1999 Lady Hornets Track

First Row: Mary Cowherd, Brooke Lowe, Jeralee Adams, Melanie Cole, Tara May, Malissa Mautino, Abbie Turner, Jaclyn Smith
Second Row: Kaley Rodenberg, Lauren Brodmerkle, Cassie Bishop, Gwen Midgyett, Katherine Kille, Kristin Jackson, Heather Greenlaw,
Adrienne Conrad, Tonja Moss. Third Row: Darcy Constant, Courtney Prewitt, Megan Stephens, Mandy Raney, Andria Dockery, Erin Boyer,
Elizabeth Heaton, Mangers Randa Boyer and Monica Hinnen; Fourth Row: Kim Smith, Lauren Epps, Darcy Wessel, Morgan Constant,
Megan Rodriquez, Amy Yarbrough, Jennifer Earley, Claire Ashbrook. Fifth Row: Ast Coach Epps, Coach Vickie Garrett, Ast Coach French

Conference: 1st, District: 2nd, State: 54 (0 points)
 

Kearney Meet Chillicothe 93, Kearney 52, Platte County 41

100

200

400

1) Platte County
2) Mandy Raney (no times)

1) Lauren Brodmerkle
2) Brooke Lowe
3) Megan Stephens
4) Mandy Raney (no times)

1) Megan Stephens - 1:05
2) Kristen Jackson - 1:06

800

1600

3200

1) Platte Co - 2:39.2
3) Malissa Mautino - 2:14
4) Darcy Wessell - 2:48

1) Taran May - 6:00
2) Cassie Bishop - 6:11
4) Jaclyn Smith - 6:15

1) Taran May - 12:59
4) Abbie Turner - 13:59

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Kearney - 17:34

2) Jeralee Adams - 19:14

1) Kearney

1) Kearney
3) Brooke Lowe, Courtney Prewitt, Darcy Constant, Lauren Brodmerkle - 56.19

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Brooke Lowe, Mandy Raney, Megan Stephens, Kristen Jackson - 1:56.07

1) Platte County - 4:32
2) Darcy Wessel, Gwen Midgyett, Megan Stephens, Kristen Jackson - (no time)

1) Platte County - 10:38

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Kearney
2) Claire Ashbrook - 32' 3"
3) Melanie Cole - 31' 3"

1) Kearney - 115' 3.75"
3) Melanie Cole - 107' 9"

1) Mandy Raney - 13' 10"
3) Adrienne Conrad

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Kristin Jackson - 29' 0"
2) Adrienne Jackson - 28' 11"
3) Darcy Constant - 28' 10"

1) Heather Greenlaw - 4'4"
2) Lauren Epps - 4' 2"
4) Kim Smith - 4' 2"

1) Melanie Cole - 6' 6"
2) Heather Greenlaw - 6'0"
3) Mary Cowherd - 5' 6"
4) Jennifer Earley - 5' 6"


Warrensburg Relays (All Events are Relay Style) Ruskin 103, Clinton 87, Chillicothe 55, Park Hill South 55, Warrensburg 51, Harrisonville 50, Excelsior Springs 35, Richmond 32, KC Center 24, Odessa 18, Marshall1 6, O'Hara 16, Knob Noster 14, Lexington 14, Ray-Pec 11, Sedalia Smith Cotton 11, Booneville 7, Holden 5, Pleasant Hill 4

6400 Relay

1600 Relay

400 Relay

1) Taran may, Malissa Mautino, Jaclyn Smith, Cassie Bishop - 24:50

1) Clinton - 4:42.8

1) O'Hara - :53.9
8) Brooke Lowe, Mandy Raney, Darcy Constant, Lauren Brodmerkle - :54.97

Weight Throwers Relay

Sprint Medley

Distance Medley

1) Ruskin
6) Melanie Cole, Amy Yarbrough, Tonja Moss, Kaley Rodenberg - 1:04.97

1) Ruskin - 2:02.19
5) Darcy Constant, Mandy Raney, Lauren Brodmerkle, Kristin Jackson - 2:06

1) Park Hill South - 14:18.96
4) Malissa Mautino, Darcy Wessel, Cassie Bishop, Taran may - 14:38

