1988 Lady Hornets Track

Conference: 1st District: 7th, State: 29th (8 points)
 

Chillicothe 80 at Kirksville 56

100

200

400

1) Renee Elliott - CHS - 12.88

1) Renee Elliott - CHS - 27.37

1) Renee Elliott - CHS - 1:02.48
3) Kim Kerr - Chillicothe -

800

1600

3200

1) Lori Sidden - Chillicothe - 2:48.50

1) Debbie Bonderer - CHS - 6:17

2) Carla Hopper - Chillicothe

1) Gretchen Everett - CHS - 27.39

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Kirksville - 17.23

3) Diane Shaffer - Chillicothe

1) Kirksville - 55.0
3) Diane Shaffer - Chillicothe

1) Kirksville - 54.0

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Amy Chapman, Lori Willard, Maury Marshall, Kim Kerr - 1:58.59

1) Amy Chapman, Lori Willard, Maury Marshall, Renee Elliott - 4:37.34

1) Kirksville - 11:21.86

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Aundie Gray - Chillicothe - 32' 4.5"
3) Jami Hinrichs - Chillicothe

1) Aundie Gray - CHS - 79' 8"
2) Jami Hinrichs - Chillicothe

1) Amy Roberts - CHS - 13' 10"

2) Diane Shaffer - Chillicothe

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Diane Shaffer - Chillicothe 28' 6"
Lori Willard - Chillicothe -

1) Kirksville - 4'3"
2) Amy Roberts - Chillicothe
3) Jill Simmer - Chillicothe

 


Warrensburg Relays (All events Relay Style) Warrensburg 106, Marshall 66, Chillicothe 60, Oak Grove 53, Knob Noster 36, Sedalia Smith Cotton 34, O'Hara 18, Excelsior Springs 15, Nevada 8

1600 Medley

400 Relay

Distance Medley

1) Warrensburg - 4:34.11
6) Natalie Burton, Kim Kerry, Erica Atwell, Gretchen Everett

1) Sedalia Smith Cotton - 51.75
3) Amy Chapman, Amy Roberts, Diane Shaffer, Renee Elliott

1) Warrensburg - 14:08.79
2) Lori Sidden, Kim Kerr, Debbie Bonderer, Carla Hopper

800 Relay

3200 Relay

400 Shuttle Hurdle

1) Sedalia Smith Cotton - 1:48.75
2) Amy Chapman, Lori Willard, Maury Marshall, Renee Elliott

1) Warrensburg -
3) Debbie Bonderer, Gretchen Everett, Carla Hopper, Lori Sidden

1) Warrensburg - 1:13.80

1600 Relay

6400 Relay

Shot Put

1) Amy Chapman, Lori Willard, Maury Marshall, Renee Elliott - 4:16.78

1) Warrensburg - 24.02.77
Emily martins, Judy McBee, Christy Zollman, Kim Stottlemyre

1) Warrensburg 90' 7"
4) Andrea Gray, Amy Roberts, Jamie Hendricks

Discus

Long Jump

High Jump

1) Knob Noster - 253' 58"
6) Andrea Gray, Jamie Hinrichs, Kim Kerr

1) Oak Grove - 43' 11"
4) Diane Shaffer, Amy Roberts, Lori Willard

1) Warrensburg - 15' 1"
4) Amy Roberts, Maury Marshall, Jill Simmer

Triple Jump

 

 

1) Warrensburg - 92' 1"
4) Diane Shaffer, Lori Willard, Maury Marshall

 

 

 

Quad State Relays Park Hill 118, Chillicothe 59, Lafayette 57, Savannah 44, Omaha Bryan 42, KC Central 38, Maryville 38, KC East 32, KC Paseo 29, KC Lincoln 19, Benton 17, KC Northeast 1

100

200

400

1) D. Lucas-Omaha Bryan - 11.95
5) Renee Elliott - Chillicothe

1) *not found*

1) Charmaine Forest -PH - 58.27
3) Renee Elliott - CHS

800

1600

3200

1) M. Thompson- Central- 2:31.96
4) Lori Sidden - Chillicothe

1) Debbie Bonderer - CHS - 5:59.19

1) E Edmondson - Paseo - 12:40.78

2) Debbie Bonderer - Chillicothe
4) Gretchen Everett - Chillicothe

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Latasha Thompson - East - 16.55

