1995 Cross Country

First Row: Amanda Miller, Corrie Christensen, Sarah Cowherd, June Keay, Shana Trager, Erin Beyer
Second Row: Brandon Cox, Branden Trager, Tom Conklin, Eric May, Chad Epps
Third Row: Craig Robertson, Chris Ward, Coach Charles Epps
Coach Charles Epps
Conference Boys 4th, Girls 2nd, District Boys 7th, Girls 6th
State 1 Girl

Marshall Invitational Boys 8th, Girls 7th
Boys:
1) Helias 52, 2) Excelsior Springs 78, 3) Warrensburg 78, 4) Clinton 127, 5) Richmond 146, 6) Mexico 155
7) St Mary's 165, 8) Chillicothe 183, 9) Marshall 196, 10) Rock Bridge 265
Girls: 1) Helias 23, 2) Mexico 49, 3) Warrensburg 73, 4) St Mary's 125, 5) Clinton 134, 6) Excelsior Springs 149
7) Chillicothe 200, 8) Rock Bridge 214

 

Chillicothe Boys

 

 

Chillicothe Girls

 

16

Branden Trager

17:45

17 

Sarah Cowherd

 22:18

18

Craig Robertson

17:50

33

June Keay

23:53

28

Tom Conklin

18:25

48

Shana Trager

25:51

60

Eric May

20:51

55

Amanda Miller

26:36

64

Chris Ward

22:04

58

Corrie Christensen

28:26

65

Chad Epps

22:12

59

Erin Beyer

29:59

 

Benton Invitational - Boys 4th, Girls 5th
Boys:
1) Benton 27, 2) Lafayette 62, 3) Maryville 116, 4) Chillicothe 136, 5) Falls City NE
Girls: 1) Maryville 96, 2) Platte County 105, 3) Falls City NE 105, 4) Lafayette 130, 5) Chillicothe 141

 

Chillicothe Boys

 

 

Chillicothe Girls

 

17

Craig Robertson

19:00

 6

Sarah Cowherd

22:55

20

Tom Conklin

19:10

25

June Keay

26:07

30

Branden Trager

20:43

27

Shana Trager

26:40

33

Eric May

21:24

41

Corrie Christensen

29:51

36

Chris Ward

22:14

42

Erin Beyer

32:02

39

Chad Epps

22:59

.

.

.

 

Lafayette Invitational - Boys 7th
Boys:
1) Benton 47, 2) Lafayette 62, 3) Excelsior Springs 93, 4) Richmond 123, 5) St Mary's 128, 6) Maryville 180
7) Chillicothe 181, 8) Platte Co 199, 9) Savannah 206, 10) Falls City, NE 226

 

Chillicothe Boys

 

 

Chillicothe Girls

 

20

Branden Trager

18:40

 3

 Sara Cowherd

22:20

23

Craig Robertson

18:52

28

June Keay

??:??

26

Tom Conklin

18:56

35

Erin Beyer

30:49

52

Eric May

21:19

.

.

.

60

Chris Ward

22:44

.

.

.

 

Savannah Invitational - Boys 4th / Girls 4th
Boys: 1)
Kearney 27, 2) Lafayette 45, 3) Savannah 103, 4) Chillicothe 104, 5) Platte Co 122
Girls: 1) Kearney 18, 2)Platte County 114, 3) Lafayette 118, 4) Chillicothe 133

 

Chillicothe Boys

 

 

Chillicothe Girls

 
10 Branden Trager 18:49 11 Sarah Cowherd 22:57
14 Craig Robertson 19:01 22 June Keay 25:37
17 Tom Conklin 19:09 32 Shana Trager 28L12
31 Eric May 21:10 33 Amanda Miller 29:20
32 Chris Ward 21:12 35 Erin Beyer 30:54

 

Excelsior Springs Invitational - Boys 8th, Girls 4th
Boys:
1) Warrensburg, 2) Lafayette, 3) Kearney, 4) Belton, 5) Ray-Pec, 6) Excelsior Springs, 7) Savannah
8) Chillicothe
Girls:
1) Kearney, 2) Warrensburg, 3) Excelsior Springs, 4) Chillicothe

