1992 Lady Hornets Track

Conference: 1st, District: 4th, State: 21st (10 points)
 

Warrensburg Relays (All events are relay style) Raymore Peculiar 76, Warrensburg 72, Excelsior Springs 56, Chillicothe 30, Sedalia 30, Lexington 30, Marshall 25, Richmond 18, Belton 13, Nevada 7, Knob Noster 2

6400 Relay

1600 Medley Relay

400 Relay

1) Warrensburg 25:01.53

No CHS Medalist

1) Warrensburg 4:37.18
No CHS Medalist

1) Raymore Peculiar 52.83
No CHS Medalist

Distance Medley Relay

800 Relay

3200 Relay

1) Warrensburg 14:06.40
6) Becky Smith, Lyndsey Cox, Samantha Doherty, Amy Goddard - 15:53.0

1) Lexington - 1:52.53
No CHS Medalist

1) Warrensburg - 10:55.52
No CHS Medalist

1600 Relay

400 Shuttle Hurdle Relay

Shot Put

1) Raymore Peculiar - 4:28.63
3) Nicole Cleaveland, Valerie Bland, Kelly Jones, Leslie White - 4:31.40

1) Excelsior Springs - 1:12.98

1) Excelsior Springs - 88' 5"
2) Neva Conner, Morgan Cole, Candice Rose, 87' 1.5"

Discus

High Jump

Long Jump

1) Raymore Peculiar - 279' 6"
2) Neva Conner, Candice Rose, Morgan Cole - 253' 1"

1) Raymore Peculiar 14' 6"
3) Leslie White, Terri Hinnen, Shawna Cook - 13' 8"

1) Raymore-Peculiar - 46' 3.5"

Triple Jump

 

 

1) Raymore Peculiar - 96' 8"
5) Leslie White, Valerie Bland, Kyra Pauley - 89' 6.5"

 

 


Chillicothe 90, Trenton 70, Princeton 14

100

200

400

1) Leeper - Trenton - 13.69
2) Nicole Cleaveland - Chillicothe
4) Jill Brobst - Chillicothe

1) Nicole Cleaveland - 29.26

1) Coon - Trenton - 1:09.45
3) Jill Brobst

800

1600

3200

1) Fairchild - Trenton - 2:40.02
2) Melissa Ireland
4) Jessica Duffner

1) Pam Fairchild - Trenton - 6:12.7
2) Becky Smith - Chillicothe
3) Amy Goddard - Chillicothe

1) Fairchild - Trenton - 14:04.6
2) Samantha Doherty
3) Amy Goddard

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Kelly Jones - 17.83

2) Terri Hinnen

1) Kelly Jones - 53.35

1) Nicole Cleaveland, Terri Hinnen, Valerie Bland, Kelly Jones - 55.08

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Nicole Cleaveland, Terri Hinnen, Valeria Bland, Kelly Jones - 1:57.03

1) Valerie Bland, Jill Brobst, Leslie White, Shauna Cooke - 4:34.16

1) (nothing found)

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Neva Conner - 34' 5"
New School Record
2) Morgan Cole

1) Neva Conner - 103' 3"
4) Morgan Cole

1) Leslie White - 14' 10.5"
4) Kyra Pauley

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Leslie White - 32' 4"
2) Kyra Pauley
4) Lyndsey cox

1) Leslie White - 5' 4"

 

 

Chillicothe 90, Benton 47

100

200

400

1) Kelly Jones - 13.12
2) Susan Constant

3) Kyra Pauley

1) Nicole Cleaveland - 29.16
2) Christy Wessel

1) Leslie White - 1:06.13

800

1600

3200

1) Barnfield - Benton - 2:27.93
2) Melissa Ireland

1) Melissa Ireland - 6:04.88

1) Graves - Benton - 14:25.84
3) Samantha Doherty

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Terri Hinnen - 18.37

1) Kelly Jones - 52.83

1) Nicole Cleaveland, Terri Hinnen, Valerie Bland, Kelly Jones - 54.37

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Valerie Bland, Terri Hinnen, Nicole Cleaveland, Jill Brobst - 1:56.09

1) Nicole Cleaveland, Valerie Bland, Jill Brobst, Terri Hinnen 4:38.96

1) Benton 11:02.12
2) Samantha Doherty, Jessica Duffner, Amy Goddard, Becky Smith - 12:10.42

