1990 Lady Hornets Track

Conference: 1st, District: 2nd, State: 19 (12.5 points)
 

Warrensburg Relays (All Events Ran Relay-Style) Warrensburg 97, Chillicothe 85, Excelsior Springs 76, Marshall 71, Sedalia Smith Cotton 38, Knob Noster 16, Belton 16, O'Hara 3, Oak Grove 0

6400 Relay

1600 Medley Relay

400 Relay

1) Excelsior Springs - 24:02.06
5) CHS - Theresa Renner, Mendy Beebe, Angie Kinder, Andrea McCullough

1) Warrensburg - 4:33.34
5) CHS - Amy Jones, Melissa Ireland, Leslie White, Jane Dickinson

1) CHS - Amy Chapman, Amy Roberts, Dianne Shaffer, Lori Willard - 53.10

Distance Medley Relay

800 Relay

3200 Relay

1) Excelsior Springs - 9:03

No Chillicothe Medalist

1) CHS - Amy Chapman, Maury Marshall, Jill Myers, Lori Willard - 51.34

1) Warrensburg - 11:00.17
6) CHS - Joleen Brocke, Christy Jackson, Andrea McCullough, Tracy McCracken

400 Shuttle Hurdle

1600 Relay

Shot Put

1) Warrensburg - 1:17.13
2) CHS - Dianne Shaffer, Janelle Bills, Shelby Cox, Melissa Ireland - 1:17.13

1) CHS - Amy Chapman, Maury Marshall, Jill Myers, Lori Willard - 4:18.26

1) Warrensburg - 90' 5"

2) CHS - Bobbi Anderson, Jami Hinrichs, Neva Conner

Discus

High Jump

Long Jump

1) Warrensburg - 268' 4"

2) CHS - Bobbi Anderson, Jami Hinrichs, Neva Conner

1) Warrensburg - 14' 4"
2) CHS - Amy Roberts, Leslie White, Melissa Ireland

1) Marshall -44' 4.5"

2) CHS - Amy Roberts, Dianne Shaffer, Jane Dickinson

Triple Jump

 

 

1) CHS - Dianne Shaffer, Maury Marshall, Amy Roberts - 90' 4.25"

 

 


Chillicothe 99, Trenton 38

100

200

400

1) CHS Amy Chapman - 13.53
2) CHS Amy Jones

1) CHS - Lori Willard - 28.24
2) CHS - Jill Myers

1) CHS - Lori Willard - 1:07.15
2) CHS - Leslie White

800

1600

3200

1) Fairchild - Trenton - 2:58.64
3) CHS - Teresa Renner

1) Fairchild - Trenton - 6:29.50

2) CHS - Andrea McCullough
3) CHS - Teresa Renner

1) Fairchild - Trenton - 14:25.45
2) CHS - Angie Kinder

3) CHS - Sarah Martens

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) CHS Amy Roberts - 17.95
2) CHS Dianne Shaffer

1) CHS - Amy Chapman - 53.59
2) CHS - Dianne Shaffer
3) CHS - Amy Jones

1) CHS - Amy Chapman, Amy Jones, Jill Myers, Amy Roberts - 54.48

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) CHS - Jill Myers, Maury Marshall, Leslie White, Lori Willard - 1:59.67

1) CHS - Amy Chapman, Maury Marshall, Jill Myers, Lori Willard - 4:44.74

1) Trenton -1 2:14.6
No CHS Medalist

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Key - Trenton - 31' 9"

2) CHS - Bobbi Anderson

1) CHS - Neva Conner - 85' 11"
3) CHS - Joleen Brocke

1) CHS - Amy Roberts - 15' 5.25"
2) CHS - Dianne Shaffer
3) CHS - Amy Jones

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) CHS - Maury Marshall - 32' 2.5"
2) CHS - Dianne Shaffer

1) CHS - Leslie White - 4' 10"
2) CHS - Amy Roberts
3) Melissa Ireland

 

