1973 Cross Country
Coach Dave Redford
Conference 6th , District 7th

at Cameron 17, Chillicothe 44

1

Darrell Utt

9:19 - Cameron   

 

 

 

4

Rex Earley

9:46

 

 

 

7

Bruce Lindblom

10:26

 

 

 

10

Bruce McCoy

11:05

 

 

 

11

Robin Earley

11:14

 

 

 

12

Sam Fleener

11:26

 

 

 

13

Scott Nichols

11:27

 

 

 

14

Jeff Bailey

12:21

 

 

 


Liberty Invitational
1) Liberty 56, 2) St Joseph Central 60 9) Chillicothe (18 teams)

15

Rex Earley

 

 

 

 

38

Bruce Lindblom

 

 

 

 

65

Robin Earley

 

 

 

 

66

Sam Fleener

 

 

 

 

76

Ben Ernst

 

 

 

 


Maryville Invitational
1) Troy: Buchanan 39, 2) Cameron 47, 3) Maplewood 73, 4) St Joseph Benton 87
5) Trenton 135, 6) Chillicothe 149, 7) Lafayette 198, 8) Maryville 226

1

Matt Ausmus

10:40 - Cameron

 

 

 

7

Rex Earley

11:02

 

 

 

 

Bruce Lindblom

11:49

 

 

 

 

Robin Earley

12:54

 

 

 

 

Sam Fleener

12:59

 

 

 

 

Bruce McCoy

 

 

 

 

 

Scott Nichols

 

 

 

 


at Trenton 28, Chillicothe 47, North Harrison 50

1

Rex Earley

11:15

 

 

 

6

Bruce Lindblom

12:07

 

 

 

7

Robin Earley

12:07

 

 

 

15

Sam Fleener

12:53

 

 

 

16

Bruce McCoy

12:54

 

 

 

17

Scott Nichols

12:55

 

 

 


Marshall 17, Trenton 66, Kirksville 72, at Chillicothe 85

1

Rick Dickerson

11:10 - Marshall

 

 

 

5

Rex Earley

11:14

 

 

 

16

Bruce Lindblom

11:55

 

 

 

17

Robin Earley

12:01

 

 

 

23

Sam Fleener

12:52

 

 

 

24

Scott Nichols

12:53

 

 

 

30

Jeff bailey

14:05

 

 

 


NCMC Meet

1) Marshall 20, 2) Kirksville 82, 3) Trenton 103, 4) Rock Bridge 108,
 5) Moberly 110, 6) Chillicothe 113, 7) Brookfield 165

1

David Scott

11:07 - Marshall

 

 

 

3

Rex Earley

11:13

 

 

 

25

Bruce Lindblom

12:33

 

 

 

26

Bruce McCoy

12:35

 

 

 

27

Robin Earley

12:38

 

 

 

31

Sam Fleener

12:56

 

 

 

33

Scott Nichols

12:58

 

 

 


Kirksville 33, Brookfield 46, Chillicothe 51

1

Rex Earley

11:40

 

 

 

7

Bruce Lindblom

12:21

 

 

 

9

Rex Earley

12:40

 

 

 

10

Bruce McCoy

12:40

 

 

 

14

Sam Fleener

12:52

 

 

 

16

Scott Nichols

13:04

 

 

 


Benton Invitational

1) Cameron 49, 2) Marshall, (14 teams, no mention of Chillicothe's finish)

4

Rex Earley

10:43

 

 

 

 

(No other details)

 

 

 

 


District Meet - 7th (12 teams)
1) St Joseph Central 45, 2) Cameron 45, 3) Platte City 116, 4) Excelsior Springs 120
5) Benton 121, 6) Trenton 177, 7) Chillicothe 183 8th-12th unknown

1

Ken Townsend

10:07 - St Joe Central

 

 

 

6

Rex Earley

10:30

 

 

 

35

Bruce Lindblom

11:57

 

 

 

37

Bruce McCoy

12:00

 

 

 

49

Robin Earley

12:21

 

 

 

56

Sam Fleener

12:39

 

 

 

57

Scott Nichols

12:39

 

 

 


Regional Meet
1) Lee's Summit, 2) Raytown South
1 Brad Hawthorne Lee's Summit      

40

Rex Earley

11:08

 

 

 

 

(100 runners)

 

 

 

 

 


Contact Us
administrator@chshornets.com