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Neva Conner - 34' 6.5"
New School Record
3) Morgan Cole

1) Neva Conner - 113' 11"
2) Candice Rose
3) Sarah Hall

1) Leslie White 15' 5"
2) Kelly Jones -

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Leslie White - 32' 8"
3) Lindsey Cox

1) Leslie White - 5' 0"

 


Warrensburg Relays Clinton 113, Warrensburg 84, KC Lincoln 69, Raymore Peculiar 66, Chillicothe 65, Pleasant Hill 29, Oak grove 27, Kearney 21, Lafayette 14, Westport 6, Notre Dame de Sion 2

100

200

400

1) D Hill - Lincoln - 13.05
6) Nicole Cleaveland - 13.66

1) (not found)

1) S Freize - Oak Grove - 1:13.02
No CHS Medalist

800

1600

3200

1) K Stephens - W'burg - 2:33.0
4) Melissa Ireland - 2:39.4

1) L Bargstadt-Pleasant Hill-5:36.2
No CHS Medalist

1) L Bargstadt - Pleasant Hill - 12:05
No CHS Medalist

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) D Bowser - Clinton - 16.1
No CHS Medalist

1) T Sales - Clinton - 49.0
4) Kelly Jones - 52.7

1) Lincoln - 50.2
2) Nicole Cleaveland, Terri Hinnen, Valerie Bland, Kelly Jones - 53.1

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Lincoln - 1:48.0
2) Valerie Bland, Terri Hinnen, Nicole Cleaveland, Kelly Jones - 1:52.9

1) Lincoln - 4:16.4
3) Nicole Cleaveland, Valerie Bland, Jill Brobst, Terri Hinnen - 4:35.5

1) Warrensburg - 10:11.1
No CHS Medalist

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) T Chatman - Lincoln - 35' 0"

3) Neva Conner - 33' 4.5"

1) T Houchen - Ray Pec - 119' 9"

2) Neva Conner - 119' 7"

1) Sales - Clinton 15' 6.5"
3) Leslie White - 15' 3"

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) A Bourland - Clinton - 34' 1"
3) Leslie White - 31' 7"

1) Leslie White - 5' 2"

 

 

Chillicothe 92, Marshall 44

100

200

400

1) Kelly Jones - 13.6
2) Nicole Cleaveland

1) Nicole Cleaveland - 29.4
2) Valerie Bland

1) Couch - Marshall - 1:06.05
2) Leslie White

800

1600

3200

1) Phillips - Marshall - 2:43.89
2) Becky Smith
3) Jessica Duffner

1) Becky Smith - 6:38
No CHS Medalist

1) Gatty - Marshall - 12:04.37
2) Samantha Doherty

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Terri Hinnen - 18.68

1) Kelly Jones - 56.05

1) Chillicothe - 54.86 (no Names)

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Chillicothe - 1:54.8 (no names)

1) Chillicothe - 4:28.59

1) Marshall - 11:24.05
2) Chillicothe (no names listed)

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Neva Conner - 34' 0.5"
3) Morgan Cole

1) Neva Conner - 106' 9"
2) Sara Hall
3) Candice Rose

1) Leslie White - 14' 8"
Kyra Pauley

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Leslie White - 31' 4"
3) Kyra Pauley

1) Leslie White - 5' 0"

 

 

Lafayette Irish Relays Excelsior Springs 93, Platte County 71, Savannah 69, Chillicothe 44, Lafayette 49, KC Central 47, Benton 45, Maryville 41, KC Northeast 34, KC Westport 10, Cameron 1

100

200

400

1) Williams - KC Central - 11.84
5) Nicole Cleaveland -12.73

1) Williams- KC Central - 25.72
No CHS Medalist

1) Peterson - Platte Co - 1:02.38
No CHS Medalist

800

1600

3200

1) O'Brien - savannah -2 :31.61
6) Becky Smith - 2:46.57

1) O'Brien - Savannah - 5:45.21
5) Samantha Doherty - 6:06.7

1) Stains - Savannah -1 2:21.72
No CHS Medalist

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Williams - KC Central - 15.39
No CHS Medalist

