1986 Lady Hornets Track

Conference: 5th, District: 5th, State: 0 points
 

Chillicothe 93, at Marshall 43

100

200

400

1) Karla Gray - 13.57
3) April Marks -

1) Karla Gray - 29.2
2) Julie Meek

3) Kim Kerr

1) Laura Huntsman - 1:07.7
2) Lori Daugherty
3) Kim Kerr

800

1600

3200

1) Kayla Mick - 2:52.9
2) Lori Sidden

1) Long - Marshall - 6:37.6
2) Sara Childers
3) Jennifer Everett

1) Gretchen Everett - 13:30.2

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Kristin Davidson - 17.58

1) Kristin Davidson - 52.70

1) Karla Gray, Julie Meek, Lori Daugherty, Laura Huntsman

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Karla gray, Julie Meek, Lori Daugherty, Laura Huntsman - 1:57.2

1) Kristin Davidson, Lori Daugherty, Kim Kerr, Laura Huntsman - 4:39.2

1) Lori Sidden, Heather Williamson, Gretchen Everett, Kayla Mick - 11:28

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Dana Danner - 30' 0"
2) Lori Walker
3) Jodine Provolt

1) Kim Garrison - 87' 1.5"
3) Andrea Gray

1) Thompson - Marshall - 13' 4"
3) Laura Huntsman

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Mark - Marshall - 29' 5.5"
3) Maree Marshall

1) Jill Simmer - 4' 6"

 


Warrensburg Relays (All events relay style) Oak Grove 60, Clinton 56, Warrensburg 54, Odessa 48, Knob Noster 40, O'Hara 34, Park Hill 26, Chillicothe 25, Sedalia 20, Excelsior Springs 17, Holden 17, St Mary's 6

6400 Relay

1600 Relay

400 Relay

1) Warrensburg - 24:07.7

1) Warrensburg 4:32.02
4) Karla Gray, Jackie Nosek, Laura Huntsman, Kayla Mick

1) O'Hara - 51.44
6) Karla Gray, Julie Meek, Carol Head, April Marks

Distance Medley Relay

800 Relay

3200 Relay

1) Warrensburg - 14:01.41
4) Lori Sidden, Kristin Davidson, Kayla Mick, Gretchen Everett

1) O'Hara - 1:49.10
4) Karla Gray, Julie Meek, Lori Daugherty, Laura Huntsman

1) Warrensburg - 10:28.46

400 Shuttle Hurdle Relay

1600 Relay

High Jump

1) Clinton -

5) Kristin Davidson, Lori Daugherty, Michelle McMahan, Christee Cooper

1) Oak Grove - 4:11.22
5) Kristin Davidson, Kim Kerr, Lori Daugherty, Laura Huntsman

1) Oak Grove - 14' 3"

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Odessa - 81' 9.5"

4) Dana Danner, Lori Walker, Jodina Provolt

1) Odessa - 304' 4"
3) Kim Garrison, Jackie Nosek, Andrea Gray

1) Oak Grove - 45' 5.5"
5) Laura Huntsman, Karla Gray, Julie Meek

Triple Jump

 

 

1) Odessa -93' 6.5"

 

 

 

Chillicothe 70, at Trenton 67

100

200

400

1) Karla Gray - 13.26

2) April Marks

1) Arthaud - Trenton - 27.9
2) Karla Gray

1) unknown

800

1600

3200

1) Nichols - Trenton - 2:47.0
2) Amy Dickinson
3) Kayla Mick

1) Nolan - Trenton - 5:53.1
3) Gretchen Everett

1) Nolan - Trenton - 17:50.09
3) Heather Williamson

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Kristin Davidson - 17.4

1) Kristin Davidson - 51.4

1) Carol Head, April Marks, Julie Meek, Karla gray - 54.7

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Karla Gray, Julie Meek, Lori Daugherty, Laura Huntsman - 1:55.3

1) Trenton - 4:28.4

1) Trenton - 10:59

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Dana Danner - 30' 4.5"

2) Jodina Provolt

1) Andrea Gray - 84' 1"
2) Kim Garrison

1) Laura Huntsman - 14' 8.5"

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Wilson - Trenton - 29' 1"
2) Christee Cooper
3) Kim Jones

