1984 Lady Hornets Track

Front Row: Marde Marshall< Stacy Atwell, Pam Young, Karen Lyman, Christy Boyd, 2nd Row: Beth Hibner, Darla Swift, Nikki Symmonds,
Julie Schneider, Ronda Wills, Angela Gabel, Brenda Vorbeck, Elisa Burson, Robin Shouse, Back Row: Coach Amy Greenwood
Janet Gaston, Elaine Barkley, Audra Atwell, Laura Huntsman, Tina Tye, Michelle Duncan, Karla Gray, Dana Danner, Dana Gann,
Coach Dana Blue, Head Coach John Wheeler

Conference: 4th, District: 8th, State: Did Not Qualify
 

Chillicothe 68, at Marshall 67

100

200

400

1) O'Neal - Marshall - 13.0

3) Gray - CHS

1) O'Neal - Marshall - 28.6
 

1) O'Neal - Marshall - 1:08.4
3) Stottlemyre - CHS

800

1600

3200

1) Atwell - CHS - 2:40.8

1) Atwell - CHS - 6:34.5

1) Mathes - CHS - 15:08.2

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Marriott - CHS - 19.1
2) Daugherty - CHS

1) Marriott - CHS - 55.1
2) Daugherty - CHS

1) CHS (No Names) 55.2

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Marshall - 1:57.5
2) CHS (No Names)

1) CHS (No Names) 4:51.19

1) Marshall - 13:19.2
2) Chillicothe (no names)

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Moore - Marshall - 29' 7"
2) Duncan - CHS

 

1) Smith - Marshall - 87' 1"
2) Duncan - CHS

3) Tye - CHS

1) Meek - CHS - 13' 6"
3) Gray - CHS

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Atwell - CHS - 28' 5"
3) Duncan - CHS

1) Gann - CHS - 4' 6"

3) Sage - CHS

 


Chillicothe 132, at Carrollton 28, Keytesville 13

100

200

400

1) Julie Meek - 14.2
2) Stacey Mueller
3) Lisa Tutt

1) Karla Gray - 29.1
2) Ronda Willis
3) Lisa Tutt

1) Brenda Vorbeck - 1:11.9
2) Stacey Muller
3) Karla Gray

800

1600

3200

1) Audra Atwell - 2:42.97

1) Audra Atwell - 6:17.2
2) Amy Dickinson

1) Robin Shouse - 14:24.5
2) Chris Evans
3) Jennifer Everett

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Carrollton - 18.8

2) Charlene Marriott
3) Lori Daugherty
4) Elaine Barkley

1) Charlene Marriott - 56.45
2) Lori Daugherty

1) Gray, Willis, Meek, Gann - 55.28

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Willis, Muller, Tutt, Marriott - 1:58.4

1) Gann, Meek, Rasche, Vorbeck - 4:59.49

1) Dickinson, Rasche, Everett, Renner - 13.51

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Dana Danner - 28' 0.75"
2) Michelle Duncan
3) Kim Garrison

1) Michele Duncan - 84' 9"
2) Tina Tye
3) Jamie Hall

1) Julie Meek - 14' 5"
2) Karla Gray

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Audra Atwell - 30' 6"
2) Michele Duncan
30 Jamie Hall

1) Dana Gann - 4' 9"

3) Liz Sage

 

 

Braymer 71, Chillicothe 66

100

200

400

1) Karla Gray - 14.19
2) Lisa Tutt

1) Lisa Tutt - 30.28
3) Julie Meek

1) Boyer - Braymer - 1:09.81
2) Karla Gray
3) Dana Gann

800

1600

3200

1) Green - Braymer - 2:20.2
2) Amy Dickinson
3) Julie Renner

1) Still - Braymer - 6:20.0
3) Chris Evans

1) Still - Braymer - 13:51
2) Chris Evans

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Yuille - Braymer - 19.16
2) Charlene Marriott

1) Yuille - Braymer - 54.85
2) Charlene Marriott
3) Elaine Barkley

1) Chillicothe (No Names) 54.99

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Chillicothe (No Names) 1:59.2

1) Braymer - 5:00
2) Chillicothe (No Names)

