz

 

2002

Aaron Douglas

 

2007

Jacob Fellhoelter/Casey Prewitt

 

2003

Drew Machholz

 

2011

Laine Saunders/Wade Dietz

 

2004

Clint Keith

 

2015 Nate McKiddy/Garrett Peterson

 

2006

Jacob Fellhoelter

 

 

 

 

2013 Gabe Poling        

2015

Gabe Poling

       

Contact Us
administrator@chshornets.com