1987 Lady Hornets Track

Conference: 4th, District: 10th, State: No Qualifiers
 

Warrensburg Relays (All events Relay Style) Warrensburg 80, Knob Noster 60, Excelsior Springs 47, Chillicothe 45, Marshall 36, O'Hara 31, Holden 24, Clinton 22, Pleasant Hill 19, Sedalia Smith Cotton 17, Odessa 13, Richmond 9

6400 Relay

1600 Relay

400 Relay

1) Warrensburg - 24:07.74
3) CHS - Gretchen Everett, Jennifer Everett, Emily Martens, Debbie Bonderer

1) Warrensburg - 4:33.38
No CHS Medalist

1) O'Hara - 51.97
3) CHS - Julie Meek, April Marks, Carol Head, Amy Chapman

Distance Medley Relay

800 Relay

3200 Relay

1) Warrensburg - 13:45.1
2) CHS Kayla Mick, Kristin Davidson, Gretchen Everett, Debbie Bonderer

1) Knob Noster - 1:52.89
No CHS Medalist

1) Warrensburg - 10:55.2
4) CHS Denise Turner, Lori Sidden, Kim Stottlemyre, Kayla Mick

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

Triple Jump

High Jump

1) Excelsior Springs - 1:14.86
4) CHS - Diane Shaffer, Lori Daugherty, Christee Cooper, Kristin Davidson

1) Marshall - 89' 11"
2) CHS - Mardee Marshall, Christie Cooper, Diane Shaffer

1) Warrensburg - 14' 10"
CHS did not place

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Pleasant Hill - 97' 1"
4) CHS - Andrea Gray, Jodina Provolt, Kim Garrison

1) Sedalia Smith Cotton - 271' 0"
6) CHS - Andrea Gray, Kim Garrison, Jackie Nosek

1) Holden - 43' 1"
4) CHS - Julie Meek, Diane Shaffer, Jill Myers


at Chillicothe 102.5, Carrollton 31.5

100

200

400

1) April Marks - 13.9
2) Carol Head

1) April Marks - 28.98

3) Carol Head

1) Stephanie Silvey - 1:09.75
2) Lori Daugherty

800

1600

3200

1) Lori Sidden - 2:41.92
3) Debbie Bonderer

1) Debbie Bonderer - 6:00.5
3) Emily Martens

1) Gretchen Everett - 13:31.4
3) JoEllen Fischer

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Kristin Davidson - 18.0
2) Dianne Shaffer

1) Kristin Davidson - 53.44

1) Jill Myers, April Marks, Carol Head, Amy Chapman - 54.94

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Jill Myers, Lori Daugherty, Stephanie Silvey, Amy Chapman - 1:58.36

1) Jill Myers, Stephanie Silvey, Kristin Davidson, Amy Chapman - 4:34.64

1) Gretchen Everett, Amy Dickinson, Lori Sidden, Kayla Mick - 11:03.31

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Aundie Gray - 30'0.5"
2) Jodina Provolt -

1) Carrollton - 88' 6"

2) Kim Garrison
3) Aundie Gray

1) Dianne Shaffer - 13' 3"
3) Jill Myers

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Dianne Shaffer - 29' 11"
2) Christy Cooper

1) Jill Simmer - 4' 7"
3) Christy Cooper

 

 

St Joe Central Relays NKC 116, St Jo Central 83, Lafayette 69, Oak park 54, KCNE 49, KC Central 39, Blue Springs 31, Chillicothe 17, Benton 16, Savannah 7, Winnetonka 2, Westport 0

100

200

400

1) Gray, North Kansas City - 12.97

1) Gridaur - KCC - 27.41

1) Wyrick - NKC - 1:02.95

800

1600

3200

1) O'Riley - Lafayette - 2:34.73

1) Murdock - SJC - 5:45
3) Debbie Bonderer - CHS

1) Salisbury - Blue Springs - 12:50.33
2) Jennifer Everett - CHS

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Halbert - Benton - 16.94

1) Parkhurst, Oak park - 52.52

1) NKC - 54.07
6) Julie Meek, Jill Myers, April Marks, Amy Chapman

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) North kansas City - 1:53.66

1) NKC - 4:21.13

1) Lafayette - 10:30.46

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Jones, KC Central - 36' 3"
5) Andrea Gray - CHS -

1) ??

1) McKee - NKC - 16' 1"

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) ??