1) Jill Simmer - 4' 6"
1) Breitenbucher - Trenton 4' 6"

 

 

at Chillicothe 107, Kirksville 53, Stet 7, Braymer 3

100

200

400

1) Karla Gray - 13.45
3) April Marks
4) Carol Head

1) Kim Kerr - 28.0
3) April Marks

1) Laura Huntsman - 1:06.35
3) Marce Marshall
4) Carol Head

800

1600

3200

1) Kayla Mick - 2:42.85
2) Amy Dickinson

1) Gretchen Everett - 6:02.78
3) Jennifer Everett

1) Gretchen Everett - 13:40.5
2) Heather Williamson

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Kristin Davidson - 17.2
2) Michelle McMahan

1) Kristin Davidson - 49.5
2) Michelle McMahan

1) Karla Gray, Julie Meek, Lori Daugherty, April Marks - 53.2

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Karla gray, Julie Meek, Lori Daugherty, Laura Huntsman - 1:56.2

1) Karla Gray, Kristin Davidson, Lori Daugherty, Laura Huntsman - 4:27.8

1) Heather Williamson, Lori Sidden, Amy Dickinson, Kayla Mick - 11:02.8

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Sundstrom - Kirksville - 32' 0"
2) Lori Walker
3) Dana Danner

1) Andrea Gray - 89' 8"
2) Kim Garrison

4) Jackie Nosek

1) Laura Huntsman - 14' 6.5"

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Sundstrom - Kirksville - 29' 0"

3) Marce Marshall

1) Jill Simmer - 4; 6:
3) April Marks

 

 

Quad State Relays - Maryville Omaha Bryan - 108.5, Chillicothe 94, Lafayette 83, Maryville, Park HIll, Savannah, Benton, KC Northeast (Points not listed)

100

200

400

1) Lucas - Omaha Bryan - 12.81
3) Karla Gray

1) unknown

1) Strasser - Savannah - 1:01.95
4) Laura Huntsman
5) Kimberly Kerr

800

1600

3200

1) O'Riley - Omaha Bryan - 2:31.68
2) Kayla Mick

1) Deghelder - Park Hill - 5:45.26
4) Jennifer Everett

1) Mindy Deghelder - Park Hill-12:05.6
4) Gretchen Everett

6) Heather Williamson

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Orduna - Omaha Bryan - 16.44
3) Kristin Davidson

1) Fuller - Maryville - 31.42
2) Kristin Davidson

1) Omaha Bryan - 51.74
2) Karla Gray, Julie Meek, Lori Daugherty, April Marks

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Karla Gray, Julie Meek, Lori Daugherty, Laura Huntsman - 1:52.7

1) Kristin Davidson, Kimberly Kerr, Lori Daugherty, Laura Huntsman - 4:21.49

1) Lafayette - 10:33.14
4) Amy Dickinson, Lori Sidden, Heather Williamson, Kayla Mick

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Murphy - Omaha Bryan - 36'10.75"
3) Lori Walker
5) Dana Danner

1) Murphy - Omaha Bryan - 119' 5"

1) Major - Benton - 15' 6"
2) Laura Huntsman

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Clinger - Park Hill - 32' 2"

1) Van Zormeren - Maryville - 5'0"
4) Jill Simmer

 

 

Moberly Relays (All Events Relay Style) Mexico 84, Helias 68, Chillicothe 60, moberly 37, Rock Bridge 34, marshall 33, Kirksville 32, Fulton 13, Highland 11

Distance Medley

800 Relay

Sprint Medley

1) Mexico - 14:06.35
2) Kristin Davidson, Kayla Mick, Amy Dickinson, Gretchen Everett

1) Helias - 1:51.34
2) Karla Gray, Julie Meek, Lori Daugherty, Laura Huntsman

1) Mexico - 4:31.91
4) Laura Huntsman, Kim Kerr, Julie Meek, Kayla Mick

Shuttle Hurdle

400 Relay

3200 Relay

1) Mexico - 1:11.39
3) Lori Daugherty, Michelle McMahon, Christee Cooper, Kristin Davidson -1 :11.39

1) Marshall - 52.51
3) Karla Gray, Julie Meek, Lori Daugherty, April Marks

1) Mexico - 10:41.23
4) Amy Dickinson, Jennifer Everett, Lori Sidden, Gretchen Everett