 

Capitol City Relays (Partial Squad from Chillicothe) Jefferson City 206, Hazelwood Central 76, Warrensburg 70, Clayton 60, Chillicothe 58, McCluer North 55, Parkview 43, KC East 25, Hannibal 20, Glendale 16, Kickapoo 10, Columbia Hickman 7, Hazelwood West 0, Wentzville 0

100

200

400

1)

1)

1)

800

1600

3200

1)

1)

1)

Shuttle Hurdle

100 Hurdles

4x100

2) Dianne Shaffer, Amy Chapman, Melissa Ireland, Amy Roberts

2) Amy Roberts

2) Amy Chapman, Amy Roberts, Jill Myers, Lori Willard

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Amy Chapman, Jill Myers, Maury Marshall, Lori Willard

1)  Amy Chapman, Jill Myers, Maury Marshall, Lori Willard

1)

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1)

1)

1)

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1)

4) Maury Marshall
5) Leslie White
6) Dianne Shaffer

 

 

Moberly Relays (All Events Relay Style) Mexico 75, Helias 70, Chillicothe 67, Moberly 53, Jefferson City 33, Marshall 22, Kirksville 18, Rock Bridge 16, Fulton 11, Carrollton 5, Macon 0

Distance Medley

Sprint Medley

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

1) Helias

No CHS Medalist

1) Helias - 4:44.61
No CHS Medalist

1) Dianne Shaffer, Janelle Bills, Melissa Ireland, Amy Roberts - 1:14.95

400 Relay

1600 Relay

3200 Relay

1) Mexico - 54.0
3) Jill Myers, Amy Jones, Dianne Shaffer, Lori Willard

1) Amy Chapman, Maury Marshall, Jill Myers, Lori Willard - 4:21

1) Helias - 10:34.03
No CHS Medalist

800 Relay

Shot Put

Discus

1) Amy Chapman, Maury Marshall, Jill Myers, Lori Willard - 1:52.43

1) Mexico - 92' 4"
6) Neva Conner, Jami Hinrichs, Bobbi Anderson

1) Helias - 265' 0"
2) Neva Conner, Jami Hinrichs, Bobbi Anderson

Triple Jump

High Jump

Long Jump

1) Jefferson City - 99' 0"

2) Maury Marshall, Dianne Shaffer, Amy Roberts

1) Jefferson City - 14' 6"
4) Amy Roberts, Leslie White, Melissa Ireland

1) Amy Roberts, Dianne Shaffer, Amy Jones - 44' 3"

 

Chillicothe Relays (Class L Division) Chillicothe 155, Benton 123, Blue Spring s67, Brookfield 55, KC Westport 36, Trenton 30

100

200

400

1) Stacey Coy - Benton - 13.16
3) Amy Chapman
4) Jill Myers

1) Unknown

1) Lori Willard - 1:02.62
3) Leslie White

800

1600

3200

1) Crista Bamfield-Benton 2:38.22
5) Jane Dickinson

6) Andrea McCollough

1) Crista Bamfield-Benton-5:59.57
5) Jane Dickinson

1) unknown

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Amy Roberts - 17.28
3) Dianne Shaffer

1) Amy Roberts - 52.72

3) Melissa Ireland

1) Amy Chapman, Maury Marshall, Jill Myers, Lori Willard - 52.87

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Amy Chapman, Maury Marshall, Jill Myers, Lori Willard - 1:50.78

1) Amy Chapman, Maury Marshall, Jill Myers, Lori Willard - 4:21.05

1) Benton - 11:08

2) Amy Jones, Andrea McCollough, Melissa Ireland, Sarah Martens

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Valeyta Althouse - Blue Springs - 39' 9"
6) Bobbi Anderson

1) Valeyta Althouse, Blue Springs - 118' 5"
4) Neva Conner

1) Stacey Coy - Benton - 16' 8"
2) Amy Roberts
5) Dianne Shaffer

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Maury Marshall-Chillicothe-33' 4"

