1985 Lady Hornets Track

Conference: 5th, District: 2nd, State: 41st (3 points)
 

at Chillicothe 101, Cameron 45, Hamilton 3

100

200

400

1) unknown

1) Sheri Shearer - 31.05
4) Stacey Muller

1) Laura Huntsman -1:06.1
3) Kayla Mick

800

1600

3200

1) Audra Atwell - 2:46
2) Lori White

1) Cox - Cameron - 5:51.4
2) Amy Dickinson
3) Lori Sidden

1) Cox - Cameron - 13:03.4
4) Chris Evans

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Lori Daugherty - 19.10

1) Teri White - 52.7

1) Karla Gray, Rhonda Willis, Stacey Muller, Sheri Shearer - 54.7

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Karla Gray, Rhonda Willis, Stacey Muller, Sheri Shearer - 1:56.90

1) Cameron -4 :34.8

1) Kayla Mick, Lori White, Lori Sidden, Teri White - 11:32.4

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Dana Danner - 29' 3.5"
Michele Duncan
3) Kim Garrison

1) Michele Duncan - 87' 4"
2) Kim Garrison
3) Jackie Nosek

1) Evans - Cameron - 13' 11.5"
2) Wendy Stubler

3) Laura Huntsman

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Dana Gann - 29' 1.5"
Audra Atwell

1) Dana Gann - 4' 4"
2) Shandi Smith

 


Chillicothe 78, Trenton 59

100

200

400

1) Karla Gray - 13.88
2) Sheri Shearer

1) Arthaud - Trenton - 27.3
2) Rhonda Willis
3) SHeri Shearer

1) Arthaud - Trenton - 1:01.5
2) Laura Huntsman
3) Kathy Doss

800

1600

3200

1) Nichols - Trenton - 2:42.87
2) Lori Sidden

1) Gretchen Everett - 6:18
2) Amy Dickinson
4) Jennifer Everett

1) Gretchen Everett - 13:32.8
2) Heather Williamson

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Breitenbutcher - Trenton - 18.2
2) Teri White
4) Lori Daugherty

1) Breitenbutcher - Trenton - 50.23
2) Teri White - 50.66 New School Record

1) Karla Gray, Rhonda Willis, Sheri Shearer, Dana Gann - 54.63

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Trenton - 1:54.6
2) Karla Gray, Rhonda Willis, Sheri Shearer, Dana Gann

1) Lori Daugherty, Audra Atwell, Teri White, Laura Huntsman - 4:30.3

1) Trenton - 11:23.97
2) Amy Dickinson, Kayla Mick, Lori Sidden, Heather Williamson

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Dana Danner - 29' 4"
2) Lori Walker

1) Jackie Nosek - 85' 8"
2) Kim Garrison
3) Michele Duncan

1) Bailey - Trenton - 14' 0.5"

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Whitely - Trenton - 28' 1"
2) Dana Gann

3) Audra Atwell

1) Teri White - 4' 4"
2) Dana Gann
3) Shandi Smith

 

 

Warrensburg Relays Oak Grove 85, Excelsior Springs 71, Knob Noster 51, Warrensburg 49, Chillicothe 37.5, Pleasant Hill 31, Marshall 23, Holden 18.5, Sedalia 9, Ray Pec 8, Lexington 3, Clinton 3

6400 Relay

1600 Medley Relay

400 Relay

1) Warrensburg - 23.53
4) Heather Williamson, Amy Dickinson, Jennifer Everett, Gretchen Everett

1) Oak Grove - 4:33.25

1) Marshall - 53.42
2) Karla Gray, Rhonda Willis, Sheri Shearer, Dana Gann

Distance Medley

800 Relay

3200 Relay

1) Oak Grove - 13:42.86
5) Lori Sidden, Lori Daugherty, Teri White, Gretchen Everett

1) Oak Grove - 1:54.12
5) Karla Gray, Rhonda Willis, Stacey Muller, Sheri Shearer

1) Warrensburg - 10:47.88
5) Kayla Mick, Lori Sidden, Lori White, Heather Williamson

Shuttle Hurdle

1600 Relay

High Jump

1) Excelsior Springs -1:10.96

1) Oak Grove - 4:20.27
4) Teri White, Lori White, Kayla Mick, Laura Huntsman

1) Oak Grove - 13' 10"

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Holden - 84' 10"
2) Dana Danner, Lori Walker, Michele Duncan

1) Knob Noster - 236' 36"
3) Jackie Nosek, Michele Duncan, Kim Garrison

1) Excelsior Springs - 42' 9"
5) Laura Huntsman, Wendy Stubler, Karla Gray

Triple Jump

 

