1982 Lady Hornets Track

Conference: 8th, District: 10th, State: No Qualifiers
 

Quad State Relays at Maryville Class L KC Northeast 93, Park Hill 91, Savannah 90, Maryville 70, Kearney 62, Lafayette 52, Chillicothe 6

100

200

400

1) Northeast - 12.8

1) xxx

1) Maryville - 100.06

800

1600

3200

1) Northeast - 2:24.92

1) Northeast - 5:04.07

1) xxx

100 Hurdles

200 Hurdles

4x100

1) Lafayette - 15.8

1) Lafayette - 30.70

1) Kearney - 53.6

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Northeast - 1:51.08

1) Park Hill - 4:20.6

1) Northeast - 10:13.32

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Kearney - 35-5

1) Kearney - 105-7

1) Maryville - 17-8

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Park Hill - 32-10
3) Marilynn Plowman

1) Park Hill - 5-4

 


Chillicothe Relays  KC Central 66, Sedalia 65, Liberty 49, Southeast 47, Fulton 47, Ft Osage 34, St Joe Central 31, Salisbury 27, Lafayette 23, Marshall 14, Braymer 14, Kirksville 11, Excelsior Springs 10, Lathrop 8, KC Northeast 6, Carrollton 4, Winston 2, Chillicothe 2

100

200

400

1) Vaughn - Fulton - 13.2

1)

1) Campbell - KC Central

800

1600

3200

1) Dabney - Sedalia - 2:23

1) Dabney - Sedalia - 5:29

1)

100 Hurdles

200 Hurdles

4x100

1) Harrison - KC SE - 15.9

1) Howard - Lafayette - 31.2

1) Sedalia - 53.2

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Fulton - 1:49

1) KC Central - 4:12.7

1) Liberty - 10:31.5

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Boleach - Kirksville - 40-9

1) Aumua - Ft Osage - 115-8
5) Toni Jones - Chillicothe

1) Howard - Lafayette - 16-11.5

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Campbell - KC Central - 33-2.5

1) Lucas - St J Central -52

 

 

Marshall 85, Kirksville 48, at Chillicothe 37

100

200

400

1) Frazier - Marshall - 13.14
2) Darla Swift

1) Gentry - Marshall - 27.7
4) Nikki Symmonds

1) Syron - Marshall - 1:05
2) Brenda Vorbeck

800

1600

3200

1) Gerloff - marshall - 2:36.7

1) Madsert - Kirksville - 5:43

1) Munoz - Marshall - 13:41.9

100 Hurdles

200 Hurdles

4x100

1) Pam Young - 17.33
4) Darla Swift

1) Pam Young - 34.6
2) Darla Swift

1) Marshall - 54.3

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Marshall - 1:54

1) ??

1) Marshall - 11:22.0

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Boleach - Kirksville - 40-10.75
2) Toni Jones

1) Toni Jones-112-11.5
3) Marlynn Plowman

1) Frazier - Marshall - 14-7.5

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Marlynn Plowman - 31-11

1) Shepherd - Marshall - 4-8

 

 

NCMC Meet Mexico 114, at Rock Bridge 95, Helias 86, Fulton 81, Marshall 71, Moberly 47, Kirksville 29, Chillicothe 18

100

200

400

1) ??

1) Fulton - 26.3

1) Mordeca - Moberly - 1:02.2

800

1600

3200

1) Marshall - 2:27.69

1) Helias - 5:43.4

1) Helias - 12:43.5

100 Hurdles

200 Hurdles

4x100

1) Smith - Mexico 16.5
4) Pam Young - 16.9

1) Helias - ??

4) Pam Young - 33.9
6) Darla Swift - 34.7

1) Fulton - 51.3

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Fulton - 1:46.9

1) Mexico - 4:11.5

1) Helias - 10:20

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Boleach - Kirksville - 41-8

1) Farqhan - Rock Bridge - 110-5.5
2) Toni Jones - 110-0.5

1) Camp - Mexico - 16-11.74

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Mexico - 36-7
6) Marlynn Plowman - 33-11

1) Ekern - Mexico - 5-0

 

 

