100 |
200 |
400 |
1) West - Carrollton
- 11.5
3) Jon Juckette |
1) Ladell -
Carrollton - 24.3
2) John Terry |
1) unknown -
Carrollton - 54.7
2) John Terry
3) Joey Woods |
800 |
1600 |
3200 |
1) Mathis -
Carrollton -2:20 |
1) Bill Case - 5:01
2) Brian Richards |
1) Bill Case - 11:06 |
110 Hurdles |
165 Hurdles |
4x100 |
1) Byron Carson -
16.6 |
1) Byron Carson -
21.8 |
1) Unknown |
4x200 |
4x400 |
4x800 |
1) Carrollton - 1:37
2) Jon Juckett, Vince Fender, Jeff Stilwell, Shawn Benson |
1) John Terry, Joey
Woods, Jeff Stilwell, Bill Case - Time?? |
1) Steve Perry, Dave
Saldivar, Fritz Engleman, Jim Frey - 9:14 |
Shot Put |
Discus |
Long Jump |
1) Tony Trinidad -
47-6./75
2) Ed Turbyfill
3) Scott Kline |
1) Gramlich -
Carrollton - 145-7
2) Jeff Lightner
3) Tony Trinidad |
1) Shawn Benson -
19-3.5
|
Triple Jump |
High Jump |
Pole Vault |
1) Shawn Benson -
38-10.5
2) Bob Bloodworth
3) Jeff Stilwell |
1) Finnell -
Carrollton - 4-10 |
1) Steve Murrell -
10-6 |
Weightmen Relay - Chillicothe - 1:52.5
Kearney Invitational KC Bishop Hogan
112, Lexington 63, Kearney 60,Lawson 4 5, St Mary's 43, Oak Grove 41.g, St Pius
X 38, Savannah 36.5, Odessa 34, Cameron 32, Chillicothe 23, Platte City 18,
Carrollton 12
100 |
200 |
400 |
1) Harris, KC Hogan -
11.3 |
1) ) ?? |
1) |
800 |
1600 |
3200 |
1) Henderson - KC
Hogan - 2:08
6) Brian Richards |
1) Schmid - KC Hogan -
Time ??
4) Bill Case |
1) Poole - St Pius -
10:07.4
4) Bill Case |
110 Hurdles |
165 Hurdles |
4x100 |
1) Forsythe - St
Mary's - 15.3
4) Byron Carson |
1) Spotser - KC Hogan -
22.5
6) Jason Graves |
1) ) ?? |
4x200 |
4x400 |
4x800 |
1) KC Hogan - Time ?? |
1) KC Hogan - Time ??
6) Byron Carson, Brian Richards, Joey Woods, John Terry |
1) Kearney - 8:31.9 |
Shot Put |
Discus |
Long Jump |
1) Bandares - Oak
Grove - 53-0
4) Tony Trinidad
6) Ed Turbyfill |
1) Burtz - Odessa - 152-0 |
1) ?? |
Triple Jump |
High Jump |
Pole Vault |
1) Spotser - K C
Hogan - 43-0
4) Shawn Benson |
1) ) ?? |
1) ) ?? |
Weightmen Relay - Lawson - Time ?? 2) Jeff
Lightner, Scott Kline, Tony Trinidad, Ed Turbyfill
Quad States Relay - Maryville Park Hill 107, KC Northeast 101, Papillion
82, Omaha Bryan 67 KC Bishop Hogan 52, St Pius X 38, Savannah 29, Chillicothe
26, Lafayette 19, Kearney 16, Maryville 15, Cameron 4, Benton 1
100 |
Mile Medley |
400 |
1) Thompson - KC NE -
11.08 |
1) Park Hill - 3:51.55,
5) Chillicothe |
1) Cohens - KC NE - 52.06 |
800 |
1600 |
3200 |
1) Rolfzen - Omaha Bryan
- 2:04.78 |
1) Moritz - Park Hill -
4:44.24 |
1) Moritz - Park Hill -
9:36.04 |
110 Hurdles |
295 Hurdles |
4x100 |
1) Spotser - KC Hogan -
14.82
3) Byron Carson |
1) Brown - Omaha Bryan -
41.50
5) Byron Carson |
1) |
4x200 |
4x400 |
2 Mile Relay |
1) KC Hogan - 1:33.34 |
1) KC NE - 3:35.36
3) Chillicothe |
1) Park Hill - 8:45 |