 

1) Oak Grove - 97' 4.75"

 

 

 

Moberly Relays Helias, Mexico 77, Moberly 47, Chillicothe 43, Rock Bridge 42, Centralia 34, Marshall 32, Salisbury 30, Fulton 28, Fayette 22, Kirksville 19, Highland 16

Distance Medley

800 Relay

Sprint Medley

1) Helias - 13:49.45
6) Lori Daugherty, Kayla Mick, Amy Dickinson, Gretchen Everett

1) Fayette - 1:51.14
4) Karla Gray, Rhonda Willis, Laura Huntsman, Sheri Shearer

1) Helias - 4:28.39

7) Teri White, Stacey Muller, Charlene Marriott, Aundra Atwell

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

400 Relay

3200 Relay

1) Rock Bridge -1 :10.14

1) Fulton - 52.14
2) Karla Gray, Rhonda Willis, Sheri Shearer, Dana Gann

1) Mexico - 10:25.33
5) Heather Williamson, Lori Sulden, Lori White, Kayla Mick

1600 Relay

High Jump

Discus

1) Mexico - 4:17.25
4) Karla Gray, Rhonda Willis, Lori Daugherty, Laura Huntsman

1) Rock Bridge - 14' 6"

7) Dana Gann, Teri White, Audra Atwell

1) Helias - 296' 11"
6) Michele Duncan, Kim Garrison, Jackie Nosek

Triple Jump

Long Jump

Shot Put

 1) Helias - 92' 11"
 6) Kim Jones, Aundra Atwell, Dana Gann

1) Helias - 44' 9"
6) Laura Huntsman, Karla Gray, Wendy Stubler

1) Moberly - 103' 9"
4) Dana Danner, Michelle Duncan, Lori Walker

 

Quad State Relays - Maryville Chillicothe 94, Park Hill 88, Maryville 86, Papallion, NE 85, Savannah 61,
 KC Northeast 48, Benton 27, St Pius X 4

100

200

400

1) Spatz - Park Hill - 13.47
4) Karla Gray

1) unknown

1) Anderla - Maryville - 1:10.53
2) Laura Huntsman
6) Lori Daugherty

800

1600

3200

1) Lance - Savannah - 2:42.67
4) Kayla Mick

1) Deghilder - Park Hill - 5:42.02
2) Gretchen Everett

1) Deghilder - Park Hill - 12:55.39
2) Gretchen Everett
5) Heather Williamson

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Wilson - Maryville - 16.09
30 Charlene Marriott

1) Smith - KC NE - 33.75
2) Teri White

1) Papallion, NE - 51.84
2) Rhonda Willis, Karla Gray, Sheri Shearer, Stacey Muller

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Papillion, NE - 1:50.54
2) Karla Gray, Rhonda Willis, Sheri Shearer, Laura Huntsman - 1:51.0
New CHS REcord

1) Maryville - 4:21.64
3) Lori White, Rhonda Willis, Lori Daugherty, Laura Huntsman

1) Lori Sudden, Kayla Mick, Teri White, Lori White - 11:12.6

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Avis - KC NE - 34' 2"
4) Dana Danner
5) Lori Walker

1) Campbell - Park Hill - 96' 11.5"
Camille Clark

1) Pennington - KC NE - 16' 3.5"
3) Laura Huntsman

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Pennington - KC NE - 30' 1.5"

1) Goodwin - Benton - 5'0"

 

 

Chillicothe 90, Marshall 47, at Kirksville 37

100

200

400

1) Karla Gray - time unknown
2) Sheri Shearer

1) O'Neal - Marshall - 28.52
4) Sheri Shearer

1) Laura Huntsman - 1:07.56
4) Cathy Doss

800

1600

3200

1) Kayla Mick - 2:52.05
2) Lori Sidden

1) Gretchen Everett - 6:18.39
2) Amy Dickinson
3) Jennifer Everett

1) Gretchen Everett - 13:41.09
2) Heather Williamson
3) Jeannette McLaughlin

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Lori Daugherty - 18.55
2) Teri White

1) Teri White - 54.08
2) Lori Daugherty

1) Marshall - 54.09
2) Karla Gray, Rhonda Willis, Sheri Shearer, Dana Gann

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Marshall - 1:55.66
2) Karla Gray, Rhonda Willis, Sheri Shearer, Laura Huntsman

1) Karla Gray, Kayla Mick, Lori Daugherty, Teri White - 4:39.09

1) Amy Dickinson, Lori White, Lori Sidden, Kayla Mick - 11:30.13

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Ball - Kirksville - 34' 2"
3) Dana Danner