Marshall 88, at Chillicothe 63, Brookfield 34

100

200

400

1) Frazier - Marshall - 13.5
2) Rhonda Willis
4) Kelly Hind

1) Frazier - Marshall - 27.7
3) Kelly Hind -
4) Nikki Symmonds

1) Clark - Brookfield - 1:07.9
2) Brenda Vorbeck

800

1600

3200

1) Raines - Marshall - 2:$5.1

1) Munoz - Marshall - 6:20

1) Hutcherson - Marshall - 13.41

100 Hurdles

200 Hurdles

4x100

1) Pam Young - 18.49
Darla Swift

1) Pam Young - 34.4
2) Darla Swift

1) Marshall - 53.01
2) Chillicothe

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Marshall - 1:52.5
2) Chillicothe

1) Marshall - 4:26

2) Chillicothe

1) Marshall - 11:49.3

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Toni Jones - 29-7.25
4) Tina Tye

1) Toni Jones - 110-3.5
4) Tina Tye

1) Frazier - Marshall - 16-1.75
4) Marlynn Plowman

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Clark - Brookfield - 31-1.5
2) Marlynn Plowman

1) Shepherd - Marshall - 4-10

 

 

District Maryville 102, Savannah 71.75, Kearney 69, St Mary's 52, Cameron 51, Lincoln 46.75, Platte Co 38.75, Hogan 26, Richmond 22, Chillicothe 19, Benton 13, Trenton 8, St Pius X 7.75, LeBlond 0 Top four finish in event qualifies for sectionals

100

200

400

1) Scheiber - Maryville

1) Scheiber - Maryville - 26.3

1) McGary - Maryville - 1:01.2

800

1600

3200

1) Hoover - Kearney - 2:27.3

1) Chreck - Maryville - 5:34

1) Cox - Cameron - 12:35.7

100 Hurdles

200 Hurdles

4x100

1) Herndon - Platte Co - 13.1

1) Herndon - Platte Co - 33.6
4) Pam Young

1) Lincoln - 52.2

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Maryville - 1:47.1

1) St Mary's - 4:14

1) St Mary's - 10:22.06

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Sorneson - Cmaeron - 37-7

1) Sorneson - Cameron -114-5
2) Toni Jones

1) Davis - Lincoln - 17-5.75

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Rowland - Richmond - 33-10
3) Marlynn Plowman

1) Scheiber - Maryville - 5-0

 

 

Sectionals (No Team Scores) Top four finish in event qualifies for state

100

200

400

1) Terrell - O'Hara - 13.0

1) Terrelll - O'Hara - 26.7

1) McGary - Maryville - 58.2

800

1600

3200

1) Gray - Clinton - 2:22.4

1) Cox - Cameron - 5:35.5

1) Thompson - Maryville - 12:12.1

100 Hurdles

200 Hurdles

4x100

1) Bullard - Ray Pec - 16.6

1) Jan Herndon - Platte Co - 30.7
5) Pam Young

1) O'Hara - 51.0

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Maryville - 1:46.3

1) St Mary's - 4:10.8

1) St Mary's - 9:55.4

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Wright - Harrisonville - 39-2

1) Wright - Harrisonville - 119-0
5) Toni Jones

1) Rowland - Richmond - 16-8.25

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Whitney - Warrensburg - 35-3.25

6) Marlynn Plowman

1) Scheiber - Maryville - 5-3

 

 

Benton Relays Maryville 118, Lafayette 95, Cameron 91, Savannah 88, Kearney 50, Trenton 26, Chillicothe 25, Benton 18, Princeton 10, LeBlond 5

100

200

400

1) Schieber - Maryville - 13.22

1) Maryville - 26.63

1) McGary - Maryville - 1:00.51
6) Brenda Vorbeck

800

1600

3200

1) Savannah -2 :33.36

1) Cox - Cameron - 5:39.34

1) Cameron -1 2:27

100 Hurdles

200 Hurdles

4x100

1) Howard - Lafayette - 15.66
4) Pam Young

1) Howard - Lafayette - 29.78
4) Pam Young

1) Kearney - 52.01

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Maryville - 1:48.8
5) Chillicothe

1) Lafayette - 4:01
5) Brenda Vorbeck, Ronda Willis, Pam Young, Darla Swift

1) Savannah - 10:24.92

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Sorenson - Cameron - 38-10

1) Sorenson - Cameron - 112-7
2) Tori Jones

1) Scheiber - Maryville - 15-8

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Seifert - Savannah - 34-0.75
4) Marlynn Plowman

1) James - Maryville - 5-0

 

 

              Contact Us          
 administrator@chshornets.com