2000 Lady Hornets Track

Front Row: Kristin Jackson, Heather Greenlaw, Leah Eddy, Abbie Turner, Taran may, Brooke Lowe, Malissa Mautino, Lauren Brodmerkle,
Tonja Moss, Adrienne Conrad, Second Row: Claire Ashbrook, Lauren Way, Rachel Ledbetter, Melissa Doosing, Laura Hinton, Megan
Beetsma, Rachael Lowe, Krystal Lee, Korrin Mallory, Megan Bail, Scena Midgyett, Third Row: Head Coach Vicki Garrett, Managers Randa
Boyer, Monica Hinnen, Amanda Hibner. Taran May, Lauren Epps, Megan Stephens, Mandy Raney Darcy Constant, Ast Coach Charles Epps,
Ast Coach Jim French

Conference: 1st, District: 2nd, State: 27th (9 points)
 

Kearney Meet - Chillicothe 131, Kearney 121, Excelsior Spring s118, Smithville 64 (CHS was missing 7 girls who were at another school function)

100

200

400

1) Mandy Raney - :12.93
4) Brooke Lowe (no time)

1) Excelsior Springs - 27.07
3) Mandy Raney (no time)

1) Megan Stephens - 1:03
3) Megan Beetsma (no time)

800

1600

3200

1) Platte County
4) Megan Beetsma
5) Katie May (no times)

1) Platte County 6:10
4) Katie May (no time)

1) Platte County - 13.09
2) Abbie Turner (no time)

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Kearney
2) Rachael Lowe (no times)

1) Excelsior Springs :51
2) Rachael Lowe (no time)

1) Excelsior Springs - :54.73
3) Brooke Lowe, Melissa Doosing, Lauren Way, Mandy Raney (no time)

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Excelsior Springs - 1:53
2) Brooke Lowe, Rachael Lowe, Megan Stephens, Mandy Raney (no time)

1) Platte County

2) Megan Beetsma, Katie May, Rachael Lowe, Megan Stephens (no time)

1) Megan Beetsma, Katie May, Abbie Turner, Megan Stephens - 10:58

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Platte County
(no CHS Medal)

1) Kearney - 104' 10"
5) Krystal Lee (no distance)

1) Smithville - 15'4"
3) Darcy Constant (no distance)

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Smithville - 32' 8"
3) Adrienne Conrad
4) Darcy Constant
5) Scena Midgyett (no distances)

1) Smithville
4) Lauren Epps
5) Heather Greenlaw (no distances)

1) Excelsior Springs
4) Scena Midgyett
5) Heather Greenlaw (no distance)


Warrensburg Relays (All Events Run Relay Style) 1) Park Hill South - 105, Warrensburg 82, Ruskin 81, Excelsior Springs 68, Chillicothe 64, Harrisonville 46, Clinton 34, Odessa 30, Lexington 28, Pleasant Hill 27, Ray-Pec 26, Marshall 21, Richmond 17, Boonville 13, O'Hara 5, Knob Noster 4, Sedalia Smith Cotton 2

Sprint Medley 100/100/200/400

1600 Medley 200/200/400/800

4x200

1) Ruskin - 1:56.30
3) Brooke Lowe, Mandy Raney, Lauren Brodmerkle, Megan Stephens - 1:58.97

1) Warrensburg - 4:31.27
2) Brooke Lowe, Mandy Raney, Kristin Jackson, Megan Stephens - 4:31.56

1) Ruskin - 1:52.19
7) Brooke Lowe, Kristen Jackson, Rachael Lowe, Mandy Raney - 1:56.83

4x800

Distance Med  800/400/1200/1600

4x400

1) Clinton - 10:34.06
3) Megan Beetsma, Katie May, Malissa Mautino, Megan Stephens - 10:42.71

1) Park Hill South - 13:59.75
3) Katie May, Megan Beetsma, Malissa Mautino, Taran May - 14:37.40

1) Ruskin - 4:19.95
5) Megan Stephens, Kristin Jackson, Rachael Lowe, Megan Beetsma - 4:31.78

4x1600

Weight Throwers 4x100

Freshman 4x100

1) Warrensburg - 24:22.73
3) Megan Beetsma, Malissa Mautino, Katie May, Taran May - 24:49.63