2) Dianne Shaffer

1) Amy Roberts - 5' 0"
2) Leslie White

 

 

Chillicothe 81, Marshall 53

100

200

400

1) Laster, Marshall - 13.67
2) Amy Chapman
3) Jill Myers

1) Lori Willard - 27.95

1) Lori Willard - 1:03.28
3) Leslie White

800

1600

3200

1) Jane Dickinson - 2:49.73

1) Evans - Marshall - 6:10.09
3) Theresa Renner

1) Evans - Marshall - 13:35.42
3) Angie Kinder -

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Amy Roberts - 17.45
2) Dianne Shaffer

1) Amy Chapman - 50.84
3) Melissa Ireland

1) Marshall - 53.03

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Amy Chapman, Lori Willard, Jill Myers, Maury Marshall - 1:51.14

1) Leslie White, Maury Marshall, Amy Chapman, Lori Willard - 4:23.89

1) Jane Dickinson, Andrea McCullough, Amy Jones, Melissa Ireland - 11:15.95

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Neva Conner - 31' 3"
3) Bobbi Anderson

1) Neva Conner - 95' 4"
3) Jamie Hendrich

1) Amy Roberts - 17' 7.75 New School Record
3) Dianne Shaffer

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Thompson - Marshall 35' 0.5"

2) Maury Marshall - 34' 2" New School Record
3) Dianne Shaffer

1) Leslie White - 5' 0"

2) Amy Roberts

 

 

Lafayette Irish Relays Chillicothe 119, Excelsior Springs 78.8, Lafayette 77, Platte County 65, Benton 64, Kearney 58, Maryville 16, KC Westport 6, O'Hara 5, Savannah 3

100

200

400

1) Morgan - Platte County - 13'21
No CHS Medalist

1) Morgan - Platte Co - 27.54
3) Lori Willard

1) Lori Willard - 1:02.31
3) Leslie White

800

1600

3200

1) Bishop - Excl Spgs - 2:29.94
3) jane Dickinson

4) Melissa Ireland

1) Teiken - Kearney - 5:35.82
No CHS Medalist

1) Tieken - Kearney - 12;01.71
No CHS Medalist

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Amy Roberts - 17.75
2) Dianne Shaffer

1) Hughes - Lafayette - 51.24
2) Amy Chapman

1) Jill Myers, Maury Marshall, Dianne Shaffer, Amy Robergs - 53.50

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Amy Chapman, Maury Marshall, Jill Myers, Lri Willard - 1:52

1) Amy Chapman, Maury Marshall, Jill Myers, Lori Willard - 4:29

1) Kearney - 10:32.31
4) Amy Jones, Andrea McCullough, Jane Dickinson, Melissa Ireland

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Kelly Benton - 35' 5"
No CHS Medalist

1) Reiter - Kearney - 101' 0"

4) Jamie Hinrichs

1) Stacey Coy -0 Benton - 14' 10.25"
2) Amy Roberts -

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Sibowski - Lafayette - 33' 10"

3) Maury Marshall
6) Dianne Shaffer

1) Eaton - Lafayette - 4' 10"

2) Amy Roberts

 

 

MEC Meet Chillicothe 86, Lafayette 74, Benton 72, Savannah 37, Maryville 34

100

200

400

1) Stacey Coy - Benton - 13.05
5) Amy Chapman

1) Lori Willard - 27.53
5) Jill Myers

1) Lori Willard - 53.22
3) Leslie White

800

1600

3200

1) Jeffers - Lafayette - 2:34.44
2) Melissa Ireland -

1) Stains - Savannah - 5:43.07
No CHS Medalist

1) Stains - Savannah - 12:38.33
No CHS Medalist

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Amy Roberts - 16.87
New School Record