Shot Put |
Discus |
Long Jump |
1) Totusek - Omaha Bryan
- 51-2.5
5) Tony Trinidad |
1) Kelly - Park Hill -
139-3
4) Jeff Lightner |
1) DeFeo - St Pius X -
22-7.5 |
Triple Jump |
High Jump |
Pole Vault |
1) King -Omaha Bryan -
44-8 |
1) Sundell - Lafayette -
6-2
4) Shawn Benson |
1) Gersten -
Papillion - 13-11.75 |
at Chillicothe 95, Trenton 46
100 |
200 |
400 |
1) Vince Fender - 12.5
2) Jon Juckett |
1) Curtis White - 25.1
3) Robert Miller |
1) Crow - Trenton - 54.87
2) Randy Rasche |
800 |
1600 |
3200 |
1) Moore - Trenton -
2:08.3
2) Bill Case |
1) Brian Richards -
5:03.3 |
1) Steve Perry - 11:18.49 |
110 Hurdles |
165 Hurdles |
Weightmen Relay |
1) Byron Carson - 16.9
2) Jason Graves
3) Bill Shaffer |
1) Byron Carson - 22.2
2) Jason Graves |
1) Chillicothe - 49.72
3) Chillicothe |
4x200 |
4x400 |
4x800 |
1) Trenton - 1:38.73
2) Chillicothe
3) Chillicothe |
1) Trenton - 3:39.36
2) Chillicothe
3) Chillicothe |
1) Chillicothe - 8:58.9 |
Shot Put |
Discus |
Long Jump |
1) Tony Trinidad - 46-0
2) Ed Turbyfill |
1) Jeff Lightner - 142-9
3) Tony Trinidad |
1) Shawn Benson - 18-2.5
2) Robert Miller |
Triple Jump |
High Jump |
Pole Vault |
1) Shawn Benson - 39-9
2) Bob Bloodworth |
1) Shawn Benson - 5-8
3) Jason Graves |
1) Davis - Trenton -
10-6
3) John Provolt |
Chillicothe Relays - Class L KC Southeast
105, Truman 103, KC Northeast 82, Fort Osage 75, St Joseph Central 57,
Chillicothe 50, Savannah 31, St Joseph Benton 17, Excelsior Springs 8, KC
Westport 2
100 |
200 |
400 |
1) Hicks - Benton - 10.7
|
1) not held |
1) Yale - Fort Osage -
53.08
5) John Terry |
800 |
1600 |
3200 |
1) Woods - KC SE -
2:01.93
6) Brian Richards |
1) Wagenka - St J Central
- 4:30.4 |
1) Wagenda - St J Central
- 9:39.36
6) Bill Case - |
110 Hurdles |
165 Hurdles |
4x100 |
1) Hayes - St J Central -
15.0
6) Jason Graves |
1) Jackson - Truman -
1.81
5) Byron Carson |
1) KC NE - 44.87
4) Chillicothe |
4x200 |
4x400 |
4x800 |
1) KC SE - 1:33.25
5) Chillicothe |
1) Fort Osage - 3:36.61 |
1) Truman - 8:31.7 |
Shot Put |
Discus |
Long Jump |
1) Weddle - Truman -
53-11.25
3) Tony Trinidad
4) Ed Turbyfill |
1) Jeff Lightner - 147-5
4) Tony Trinidad |
1) Cohens - KC NE -
21-3.25
6) Shawn Benson |
Triple Jump |
High Jump |
Pole Vault |
1) Cohens - KC NE - 43-9
4) Shawn Benson |
1) Hicks - KC SE - 6-2 |
1) Slaybaugh - Truman
- 13-0
2) Steve Murrell |
Brookfield Relays Chillicothe 140, Marshall
101, Moberly 90, Putnam County 87, Brookfield 60, Boonville 44
100 |
200 |
400 |
1) Noel - Moberly - 11.43
3) Jon Juckett
4) Vince Fender |
1) Clemens - Marshall -
23.81
3) Curtis White |
1) Noel - Moberly - 53.28
3) John Terry 4)
Joey Woods |
800 |
1600 |
3200 |
1) Cooper - Brookfield -
2:11.92
2) Brian Richards
4) Randy Rasche |
1) Matlack - Moberly -
4:53.25
2) Bill Case -