1) Braymer - 11;47.9
2) Chillicothe (no Names)

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Dana Danner - 28' 11"
2) Kim Garrison
3) Michelle Duncan

1) Yuille - Braymer - 79' 0.5"
2) Michelle Duncan
3) Jackie Nosek

1) Yuille - Braymer - 13' 3"
3) Julie Meek

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Brandt - Braymer - 27' 6"
2) Michelle Duncan
3) Jill Schneider

1) Dana Gann - 4' 8"

 

 

Chillicothe 82, at Trenton 55

100

200

400

1) Karla Gray - 13.6
2) Ronda Willis

1) Arthaud - Trenton - 27.2
2) Karla Gray

3) Ronda Willis

1) Arthaud - Trenton - 1:01.8
2) Brenda Vorbeck

800

1600

3200

1) Audra Atwell - 2:44.4
3) Amy Dickinson

1) Audra Atwell - 6:14.4
2) Amy Dickinson

1) Thomas - Trenton - 15.36.6
2) Robin Shouse
3) Chris Evans

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Charlene Marriott - 19.1
2) Lori Daugherty

1) Tailor - Trenton - 53.8
2) Charlene Marriott

1) Karla Gray, Lisa Tutt, Julie Meek, Dana Gann - 54.4

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Trenton - 1:53.8
2) Chillicothe (No Names)

1) Trenton - 4:31.7
2) Chillicothe (No Names)

1) Amy Dickinson, Ronda Rasche, Laura Huntsman, Brenda Vorbeck - 11:32.5

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Dana Danner - 27' 9.5"
2) Michele Duncan

1) Michele Duncan - 83' 10.75"
3) Tina Tye

1) Kellson - Trenton - 14' 3.5"
2) Karla Gray

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Audra Atwell - 29' 4"
3) Michele Duncan

1) Dana Gann - 4' 7":

 

 

at Chillicothe 114, Braymer 14

100

200

400

1) Karla Gray - 13.6
2) Julie Meek
3) Ronda Willis

1) Ronda Willis - 28.8
2) Stacey Muller
3) Lisa Tutt

1) Brenda Vorbeck - 1:07.58
20 Laura Huntsman
3) Ronda Rasche

800

1600

3200

1) Amy Dickinson - 2:49

2) Misty Stottlemyre

1) Audra Atwell - 5:33.65

1) Michelle Matthes - 14.58
2) Robin Shouse
3) Chris Evans

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Lori Daugherty - 18'6

1) Yuille - Braymer - 55.12
2) Lori Daugherty

1) Karla Gray, Ronda Willis, Julie Meek, Dana Gann - 53.9

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Ronda Willis, Stacey Muller, Lisa Tutt, Julie Meek - 1:56.8

1) Ronda Rasche, Laura Huntsman, Dana Gann, Brenda Vorbeck -4:40.9

1) Audra Atwell, Amy Dickinson, Laura Huntsman, Brenda Vorbeck - 11:03.21

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Dana Danner - 29' 1.5"
2) Michele Duncan
3) Kim Garrison

1) Tina Tye - 94' 6"
2) Michelle Duncan
3) Jackie Nosek

1) Yuille - 14' 3"

2) Julie Meek
3) Karla Gray

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Audra Atwell - 28' 7"
2) Michele Duncan
30 Jamie Hall

1) Dana Gann - 4' 9"

 

 

Chillicothe Relays - Rained Out, not made good


Chillicothe 67.5, at Marshall 59.5, Kirksville 50

100

200

400

1) O'Neal - Marshall - 13.06
2) Karla Gray
4) Julie Meek

1) O'Neal - Marshall - 27.67
2) Karla Gray

1) Gerkins - Marshall - 1:07
2) Brenda Vorbeck
3) Laura Huntsman

800

1600

3200

1) Aundra Atwell - 2:50.14

1) Owens - Kirksville - 6:05
2) Audra Atwell
3) Amy Dickinson

1) Kirksville - 14.01
2) Michelle Matthes
3) Robin SHouse

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Mills - Marshall - 18.08
2) Lori Daugherty
3) Charlene Marriott