3) Dianne Shaffer

1) Hughes - Lafayette - 44.73
3) Amy Chapman - 48.94
New School Record

1) Lafayette - 52.19
3) Jill Myers, Maury Marshall, Dianne Shaffer, Amy Roberts

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Amy Chapman, Maury Marshall, Jill Myers, Lori Willard - 1:51.47

1) Amy Chapman, Maury Marshall, Jill Myers, Lori Willard - 4:17.75

1)

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Kelly - Benton - 35' 8.5"
3) Neva Conner
5) Bobbi Anderson

1) Neva Conner - 91' 8"
4) Jamie Hinrichs

1) Amy Roberts - 16' 1.5"

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Eaton - Lafayette - 35' 5"
5) Maury Marshall -

1) Leslie White - 5' 0"

 

 

Savannah Relays Benton 116, Chillicothe 101, Kearney 82, Van horn 34, Atchison KS 31, Maryville 29, Hamilton 24, Savannah 24, Lafayette 20, Central JV 20, Bishop Hogan 20, King City 18, South Harrison 7

100

200

400

1) Coy - Benton - 12.85
6) Jill Myers -

1) Brown - Van Horn - 26.93
No CHS Medalist

1) Brown - Van Horn - 59.77
3) Lori Willard

800

1600

3200

1) Moore - Kearney - 2:27.95
4) Melissa Ireland

1) Day - Hamilton - 5:25.29
5) Andrea McCullough

1) Day - Hamilton -1 2:29.70
No CHS Medalist

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Van Emmerick - Kearney - 17.20

2) Amy Roberts
5) Dianne Shaffer

1) Kirschner - Benton - 48.61
2) Amy Chapman

1) Benton - 52.52
2) Jill Myers, Amy Roberts, Dianne Shaffer, Amy Chapman

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Amy Chapman, Maury Marshall, Jill Myers, Lori Willard - 1:49.40

1) Amy Chapman, Maury Marshall, Jill Myers, Lori Willard

1) Maryville - 10:34.09

3) Amy Jones, Andrea McCullough, Jane Dickinson, Melissa Ireland

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Kelly - Benton - 25' 1"
2) Neva Conner

1) Reiter - Kearney - 99' 1"

3) Neva Conner

4) Jamie Hinrichs

1) Coy - Benton - 15' 8.50
2) Amy Roberts

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Eaton - Lafayette - 34' 6"

4) Maury Marshall

6) Dianne Shaffer

1) Green - Atchison - 5' 2"
4) Leslie White

 

 

Benton Cardinal Relays Chillicothe 114, Benton 112, Lafayette 75, Lincoln 68, Platte Co 45, Savannah 35, Maryville 28, Trenton 25, KC East 20, Notre Dame de Sion 4, Cameron 1

100

200

400

1) Boy - Benton - 12.58

No CHS Medalist

1) Gibbs - KC Lincoln - 25.15
5) Lori Willard

1) Gibbs - KC Lincoln - 58.23
2) Lori Willard

6) Leslie White

800

1600

3200

1) Melissa Ireland - 2:32
6) Jane Dickinson

1) Stains - Savannah - 5:41
5) Andrea McCullough

1) Stains - Savannah - 12:36
No CHS Medalist

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Mitchell - KC Lincoln - 16.29
4) Dianne Shaffer

1) Hughes - Lafayette - 48.24

4) Amy Chapman -

1) Jill Myers, Amy Roberts, Dianne Shaffer, Amy Chapman - 51.76

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Chillicothe - Amy Chapman, Maury Marshall, Jill Myers, Lori Willard - 1:48.79

1) Amy Chapman, Maury Marshall, Jill Myers - Lori Willard -4 :12.42

1) Maryville - 10:41.41
2) Andrea McCullough, Angie Kinder, Jane Dickinson, Melissa Ireland

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Kelly - Benton - 33' 10"
5) Neva Conner

1) Neva Conner - 107' 9"

1) Coy - Benton - 16' 3.75"