5) Brian Richards |
1) Bill Case - 10:44.5
5) Steve Perry |
110 Hurdles |
165 Hurdles |
4x100 |
1) Byron Carson - 15.97
2) Jason Graves |
1) Byron Carson - 22.6
6) Jason Graves |
1) ??? |
4x200 |
4x400 |
4x800 |
1) Jon Juckette, John
Terry, Clark Carlton, Curtis White -1 :39.15 |
1) Marshall
2) Byron Carson, Brian Richards, Joey Woods, John Terry - 3:42.2 |
1) Brookfield - 9:00.88
5) Fritz Engleman, Kent Sherrow, Jim Frey, Randy Rasche |
Shot Put |
Discus |
Long Jump |
1) Hayes - Marshall -
49-2
2) Ed Turbyfill
5) Tony Trinidad |
1) McCreay - Putnam Co -
146-11
2) Jeff Lightner
4) Tony Trinidad |
1) Moore - Putnam Co -
19-5.25 |
Triple Jump |
High Jump |
Pole Vault |
1) Stephenson - Marshall
- 41-3
5) Shawn Benson |
1) Moore - Putnam Co -
6-2
5) Jason Graves
6) Paul Radcliff |
1) unknown -Marshall
- 12-6
4) Steve Murrell |
NCMC Meet - Chillicothe 113, Mexico 105, Rock
Bridge 82, Marshall 73, Helias 64, Moberly 42, Kirksville 26, Fulton 22,
100 |
200 |
400 |
1) Moore - Marshall - 113
3) Vince Fender |
1) Clemens - Marshall -
23.8 |
1) Noel - Moberly - 51.2
3) John Terry |
800 |
1600 |
3200 |
1) Appold - Kirksville -
2:04.8
5) Brian Richards |
1) Nelson - Rock Bridge -
4:32.7 |
1) Reinkemeyer - Helias -
9:58.8
5) Bill Case |
110 Hurdles |
165 Hurdles |
4x100 |
1) Byron Carson - 15.9
3) Jason Graves |
1) Byron Carson - 21.4
3) Jason Graves |
1) ?? |
4x200 |
4x400 |
4x800 |
1) Marshall - 1:33.1
2) Jon Juckette, Jason Graves, John Terry, Curtis White |
1) Mexico - 3:35.7
2) Byron Carson, Randy Rasche, Joey Woods, John Terry |
1) Helias - 8:20.3
3) Randy Rasche, Brian Richards, Joey Woods, Bill Case |
Shot Put |
Discus |
Long Jump |
1) Nichols - Rock Bridge
- 49-8.5
4) Ed Turbyfill
5) Tony Trinidad |
1) Nichols - Rock Bridge
- 165-8 2) Jeff
Lightner
3) Tony Trinidad |
1) Wilkins - Rock Bridge
- 20-3.5
5) Shawn Benson |
Triple Jump |
High Jump |
Pole Vault |
1) Fine - Mexic0 - 43-0.5
2) Shawn Benson - |
1) Martin - Moberly - 6-2
3) Shawn Benson
5) Paul Radcliff |
1) Fine - Mexico -
13-6
4) Steve Murrell
6) John Provolt |
District (Top four event finish to
sectionals) Savannah 87, Excelsior Springs 73, Chillicothe 60, Kearney 46.5, KC
Central 45, St Pius X 44, St Mary's 42, Maryville 39.5, Platte Co 30, Cameron
25, Trenton 17, Richmond 12, KC Westport 6, Benton 2
100 |
200 |
400 |
1) Hoyt - Savannah - 12.3 |
1) Harris - Excl Springs
- 24.7 |
1) Crowe - Trenton - 53.1
4) John Terry |
800 |
1600 |
3200 |
1) Ellison - Savannah -
2:06.2 |
1) Poole - St Pius X -
4:43.3 |
1) Mosbacher - St Pius X
- 10:04 |
110 Hurdles |
165 Hurdles |
4x100 |
1) Hoagland - Excl
Springs - 16.1
4) Byron Carson |
1) Knecht - Savannah -
22.4 |
1) ?? |
4x200 |
4x400 |
4x800 |
1) Excl Springs - 1:36.1 |
1) Kearney - 3:39.1
4) Randy Rasche, Brian Richards, Joey Woods, John Terry |