1) Boonville - 58.72
No CHS Medalist

Not Held

4x100

9th/10th 4x200

Shuttle Hurdle 4x100

1) Park Hill Sotuh - 52.67
4) Brooke Lowe, Lauren Brodmerkle, Darcy Constant, Mandy Raney - :54.55

Not Held

1) Harrisonville - 1:10.809
5) Rachel Lowe, Lauren Epps, Scena Midgyett, Lauren Brodmerkle - 1:16.42

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Lexington - 96' 4.75"
No CHS Medalist

1) Harrisonville - 299' 1"
4) Claire Ashbrook, Tonja Moss, Krystal Lee - 258' 5"

1) Ruskin - 45' 0"
6) Adrienne Conrad, Lauren Way, Darcy Constant - 39' 4.5"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Ruskin - 97' 9"
5) Adrienne Conrad, Darcy Constant, Kristin Jackson - 88' 1.75"

1) Park Hill South - 14' 2"

No CHS Medalist

1) Excelsior Springs (height unknown)

4) Heather Greenlaw, Darcy Constant, Scena Midgyett - 19' 0"

 

1) Chillicothe 141.5, Marshall 81.5, Higginsville 37, Smithton 10 - (CHS was with out Megan Stephens and Lauren Brodmerkle due to state music contest

100

200

400

1) Mandy Randy - 13.38
4) Brooke Lowe - 13.75

1) Mandy Raney - 28.34
4) Brooke Lowe - 29.17

1) Kristin Jackson - 1:05.27
2) Megan Beetsma - 1:07.8
4) Katie May - 1:20.82
5) Rachael Ledbetter - 1:15.4

800

1600

3200

1) Marshall - 2:38.32
2) Malissa Mautino - 2:49,47
3) Katie May - 2:44.62
4) Megan Beetsma - 2:46.03

1) Taren May - 6:04
3) Abbie Turner - 6:09

1) Smithton - 13.02
2) Taran May - 13:16
3) Abbie Turner - 13:34

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Rachael Lowe - 17.39
5) Lauren Epps (time??)

1) Marshall - 52.33
2) Rachael Lowe - 56.41
4) Adrienne Conrad - 58.38

1) Brooke Lowe, Darcy Constant, Lauren Way, Mandy Raney - 55.30

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Brooke Lowe, Rachael Lowe, Kristin Jackson, Mandy Raney - 1:54.63

1) Rachael Lowe, Megan Beetsma, Malissa Mautino, Kristin Jackson - 4:33.26

1) Megan Beetsma, Katie May, Malissa Mautino, Taren May - 10:56.66

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Claire Ashbrook - 31' 8.5"
 

1) Claire Ashbrook - 98' 5"
4) Tonja Moss - 77' 9"

1) Marshall - 15' 0.5"
3) Darcy Constant - 14'1"
4) Adrienne Conrad - 13' 1"
5) (Tie) Lauren Way - 12' 10"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Kristin Jackson - 32' 6"
3) Darcy Constant - 29' 2"
4) Scena Midgyett - 29' 0"
5) Adrienne Conrad - 28' 3"

1) Marshall 4'10"
3) Heather Greenlaw - 4'8"
5) Lauren Epps - 4'4"

1) Heather Greenlaw - 7'6"
2) Darcy Constant - 7'

3) Scena Midgyett - 6'6"
4) Melissa Doosing - 6'0"

 

Chillicothe Relays Chillicothe 129.6, Maryville 83, Platte County 63.5, Carrollton 60.5, Brookfield 55, Lawson 36, Richmond 28.3, Marshall 28, Cameron 22, Trenton 21, Hamilton 16, Lafayette 13

100

200

400

1) Kee - Carrollton - 12.80
2) Mandy Raney - 12.82

1) Cameron - Cameron - 27.79
2) Mandy Raney - 28.65
6) Brooke Lowe - 30.28

1) Kee - Carrollton - 1:02.82
2) Megan Stephens -1:04.0
5) Kristin Jackson - 1:07.26