1) Renner - Excl Springs - 48.25
No CHS Medalist

1) Nicole Cleaveland, Terri Hinnen, Valerie Bland, Kelly Jones - 52.67

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Platte County - 1:51.49
2) Valerie Bland, Terri Hinnen, Nicole Cleaveland, Kelly Jones - 1:52.77

1) (unknown)
2) Valerie Bland, Terri Hinnen, Jill Brobst, Leslie White - 4:27.44

1) Benton - 10:40.38
No CHS Medalist

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Canady - Westport - 34' 1"
3) Neva Conner - 33' 6.5"
6) Morgan Cole - 31' 0"

1) Neva Conner - 119' 0"

1) Martin - Excl Springs - 15' 6.5"
No CHS Medalist

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Peterson - Platte Co - 33' 1.5"
2) Leslie White - 32' 6"

1) Leslie White - 5' 4"

 

 

MEC Meet Chillicothe 101, Maryville 70, Lafayette 67, Savannah 62, Benton 53

100

200

400

1) Kelly Jones - 13.24
2) Nicole Cleaveland - 13.63

1) Saunya Hughes - Laf - 27.91
2) Kelly Jones - 27.98

3) Nicole Cleaveland - 28.09

1) Jamie O'Brien - Sav - 1:03.94
2) Leslie White - 1:05.23
4) Valerie Bland -1 :06

800

1600

3200

1) Jamie O'Brien - Sav - 2:34.54
3) Melissa Ireland - 2:41

1) Renee Stains - Sav - 5:38.39
5) Melissa Ireland - 6:03.15

1) Renee Stains - Sav - 12.42.15
No CHS Medalist

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Hughes - Lafayette - 16.75
No CHS Medalist

1) Saunya Hughes - Laf - 50.21
2) Kelly Jones - 51.04

1) Nicole Cleaveland, Terri Hinnen, Valerie Bland, Jill Brobst - 53.94

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Lafayette - 1:55.16

2) Valerie Bland, Terri Hinnen, Nicole Cleaveland, Christy Wessel

1) Chillicothe - 4:29.02
(no names listed)

1) Benton - 10:25.97
No CHS Medalist

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Banner - Lafayette - 34' 4"
3) Neva Conner - 33' 8.5"

4) Morgan Cole - 32' 3"

1) Neva Conner - 120' 5"
4) Candice Rose

1) Bowman - Benton - 15' 6.5"
No CHS Medalist

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Leslie White - 32. 10.5"

1) Leslie White 5' 6"
New MEC Record

 

 

Savannah Relays Chillicothe 110, Kearney 95, Savannah 81, Central 77, Benton 74, Lafayette 51, Maryville 39

100

200

400

1) Nicole Cleaveland - 13.36
2) Kelly Jones

1) Dibble - Central - 28.6
3) Nicole Cleaveland
5) Kelly Jones

1) Graham - Kearney - 1:04.18
3) Valerie Bland

800

1600

3200

1) Belcher - Kearney - 2:34.99
5) Melissa Ireland

1) Murphy - Central - 5:39.22
5) Melissa Ireland

1) Bailey - Savannah - 13:11.53
No CHS Medalist

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Not Found

1) Fairless - Central - 50.75
No CHS Medalist

1) Kearney - 53.6
2) Nicole Cleaveland, Terri Hinnen, Valerie Bland, Jill Brobst

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Kearney - 1:52.72
2) Valerie Bland, Terri Hinnen, Nicole Cleaveland, Jill Brobst

1) Benton - 4:27.99
3) Valerie Bland, Lyndsey Cox, Jill Brobst, Leslie White

1) Central - 10:19
No CHS Medalist

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Benner - Lafayette - 34' 3"
2) Neva Conner

1) Neva Conner - 107' 4"
5) Candice Rose

1) Bawman - Benton - 14' 8"
2) Leslie White

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Leslie White - 32' 5.75"

1) Leslie White - 5' 6"

 

 

Benton Cardinal Relays Chillicothe 94, Savannah 75.5, Benton 71, Lafayette 67.5, Platte County 67, Lincoln 54, Trenton 26, KC East 25, Maryville 22, Notre Dame de Sion 8, Cameron 8

100

200

400

1) Denise Hill - Lincoln - 12.57
4) Nicole Cleaveland - 13.27
5) Kelly Jones - 13.28