1) Lori Daugherty - 55.11
20 Charlene Marriott

1) Karla Gray, Ronda Willis, Julie Meek, Dana Gann - 54.1

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Marshall - 1:55.75
2) Ronda Willis, Stacey Muller, Lisa Tutt, Julie Meek

1) Ronda Rasche, Laura Huntsman, Ronda Willis, Lori Daugherty - 4:35

1) Misty Stottlemyre, Amy Dickinson, Laura Huntsman, Brenda Vorbeck - 11:29.34

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Ball - Kirksville 33' 4"
4) Michelle Duncan

1) Miller - Kirksville - 91' 3"

2) Michelle Duncan
3) Tina Tye

1) Lewellew - Kirksville - 13' 4.5"
4) Julie Meek -

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Robbins - Marshall - 31' 0'
4) Audra Atwell

1) Wilson - Marshall - 4' 8"
3) Dana Gann

 

 

at St Joseph Central 87, Chillicothe 49

100

200

400

1) Julie Meek - 13.18

1) Wilson - Central - 27.38
3) Lisa Beets

1) Wilson - Central - 1:08.52
2) Misty Stottlemyre

800

1600

3200

1) Amy Dickinson - 2:56.15

1) Lindsey - Central - 6:34.09
3) Michelle Matthes

1) Higdon - Central - 13.46
3) Chris Evans

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Brown - Central - 15.81
2) Lori Daugherty
3) Charlene Marriott

1) Brown - Central - 30.96
2) Lori Daugherty
3) Charlene Marriott

1) Lori Daugherty, Ronda Rasche, Charlene Marriott, Julie Meek - 56.09

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Central - 2:12.34
2) Julie Renner, Misty Stottlemyre, Liz Sage, Lisa Beetsma

1) Central - 4:43.81
2) Ronda Rasche, Charlene Marriott, Julie Meek, Lori Daugherty

1) Central - 11:56.76
2) Misty Stottlemyre, Julie Renner, Amy Dickinson, Ronda Rasche

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Johnson - Central
2) Kim Garrison
3) Vernita Carson

1) Schultz - Central - 91' 7"
2) Susan Johnson
3) Jackie Nosek

1) Wilson - Central - 15' 3.5"
2) Julie Meek

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Lucas - Central - 31' 3.25"
2) Jill Schneider

1) Anderson - Central - 5' 2"

2) Liz Sage
3) Jennifer Magnin

 

 

NCMC Meet Rock Bridge - 118, Helias 111, Mexico 107, Chillicothe 45, Marshall 45, Moberly 43, Kirksville 33, Fulton 25

100

200

400

1) Karla Gray - 12.86
5) Julie Meek

1) O'Neal - Marshall - 26.9
4) Karla Gray

1) Ingrum - Mexico - 1:01.3
5) Brenda Vorbeck

800

1600

3200

1) Vaughn - Rock Bridge - 2:29.58

1) Vaughn - Rock Bridge - 5:39.8
3) Audra Atwell

1) Vaughn - Rock Bridge - 12:23.5

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Williams - Mexico - 16.10

1) Bay - Rock Bridge - 49.44
5) Lori Daugherty

1) Mexico - 51.38
2) Karla Gray, Ronda Willis, Julie Meek, Dana Gann

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Mexico - 1:48.5
4) Ronda Willis, Stacey Muller, Lisa Tutt, Dana Gann

1) Mexico - 4:18.8
4) Ronda Rasche, Laura Huntsman, Ronda Willis, Lori Daugherty

1) Rock Bridge - 10:27.3
6) Audra Atwell, Amy Dickinson, Laura Huntsman, Brenda Vorbeck

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Hentges - Helias - 35' 8.75"

1) Lueckenotto - Helias - 118' 7.5"

1) Borg - Rock Bridge - 16' 1"
6) Karla Gray

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Borg - Rock Bridge - 34' 3"

1) Pockrandt - Kirksville - 4' 10"

 

 