1600 Relay

Triple Jump

High Jump

1) Helias - 4:17.48
3) Kristin Davidson, Kim Kerr, Lori Daugherty, Laura Huntsman

1) Rock Bridge - 102' 8.5"
5) Christee Cooper, Marce Marshall, Kim Jones

1) Rock Bridge - 13' 2"

5) Jill Simmer, Christee Cooper, April Marks

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Moberly - 95' 6"
5) Dana Danner, Lori Walker, Jodina Provolt

1) Fulton - 272' 6.5"
4) Kim Garrison, Andrea Gray, Jackie Nosek

1) Rock Bridge - 49' 7.5"
2) Laura Huntsman, Karla Gray, Julie Meek

 

Chillicothe Invitational Class L Liberty 77, Blue Springs 61, Ruskin 59, O'Hara 56, Central 38, Chillicothe 35, Lafayette 34, KC Central 31, Kirksville 26, KC Southwest 20, Warrensburg 17, KC Southeast 12, Fort Osage 1, Jefferson City 0, KC East 0, Paseo 0, Westport 0

100

200

400

1) Lee - KC Central - 13.19
5) Karla Gray

1) unknown

1) Woods - O'Hara - 1:02.8
5) Laura Huntsman

800

1600

3200

1) O'Riley - Lafayette - 2:29.25

1) Flora - Liberty - 5:40.9

1)

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Duffy - Liberty - 16.42
5) Kristin Davidson

1) Kristin Davidson - 49.36

1) Ruskin - 52.12
4) Karla gray, Julie Meek, April Marks, Laura Huntsman

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) O'Hara - 1:50.65
6) Julie Meek, Kim Kerr, Lori Daugherty, Laura Huntsman

1) P'Hara - 4:16.7

1) Warrensburg - 10:16.10
4) Heather Williamson, Lori Sidden, Kayla Mick, Amy Dickinson

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Bentley - Blue Springs - 38' 9"

1) Miller - Kirksville - 106'0"

1) Hines - St Joe Central - 15' 10.25"
2) Laura Huntsman

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Broome - Ruskin - 32' 11.5"

1) Cain - Blue Springs - 4' 10"

2) Jill Simmer

 

 

Chillicothe 88, Marshall 55, at Brookfield 31

100

200

400

1) Marks - Marshall - 13.01
2) Julie Meek
3) April Marks

1) Laura Huntsman - 29.83
2) April Marks

1) Laura Huntsman - 1:05.34
2) Marce Marshall -

800

1600

3200

1) Kayla Mick - 2:43.07
3) Amy Dickinson -

1) Gretchen Everett - 6:21.24

1) Gretchen Everett - 14:14
2) Heather Williamson
4) Jennifer Everett

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Clark - Brookfield - 17.83
4) Michelle McMahan

1) Clark - Brookfield - 55.5
2) Lori Daugherty
Michelle McMahan

1) Julie Meek, Lori Daugherty, Kim Kerr, April Marks - 54.78

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Julie Meek, Lori Daugherty, Kim Kerr, Laura Huntsman - 1:59.04

1) Julie Meek, Kim Kerr, Christie Cooper, Lori Daugherty -4 :41.01

1) Amy Dickinson, Lori Sidden, Heather Williamson, Kayla Mick - 11:30

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Haag - 32' 5"

2) Lori Walker
4) Dana Danner

1) Haag - Brookfield - 112' 4.5"
2) Kim Garrison
4) Jackie Nosek

1) Clark - Brookfield - 14' 5.5"
4) Laurie Wilson

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Marks - Marshall - 29' 6"
2) Christie Cooper
3) Marce Marshall

1) Jill Simmer - 4' 6"
3) April Marks

 

 

NCMC Meet Mexico 123.5, Helias 91, Rock Bridge 81, Fulton 67, Chillicothe 54, Moberly 50, Kirksville 40.5, Marshall 19