1) Erin Kramer - Park Hill - 58.27

1) Park Hill - 50.18
3) Amy Chapman, Amy Roberts, Kim Kern, Lori Willard

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Park Hill - 1:46.28
2) Amy Chapman, Lori Willard, Maury Marshall, Renee Elliott

1) Omaha Bryan - 4:16.96
3) Amy Chapman, Lori Willard, Maury Marshall, Renee Elliott

1) Maryville - 10:46.96
5) Kim Stottlemyre, Judy McBee, Christy Zollman, Emily Martins

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Angela King - KC East - 33' 8.25"

1) Thyra Knapp - Park Hill - 112' 4"

1) Christie McLeod-Park Hill-15' 4.5"

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Tracy Waltemath - Sav - 33' 1"
5) Diane Shaffer - Chillicothe

1) Jeni Eaton - Lafayette - 5'2"
6) Jill Simmer - Lafayette

 

 

Moberly Relays (All events relay style) Mexico 80, Helias 73, Chillicothe 52, Moberly 44, Rock Bridge 32. Helias 27, Kirksville 26, Macon 21, Marshall 10, Fulton 10

Distance Medley

800 Relay

Sprint Medley

1) Helias - 13:40.11
3) Kim Kerr, Lori Sidden, Carla Hopper, Debbie Bonderer

1) Amy Chapman, Lori Willard, Maury Marshall, Renee Elliott - 1:51.02

1) Kirksville - 4:33.91

Shuttle Hurdle

400 Relay

3200 Relay

1) Mexico - 1:12.64
6) Amy Chapman, Kim Kerr, Erica Atwell, Diane Shaffer

1) Amy Chapman, Amy Roberts, Kim Kerr, Renee Elliott - 53.17

1) Helias - 10:34.89

5) Debbie Bonderer, Carla Hopper, Gretchen Everett, Lori Sidden

1600 Relay

Shot Put

Discus

1) Amy Chapman, Lori Willard, Maury Marshall, Renee Elliott - 4:14.08

1) Helias - 101' 6.75"

1) Mexico - 284' 11.25"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Long Jump

1) Rock Bridge - 93' 1"
4) Diane Shaffer, Lori Willard, Maury Marshall

1) Mexico - 14' 8"

2) Jill Simmer, Amy Robertson, Maury Marshall - 14' 8"

1) Macon - 44' 2"
6) Diane Shaffer, Amy Roberts, Lori Willard

 

Chillicothe Relays Class L-M: Chillicothe 107, St Joe Central 97, Blue Springs 72, Trenton 58, Benton 44, Brookfield 37, Lexington 28, Carrollton 22, Columbia Hickman JV - 0

100

200

400

1) Renee Elliott - CHS - 12.75

1) *No Details*

1) Renee Elliott - CHS - 1:01.08

800

1600

3200

1) Murdock - St J Central - 2:30.29
6) Carla Hopper - Chillicothe

1) Murdock - St J Central - 5:49.10
3) Carla Hopper - Chillicothe
4) Debbie Bonderer - Chillicothe

1) *No Details*

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) M Clark - Brookfield - 16.79
4) Diane Shaffer - Chillicothe
5) Erica Atwell - Chillicothe

1) M Clark - Brookfield - 50.73

1) Amy Chapman, Amy Roberts, Kim Kerr, Lori Willard - 53.6

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Amy Chapman, Lori Willard, Maury Marshall, Renee Elliott - 1:15.75

1) Amy Chapman, Lori Willard, Maury Marshall, Renee Elliott - 4:18.28

1) Debbie Bonderer, Gretchen Everett, Carla Hopper, Lori Sidden - 11:08.48

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1)  Brown - Blue Springs - 38' 7.5"

1) Brown - Blue Springs - 116' 5"