800 Relay

3200 Relay

400 Shuttle Hurdle

1) Ruskin - 1:48.87
8) Kristin Jackson, Mandy Raney, Brooke Lowe, Lauren Brodmerkle - :54.98

1) Clinton - 10:37.66
6) Darcy Wessel, Malissa Mautino, Kim Smith, Taran May - 11:38

1) Ruskin - 1:09

5) Lauren Epps, Gwen Midgyett, Courtney Prewitt, Jeralee Adams - 1:19

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Ruskin - 100' 5"
4) Melanie Cole, Kaley Rodenberg, Megan Rodriquez - 89' 2"

1) Harrisonville - 292' 8.5"
3) Melanie Cole, Megan Rodriquez, Tonja Moss - 274' 6.5"

1) Ruskin - 42' 11.5"
8) Mandy Raney, Adrienne Conrad, Darcy Constant - 37' 9.5"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Ruskin - 98' 0"
3) Kristin Jackson, Adrienne Conrad, Darcy Constant - 86' 6.5"

1) Clinton - 13' 6"
8) Heather Greenlaw, Lauren Epps, Kim Smith - 12' 8"

1) Excelsior Springs - 23' 5"
4) Melanie Cole, Heather Greenlaw, Mary Cowherd - 19' 0"

 

Chillicothe Relays - Chillicothe 113, Brookfield 77.5, Maryville 67.5, Carrollton 67, Platte County 57, Cameron 38, Lafayette 33, Richmond 31, Lawson 29, Hamilton 25, Marshall 18, Trenton 2

100

200

400

1) Gordon - Brookfield -1 2.07
3) Mandy Raney - 13:16

1) Gordon - Brookfield - 27.41
3) Mandy Raney - 27.81

1) Butner - Carrollton -1 :04.33
2) Kristin Jackson - 1:04.41
5) Stephens - 1:05.67

800

1600

3200

1) Robbins - Platte County - 2:32.53
4) Malissa Mautino - 2:40.32

1) Bridger - Platte Co - 5:43.00
3) Taran May - 5:57.57
6) Malissa Mautino - 6:06.83

1) Taran May - 12:46

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Jessen - Brookfield - 14.67
No CHS Medalists

1) Jessen - Brookfield - 48.96
No CHS Medalists

1) Brookfield - 53.73
3) Mandy Raney, Broke Lowe, Darcy Constant, Lauren Brodmerkle - 54.06

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Brookfield - 1:53.64
3) Brooke Lowe, Lauren Brodmerkle, Megan Stephens, Kristin Jackson - 1:55.06

1) Platte County - 4:31.33
2) Darcy Wessel, Gwen Midgyett, Megan Stephens, Kristin Jackson - 4:32.29

1) Platte County - 10:31
3) Darcy Wessel, Cassie Bishop, Malissa Mautino, Taran May - 10:50

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Snider - Hamilton - 33' 10.75"
2) Melanie Cole - 33' 5.25"
3) Leslie Ashbrook - 32' 1.5"

1) Sinder - Hamilton - 109' 5.50"
2) Melanie Cole - 108' 3.5"

1) Mandy Raney - 15' 1"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Lade - Maryville - 32' 11"
5) Kristin Jackson - 30' 6.5"

1) Bartman - Marshall - 4' 10"
No CHS Medalist

1) Melanie Cole - 7' 6"|5) Heather Greenlaw - 6' 6"

 

CMSU Relays - Raytown South 96, Lee's Summit 78, Lee's Summit North 67, Hickman Mills -62.3, Blue Springs 45
Excelsior Springs 25, Clinton 25, Sedalia Smith Cotton  24, KC Center 22, Raytown 16.3,  Notre Dame de Sion 13, Southeast 12, St Teresa's 11, O'Hara 10, Chillicothe 10, Westport 9, Pleasant Hill 2, Warrensburg 1, North Kansas City 1, Marshall 0.3

100

200

3200

1) Amanda Skullark - KC Center - 12.78

No CHS Medalists

 

1) Amy Chipman - Blue Springs - 11:12
No CHS Medalists

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Shaneatta Keely - Hickman Mills - 14.65
No CHS Medalists