800

1600

3200

1) Megan Stephens - 2:35.02

1) Evans - Brookfield - 5:55.70
3) Taran may - 6:08.75

1) Bridger - Platte Co - 12:46.82
4) Taran May - 13:20.01
5) Abbie Turner - 13:36.25

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Jessen - Brookfield -1 5.91
3) Rachael Lowe - 16.99

1) Jessen - Brookfield - 51' 42"
4) Rachael Lowe - 54' 19"

1) Brooke Lowe, Lauren Brodmerkle, Darcy Constant, Mandy Raney - 54.53

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Brooke Lowe, Rachael Lowe, Kristin Jackson, Mandy Raney - 1:56.09

1) Megan Beetsma, Kristin Jackson, Malissa Mautino, Megan Stephens - 4:36.09

1) Megan Beetsma, Katie May, Malissa Mautino, Megan Stephens - 10:29.11

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Murray - Lawson - 35' 11.5"
3) Claire Ashbrook - 35' 0.25"

1) Lawyer - Maryville - 109' 9"

5) Claire Ashbrook - 104' 8"

1) Clevenger - Richmond - 14' 11/5"
No CHS Medalist

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Lade - Maryville - 32' 10.5"
3) Kristin Jackson - 31' 8.75"

1) Narron - Marshall - 4' 8"
6) (Tie) Lauren Epps - 4' 4"

1) Heather Greenlaw - 8' 0"
3) Darcy Constant - 7' 6"

 

Platte County Invitational - Chillicothe 143, Maryville 104, Platte Co 81, Raymore-Peculiar 56, Smithville 47, Savannah 42, Park Hill South JV 37, Trenton 27, St Mary's 20

100

200

400

1) Savannah - 13.08

2) Mandy Raney
6) Brooke Lowe (Times ?)

1) Savannah - 27.4
3) Mandy Raney (Time?)

1) Ray-Pec - 1:01.58
5) Megan Stephens (time?)

6) Kristin Jackson (time?)

800

1600

3200

1) Platte Co - 2:29.14
2) Megan Stephens (Time?)

1) St Mary's 5:47.4

4) Taran May (Time?)
5) Katie May (time?)

1) St Mary's - 12:29
2) Taran May (Time?)
4) Abbie Turner (Time?)

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Maryville - 16.81
2) Rachael Lowe (Time ?)

1) Maryville - 48.90
3) Rachael Lowe (time?)
5) Lauren Brodmerkle (time?)

1) Brooke Lowe, Lauren Brodmerkle, Darcy Constant, Mandy Raney - :55.03

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Brooke Lowe, Lauren Brodmerkle, Kristin Jackson, Mandy Raney - 1:55.7

1) Maryville - 4:26.29
2) Kristin Jackson, Megan Beetsma, Malissa Mautino, Megan Stephens (Time?)

1) Megan Beetsma, Katie May, Malissa Mautino, Megan Stephens - 10:50.1

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Maryville - 36' 6"
2) Claire Ashbrook (Distance?)

1) Maryville - 116' 11.75"
3) Claire Ashbrook (Distance?)

1) Smithville - 14' 8.5"
3) Darcy Constant - (Distance ?)

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Smithville - 33' 11"
2) Kristin Jackson - (Distance ?)

1) Smithville - 5'0"
5) Heather Greenlaw (Distance?)
6) Lauren Epps (Distance?)

1) Ray-Pec - 8' 0"
2) Heather Greenlaw
4) Darcy Constant
5) Melissa Doosing

 

Quad State Relays Hickman mills 112.5, Chillicothe 93.5, Beatrice NE 82.5, Ruskin 81, Maryville 78.5, Excelsior Springs 51.5, Smithville 49, Benton 32.5, Lafayette 30, Cameron 29, Savannah 13, KC Southeast 5

100

200

400

1) Hickman Mills - 12.36
6) Mandy Raney - 13.14

Event Not Held

1) Ruskin - 1:00.58
4) Megan Stephens - 1:01.33
5) Kristin Jackson - 1:02.34

800

1600

3200

1) Megan Stephens - 2:27.4
8) Malissa Mautino - 2:48.04

1) Katie May - 6:01.30
2) Taran May - 6:09.25

1) Maryville - 12:57.4
4) Taran May - 13:10.7
5) Abbie Turner - 13:26.10

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Hickman Mills - 14.96
6) Rachael Lowe - 17.76