1) Miller - Kirksville - 99' 10"
2) Camille Clark
3) Jackie Nosek

1) Marks - Marshall - 14' 10"
3) Laura Huntsman

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Lewellen - Marshall - 33' 1"
2) Dana Gann
4) Audra Atwell

1) Race - Kirksville - 4' 8"
4) Dana Gann

 

 

Chillicothe Relays Class L Chillicothe 76, St Joe Central 56, Warrensburg 53.66, Trenton 46, Odessa 44, Lincoln 43.3, KC Southeast 42, KC Central 38, KC Northeast 31, Kirksville 23, KC Westport 12

100

200

400

1) Lee - KC Central - 12.9

1) unknown

1) Lee - KC Central - 1:01.6
3) Laura Huntsman

800

1600

3200

1) Benton - Westport - 2:34.39
4) Kayla Mick
6) Lori Sidden

1) Dahlhauser - Warrensburg - 5:33.3

1) unknown

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Brielenbiecher - Trenton - 17.2
2) Teri White
5) Lori Daugherty

1) Bothassen - Warrensburg - 52.51
2) Teri White
5) Lori Daugherty

1) KC Southeast - 53.2
2) Karla Gray, Ronda Willis, Carol Head, Dana Gann

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Karla Gray, Ronda Willis, Lori Daugherty, Laura Huntsman - 1:52.4

1) Karla Gray, Ronda Willis, Lori Daugherty, Laura Huntsman - 4:24.52

1) Warrensburg - 10:25.9
4) Gretchen Everett, Amy Dickinson, Lori Sidden, Kayla Mick

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Wilkes - KC Central - 38' 4"
6) Dana Danner

1) Merkle - Odessa - 105' 6"
4) Camille Clark
5) Jackie Nosek

1) Bailey - Trenton - 14' 7.5"
3) Laura Huntsman

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Robinson - Lincoln 32' 11"

1) Anderson - St J Central - 5' 0"

 

 

at Chillicothe 106, Braymer 27

100

200

400

1) Sheri Shearer - 13.66

1) Sheri Shearer - 28.7
2) Lori Daugherty

1) Laura Huntsman - 1:04.55
3) Cathy Doss

800

1600

3200

1) Kayla Mick - 2:39.59
2) Audra Atwell

1) Gretchen Everett - 6:11.43
2) Amy Dickinson

1) Heather Williamson - 14:11.50

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Teri White - 17.2
2) Charlene Marriott

1) Teri White - 52.79

1) Karla Gray, Rhonda Willis, Stacey Muller, Dana Gann - 53.14

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Karla Gray, Rhonda Willis, Sheri Shearer, Lori Daugherty - 1:53.7

1) Karla Gray, Kayla Mick, Lori Daugherty, Laura Huntsman - 4:30.07

1) Amy Dickinson, Lori White, Gretchen Everett, Lori Sidden - 11:08.89

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Dana Danner - 30' 9"
2) Lori Walker

1) Camille Clark  - 92' 4"
2) Jackie Nosek

1) Laura Huntsman - 15' 2"
2) Wendy Stuhler

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Dana Gann - 28' 9"

1) Dana Gann - 4' 4"
2) Terri White - (Tie)

 

 

at Chillicothe 95.5, Marshall 44.5, Brookfield 31

100

200

400

1) Sheri Shearer - 13.74
2) Stacey Muller

1) Karla Gray - 27.78
2) Stacey Muller
3) Carol Head

1) Laura Huntsman - 1:04.83
3) Cathy Doss

800

1600

3200

1) Kayla Mick - 2:39.44
4) Lori Sidden

1) Amy Dickinson - 6:18.16
4) Jennifer Everett

1) Gretchen Everett - 12:56.18
New CHS Record

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Teri White - 17.50
2) Charlene Marriott

1) Teri White - 52.83
3) Lori Daugherty

1) Karla Gray, Ronda Willis, Sheri Shearer, Dana Gann - 52.89

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Karla Gray, Rhonda Willis, Sheri Shearer, Laura Huntsman - 1:51.53

1) Teri White, Rhonda Willis, Lori Daugherty, Kayla Mick - 12:56.18

1) Lori White, Heather Williamson, Audra Atwell, Lori Sidden - 11:19.49

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Moore - Marshall - 36' 8.5"
2) Dana Danner

1) Smith - Marshall - 98' 4.5"
3) Camille Clark

1) Laura Huntsman - 14' 2.25"

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Marks - Marshall - 30' 3.25"
2) Dana Gann