1) Irvine - Platte Co - 26.34
4) Nicole Cleaveland - 28.34

1) Wahlert - Benton - 1:05.12
5) Valerie Bland - 1:06.16
6) Jill Brobst - 1:06.17

800

1600

3200

1) Jaimie O'Brien - Sav - 2:29.91
No CHS Medalist

1) Unknown

3) Melissa Ireland - 5:52
6) Samantha Doherty - 6:16

1) Unknown
4) Samantha Doherty - 13:45.34

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Saunya Hughes - Laf - 48.57
No CHS Medalist

1) Saunya Hughes - Laf - 48.57
No CHS Medalist

1) KC East - 52.38
3) Nicole Cleaveland, Terri Hinnen, Valerie Bland, Kelly Jones - 52.9

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Unknown

3) Valerie Bland, Terri Hinnen, Nicole Cleaveland, Kelly Jones - 1:52.81

1) Unknown

2) Valerie Bland, Terri Hinnen, Jill Brobst, Leslie White - 4:22

1) Benton - 10:23.69
5) Becky Smith, Samantha Doherty, Christy Wessel, Lyndsey Cox - 11:11.23

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Chatman - Lincoln - 38' 2.5"
3) Neva Conner - 36' 3"
New School Record
5) morgan Cole - 33' 1.5"

1) Neva Conner - 125' 5"
New School Record
5) Candice Rose

1) Bauman - Benton - 15' 4.5"
2) Leslie White - 14' 10.5"

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Leslie White - 32' 3.25"

1) Leslie White - 5' 4"

 

 

District Meet (Top 4 finish in event qualifies for Sectional meet) Lincoln 83, Excelsior Springs 63, KC Southwest 63, Chillicothe 49, Platte County 49, Savannah 47, Lafayette 35, Maryville 33, Kearney 31, Benton 27, Trenton 15, Richmond 14, KC Metro 12, KC Westport 6, Cameron 0

100

200

400

1) Hill - Lincoln - 12:28
No CHS Qualifier

1) Myers- Platte County - 26.22
No CHS Qualifier

1) Banks - Southwest - 59.64
No CHS Qualifier

800

1600

3200

1) Rehmsmeyer - Richmond - 2:28.5
No CHS Qualifier

1) Stains - Savannah - 5:42.82
3) Melissa Ireland - 5:50.52

1) Stains - Savannah - 12:44.92
No CHS Qualifier

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Hughes - Lafayette - 15.58
No CHS Qualifier

1) Hughes - Lafayette - 48.31
No CHS Qualifier

1) Lincoln - 50.43
3) Terri Hinnen, Valerie Bland, Kelly Jones - 52.66

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Lincoln - 1:45.67
3) Valerie Bland, Terri Hinnen, Nicole Cleaveland, Kelly Jones - 1:50.70

1) Lincoln - 4:18.26
No CHS Qualifier
 

1) Trenton - 10:22.9
No CHS Qualifier

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Shatmon - Lincoln - 35. 8.25"
No CHS Qualifier

1) Neva Conner - 112' 7"

1) Martin - Excl Springs - 16' 0.5"
No CHS Qualifier

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

1) Sasser - KC Metro - 35' 1.75"
2) Leslie White - 33' 9.25"

1) Leslie White - 5' 4"

 

 

Sectionals (No Team Scores Kept) Top 4 event finish qualifies for state meet

100

200

400

1)

1)

1)

800

1600

3200

1)

Melissa Ireland - did not qualify

1)

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1)

1)

4) Nicole Cleaveland, Terri Hinnen, Valerie Bland, Kelly Jones - 52.6

4x200

4x400

4x800

Cleaveland, Hinnen, Bland, Jones did not qualify

1)

1)

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1)

2) Neva Conner - 117' 0'5"

1)

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

Leslie White - did not qualify

1) Leslie White - 5' 4"

 

 

State Meet 21st-Chillicothe-10 points

100

200

400

 

 

 

800

1600

3200

 

   

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

 

 

Nicole Cleaveland, Terri Hinnen, Valerie bland, Kelly Jones did not qualify for finals

4x200

4x400

4x800

 

 

 

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

 

Neva Conner 10th in preliminaries
did not qualify for finals

 

Triple Jump

High Jump

 

 

1) Leslie White - 5' 4"

 

 

              Contact Us          
 administrator@chshornets.com