1) Hickman Mills - 46.93
8) Rachael Lowe - 53.84

1) Ruskin - 50.7
5) Brooke Lowe, Lauren Brodmerkle, Darcy Constant, Mandy Raney - 53.82

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Excelsior Springs - 1:50.57
3) Brooke Lowe, Rachael Lowe,  Kristin Jackson, Mandy Raney - 1:53.67

1) Hickman Mills - 4:08.96
4) Kristin Jackson, Megan Beetsma, Malissa Mautino, Megan Stephens - 4:26.66

1) Megan Beetsma, Katie May, Malissa Mautino, Megan Stephens - 10:32.44

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Ruskin - 37' 6"
4) Claire Ashbrook - 35' 2"

1) Maryville - 114' 6"
6) Claire Ashbrook - 98' 1"

1) Hickman Mills - 17' 6.75"
7) Darcy Constant - 15' 11.5"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Ruskin - 36' 1"
7) Kristin Jackson - 31/ 9?

1) Smithville - 5'2"
8) Heather Greenlaw - 4'8"

1) Excelsior Springs - 10' 6"
4) Heather Greenlaw - 8'

8) (Tie) Darcy Constant & Melissa Doosing - 7'

 

Chillicothe 105, Lawson 51, Kearney 29

100

200

400

1) Mandy Raney - 12.87
3) Brooke Lowe - 13.12

1) Mandy Raney - 27.12
3) Brooke Lowe - 28.32

1) Kristin Jackson - 1:02.24
2) Megan Stephens - 1:03.72

800

1600

3200

1) Megan Stephens - 2:28.75
3) Megan Beetsma - 2:44.56
4) Malissa Mautino - 2:47.99

1) Modine - Lawson - 5:48.35
2) Katie May - 5:52.76

1) Phillips - Lawson - 12:39
3) Katie May - 13:26
4) Abbie Turner - 13:33

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Lay - Kearney - 17.58
3) Rachael Lowe - 17.80
4) Scena Midgyett - 18.59

1) Rachael Lowe - 52.51
2) Lauren Brodmerkle - 53.04

1) Brooke Lowe, Lauren Brodmerkle, Darcy Constant, Mandy Raney - 53.3

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Brooke Lowe, Rachael Lowe,  Kristin Jackson, Mandy Raney - 1:50.76

1) Kristin Jackson, Megan Beetsma, Malissa Mautino, Megan Stephens - 4:24.90

 1) Megan Beetsma, Katie May, Malissa Mautino, Megan Stephens - 10:34.16

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Murray - Lawson - 35' 0.5"
2) Claire Ashbrook - 33' 10.5"
4) Tonja Moss - 24' 11"

1) Murray - Lawson - 127' 10"
4) Claire Ashbrook - 97' 9.5"

1) Darcy Constant - 14' 11.25"
3) Adrienne Conrad - 13' 4"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Kristin Jackson - 33' 4.75"
2) Scena Midgyett - 29' 11"
3) Adrienne Conrad - 29' 10.75"

1) Heather Greenlaw - 4'6"
2) Lauren Epps - 4'4"

1) Heather Greenlaw - 8' 6"
2) Darcy Constant - 8' 0"
3) Melissa Doosing - 7' 6"

 

Excelsior Springs Meet - Chillicothe - 181.5, Platte Co - 126.5, Excelsior Springs - 106, Kearney 81.5, Richmond 76, Lafayette 66.5, Savannah 47, Benton 46

100

200

400

1) Mandy Raney - 13.7
8) Brooke Lowe - 14.7

1) Savannah - 28.1
2) Mandy Raney -28.5
4) Brooke Lowe - 29.1

1) Megan Stephans - 1:03.7
3) Kristin Jackson - 1:05.9

800

1500

3000

1) Platte Co - 2:25.4
4) Megan Beetsma - 2:38.4

1) Platte Co - 5:21.5
3) Katie May - 5:31.8
4) Taran May - 5:42

1) Platte Co (time?)
3) Taran May - 12:19.9
7) Abbie Turner - 12:51.7

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Lafayette - 16.8
4) Rachael Lowe - 18.1
5) Lauren Brodmerkle - 18.8