1) Kearney - 8:36.3
4) Randy Rasche, Brian Richards, Joey Woods, John Terry |
Shot Put |
Discus |
Long Jump |
1) Ed Turbyfill - 48-6.25
2) Tony Trinidad |
1) Jeff Lightner -
131-3.5 |
1) DeFoe - St Pius X -
19-11.25 |
Triple Jump |
High Jump |
Pole Vault |
1) Shawn Benson - 43-6.25 |
1) Forsythe - St Mary's -
5-10 |
1) Schultz - Excl
Springs - 13-3 |
Chillicothe 92, Kirksville 52, at Macon 31
100 |
200 |
400 |
1) Jon Juckette - 11.54
3) Vince Fender |
1) Kirksville - 23.5
2) Jon Juckette |
1) John Terry - 54.2
3) Clark Carlton |
800 |
1600 |
3200 |
1) Appold - Kirksville
- 2:09.31
2) Brian Richards |
1) Snyder - Kirksville
- 4:44.66
2) Bill Case 4)
Steve Perry |
1) Bill Case - 10:41.1 |
110 Hurdles |
165 Hurdles |
4x100 |
1) Byron Carson - 16.5
2) Jason Graves |
1) Byron Carson - 21.3
4) Bill Shaffer |
1) |
4x200 |
4x400 |
4x800 |
1) Snyder - Kearney -
4:44.66
2) Bill Case
4) Steve Perry |
1) Kirksville - 3:41.5
2) Byron Carson, Randy Rasche, Joey Woods, John Terry |
1) Kirksville - 9:00.12
2) Brian Richards, Randy Rasche, John Terry, Joey Woods |
Shot Put |
Discus |
Long Jump |
1) Tony Trinidad -
45-11.5
2) Ed Turbyfill
3) Scott Kline |
1) Jeff Lightner -
122-0
2 Tony Trinidad
30 Todd Reeter
4) Eric Olson |
1) Macon - 17-5
2) Shawn Benson
3) Robert Miller |
Triple Jump |
High Jump |
Pole Vault |
1) Shawn Benson - 39-75
3) Bob Bloodworth |
1) Macon - 5-10
4) Paul Radcliff |
1) Steve Murrell -
11-6
3) Kyle Woods
4) KeviN Fender |
Sectionals (no team scores) top four event finish
to state
100 |
200 |
400 |
1) Harris - KC Hogan -
10.6 |
1) Harris - KC Bishop
Hogan - 21.9 |
1) Sheehan - Pleasant
Hill - 54.5
8) John Terry |
800 |
1600 |
3200 |
1) Tague - Warrensburg
- 2:00.4 |
1) Dahman - Warrensburg
- 4:34.7 |
1) Mosbacher - St Pius
X 9:55 |
110 Hurdles |
165 Hurdles |
4x100 |
1) Spotser - KC Hogan -
145
6) Byron Carson |
1) Spotser - KC Hogan -
20.4 |
1) ?? |
4x200 |
4x400 |
4x800 |
1) KC Bishop Hogan -
1:305 |
1) Warrensburg - 3:30
7) Byron Carson, Randy Rasche, Joey Woods, John Terry |
1) O'Hara - 8:33.6
7) Chillicothe |
Shot Put |
Discus |
Long Jump |
1) Banderas - Oak Grove
- 51-5
4) Ed Turbyfill 46-8 |
1) Galloway - Cameron -
150-10
3) Jim Lightner - 130-7 |
1) DeFeo - St Pius X -
21-2.25 |
Triple Jump |
High Jump |
Pole Vault |
1) DeFeo - St Pius X -
43-8.5
2) Shawn Benson - 43-6.25 |
1) Pyatt - Oak Grove -
6-6 |
1) Schultz - Exl Spgs
- 14-0 |
State Track Meet
100 |
200 |
400 |
1) |
1) |
1) |
800 |
1600 |
3200 |
1) |
1) |
1) |
110 Hurdles |
300 Hurdles |
4x100 |
1) |
1) |
1) |
4x200 |
4x400 |
4x800 |
1) |
1) |
1) |
Shot Put |
Discus |
Long Jump |
1)
DNP Ed Turbyfill 46-8 |
1)
DNP (10th) Jim Lightner - 138-0 |
1) |
Triple Jump |
High Jump |
Pole Vault |
1)
DNP (10th) Shawn Benson 42-7 |
1) |
1) |
|