1) Shaneatta Keely - Hickman Mills - 44.0
No CHS Medalists

1) Hickman Mills - 50.32
6)  Mandy Raney, Broke Lowe, Darcy Constant, Lauren Brodmerkle - 53.77

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Raytown South - 1:47.26
No CHS Medalists

1) Hickman Mills - 4:16.18
No CHS Medalists

1) Blue Springs - 9:52.4

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Phyllis Lewis - Ray South - 34' 4"
6) Melanie Cole - 33' 0"

1) Sara Tilling - Lee's Summit -
116' 2"
3) Melanie Cole - 111' 5"

1) Christi Myers - Ray South - 16' 9"
No CHS Medalists

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Kristen Fricke - Lee's Summit -
No CHS Medalists

1) Jennifer Drum - Sedalia - 5' 4"
No CHS Medalists

1) Amber Meyer - Lee Summit 9'6"
No CHS Medalists

4x1600 Relay

800 Sprint Relay

Distant Medley Relay

 1) Lee's Summit North - 22.0
 5) Taran May, Malissa Mautino, Jaclyn Smith, Cassie Bishop - 23:56

 1) Lee's Summit 1:56.4
 No CHS Medalists

 1) Blue Springs - 13:22
 No CHS Medalists

 

Quad State at Maryville Ruskin 153, Chillicothe 114, Maryville 108, Excelsior Spring s66, Benton 59, O'Hara 33, Savannah 22, Cameron 22, Lafayette 12

100

200

400

1) Lakesha Jenkins - O'Hara - 12.72
4) Mandy Raney - 13.31
5) Brooke Lowe - 13.52
8) Lauren Brodmerkle - 13.61

not held

1) Jenny Simmon - Exc Spgs 1:03.47
3) Megan Stephens - 1:05.21
5) Kristin Jackson - 1:06.75

800

1600

3200

1) Renee Butler - Benton - 2:41.6
4) Kim Smith - 2:45.17
6) Jaclyn Smith - 2:48.70

1) Taran May - 5:55.02
3) Malissa Mautino - 6:10.0
7) Darcy Wessel - 6:14.0

1) Taran May - 12:53.2
5) Jaclyn Smith - 13:40.9
6) Abbie Turner - 13:45.7

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Daneisha Williams - Ruskin - 16.3
No CHS Medalists

1) Dana Lade - Maryville - 51.3
7) Gwen Midgyett - 57.8

1) Ruskin - 53.35
2) Brooke Lowe, Lauren Brodmerkle, Darcy Constant< Mandy Raney - 55.34

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Excelsior Springs - 1:55.17
3) Megan Stephens, Mandy Raney, Lauren Brodmerkle, Kristin Jackson - 2:01.42

1) Excelsior Springs - 4:36.20
3) Darcy Wessel, Lauren Brodmerkle, Megan Stephens, Gwen Midgyett - 4:41.28

1)  Maryville - 11:18.5
2) Malissa Mautino, Darcy Wessell, Cassie Bishop, Taran May - 11:35.3

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Ruth Washington - Ruskin - 35' 7"
5) Melanie Cole - 29' 4.5"
7) Kaley Rodenberg - 28' 3"

1) Melanie Cole - 102' 3"

1) Mallorie Denom - O'Hara - 15'10"
No CHS Medalist

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Lucretia Rummer - Ruskin - 34'
No CHS Medalist

1) Yolanda May - Ruskin - 4' 10"
6) Heather Greenlaw - 4' 4"
7) Lauren Epps - 4' 4"

not held

 

Excelsior Springs Mineral Water Classic Chillicothe 161, Excelsior Springs 110, Kearney 89, Platte County 86, Benton 72, Lafayette 68.5, Richmond 57.5, Center 53, Savannah 26

100

200

400

1) Skullark - Center - 12.7
2) Mandy Raney - 13.8
6) Brooke Lowe - 14.2

1) Skullark - Center - 26.9
3) Mandy Raney - 28.7
4) Lauren Brodmerkle - 28.7

1) Simmons - Exc Spgs - 1:01.7
2) Megan Stephens - 1:04.0
3) Kristin Jackson - 1:04.7

800

1600

3200

1) Robbins - Platte Co - 2:29.2
4) Malissa Mautino - 2:38.3
6) Jacklyn Smith - 2:42.3