1) M Clark - Brookfield - 16' 2.5"
3) Amy Roberts - Chillicothe

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Habert - Benton - 34' 3"
4) Diane Shaffer - Chillicothe

1) Clement - St J Central - 5'2"

2) Amy Roberts - Chillicothe
4) Jill Simmer - Chillicothe

 

 

Chillicothe 84, Marshall 53

100

200

400

1) Renee Elliott - CHS - 13.24

1) Renee Elliott - CHS - 27.93
2) Lori Willard - Chillicothe

1) Renee Elliott - CHS - 1:04.43
3) Maury Marshall - Chillicothe

800

1600

3200

1) Carla Hopper - CHS - 2:50.34

1) Debbie Bonderer - CHS - 6:17.06
2) Judy McBee - Chillicothe

1) Rogers - Marshall - 13:35.86
2) Gretchen Everett - Chillicothe
3) Christy Zollman - Chillicothe

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Dianne Shaffer - CHS - 18.64
2) Erica Atwell - Chillicothe

1) Kim Kerr - CHS - 56.59

1) Amy Chapman, Amy Roberts, Kim Kerr, Lori Willard - 55.01

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Amy Chapman, Kim Kerr, Maury Marshall, Lori Willard - 1:57.15

1) Lori Willard, Diane Shaffer, Maury Marshall, Renee Elliott -4:36

1) Marshall - 11:28.7
2) Chillicothe

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Lucas - Marshall - 33' 7.5"
2) Aundie Gray - Chillicothe

1) Aundie Gray - CHS - 79' 7"

1) Diane Shaffer - CHS - 14' 4.75"

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) T Thompson - Marshall - 33' 0.5"
3) Diane Shaffer - Chillicothe

1) Jill Simmer - CHS - 4' 8"

 

 

Lafayette Irish Relays Kearney 67, KC Central 64, Lafayette 63, KC Hogan 57, Chillicothe 54, Trenton 49, O'Hara 44, Platte County 40, Benton 36, Maryville 24, Savannah 22, Excelsior Springs 4

100

200

400

1) James - O'Hara - 12.63
3) Renee Elliott - Chillicothe

1) James - O'Hara - 26.63
3) Renee Elliott - Chillicothe

1) <unknown> KC Central - 1:00.2
3) Lori Willard - Chillicothe

800

1600

3200

1) Lee - KC Central - 2:25.51

1) Dale - O'Hara - 5:27.99

1) Ticken - Kearney - 11:57.75

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Copper - Savannah - 16.71

1) <unknown> - Benton - 48.84

1) Hogan - 50.33
2) Amy Chapman, Amy Roberts, Kim Kerr, Lori Willard

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Hogan - 1:49.9
3) Amy Chapman, Kim Kerr, Maury Marshall, Lori Willard - CHS

1) Amy Chapman, Lori Willard, Maury Marshall, Renee Elliott - 4:10.28

1) Kearney - 10:15.7
4) Debbie Bonderer, Gretchen Everett, Kim Stottlemyre, Lori Sidden

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Washington - Hogan - 40' 0.75"

1) <unknown> - Hogan - 129' 9.5"

1) K Bailey - Trenton - 16' 1.5"
5) Amy Roberts - Chillicothe

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Habert - Benton - 33' 8.25"
5) Dianne Shaffer - Chillicothe

1) Slibowski - Lafayette - 5' 1"
4) Jill Simmer - Chillicothe

 

 

Midland Empire Conference Meet Chillicothe 120, Lafayette 102, Trenton 98, Maryville 69, Savannah 66, Benton 55, LeBlond 20

100

200

400

1) Bailey - Trenton - 12.66
2) Renee Elliott - CHS -

1) Renee Elliott - Chillicothe - 27.12
2) Amy Chapman - Chillicothe

1) Renee Elliott - Chillicothe - 1:00.46

800

1600

3200

1) Heeler - Maryville - 2:33.59
5) Lori Sidden - Chillicothe

1) Nolan - Trenton - 5:57.10
5) Debbie Bonderer - Chillicothe

1) Debbie Bonderer - CHS - 13:05.78
2) Gretchen Everett - Chillicothe

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Cooper - Savannah - 17.27

1) Fuller - Maryville - 48.80
5) Kim Kerr - Chillicothe

1) Amy Chapman, Amy Roberts, Kim Kerr, Lori Willard - 52.79

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Benton - 1:54

1) Amy Chapman, Lori Willard, Maury Marshall, Renee Elliott - 4:12.53

1) Maryville - 10:45.94
3) Debbie Bonderer, Gretchen Everett, Kim Stottlemyre, Lori Sidden