1) Anderson - SJC - 5'1"

 

 

Quad State Relays - Maryville Park Hill 141, St Joe Central 113, Chillicothe 81, Lafayette 72, Maryville 50, Omaha Bryan 40, KC Northeast 40, KC Center 18

100

200

400

1) Omaha Bryan
No CHS Medalist

1) ??

1) Park Hill - 58.06
4) Amy Chapman - CHS

800

1600

3200

1) Lafayette - 2:32.5
2) Kayla Mick - CHS

1) KC Northeast - 5:52.13
2) Debbie Bonderer - CHS

1) Lafayette - 13:06.3
2) Debbie Bonderer - CHS

4) Gretchen Everett - CHS

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Park Hill - 16.57
4) Kristin Davidson - CHS

5) Dianne Shaffer - CHS

1) Park Hill - 47.46
4) Kristin Davidson - CHS

1) Park Hill - 51.09
6) Jill Myers, Julie Meek, April Marks, Amy Chapman - CHS

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Park Hill - 1:48.62
3) Julie Meek, Lori Daugherty, April Marks, Amy Chapman - CHS

1) Omaha Bryan - 4:26.97
2) Julie Meek, Lori Daugherty, Marce Marshall, Amy Chapman - 4:26.97

1) Lafayette 10:47.91
2) Debbie Bonderer, Gretchen Everett, Amy Dickinson, Kayla Mick - CHS

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) KC Central 36' 9.5"
No CHS Medalist

1) KC Central 107' 0"
6) Kim Garrison - CHS

1) Park Hill 16' 6"
5) Dianne Shaffer - CHS

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Lafayette - 33' 1"
2) Marce Marshall - CHS
6) Dianne Shaffer - CHS

1) Lafayette - 5' 1.5"
4) Jill Simmer - CHS

 

 

Moberly Relays - Mexico - 160, Helias - 74, Chillicothe 56, Moberly 46, Kirksville 28, Marshall 25, Highland 15, Rock Bridge, 15, Fulton 13

Distance Medley

800 Relay

Sprint Medley

1) Helias - 14:07.85
3) Kristin Davidson, Kayla Mick, Gretchen Everett, Debbie Bonderer

1) Helias- 1:51.93
5) Julie Meek, Lori Daugherty, April Marks, Amy Chapman

1) Mexico - 4:47.63
No CHS Medalist

400 Relay

3200 Relay

Shuttle Hurdle

1) Mexico - 53.66
3) Jill Myers, Julie Meek, April Marks, Amy Chapman

1) Mexico - 10:51.76
2) Kayla Mick, Lori Sidden, Gretchen Everett, Debbie Bonderer

1) Mexico -
2) Dianne Shaffer, Lori Daugherty, Christee Cooper, Kristin Davidson

1600 Relay

Long Jump

High Jump

1) Helias - 4:18.65

2) Julie Meek, Lori Daugherty, Kristin Davidson, Amy Chapman

1) Mexico - 45' 3.5"
No CHS Medalist

1) Mexico - 4' 8"
4) Jill Simmer, Christee Cooper, April Marks

Shot Put

Discus

 

1) Moberly - 100' 9.5"
3) Kim Garrison, Jackie Nosek, Andrea Gray

1) Helias - 268' 7.5"
3) Andrea Gray, Jodina Provolt, Kim Garrison

 

 

Chillicothe Relays (Class L) Blue Springs 112, KC Southeast 92.5, Paseo 54, KC Central 53, Chillicothe 52.5, Southwest 38, Lincoln 26, Westport 18, KC East 15

100

200

400

1) Johnson - Southeast - 13.03
5) Julie Meek

1)

1) Lee - Central - 1:03.07
No CHS Medalist

800

1600

3200

1) Gray - Blue springs - 2:32.93
4) Kayla Mick
5) Lori Sidden

1) Gray - Blue Springs - 5:45.79
6) Debbie Bonderer

1) Blue Springs - 52.85
3) Jill Myers, Julie Meek, April Marks, Amy Chapman

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Robinson - Southeast - 16.13
No CHS Medalist

1) Robinson - Southeast - 47.69
5) Kristin Davidson

1) Blue Springs - 52.85
3) Jill Myers, Julie Meek, April Marks, Amy Chapman

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) KC Southeast - 1:49.75
5) Julie Meek, Lori Daugherty, April Marks, Amy Chapman

1) Southeast - 4:16.13
3) Julie Meek, Lori Daugherty, Kristin Davidson, Amy Chapman

1) Paseo - 10:24.32
4) Lori Sidden, Kayla Mick, Gretchen Everett, Debbie Bonderer

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Jones - KC Central 35' 10.5"
6) Andrea Gray

