1999 Cross Country
Coach Charles Epps

First Row: Loyd Heaton, Taran May, Jaclyn Smith< Abbie Turner, Brian Dye; Second Row: Brady Ward, Jon Rulon, Cody Quinn,
Drew Ward, Adam Rulon; Third Row: Steven Helmer, Chris Phillips, Jamie Baskett, William Scmaltz, Coach Epps

Conference 2nd,  District 4th, State 2 Boys, 2 Girls


University of Missouri Challenge Meet
Did not field full team

 

Chillicothe Boys

 

 

Chillicothe Girls

 

69

Loyd Heaton

18:54

67

Taran May

22:39

79

Brady Ward

19:07

79

Abbie Turner

23:19

115

Jamie Baskett

20:18

.

.

.

137

Cody Quinn

22:02

.

.

.


Benton Invitational - 6th
Boys:
1) Richmond 73, 2) Lafayette 76, 3) Kearney 93, 4) Pembroke Hill 118, 5) Savannah 120, 6) Chillicothe 138
7) Excelsior Springs, 8) Lawson 158, 9) Benton 165, 10) Platte Co 262, 11) Rock Port 380

 

Chillicothe Boys

 

 

Chillicothe Girls

 

10

Brady Ward

18:08

10

Taran May

21:17

19

Loyd Heaton

18:28

17

Abbie Turner

22:11

32

Jamie Baskett

19:02

30

Jaclyn Smith

22:54

37

Jon Rulon

19:09

.

.

.

40

Chris Phillips

19:13

.

.

.

60

Adam Rulon

19:35

.

.

.

71

Cody Quinn

20:26

.

.

.


Marshall Invitational - 4th
Boys:
1) Rock Bridge 41, 2) Richmond 54, 3) Warrensburg 80, 4) Chillicothe 101, 5) Sedalia 111, 6) Marshall 129
7) Odessa 170

 

Chillicothe Boys

 

 

Chillicothe Girls

 

9

Loyd Heaton

18:06

 5

Taran May

21:35

10

Brady Ward

18:12

11

Abbie Turner

22:21

28

Jamie Basket

19:19

29

Jaclyn Smith

26:51

29

Adam Rulon

19:27

.

.

.

31

Jon Rulon

19:38

.

.

.


Lafayette Invitational - 5th
Boys:
1) Lafayette 46, 2) Richmond 65, 3) Savannah 107, 4) Lawson 114, 5) Chillicothe 127, 6) Platte Co 136
7) Benton 143, 8) Excelsior Springs 148

 

Chillicothe Boys

 

 

Chillicothe Girls

 

11

Brady Ward

19:02

4

Taran May

22:24

14

Loyd Heaton

19:10

9

Abbie Turner

23:15

21

Adam Rulon

19:36

37

Jaclyn Smith

25:41

37

Jon Rulon

20:30

.

.

.

44

Jamie Baskett

21:00

.

.

.


Savannah Invitational - 5th
Boys:
1) Lafayette 66, 2) Kearney 69, 3) Lawson 97, 4) Benton 104, 5) Chillicothe 110, 6) St Pius 143
7) Platte Co 154, 8) Savannah 184

 

Chillicothe Boys

 

 

Chillicothe Girls

 

5

Loyd Heaton

18:01

11

Abbie Turner

22:21

7

Brady Ward

18:16

45

Jaclyn Smith

26:59

29

Adam Rulon

19:06

.

.

.

31

Jamie Baskett

19:12

.

.

.

38

Jon Rulon

19:24

.

.

.


Excelsior Springs Invitational - 9th
Boys:
1) Liberty 27, 2) Lee's Summit 64, 3) St Joe Central 69, 4) Lafayette 180, 5) Park Hill South 189,
6) Fort Osage 191, 7) Kearney 227, 8) Richmond 251, 9) Chillicothe 277, 10) Lawson 289, 11) Ray-Pec 290
12) Benton 335, 13) Excelsior Springs 336, 14) Grandview 344, 15) Savannah 366

 

Chillicothe Boys

 

 

Chillicothe Girls

 

33

Loyd Heaton

18:19

18

Taran May

21:27

36

Brady Ward

18:29

36

Abbie Turner

22:51

59

Adam Rulon

19:05

66

Jaclyn Smith

25:21

72

Jon Rulon

19:34

.

.

.

77

Jamie Baskett

19:48

.

.

.


Kearney Invitational - 5th
Boys:
1) Lafayette 44, 2) Richmond 88, 3) Lawson 88, 4) Kearney 96, 5) Chillicothe 116, 6) Benton 149,
7) O'Hara 167, 8) Savannah 184, 9) Platte Co 231, 10) Paseo 245

 

Chillicothe Boys

 

 

Chillicothe Girls

 

10

Loyd Heaton

18;15

12

Taran May

21:53

13

Brady Ward

18:27

20

Abbie Turner

22:42

28

Adam Rulon

19:08

67

Jaclyn Smith

26:38

35

Jon Rulon

19:30

.

.

.

45

Jamie Baskett

20:01

.

.

.


Midland Empire Conference - 2nd
Boys
1) Lafayette 23, 2) Chillicothe 56, 3) Savannah 63, 4) Benton 92, 5) Platte Co 132
Girls 1) Lafayette 40, 2) Platte Co 42, 3) Benton 118, 4) Maryville 141, 5) Savannah 155

 

Chillicothe Boys

 

 

Chillicothe Girls

 

1

Aaron Barton - Lafayette

17:33

1

Elizabeth Robbins - Platte Co

21:17

3

Brady Ward

18:25

2

Taran May

21:24

5

Llyd Heaton

18:37

7

Abbie Turner

22:35

10

Adam Rulon

19:15

.

.

.

18

Jamie Baskett

19:34

.

.

.

20

Jon Rulon

20:01

.

.

.


District Meet - 4th
Boys:
1) Lafayette 44, 2) Park Hill South 59, 3) Kearney 81, 4) Chillicothe 111, 5) Savannah 124,
6) Excelsior Springs 130, 7) Benton 146
Girls: 1) Park Hill South 29, 2) Lafayette 42, 3) Kearney 82, 4) Benton 97, 5) Excelsior Springs 151,
6) KC Northeast 156, 7) Savannah 168

 

Chillicothe Boys

 

 

Chillicothe Girls

 

1

Ray Taylor - KC Northeast

16:22

1

Ashley Ballard - Park Hill South

20:21

6

Brady Ward

17:30

3

Taran May

20:39

9

Loyd Heaton

17:34

13

Abbie Turner

21:37

30

Jon Rulon

18:40

35

Jaclyn Smith

23:45

34

Jamie Baskett

18:51

.

.

.

37

Cody Quinn

19:01

.

.

.

38

Drew Ward

19:08

.

.

.

44

Brian Dye

19:31

.

.

.


State Meet

 

Chillicothe Boys

 

 

Chillicothe Girls

 

90

Brady Ward

18:59

100

Abbie Turner

23:46

107

Loyd Heaton

19:18

133

Taran May

25:02


Contact Us
administrator@chshornets.com