1) Bridger - Platte County - 5:44.9
2) Taren May - 5:49.2
5) Malissa Mautino - 5:57.9

1) Taran May - 12:40.3
5) Cassie Bishop - 12:24.2

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Salanky - Lafayette - 17.0
6) Jeralee Adams - 18.8

1) Lay - Kearney - 51.1
7) Gwen Midgyett - 56.2

1) Center - 53.6
2) Brooke Lowe, Lauren Brodmerkle, Darcy Constant, Mandy Raney - 54.4

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Excelsior Springs - 1:53.1
2) Brooke Lowe, Megan Stephens, Lauren Brodmerkle, Kristin Jackson - 1:55.7

1) Excelsior Springs - 4:18.4
4) Lauren Brodmerkle, Malissa Mautino, Megan Stephens - Kristin Jackson - 4:30.8

1) Platte County - 10:39.6

2) Malissa Mautino, Kim Smith, Jaclyn Smith, Taran May - 10:42.5

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Dunseath - Kearney - 36' 05
2) Melanie Cole - 33' 02"
5) Kaley Rodenberg - 30' 5"
6) Claire Ashbrook - 29' 11"

1) Melanie Cole - 118' 2"
7) Claire Ashbrook - 82' 6"

1) Tietjen - Exc Spgs - 13.10
7) Mandy Raney - 12' 10.5"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Salanky - Lafayette - 31' 8"

4) Kristin Jackson - 29' 8"
6) Adrienne Conrad - 29' 2"

1) Butler - Richmond - 4' 8"
3) Heather Greenlaw - 4' 4"

1) Simmons - Exc Spgs - 10' 0"

3) Melanie Cole - 8' 0"
5) Heather Greenlaw - 7' 6"

Pentathlon - 1) Szcsapanik - Benton 2610, 6) Lauren Epps - 1443


Chillicothe 110, Kearney 45, Lawson 24

100

200

400

1) Mandi Raney - 13.13
2) Brooke Lowe - 13.4

1) Mandy Raney - 27.56
2) Lauren Brodmerkle - 27.78
4) Brooke Lowe - 28.51

1) Kristin Jackson - 1:03.5
2) Megan Stephens - 1:03.8

800

1600

3200

1) Malissa Mautino - 2:39.39
2) Jaclyn Smith - 2:39.39
4) Smith - 2:45.37

1) Phillips - Lawson - 5:42.89
2) Taran May - 5:51.08

1) Taran May - 12:44.88
3) Cassie Bishop - 13:40.56
3) Smith - 13:46.17

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Grassley - Kearney - 18.4
2) Jerelee Adams - 18.6
4) Lauren Epps - 19.8

1) Lay - Kearney - 52.59
No CHS Medalists

1) Brooke Lowe, Lauren Brodmerkle, Darcy Constant, Mandy Raney - 53.89

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Brooke Lowe, Megan Stephens, Lauren Brodmerkle, Kristin Jackson - 1:52.95

1_Kristin Jackson, Megan Stephens, Lauren Brodmerkle, Malissa Mautino - 4:27.4

1) Taran May, Malissa Mautino, Kim Smith, Jaclyn Smith - 10:37.4

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Melanie Cole - 35' 3"
4) Kaley Rodenburg - 31' 8.5"

1) Melanie Cole - 120' 8.5"

1) Darcy Constant - 13' 1.25"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Kristin Jackson - 32' 8.5"
3) Adrienne Conrad 30' 1.75"
4) Darcy Constant - 29' 9"

1) Heather Greenlaw - 4' 7"
2) Darcy Constant - 4' 4'
3)Jaclyn Smith - 4' 4"

1) Heather Greenlaw -7'
2) (Tie) Melanie Cole - 6'6"
2) (Tie) Darcy Constant - 6'6"

 

Lafayette Irish Relays Chillicothe 122, Maryville 75, Cameron 62.5, Benton 60, Lincoln Academy 60, Platte County 51, Smithville 51, Lafayette 37.5, Savannah 28, KC Paseo 5, KC Van Horn 3

100

200

400

1) KC Lincoln - 12:23
5) Mandy Raney - 13.22

1) KC Lincoln - 27.43
5) Mandy Raney - (Time?)
6) Lauren Brodmerkle - (time?)