1) Jones - KC Central 104' 2.5"
6) Kim Garrison

1) Rice - Paseo - 16' 9.5"
4) Dianne Shaffer

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Barksdale - Southeast - 34' 10"
3) Marce Marshall
4) Dianne Shaffer

1) Cain - Blue Springs - 5' 3"
2) Jill Simmer

 

 

Chillicothe 67, at Marshall 60, Brookfield 44

100

200

400

1) H Marks - Marshall - 13.5
3) Kristin Davison
4) Dianne Shaffer

1) O'Neil - Marshall - 27.6
2) Amy Chapman

1) Lori Daugherty - 1:05.7
2) Stephanie Silvey - CHS

800

1600

3200

1) Kayla Mick - 2:35.7
3) Lori Sidden

1) Debbie Bonderer - 6:01

4) Emily Martens

1) Rogers - Marshall -
2) Gretchen Everett
3) JoEllen Fischer

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Clark - Brookfield - 17.37
3) Kristin Davidson
4) Dianne Shaffer

1) Clark - Brookfield - 53.8
2) Kristin Davidson

3) Dianne Shaffer

1) Marshall - 53.8
No CHS Medalist

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Marshall - 1:53.8
2) Julie Meek, Lori Daugherty, April Marks, April Chapman

1) Amy Chapman, Julie Meek, Kristen Davidson, Lori Daugherty - 4:29

1) Marshall - 11:08.5
2) Lori Sidden, Amy Dickinson, Kim Stottlemyre, Kayla Mick

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Haag - Brookfield - 34' 1"
3) Jodina Provolt
4) Andrea Gray

1) Haag - Brookfield 133' 4"
2) Kim Garrison
4) Jackie Nosek

1) Brookfield - 14' 3.5"
3) Marce Marshall

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Thompson - Marshall - 32' 5.25"

1) Holloway - Brookfield - 5' 0"

3) Jill Simmer

 

 

Lafayette Irish Relays - Trenton 106, Lafayette 96, O'Hara 65, KC Central 57, Chillicothe 43, Maryville 36, Savannah 33, Excelsior Springs 31, Westport 18, Benton 18, Falls City NE 16, Atchison, KS 3, Cameron 0

100

200

400

1) Bailey - Trenton - 12.27
No CHS Medalist

1) James - O'Hara - 27.02
No CHS Medalist

1) Lee - KC Central - 1:00.94
6) Lori Daugherty - Chillicothe

800

1600

3200

1) McHargue - Trenton -2 :27.23
3) Kayla Mick - Chillicothe

1) Clark - Excelsior Springs - 5:36.34
6) Debbie Bonderer - Chillicothe - 5:48.8 New CHS Record

1) Clark - Excelsior Springs - 12:20.2
6) Gretchen Everett - Chillicothe

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Taylor - Trenton - 16.78
No CHS Medalist

1) Fuller - Maryville - 48.38
3) Kristin Davidson - Chillicothe - 50.13 New CHS REcord

1) Lafayette - 51.61
5) Julie Meek, Lori Daugherty, April Marks, Amy Chapman

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Trenton - 1:48.75
3) Julie Meek, Lori Daugherty, April Marks, Amy Chapman

1) KC O'Hara - 4:13.82
4) Amy Chapman, Julie Meek, Kristin Davidson, Lori Daugherty

1) Lafayette - 10:13.88
3) Lori Sidden, Gretchen Everett, Amy Dickinson, Kayla Mick

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Jones - KC Central - 39' 0.5"
3) Andrea Gray - Chillicothe

1) Jones - KC Central 106' 1"
5) Kim Garrison - Chillicothe

1) Bailey - Trenton - 15' 2.5"
No CHS Medalist

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Habert - Benton - 32' 3.5"
No CHS Medalist

1) Slibowski - Lafayette - 5' 3"
5) Jill Simmer - Chillicothe

 

 

MEC Meet Lafayette 154, Trenton 124, Savannah 76, Chillicothe 63, Maryville 58, Benton 26, LeBlond 25

100

200

400

1) Bailey - Trenton - 13.37
4) Julie Meek - Chillicothe

1) McCoy - Lafayette - 27.57
No CHS Medalist

1) Masoline - Trenton - 1:04.12
6) Amy Chapman - Chillicothe

800

1600

3200

1) McHargue - Trenton - 2:32.10
3) Kayla Mick - Chillicothe
5) Lori Sidden - Chillicothe

