Chillicothe Cross Country State Qualifiers
Team State Qualifiers

Year

Boys

Finish

 

Year

Girls

Finish

1978

Team

13th

 

1984

Team

13th

 

Dan Marley

3rd

 

 

Gwen Meservy

31st

 

Tracy Allen

71st

 

 

Gretchen Everett

57th

 

Mike Fitchett

?

 

 

Kayla Mick

87th

 

Danny Omer

?

 

 

Cheryl Acord

119th

 

Parrish Fastenau

?

 

 

Michelle Mathews

126th

 

Mark Colter

?

 

 

Lori White

130th

1997

Team

12th

 

1987

Team

9th

 

Craig Robertson

34th

 

 

Debbie Bonderer

42nd

 

Kensey Russell

45th

 

 

Carla Hopper

52nd

 

Eric May

105th

 

 

Gretchen Everett

55th

 

Steve Kerr

109th

 

 

Judy McBee

83rd

 

Kent Lauhoff

118th

 

 

Cheryl Acord

88th

 

Clint Lauhoff

120th

 

 

Christy Zullman

108th

 

Chris Phillips

134th

 

 

 

 

2014

Team

16th

 

 

 

 

 

Layne Worman - 18:02.51

70th

 

 

 

 

 

Cody Saville - 18:49.86

135th

 

 

 

 

 

Robbie Parkey - 18:51.94

136th

 

 

 

 

 

Zach Holland - 19:15.16

152nd

 

 

 

 

 

Gunnar Young - 19:44.99

161st

 

 

 

 

 

Tristan Carmack - 19:57.41

163rd

 

 

 

 

 

Tanner Hobbs - 22:24.80

169th

 

 

 

 

2015

Team

14th

 

 

 

 

 

Robbie Parkey - 17:16.70

30th

 

 

 

 

 

Layne Worman - 17:43.14

48th

 

 

 

 

 

Gunnar Young - 18:04.69

78th

 

 

 

 

 

Zach Holland - 19:01.56

135th

 

 

 

 

 

Tristan Carmack - 19:47.74

152nd

 

 

 

 

 

Tanner Hobbs - 19:48.93

153rd

 

 

 

 

 

Ben Hayen - 19:49.92

156th

 

 

 

 

Individual State Qualifiers

Year

Boys

Finish

 

Year

Girls

Finish

1979

Dan Marley

6th

 

1985

Gretchen Everett (Dist Champ)

56th

1980

Mike Williams

21st

 

1986

Debbie Bonderer

53rd

1984

Steve Perry

60th

 

1986

Gretchen Everett

65th

1996

Craig Robertson

32nd

 

1995

Sara Cowherd

46th

1996

Brandon Trager

123rd

 

1996

Sara Cowherd

36th

1998

Steve Kerr

44th

 

1997

Malissa Mautino

41st

1988

Brady Ward

110th

 

1998

Darcy Wessel

117th

1999

Brady Ward

91st

 

1998

Jaclyn Smith

142nd

1999

Lloyd Heaton

107th

 

1999

Abby Turner

100th

2000

Lloyd Heaton

75th

 

1999

Taran May

134th

2003

Jimmy Griesbach

122nd

 

2001

Candice Taylor

92nd

2004

Jimmy Griesbach

139th

 

2002

Kelly Gengelbach

33rd

2004

Brett Dowell

76th

 

2002

Candice Taylor

39th

2005

Brett Dowell

129th

 

2003

Kelly Gengelbach

61st

2006

Casey Pryor

72nd

 

2007

Mary Kate Taylor

89th

2007

Steven Taylor

114th

 

2008

Mary Kate Taylor

53rd

2008

Steven Taylor

58th

 

2009

Mary Kate Taylor - 21:09

15th

2008

Ben Griffin

101st

 

2010

Mary Kate Taylor - 20:10.00

24th

2009

Daniel Riekena - 18:45

76th

 

2015

Ayat Youssef - 21:44.72

78th

2009

Thomas Cassity - 19:26

116th

 

 

 

 

2010

Andrew Jenson - 17:31.33

34th

 

 

 

 

2010

Thomas Cassity - 18:14.08

92nd

 

 

 

 

2011

Broc Graves - 18:10.31

53rd

 

 

 

 

2011

Andrew Jenson - 18:34.70

82nd

 

 

 

 

2012

Andrew Jenson - 17:36.66

38th

 

 

 

 

2016

Layne Worman - 16:41.92

24th        

 

Contact Us
administrator@chshornets.com