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) O'Riley - Lafayette - 33' 2.5"

5) Gray - Chillicothe

1) Van Meter - Lafayette - 110' 7"
4) Gray - Chillicothe

1) Amy Roberts - Chillicothe - 16' 6"
New Schol Record

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Kobett - LeBlond - 34' 0.25"

1) Eaton - Lafayette - 4' 10"
2) Jill Simmer - Chillicothe
5) Amy Roberts - Chillicothe

 

 

at Trenton 68, Chillicothe 67

100

200

400

1) Trenton - 12.8
2) Renee Elliott - Chillicothe

3) Amy Roberts - Chillicothe

1) Renee Elliott - CHS - 26.63
New School Record

1) Renee Elliott - CHS - 59.49

800

1600

3200

1) Lori Sidden - Chillicothe - 2:43.34

1) Nolan - Trenton - 6:08.69
2) Debbie Bonderer - Chillicothe
3) Judy McBee - Chillicothe

1) Gretchen Everett - CHS - 13:38.45
3) Christy Zollman - Chillicothe

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Erica Atwell - Chillicothe - 19.6

1) Kim Kerr - CHS - 53.41

1) Amy Chapman, Amy Roberts, Kim Kerr, Lori Willard - CHS - 55.49

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Trenton - 1:53.47

1) Amy Chapman, Lori Willard, Maury Marshall, Renee Elliott - Time Unavailable

1) Trenton - 11:06.21

2) Chillicothe (no names)

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Trenton - 31' 5.5"
3) Aundie Gray - Chillicothe

1) Trenton - 72' 11"
2) Jami Hinrichs - Chillicothe

3) Aundie Gray - Chillicothe

1) Trenton - 15' 9.5"
3) Amy Roberts - Chillicothe

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Trenton - 30' 11"
2) Maury Marshall - Chillicothe

3) Lori Willard - Chillicothe

1) Jill Simmer - Chillicothe - 4'8"
2) Amy Roberts - Chillicothe

 

 

Benton Cardinal Relays Chillicothe 99.5, Trenton 93.5, Lafayette 88, Benton 61, Platte County 56, Savannah 55, Maryville 53, LeBlond 18

100

200

400

1) Renee Elliott _ CHS - 12.55

1) Renee Elliott - CHS - 25.84
5) Amy Chapman - Chillicothe

1) Renee Elliott - CHS - 57.58
5) Lori Willard - Chillicothe

800

1600

3200

1) Heeler - Maryville - 2:24

1) Steltenpohl - Laf - 5:43
5) Debbie Bonderer - Chillicothe

1) Debbie Bonderer - CHS - 12:52

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Mindy Habert - Benton - 17.16

1) Kirschner - Benton - 47.98
4) Kim Kerr - Chillicothe

1) Amy Chapman, Amy Roberts, Kim Kerr, Lori Willard - CHS - 52.52

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Amy Chapman, Kim Kerr, Maury Marshall, Lori Sidden - 1:50.71

1) Amy Chapman, Lori Willard, Maury Marshall, Renee Elliott - 4:08.93

1) Trenton - 10.25
3) Carla Hopper, Debbie Bonderer, Gretchen Everett, Lori Sidden

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Key - Trenton - 33' 6"

4) Aundie Gray - Chillicothe

1) Scott - Platte Co - 102' 8"

1) Bailey - Trenton - 15' 11.5"
4) Amy Roberts - Chillicothe

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Kobett - LeBlond - 33' 7.5"

1) Eaton - Lafayette - 5'2"
3) Jill Simmer - Chillicothe
5) Amy Roberts - Chillicothe

 

 

