1986 Cross Country

Coach Charles Epps
Conference Boys 6th, Girls 1st, District Boys 7th, Girls 4th
State 2 Girls

at Marshall Invitational - Boys incomplete team / Girls 4th

 

Chillicothe Boys

 

 

Chillicothe Girls

 

70

Steve Anderson

20:04

 24

Cheryl Acord

22:55

73

Kevin Smith

20:09

29

Debbie Bonderer

23:31

79

Rick Reed

22:51

30

Kayla Mick

23:39

.

.

.

31

Gretchen Everett

24:02

.

.

.

43

Michelle Matthes

25:12

 

St Joseph Central Invitational - Boys 8th / Girls 7

 

Chillicothe Boys

 

 

Chillicothe Girls

 

33

Billy George

19:38

13

Debbie Bonderer

23:10

44

Terry Zollman

20;39

19

 Gretchen Everett

23:36

49

Steve Anderson

21:34

25

Cheryl Acord

24:19

50

Kevin Smith

21:36

46

Michelle Matthes

25:44

51

Rick Reed

22:53

52

Mika Dusenberry

31:13

52

Josh Foli

22:57

.

.

.

 

St Joseph Lafayette Invitational - Boys 8th / Girls 2nd

 

Chillicothe Boys

 

 

Chillicothe Girls

 

23

Billy George

20:56

7

Gretchen Everett

24:54

40

Steve Anderson

22:09

11

Debbie Bonderer

25:19

46

Terry Zollman

22:56

13

Kayla Mick

25:26

47

Kevin Smith

22:59

26

Cheryl Acord

27;14

52

Josh Foli

24:13

29

Michelle Matthes

27:58

54

Lee Lambert

25:02

43

Mika Dusenberry

32:26

56

Rick Reed

26:16

.

.

.

 

Boys at Kirksville 21, Chillicothe 34
Girls Chillicothe 16, Kirksville incomplete

 

Chillicothe Boys

 

 

Chillicothe Girls

 

2

Bill George

19:06

1

Gretchen Everett

23:45

5

Steve Anderson

19:55

2

Cheryl Acord

23:51

8

Terry Zollman

20:24

3

Debbie Bonderer

24:01

9

Kevin Smith

20:49

4

Kayla Mick

24:22

10

Rick Reed

21:06

6

Mika Dusenberry

28:00

11

Lee Lambert

21:47

.

.

.

 

Maryville Quad State - Boys 4th / Girls 4th

 

Chillicothe Boys

 

 

Chillicothe Girls

 

13

Bill George

16:45

8

Debbie Bonderer

19:21

19

Steve Anderson

17:07

12

Gretchen Everett

19:53

33

Kevin Smith

18:02

13

Kayla Mick

19:54

34

Terry Zollman

18:11

18

Cheryl Acord

21:22

36

Josh Foli

18:32

27

Michelle Matthes

22;59

40

Rick Reed

18:50

30

Mika Dusenberry

24:21

 

Midland Empire Conference at Chillicothe
Boys:
1) Savannah 28, 2) Maryville 64, 3) LeBlond 82, 4) Lafayette 107, 5) Benton 109, 6) Chillicothe 113
Girls: 1) Chillicothe 25 (Only complete girls team)

 

Chillicothe Boys

 

 

Chillicothe Girls

 

9

Bill George

17:00

3

Gretchen Everett

20:31

20

Terry Zollman

18:02

4

Debbie Bonderer

20:35

27

Kevin Smith

18:45

5

Kayla Mick

21:18

28

Steve Anderson

18:49

6

Cheryl Acord

22:55

29

Josh Foli

19:03

7

Michelle Matthes

23:18

 

Chillicothe Invitational - Boys incomplete / Girls 3rd

 

Chillicothe Boys

 

 

Chillicothe Girls

 

13

Bill George

19:13

8

Debbie Bonderer

23:46

30

Terry Zollman

20:37

9

Kayla Mick

23:48

38

Josh Foli

21:28

10

Gretchen Everett

23:49

.

.

.

12

Cheryl Acord

24:24

.

.

.

19

Michelle Matthes

26:51

 

District Meet in Moberly Boys 7th / Girls 4th
Boys:
1) Helias 30, 2) Marshall 81, 3) Moberly 83, 4) Fulton 96, 5) Mexico 107, 6) Kirksville 132, 7) Chillicothe 184

Girls: 1) Helias 32, 2) Mexico 61, 3) Moberly 76, 4) Chillicothe 88, 5) Centralia 114, 6) Fulton 134

 

Chillicothe Boys

 

 

Chillicothe Girls

 

16

Bill George

17:57

12

Debbie Bonderer

22:11

41

Terry Zollman

19:23

13

Gretchen Everett

22:15

45

Kevin Smith

20:44

16

Kayla Mick

22:28

46

Josh Foli

21:01

24

Cheryl Acord

23:14

47

Lee Lambert

21:20

34

Michelle Matthes

24:34

.

.

.

37

Mika Dusenberry

25:11

 

State Meet

 

Chillicothe Boys

 

 

Chillicothe Girls

 

 

 

 

53

Debbie Bonderer

Time Unknown

 

 

 

 65

 Gretchen Everett

Time Unknown

 


Contact Us
administrator@chshornets.com