1)

 

 

NCMC Meet Helias 121, Mexico 89, Rock Bridge 76, Fulton 69, Chillicothe 67, Marshall 40, Moberly 32, Kirksville 31

100

200

400

1) Cole - Fulton - 13.66
2) Karla Gray

1) O'Neal - Marshall - 27.1

1) Vanderfeltz - Helias - 1:03.1
3) Laura Huntsman

800

1600

3200

1) Mills - Mexico - 2:34.4
4) Kayla Mick

1) Owens - Kirksville - 5:42.9
6) Gretchen Everett

1) Owens - Kirksville - 11:54/2
2) Gretchen Everett
5) Heather Williamson

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Bay - Rock Bridge - 16.0
3) Charlene Marriott

1) Bay - Robk Bridge - 49.3
5) Lori Daugherty
6) Teri White

1) Fulton - 52.4
3) Karla Gray, Ronda Willis, Sheri Shearer, Dana Gann

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Fulton - 1:51.10
3) Karla Gray, Ronda Willis, Sheri Shearer, Laura Huntsman

1) Mexico - 4:22.78
4) Teri White, Ronda Willis, Lori Daugherty, Laura Huntsman

1) Mexico - 10:29.6
3) Lori White, Audra Atwell, Lori Sidden, Kayla Mick

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Sheldon - Moberly - 35' 0.75"
6) Lori Walker

1) Lueckenetto - Helias - 114' 0.5"

1) Hubbs - Helias - 15' 11"
4) Laura Huntsman

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Borg - Rock Bridge - 36' 5.5"
5) Dana Gann

1) Roberts - Rock Bridge - 5' 0"

 

 

District Meet Excelsior Springs 86, Chillicothe 70, Kearney 67, Savannah 61, Trenton 53, Maryville 44, KC Central 43, Platte County 43, Benton 30, KC East 12, KC Westport 12, Richmond 3 (Top 4 event finish qualifies for sectionals)

100

200

400

1) Lee - KC Central - 12.88
2) Karla Gray

1) Lee - KC Centrla - 26.33

1) Lee - KC Central - 59.75
 

800

1600

3200

1) Faunce - Kearney - 2:21.82

1) Faunce - Kearney - 5:21.74
3) Gretchen Everett

1) Clark - Excelsior Spgs - 12:30.44
5) Gretchen Everett

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Breitenbucher - Trenton - 15.92

1) Breitenbucher - Trenton -  49.4

1) Karla Gray, Ronda Willis, Sheri Shearer, Dana Gann - 51.54
New CHS Record

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Kearney - 1:49.91
2) Karla Gray, Ronda Willis, Sheri Shearer, Laura Huntsman 1:50.62
New CHS Record

1) Karla Gray, Ronda Willis, Laura Huntsman, Lori Daugherty - 4:14.59

1) Excelsior Springs - 10:20.97
4) Teri White, Lori White, Kayla Mick, Lori Sidden 10:33 - New CHS record

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Wilkes - KC Central - 39' 2.5"
3) Dana Danner
4) Lori Walker

1) Smeltzer - Maryville - 103' 0"

1) Gant - Exc Spgs - 16' 7"
5) Laura Huntsman

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Hoffelmeyer - Savannah 32' 9"
2) Dana Gann

1) Goodwin - Benton - 4' 6"

 

 

Sectionals No Team Scores Kept - top four event finish qualifies for State

100

200

400

2) Karla Gray - 12.5 -
 New CHS record

1)

1)

800

1600

3200

1)

1) Gretchen Everett - did not qualify

1)

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1)

1)

3) Karla Gray, Ronda Willis, Sheri Shearer, Dana Gann - 51.6

4x200

4x400

4x800

2) Karla Gray, Ronda Willis, Sheri Shearer, Laura Huntsman - 1:48.5
New School Record

3) Karla Gray, Ronda Willis, Laura Huntsman, Lori Daugherty - 4:09.9

 Lori Sidden, Amy Dickinson, Gretchen Everett, Teri White - did not qualify

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

Lori Walker - did not compete - Sick

1)

1)

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

Dana Gann - did not qualify

1)

 

 

State Meet Chillicothe 41st place, 3 points

100

200

400

7) Karla Gray - 12.78

1)

1)

800

1600

3200

1)

1)

1)

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1)

1)

did not qualify for finals

4x200

4x400

4x800

8) Ronda Willis, Karla Gray, Sheri Shearer, Dana Gann 52.80

did not qualify for finals

1)

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1)

1)

1)

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1)

1)

 

 

              Contact Us          
 administrator@chshornets.com