District Meet (Top 4 in each event qualify for sectional)- Kearney - 90, KC Central 74, Lafayette 48, Paseo 44, Trenton 51, Benton 39, Chillicothe 37, Maryville 35, KC Lincoln 32.5, Savannah 26.5, Paseo 24, Westport 12, Excelsior Springs 9, Richmond 4

100

200

400

1) Cornley - Lincoln - 12>29

1) Renee Elliott - CHS - 25.67

1) Holstrom - Kearney - 1:00.66
4) Lori Willard - Chillicothe

800

1600

3200

1) Heeler - Maryville - 2:26.75

1) Thompson - Central - 5:28.97
6) Debbie Bonderer - Chillicothe

1) Edmundson - Paseo - 12:29.63
5) Debbie Bonderer - Chillicothe

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Mindy Habert - Benton - 16.85

1) Fuller - Maryville - 47.26

1) Lincoln - 50.77

3) Amy Chapman, Amy Roberts, Kim Kerr, Lori Willard

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) KC Central - 1:46.97
3) Amy Chapman, Lori Willard, Maury Marshall, Renee Elliott

1) KC Central - 4:10.09
4) Amy Chapman, Lori Willard, Maury Marshall, Renee Elliott

1) Kearney - 10:08.45

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Monroe - KC Central - 35' 6.5"

1) Weston - Lafayette - 105' 4"

1) Bailey - Trenton - 16' 6.5"
4) Amy Roberts - Chillicothe

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Eaton - Lafayette - 35' 0"

1) Eaton - Lafayette - 5' 2"

 

 

Sectional Meet (Top 4 finish qualifies for State) No Team Scores

100

200

400

1) McDaniel - Oak Grove - 12:54

1) McDaniel - Oak Grove - 25.34
2) Renee Elliott - 26.14

1) McDaniel - Oak Grove - 57.49

800

1600

3200

1) Lee - Central - 2:24.87

1) Coleman - Kearney - 5:25.89

1) Lossman - Warrensburg - 11:55.94

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Sternberg - Harrisonville - 17.1

1) Smith - Lincoln - 46.96

1) Hogan - 50.82
4) Amy Chapman, Amy Roberts, Kim Kerr, Lori Willard - 52.29

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Central - 1:45.69
4) Maury Marshall, Amy Chapman, Lori Willard, Renee Elliott 1:47.70

1) Central - 4:01.08

1) Kearney - 10:01

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Washington - Hogan - 41' 1.5"

1) Washington - Hogan - 127' 9"

1) Bailey - Trenton - 16' 9.25"

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Thompson - Marshall - 34' 7.25"

1) Cummings - Ray Pec -

 

 

State Meet - 1st - KC Hogan - 52, 2nd - Helias - 48, 3rd - Fredricktown 36
Chillicothe 29th place, 8 points

100

200

400

1) Phynice Kelly - K CHogan - 1:49.78

1) Louise Johnson - NMCC - 25.19
3) Renee Elliott - CHS - 25.85

1) Louise Johnson - NCMC - 56.47
New Classification Record

800

1600

3200

1) Sharonda Watts - Burkey - 2:17.56

1) Kelsi Hutchinson - Carl Junction - 5:12.8

1) Evette Edmondson - Paseo - 11:34.15

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Trace Woods - Mount Vernon - 14.46

1) Andrea Seabaugh - Fredricktown - 44.12 New Classification Record

1) Charlston - 50.49
Amy Chapman, Amy Roberts, Kim Kerr, Lori Willard - did not make finals

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) KC Hogan - 1:45.7
7) Maury Marshall, Amy Chapman, Lori Willard, Renee Elliott - 1:49.78

1) KC Central - 4:00.11

1) JC Helias - 9:44.17

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1)  Marion Washington - KC Hogan - 41'0" New Classification Record

1) Marion Washington - KC Hogan - 134' 10"

1) Andrea Seabaugh - Fredricktown - 17' 11"

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Missy Haley _ Festus - 38' 0.75"
New Classification Record

1) Diane Cummings - Ray Pec - 5'5"

 

 

              Contact Us          
 administrator@chshornets.com