1) Megan Stephens - 1:02.04
2) Kristin Jackson (time?)

800

1600

3200

1) Benton - 2:34.84
4) Malissa Mautino - (time?)

1) Platte County - 5:48.92
2) Taran May - (time?)
3) Malissa Mautino - (time?)

1) Taran May - 12:33.94
6) Cassie Bishop - 13:26

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Lafayette -1 6.46
4) Jeralee Adams - (time?)

1) Maryville 49.48
6) Gwen Midgyett - 55.48

1) KC Lincoln - 51.59
3) Brooke Lowe, Lauren Brodmerkle, Darcy Constant, Mandy Raney - 53.59

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) KC Lincoln - 1:47.86
3) Brooke Lowe, Megan Stephens, Lauren Brodmerkle, Kristin Jackson - 1:52.56

1) Lauren Brodmerkle, Megan Stephens, Malissa Mautino, Kristin Jackson - 4:23

1) Plate Co 10:21
3) Kim Smith, Malissa Mautino, Jaclyn Smith, Taran May - 10: 26

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Savannah - 31' 7"
3) Melanie Cole - (distance?)
6) Kaley Rodenberg - (distance?)

1) Melanie Cole - 114' 1.5"

1) Smithville - 15' 5"
(No CHS Medalist)

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Smithville - 32' 11"
5) Kristin Jackson - (height?)

1) Smithville - 5'2"
5) Heather Greenlaw (Height?)

1) Melanie Cole - 8'0"
3) Heather Greenlaw - 7' 6"

Weight Thrower Relay - 1) Lincoln (time?) 2) Melanie Cole, Amy Yarbrough, Tonja Moss, Claire Ashbrook (time?)
 

MEC Meet Chillicothe 132, Maryville 110, Benton 79, Smithville 4, Platte Co 58, Cameron 43, Savannah 39, Lafayette 34

100

200

400

1) Cameron - Cameron - 12.85
2) Mandy Raney - 12.87
4) Brooke Lowe - 13.42

1) Cameron - Cameron - 26.9
3) Mandy Raney - 27.23

1) Cameron - Cameron - 1:02.34
2) Megan Stephens - 1:02.44
4) Kristin Jackson - 1:05.03

800

1600

3200

1) Robbins - Platte Co - 2:28.41
6) Mautino - 2:38.87

1) Bridger - Platte Co - 5:39
2) Taran may - 5:45.63

1) Taran May - 12:40.93

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Salanky - Lafayette - 16.52
4) Jeralee Adams - 17.97

1) Lade - Maryville - 50.97
6) Gwen Midgyett - 54.10

1) Brooke Lowe, Lauren Brodmerkle, Darcy Constant, Mandy Raney - 52.57

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Brooke Lowe, Megan Stephens, Lauren Brodmerkle, Kristin Jackson - 1:52.34

1) Lauren Brodmerkle, Megan Stephens, Malissa Mautino, Kristin Jackson - 4:23.97

1) Platte Co - 10:20.40
4) Kim Smith, Malissa Mautino, Jaclyn Smith, Taran May - 10:38.03

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Melanie Cole - 35' 5.75"
5) Claire Ashbrook - 30' 8"

1) Melanie Cole - 113' 3"
5) Claire Ashbrook - 98' 9"

1) Summa - Smithville - 15' 6.25"
6) Darcy Constant - 13' 11.75"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Summa - Smithville - 34' 6.25"
4) Jackson - 32' 10.5"

1) Summa - Smithville - 5' 6"
5) Heather Greenlaw - 4' 8"

1) Melanie Cole - 8' 6"
4) Heather Greenlaw - 7' 6"

 

Benton Cardinal Relays - (Some events not held due to weather) Chillicothe 85, Benton 68, O'Hara, St Teresa's, Cameron, Lincoln, Platte Co, Lafayette, Maryville, Savannah, St Pius, Smithville. Most results not available

100

200

400

 

 

1) Megan Stephens
3) Kristin Jackson

800

1600

3200

 

 

 

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

 

 

3) Chillicothe

4x200

4x400

4x800

3) Chillicothe

 

