1977 Cross Country
Coach Doug Long
Conference 5th, District 4th

Brookfield Invitational
1) Trenton 64, 2) Moberly 90, 3) Kirksville 106, 4) Cameron 117, 5) Centralia 141
6) Chillicothe 153, 6) Brookfield 153, 8) Glasgow 156, 9) Northwestern 180

1

Mike Glidewell

10:19 - Trenton 1.9 miles

 

 

 

10

Mike Fitchett

10:42

 

 

 

24

Mark Hopper

 

 

 

 

32

Parrish Fastenau

 

 

 

 

39

David Shearer

 

 

 

 

46

Danny Omer

 

 

 

 

50

Tracy Allen

 

 

 

 

52

Danny Saale

 

 

 

 


Liberty Invitational
1) Liberty 75 2) Excelsior Springs 94, 3) O'Hara 96, 4) Clinton 121, 5) St Pius 149, 6) Benton 169
7) St Mary's 187, 8) Westport 188, 9) Marshall 211, 10) Harrisonville 219 11) Chillicothe 228
12) Brookfield 232

30

Mike Fitchett

15:16

 

 

 

39

Danny Saale

15:31

 

 

 

52

Tracy Allen

16:10

 

 

 

53

Mark Hopper

16:13

 

 

 

54

Danny Omer

16:15

 

 

 

58

Parrish Fastenau

16:30

 

 

 

65

Jim Tiernam

16:46

 

 

 


Kirksville 33, Chillicothe 43, at Trenton 50 2.7 miles

1

Steve Morris

14:48 - Trenton

 

 

 

3

Mike Fitchett

15:06

 

 

 

8

Tracey Allen

15:44

 

 

 

9

Mark Hopper

15:44

 

 

 

10

Dan Saale

15:49

 

 

 

.

Jim Tiernam

16:27

 

 

 

.

Danny Omer

16:40

 

 

 


Chillicothe 24, Brookfield 39 2.5 miles

1

Clauson

13:56 - Brookfield

,

,

,

2

Mike Fitchett

14:08

,

,

,

4

Tracey Allen

14:50

,

,

,

5

Mark Hopper

14:53

,

,

,

6

Danny Saale

15:02

,

,

,

7

Danny Omer

15:06

,

,

,

8

Parish Fastenau

15:20

,

,

,

9

Jim Tiernam

15:38

,

,

,


Marshall Invitational
1) Fulton 67, 2) Warrensburg 100, 3) Kirksville 107, 4) Excelsior Springs 114, 5) Trenton 146,
6) Camdenton 183, 7) Clinton 188, 8) Pleasant Hill 213, 9) Moberly 221, 10) Rock Bridge 221
11) Chillicothe 263 12) Glasgow 288, 13) Marshall 296, 14) Kearney 341, 15) Knob Noster 346
16) Slater 350 2.5 miles, 119 runners

1

Jay Schroeder

13:10 - Rock Bridge

 

 

 

23

Mark Fitchett

14:30

 

 

 

51

Danny Saale

15:08

 

 

 

59

Danner Omer

15:17

 

 

 

63

Parrish Fastenau

15:22

 

 

 

67

David Shearer

15:28

 

 

 

68

Tracy Allen

15:32

 

 

 

80

Jim Tiernam

15:54

 

 

 


Cameron 22, at Chillicothe 33 2.5 miles

1

Mike Fitchett

13:55

 

 

 

 

Mark Hopper

14:45

 

 

 

 

Tracy Allen

14:50

 

 

 

 

Parrish Fastenau

14:53

 

 

 

 

Danny Omer

 

 

 

 


Chillicothe 24, at Marshall 34

1

Billy Rutledge

14:13

 

 

 

2

Mike Fitchett

14:28

 

 

 

3

Tracy Allen

14:28

 

 

 

4

Mark Hopper

14:54

 

 

 

 

Danny Omer

15:16

 

 

 

 

Danny Saale

15:22

 

 

 


Chillicothe 20, at Brookfield 43 - 2.7 miles

1

Doug Clauson

14:05 - Brookfield

 

 

 

2

Mark Hopper

14:31

 

 

 

3

Danny Saale

15:00

 

 

 

4

Tracy Allen

15:07

 

 

 

5

Danny Omer

15:14

 

 

 

6

Parrish Fastenau

15:24

 

 

 

7

David Shearer

15:32

 

 

 

8

Jim Tiernam

15:51

 

 

 


NCMC Meet in Columbia 2.5 miles
1) Kirksville 46, 2) Moberly 54, 3) Rock Bridge 69, 4) Marshall 78, 5) Chillicothe 90

1

Jay Schroeder

12:58 - Rock Bridge

 

 

 

10

Tracy Allen

14:29

 

 

 

 

Mark Hopper

14:57

 

 

 

 

David Shearer

14:58

 

 

 

 

Danny Omer

15:08

 

 

 

 

Danny Saale

15:12

 

 

 

 

Parrish Fastenau

15:25

 

 

 


District Meet at Cameron 2.5 miles, 77 runners
1) Excelsior Springs 40, 2) Benton 72, 3) Lafayette 115, 4) Chillicothe 130 5) Cameron 136
6) Trenton 142, 7) LeBlond 168, 8) Kearney 187, 9) Savannah 192, 10) Brookfield 203
East Buchanan & Albany -incomplete teams

1

Effrem Gutteridge

13:34 - Lafayette

 

 

 

20

Mike Fitchett

14:45

 

 

 

 

Tracy Allen

14:47

 

 

 

 

Danny Omer

15:00

 

 

 

 

Parrish Fastenau

15:06

 

 

 

 

Danny Saale

15:16

 

 

 

 

Mark Hopper

15:25

 

 

 

 

David Shearer

15:52

 

 

 

 


Contact Us
administrator@chshornets.com