3) Amy Roberts

6) Dianne Shaffer

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Eaton - Lafayette - 34. 7.25"
3) Maury Marshall
4) Dianne Shaffer

1) Amy Roberts - 5' 2"

3) Leslie White

 

 

District Meet (Top Four Event Finish qualifies for Sectional) Kearney 79, Chillicothe 70, Lincoln 62, Benton 60, Central 55, Lafayette 50, Richmond 41, Platte Co 35, Paseo 22, Savannah 16, Maryville 11, Pembroke Hill 10,
Trenton 8, Westport 5, Carrollton 4

100

200

400

1) Williams - KC Central - 12.67
No CHS Medalist

1) Gibbs - Lincoln - 25.84
No CHS Medalist

1) Gibbs - Lincoln - 57.37
3) Lori Willard

800

1600

3200

1) Moore - Kearney - 2:22.71
No CHS Medalist

1) Teiken - Kearney - 5:28.34
No CHS Medalist

1) Teiken - Kearney - 12:22.78
No CHS Medalist

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Mitchell - Lincoln - 16.83
4) Amy Roberts

1) Hughes - Lafayette - 47.24
No CHS Medalist

1) Central - 50.79
2) Jill Myers, Amy Roberts, Dianne Shaffer, Amy Chapman

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Lincoln - 1:45.40
3) Amy Chapman, Maury Marshall, Jill Myers, Lori Willard

1) Lincoln - 4:05.72
2) Amy Chapman, Maury Marshall, Jill Myers, Lori Willard

1) Kearney - 10:07.19
4) Amy Jones, Andrea McCullough, Jane Dickinson, Melissa Ireland

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Kelly - Benton - 36' 7.25"
No CHS Medalist

1) Reiter - Kearney - 118' 2"

3) Neva Conner

1) Coy - Benton - 16' 6.5"
3) Amy Roberts
5) Dianne Shaffer

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Slibowski - Lafayette - 35' 7"
4) Maury Marshall

1) Leslie White - 5' 0"

5) Amy Roberts

 

 

Sectional Meet - No Team Scores Kept - Top 4 Event Finish qualifies for State Meet

100

200

400

1) Williams - Central - 12.45

1) Gibbs - Lincoln - 25.78

1) Gibbs - Lincoln - 57.33

800

1600

3200

1) Moore - Kearney - 2:25.11

1) Hardison-El Dorado Spgs-5:25.88

1) Ross _ Pleasant Hill - 12:13.03

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Mitchell - Lincoln - 15.56

1) Hughes - Lafayette - 46.9

1) Central - 49.97
4) Jill Myers, Amy Roberts, Dianne Shaffer, Amy Chapman  - 51.35

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Central - 1:44.30
3) Amy Chapman, Maury Marshall, Jill Myers, Lori Willard - 1:47

1) Amy Chapman, Maury Marshall, Jill Myers, Lori Willard - 4:08.40

1) Kearney - 10:04

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) White - Warrensburg - 38' 4.5"

1) Rieter - Kearney - 118' 9.5"

1) Sternberg - Harrisonville - 17'11.25"
3) Amy Roberts - 15' 10.75"

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Sternberg - Harrisonville - 35' 9.5"

1) Leslie White - 5' 4"

 

 

State Meet 19) - Chillicothe - 12.5

100

200

400

1)

1)

1)

800

1600

3200

1)

1)

1)

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1)

1)

1)

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Berkley - 1:42.91
5) Amy Chapman, Maury Marshall, Jill Myers, Lori Willard - 1:47.88

1) Berkley - 4:05.31
3) Amy Chapman, Maury Marshall, Jill Myers, Lori Willard - 4:07.37

1)

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1)

1)

1) Caruthersville - 18' 4"
7) Amy Roberts - 16' 10.5"

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1)

1) Ray-Pec - 5'5"
8) (tie) Leslie White - 5'0"

 

 

              Contact Us          
 administrator@chshornets.com