1) Steltenpohl - Lafayette - 5:34.20
5) Debbie Bonderer - Chillicothe

1) Streed - Savannah -12:23.89
6) Gretchen Everett - Chillicothe

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Taylor - Trenton - 17.02
5) Kristin Davidson - Chillicothe

1) Fuller - Maryville - 49.17
3) Kristin Davidson - Chillicothe - 50.07 New CHS Record

1) Trenton - 54.54
5) Julie Meek, Lori Daugherty, April Marks, Amy Chapman

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Trenton - 1:50.40
3) Julie Meek, Lori Daugherty, April Marks, Amy Chapman - 1:50.40

1) Lafayette - 4:17.67
2) Amy Chapman, Julie Meek, Kristin Davidson, Lori Daugherty

1) Lafayette - 10:14.95
2) Amy Dickinson, Gretchen Everett, Lori Sidden, Kayla Mick - 10:21.84 New CHS Record

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Andrea Gray - Chillicothe - 32' 2.75"
5) Jodina Provolt - Chillicothe

1) Wright - Savannah - 99' 6"
6) Kim Garrison - Chillicothe

1) Bailey - Trenton - 15' 6.76"
No CHS Medalist

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Eaton - Lafayette - 32' 2.25"
6) Mardee Marshall - Chillicothe

1) Slibowski - Lafayette - 5' 2"

No CHS Medalist

 

 

Trenton 80.5, Chillicothe 59.5

100

200

400

1) Bailey - Trenton - 13.19
2) Julie Meek - Chillicothe
3) April Marks - Chillicothe

1) Lori Daugherty - CHS - 28.39
3) April Marks - Chillicothe

1) Amy Chapman - CHS - 1:04.2

800

1600

3200

1) McHargue - Trenton - 2:26.77
2) Lori Sidden - Chillicothe

3) Amy Dickinson - Chillicohte

1) Noland - Trenton - 5:43.54
2) Bonderer - Chillicothe

1) Nolan - Trenton - 12:45.3
3) Gretchen Everett - Chillicothe

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Taylor - Trenton - 27.44
2) Kristin Davidson - Chillicothe
3) Dianne Shaffer - Chillicothe

1) Kristin Davidson - CHS - 50.2

1) Trenton - 52.9

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Trenton - 1:52.15

1) Chillicothe - 4:18.81 (No Names)

1) Trenton - 10:40.5

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Andrea Gray - Chillicothe - 33' 9"
2) Jodina Provolt - Chillicothe

1) Bailey - Trenton - 94' 4"
2) Kim Garrison - Chillicothe
3) Jackie Nosek - Chillicothe

1) Bailey - Trenton - 15' 4.5"
 

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Maree Marshall - CHS - 32' 4.75"

1) Jill Simmer - Chillicothe - 4' 6"

3) Christy Cooper - Chillicothe (Tie)

 

 

District Meet - Lafayette 106, Trenton 72, KC Paseo 62, KC Lincoln 60, Westport 45, Kearney 37, Platte County 36, Savannah 34, Maryville 30, Chillicothe 11, Benton 11, Excelsior Springs 10, Richmond 1 (Top Four Finish advances to Sectionals)

100

200

400

1) Davis - Westport -12.73

1) Robinson - Westport - 26.29

1) Rice - Paseo - 1:00.55

800

1600

3200

1) Benton - Westport - 2:24.25

1) O'Riley - Lafayette - 5:32.73

1) Edmondson - Paseo - 12:32.62

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Taylor - Trenton - 16.98

1) Smith - Lincoln - 47.93
3) Kristin Davidson - Chillicothe

1) Trenton - 51.59

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Kearney - 1:49.20

1) KC Paseo - 4:09.58
4) Amy Chapman, Julie Meek, Lori Daugherty, Kristin Davidson

1) Lafayette - 9:51.85

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Pouncil - Paseo - 37' 2"
3) Andrea Gray - Chillicothe

1) Byland - Maryville - 114' 1"

1) Bailey - Trenton - 15' 10"

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Shareef - Lincoln - 33' 4.25"

1) Eaton - Lafayette - 5'4"

 

 

Sectionals No Team Scores (Top Four Finish advanced to State Meet

100

200

400

1)

1)

1)

800

1600

3200

1)

1)

1)

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1)

Kristin Davidson - 49.09 New School Record (Did Not Qualify)

1)

4x200

4x400

4x800

1)

Amy Chapman, Julie Meek, Lori Daugherty, Kristin Davidson - 4:14.4 Did Not Qualify

1)

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

Andrea Gray - Did not qualify

1)

1)

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1)

1)

 

              Contact Us          
 administrator@chshornets.com