1) Lafayette - 51.3
4) Rachael Lowe - 53.4
5) Lauren Brodmerkle - 53.9

1) Brooke Lowe, Lauren Brodmerkle, Darcy Constant, Mandy Raney - 53.7

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Brooke Lowe, Kristin Jackson, Lauren Brodmerkle, Mandy Raney - 1:51.9

1) Excelsior Springs - 4:26
2) Kristin Jackson, Megan Beetsma, Malissa Mautino, Megan Stephens - 4:26.1

1) Platte Co - 10.20
2) Megan Beetsma, Katie May, Malissa Mautino, Megan Stephen - 10:38.1

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Platte Co - 35' 2"
2) Claire Ashbrook - 34' 6"

1O Kearney - 113' 2"
2) Claire Ashbrook - 112' 9"

1) Richmond - 14' 9"
2) Darcy Constant - 14' 5.5"
6) Adrienne Conrad - 12'10"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Richmond - 31' 8"
4) Kristin Jackson - 31' 5"
6) Darcy Constant - 29' 11"
7) Adrienne Conrad - 29' 2.5"

1) Richmond 4' 10"
7) Heather Greenlaw - 4' 2"

1) Excelsior Springs - 11'0"
3) Heather Greenlaw - 9'0"
Tied School Record
5) Darcy Constant - 8' 6"
6) Melissa Doosing - 7' 0"

Pentathlon  1) Benton - 2201, 2) Scena Midgyett - 1533, 5) Lauren Epps - 1132
 

Lafayette Irish Relays Chillicothe 124, Maryville 68, Platte Co 63.5, Lincoln Academy 57, Smithville 55.5, Benton 50, KC Northeast 46, Lafayette 42, Savannah 31, Excelsior Springs 13, KC Westport 12, Cameron 11, KC Southeast 8, KC Paseo 8

100

200

400

1) KC Northeast -1 2.63
3) Mandy Raney - 12.94

1) KC Northeast - 26.92
5) Mandy Raney (time?)

1) KC Northeast - 1:01.7
4) Megan Stephens - 1:02.46
5) Kristin Jackson - 1:02.86

800

1600

3200

1) Megan Stephens - 2:27.6
6) Malissa Mautino - 2:37

1) Platte Co - 5:43.03
2) Katie May - 5:54.15
5) Taran May - 6:02.27

1) Platte CO - 12:23.7
5) Taran may - 13:10.47

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Lafayette - 16.24
3) Rachael Lowe - 17/.65
6) Scena Midgyett - 19..49

1) Benton - 48.41
4) Rachael Lowe - 51.89

1) Lincoln - 51.27
4) Brooke Lowe, Lauren Way, Darcy Constant, Mandy Raney - 53.16

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) KC Lincoln 1:48.91
2) Brooke Lowe, Rachael Lowe, Kristin Jackson, Mandy Raney - 1:50.61

Kristin Jackson, Megan Beetsma, Malissa Mautino, Megan Stephens

1) Katie May, Megan Beetsma, Malissa Mautino, Megan Stephens - 10:26.57

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Platte Co - 34' 10"
4) Claire Ashbrook - 32' 6"

1) Maryville - 119' 9"

3) Claire Ashbrook - 100' 4"

1) Smithville - 16' 4"
6) Darcy Constant - 14' 4.5"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Smithville - 34' 2"
2) Kristin Jackson - 32' 5"
4) Scena Midgyett - 29'' 11"

1) Smithville - 5' 9"

6) Heather Greenlaw - 4' 6"

1) Heather Greenlaw - 8' 6"
2) Darcy Constant - 8' 0"

Weight Throwers 4x100 Relay 1) Maryville - 1:02.43 5) Claire Ashbrook, Tonja Moss, Megan Bail, Melissa Doosing


Midland Empire Conference Meet - Chillicothe 159, Maryville 131, Platte Co 104, Smithville 86.5, Lafayette 60, Savannah 59, Cameron 58, Benton 33.5