 

Chillicothe Boys

 

 

Chillicothe Girls

 

62

Branden Trager

18:43

54

Sarah Cowherd

22:49

64

Craig Robertson

18:45

86

June Keay

25:10

74

Tom Conklin

18:58

96

Shana Trager

26:50

119

Eric May

21:12

99

Corrie Christensen

28:47

123

Chris Ward

22:04

100

Erin Beyer

31:20

 

Kearney Invitational - 7th
Boys:
1) St Joe Central 31, 2) Benton 76, 3) Kearney 88, 4) Lafayette 96, 5) Richmond 155, 6) Savannah 189
7) Chillicothe 205, 8) O'Hara 215, 9) Barstow 224, 10) Platte Co 235, 11) Excelsior Springs 243

 

Chillicothe Boys

 

 

Chillicothe Girls

 

24

Branden Trager

18:42

21

Sarah Cowherd

22:49

25

Craig Robertson

18:43

51

June Keay

26:11

41

Tom Conklin

19:33

61

Shana Trager

28:40

64

Eric May

21:21

.

.

.

72

Chris Ward

22:20

.

.

.

 

MEC Meet at Chillicothe Boys 4th, Girls 2nd
Boys:
1) Benton 19, 2) Lafayette 54, 3) Savannah 84, 4) Chillicothe 106, 5) Maryville 112
Girls: 1) Maryville 33, 2) Chillicothe 55, 3) Lafayette 56

 

Chillicothe Boys

 

 

Chillicothe Girls

 

1

Paul Shtohryn - Benton

17:20

1

Jessie Jones - Savannah

21:28

11

Branden Trager

18:27

4

Sarah Cowherd

22:28

13

Craig Robertson

18:32

12

June Keay

26:18

22

Tom Conklin

19:16

15

Amanda Miller

26:45

28

Eric May

20:40

17

Shana Trager

27:07

32

Chris Ward

22:09

21

Corrie Christensen

28:22

33

Chad Epps

22:51

23

Erin Beyer

30:42

34

Alex Buxton

28:09

.

.

.

 

Savannah Invitational - Boys 4th, Girls 4th
Boys:
1) Kearney 27, 2) Lafayette 47, 3) Savannah 103, 4) Chillicothe 104, 5) Platte Co 122
Girls: 1) Kearney 18, 2) Platte Co 114, 3) Lafayette 118, 4) Chillicothe 133

 

Chillicothe Boys

 

 

Chillicothe Girls

 

10

Branden Trager

18:49

11

Sarah Cowherd

22:57

14

Craig Robertson

19:01

22

June Keay

23:57

17

Tom Conklin

19:09

32

Shana Trager

29:12

31

Eric May

21:10

33

Amanda Miller

29:20

32

Chris Ward

21:12

35

Erin Beyer

30:54

 

District Meet Boys 7th, Girls 6th
Boys:
1) Kearney 41, 2) Lafayette 55, 3) Excelsior Springs, 4) Richmond 96, 5) Savannah 116, 6) Maryville 175
7) Chillicothe 190 8) Platte Co 194, 9) KC East 235
Girls: 1) Kearney 15, 2) Excelsior Springs 62, 3) Maryville 89, 4) Platte Co 121, 5) Lafayette 172, 6) Chillicothe 141
7) KC East 170

 

Chillicothe Boys

 

 

Chillicothe Girls

 

1

Brayce Forsha - Richmond

17:36

1

Jessica Hall - Kearney

20:56

26

Branden Trager

19:28

9

Sarah Cowherd

22:44

31

Tom Conklin

19:53

28

June Keay

26:10

41

Eric May

20:53

36

Shana Trager

27:19

45

Chris Ward

22:01

42

Amanda Miller

27:51

53

Chad Epps

22:21

48

Erin Beyer

30:07

.

.

.

49

Corrie Christensen

30:44

 

State Meet

 

Chillicothe Boys

 

 

Chillicothe Girls

 

 

 

 

46

Sarah Cowherd

21:47


Contact Us
administrator@chshornets.com