Marshall 104, Chillicothe 87, Brookfield 39, Slater 24

100

200

400

1) O'Neal - Marshall - 13.21
2) Karla Gray

1) O'Neal - Marshall - 27.72
2) Karla Gray

1) Gerken - Marshall - 1;04
3) Laura Huntsman
4) Ronda Rasche

800

1600

3200

1) Schneider - Marshall - 2:42.04
2) Brenda Vorbeck

1) Audra Atwell - 6:19.8
2) Amy Dickinson

1) Michelle Matthes - 14:58.8
3) Chris Evans

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Clark - Brookfield - 18.04
2) Lori Daugherty
3) Charlene Marriott

1) Lori Daugherty - 53.9
3) Charlene Marriott

1) Karla Gray, Ronda Willis, Julie Meek, Dana Gann - 54.14

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Marshall - 1:52.68
2) Ronda Willis, Stacey Muller, Lisa Tutt, Dana Gann

1) Laura Huntsman, Dana Gann, Lori Daugherty, Brenda Vorbeck - 4:34

1) Laura Huntsman, Amy Dickinson, Audra Atwell, Brenda Vorbeck - 11:26.09

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Moore - Marshall - 30' 1"
4) Dana Danner
5) Michelle Duncan

1) Haag - Brookfield - 99' 2"
3) Michelle Duncan
4) Tina Tye

1) Clark - Brookfield - 15' 10"
4) Karla Gray

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Clark - Brookfield - 33' 6"
5) Audra Atwell

1) Wilson - Marshall - 4' 10"

4) Liz Sage -

 

 

District Meet Excelsior Springs 102, Savannah 98.5, Kearney 75, St Mary's 58.25, Maryville 50, Platte County 34, KC Central 33, Chillicothe 25, Westport 23, Trenton 10, Benton 8 (Top 4 finish in event qualifies for Sectionals)

100

200

400

1) Saunders- Westport - 12.9
4) Karla Gray

1) Saunders - Westport - 27.2
5) Karla Gray -

1) McGary - Maryville - 1:00.3

800

1600

3200

1) Faunce - Kearney - 2:28.2

1) Clark - Excelsior Springs - 5:44.1

1) Hertzog - St Mary's - 12:16.3

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Baber - Savannah - 15.8

1) Baber - Savannah - 49.3
4) Charlene Marriott
5) Lori Daugherty

1) Savannah - 52.7
4) Karla Gray, Ronda Willis, Julie Meek, Dana Gann

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Kearney - Time Unknown
4) Ronda Willis, Stacey Muller, Lisa Tutt, Dana Gann

1) Maryville -4 :11.5
5) Ronda Willis, Laura Huntsman, Lori Daugherty, Brenda Vorbeck

1) Kearney - 10:07.4
6) Laura Huntsman, Amy Dickinson, Audra Atwell, Brenda Vorbeck -

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Wilkes - Central - 33' 5.25"

1) Miller - Savannah - 109' 6"

5) Tina Tye

1) Gant - Exc Spgs - 16' 4"

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Henry - St Mary's - 33' 9.5"

1) James - Maryville - 5' 2"

 

 

Sectionals - No Team Scores Kept - Top four finish in event qualifies for State

100

200

400

1) Sivils - Harrisonville - 12.66
6) Karla Gray

1) Saunders - Westport - 26.2

1) Dillard - Belton - 59.17

800

1600

3200

1) Dixon - Warrensburg - 2:24.25

1) Goodwine - Warrensburg - 5:29.07

1) Goodwine - Warrensburg-12;03

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Whitting - Pleasant Hill - 15.40

1) Cervant - Oak Grove - 46.0
8) Charlene Marriott

1) Hogan - 52.23
5) Karla Gray, Ronda Willis, Julie Meek, Dana Gann

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Benton - 1:46.97
8) Ronda Willis, Stacey Muller, Lisa Tutt, Dana Gann

1) Oak Grove - 4:11.58

1) Kearney - 9:56.9

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Wilkes - KC Centrla - 35' 3.5"

1) Ramsey - Harrisonville - 119' 3"

1) Henry - St Mary's - 15' 9"

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Kupcho - Benton - 35' 1.25"

1) Turner - Odessa - 5' 4"

 

 

              Contact Us          
 administrator@chshornets.com