 

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Melanie Cole

1) Melanie Cole
3) Claire Ashbrook

 

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

 

 

2) Melanie Cole

 

Districts Park Hill South 89.5, Chillicothe 74, Maryville 70.5, Excelsior Springs 70, Platte County 61, Kearney 54, Benton 49, Smithville 49, St Teresa's Academy 46.5, KC Lincoln 45, Lafayette 36, Cameron 30.5, Savannah 21,
KC Paseo 6 (Top Four advance to Sectional Meet)

100

200

400

1) Stovall - KC Lincoln - 12.53
5) Mandy Raney - 13.18
8) Brooke Lowe - 13,43

1) Brown - Park Hill South

7) Mandy Raney - 27.91

1) Brown - Park Hill South - 59.39
4) Megan Stephens - 1:02.11
5) Kristin Jackson 1:02.92

800

1600

3200

1) Robbins - Platte Co - 2:26.8
No CHS Medalist

1) Bridger - Platte County - 5:36.22
4) Taran May - 5:45.54

1) King - St Teresa's 12:04.92
2) Taran May - 12:35.36

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Salanky - Lafayette -16.23
No CHS Medalist

1) Lade - Maryville - 48.38
No CHS Medalist

1) KC Lincoln - 51.04
3) Brooke Lowe, Lauren Brodmerkle, Darcy Constant, Mandy Raney - 52.53

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) KC Lincoln - 1:48.18
5) Mandy Raney, Lauren Brodmerkle, Megan Stephens, Kristin Jackson - 1:51.94

1) Excelsior Springs - 4:11.58
4) Malissa Mautino, Lauren Brodmerkle, Megan Stephens, Kristin Jackson - 4:19.85

1) Platte County 10:03.7
6) Taran May, Kim Smith, Jaclyn Smith, Malissa Mautino - 10:51.16

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Dunseath - Kearney - 34' 5"
5) Melanie Cole - 32' 6.5"
7) Kaley Rodenberg - 30' 11"

1) Melanie Cole - 119' 2"

1) Summa - Smithville - 16' 7.5"
No CHS Medalist

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Summa - Smithville - 35' 4.5"
4) Kristen Jackson - 32' 8"

1) Summa - Smithville - 5' 2"

1) Simmons - Exc Spgs - 10' 0"
4) Melanie Cole - 8' 6"
7) Heather Greenlaw - 7' 0"

 

Sectionals - No Team Scores, Top four finish advance to state

100

200

400

1) Scullark - KC Cente) - 12.0

1) Scullark - KC Center - 24.8

1) Brown - Park Hill South - 57.5
5) Megan Stephens - 1:00.8

800

1600

3200

1) Hoffman - Notre Dame de Sion - 2:21.6

1) Hoffman - Notre Dame de Sion - 5:04.4

1) Hoffman - Notre Dame de Sion - 11:42
8) Taran May - 12.37.0

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Neely - Hickman Mills - 14.0

1) Neely - Hickman Mills - 43.9

1) Hickman Mills - 4:04.0
5) Brooke Lowe, Lauren Brodmerkle, Darcy Constant, Mandy Raney - 52.0

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Ruskin - 1:42.6

1) Hickman Mills - 4:04.3
Lauren Brodmerkle, Malissa Mautino, Megan Stephens, Kristin Jackson - 4:16.8

1) Platte County - 9:56.8

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Jones - Warrensburg - 39' 1.5"
Kristin Jackson - 33' 5"

1) Hunter - Hickman Mills - 128' 4.5"

1) Stanley - Oak Grove - 17' 2"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Rimmer - Ruskin - 39' 2"

1) Summa - Smithville - 5' 2"

1) Simmons - Exc Spgs - 9' 6"
3) Melanie Cole - 9'0"
New School Record

 

State Meet 1) Hickman Mills - 54, 2) St Francis Borgia - 50, 3) Ruskin - 47,...6) Park Hill South - 31

100

200

400

 

 

 

800

1600

3200

 

 

 

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

 

 

 

4x200

4x400

4x800

 

 

 

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

 

 

 

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

 

 

9) Melanie Cole - 8'0"
First Year for Event

 

              Contact Us          
 administrator@chshornets.com