100

200

400

1) Cole - Fulton - 12.33
2) Karla Gray

1) Cole - Fulton - 26.6
2) Karla Gray

1) Clark - Fulton - 1:00.14
3) Laura Huntsman

800

1600

3200

1) Rieford - Kirksville - 2:31.9
6) Amy Dickinson

1) Maddox - Moberly - 5:53.28

1) Maddox - Moberly - 12:45.1
4) Gretchen Everett

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Vandervelts - Helias - 15.2

1) Vandervelts - Helias - 48.8
5) Lori Daugherty -

1) Fulton - 51.26
5) Karla Gray, Julie Meek, April Marks, Lori Daugherty

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) FUlton - 1:49.8
4) Karla Gray, Julie Meek, Lori Daugherty, Laura Huntsman

1) Helias - 4:14.4
2) Lori Daugherty, Marce Marshall, Julie Meek, Laura Huntsman

1) Mexico - 10:23.2
6) Lori Sidden, Christie Cooper, Jennifer Everett, Amy Dickinson

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Sheldon - Moberly - 34' 8.5"

1) Miller - Kirksville - 107' 11"

1) Borg - Rock Bridge - 17' 1"
3) Laura Huntsman

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Borg - Rock Bridge - 37' 6"

1) Roberts - Rock Bridge - 5' 4"

 

 

District Meet - Lafayette 96, KC Central 82, Trenton 74, Lincoln 60, Chillicothe 45, Maryville 44, Excelsior Springs 41, Kearney 30, Savannah 21, Benton 13, Richmond 5, KC East 4, KC Paseo 4, Westport 4, St Pius X 3 (Top Four event finish qualifies for Sectionals)

100

200

400

1) Smith - Lincoln - 12.32
3) Karla Gray

1) Shundrekia Smith - Lincoln - 25.55
4) Karla Gray

1) KC Central -1 :00.29

800

1600

3200

1) O'Riley - Lafayette - 3:28.75

6) Kayla Mick

1) Clark - Excelsior Spgs - 5:30.06

1) Clark - Excelsior Spgs - 12:06.6

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Brettenbutcher - Trenton - 16.5

1) Scott - Lafayette - 49.02

1) Lincoln - 51.04
3) Karla Gray, April Marks, Julie Meek, Laura Huntsman

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Trenton - 1:48.76
3) Karla Gray, Lori Daugherty, Julie Meek, Laura Huntsman - 1:48.76

1) KC Central - 4:05.33
2) Julie Meek, Marce Marshall, Lori Daugherty, Laura Huntsman -

1) Lafayette - 9:50.8
6) Amy Dickinson, Kayla Mick, Gretchen Everett, Lori Sidden

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Jones - Central - 32' 5"
5) Lori Walker
6) Dana Danner

1) unknown

1) Scott - Lafayette - 15' 8"
2) Laura Huntsman

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Goldsby - KC Central - 32' 6.25"

1) VanZongren - Maryville - 5' 1"
6) Jill Simmer

 

 

Sectionals Top Four Event Finish qualifies for State (No Team Scores Kept)

100

200

400

1) Smith - Lincoln - 11.9

1) Smith - Lincoln - 24.44

1) Cummings - Ray Pec - 58.44

800

1600

3200

1) O'Riley - Lafayette - 2:24.03

1) Grubb - Odessa - 5:25.51

1) Clark - Excl Spgs - 12:05.15

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Cervant - Oak Grove - 14.7

1) Cervant - Oak Grove - 44.7

1) Lincoln - 50.23
4) Karla Gray, April Marks, Julie Meek, Laura Huntsman 51.9

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) O'Hara - 1:45.62
4) Karla Gray, Lori Daugherty, Julie Meek, Laura Huntsman 1:48.4 New School Record

1) KC Central - 4:02.98

1) Warrensburg - 9:51.3

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Washington - Hogan - 37' 2"

1) Grubb - Odessa - 116' 10"

1) Seiger - Boonville - 16' 8"

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Geiger - Boonville - 35' 9"

1) Turner - Odessa - 5' 5"

 

 

State Meet

100

200

400

1)

1)

1)

800

1600

3200

1)

1)

1)

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1)

1)

Karla Gray, April Marks, Julie Meek, Laura Huntsman did not place

4x200

4x400

4x800

Karla Gray, Lori Daugherty, Julie Meek, Laura Huntsman did not place

1)

1)

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1)

1)

1)

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1)

1)

 

 

              Contact Us          
 administrator@chshornets.com