100

200

400

1) Chove May - Sav - 12.59
2) Mandy Raney - 12.72

1) Chove May - Sav - 26,41
3) Mandy Raney - 27.50
8) Brooke Lowe - 29.25

1) Chove May - Sav - 1:00.23
3) Megan Stephens - 1:00.78
4) Kristin Jackson - 1:02.36

800

1600

3200

1) Megan Stephens - 2:22.23
New School Record)
6) Megan Beetsma - 2:38.84

1) Deidra Bridger - PC - 5:41.85
4) Katie May - 5:49.88
5) Taran May - 5:59.26

1) Amie Florea - Mar - 12:46.28
3) Taran may - 12:56.43
8) Abbie Turner - 13:15.31

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) K Salanky - Lafayette - 16.16
5) Rachael Lowe - 17.89
8) Lauren Brodmerkle - 18.57

1) Dana Lade - Maryville - 47.58
5) Rachael Lowe - 51.98,
6) Lauren Brodmerkle - 52.15

1) Brooke Lowe, Lauren Brodmerkle, Darcy Constant, Mandy Raney - 52.44

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Brooke Lowe, Rachael Lowe, Kristin Jackson, Mandy Raney - 1:50.75

Kristin Jackson, Megan Beetsma, Malissa Mautino, Megan Stephens

1) Platte Co - 10:11.30
2) Katie May, Megan Beetsma, Megan Stephens, Malissa Mautino - 10:21.75

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Haley Lawyer - Mar - 38' 3.25"
3) Claire Ashbrook - 34' 6"

1) Haley Lawyer - Mar - 118' 6"

1) Valerie Summa - Smi - 16' 10"
2) Darcy Constant - 15' 11"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Valerie Summa - Smi 34' 9.25"

1) Valerie Summa - Smi - 5' 6"
5) (Tie) Lauren Epps - 4' 6", Heather Greenlaw - 4' 6"

1) Heather Greenlaw - 8' 6"
3) Darcy Constant - 8' 0"

 

Benton Cardinal Relays Chillicothe 145.25, Maryville 70.5, St Teresa's Academy 58, Benton 51, Platte County 47, Lincoln Prep 44, Lafayette 43.75, Savannah 36, Cameron 26.75, St Pius X 21, O'Hara 18.75

100

200

400

1) Lincoln Prep 12.52
3) Mandy Raney - 12:88
5) Brooke Lowe - 13.34

1) Chove May - Sav - 26.47
4) Mandy Raney - 27.9

1) Chove May - Sav - 1:02.21
2) Megan Stephens - 1:02.7
4) Kristin Jackson - 1:03.2

800

1600

3200

1) Megan Stephens - 2:26.5
5) Malissa Mautino 2:37.08

1) Platte Co 5:43.8
2) Katie May - 5:48.28
4) Taran May - 5:55.3

1) St Teresa's 12:11.49
6) Taran May 12:57

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) K Salanky - Lafayette - 15.88
4) Rachael Lowe - 17.87

1) Dana Lade - Maryville - 48.95
2) Rachael Lowe - 49.9
5) Lauren Brodmerkle - 51.8

1) Lincoln Prep - 51.29
2) Brooke Lowe, Lauren Brodmerkle, Darcy Constant, Mandy Raney - 52.19

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Lincoln Prep 1:48.5
2) Brooke Lowe, Rachael Lowe, Kristin Jackson, Mandy Raney - 1:48.6

1) Kristin Jackson, Megan Beetsma, Malissa Mautino, Megan Stephens 4:19.23

1) St Teresa's 9:58.0
3) Katie May, Megan Beetsma, Megan Stephens, Malissa Mautino - 10:23.27

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Platte County - 35' 3.25"
3) Claire Ashbrook - 34' 8.25"

1) Maryville - 119' 11"
3) Claire Ashbrook - 101' 4"

1) O'Hara - 15' 8.25"
2) Darcy Constant - 14' 2"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) St Pius X - 37' 8.25"
3) Kristin Jackson - 31' 0.5"

1) Benton - 5'0"
3) Lauren Epps - 4' 6",
5) Heather Greenlaw - 4' 4"

1) Heather Greenlaw 8' 6"
2) Darcy Constant - 8' 0"

 

District Meet at Maryville - 1) Park Hill South 156, Chillicothe 92.5, Maryville 68.5, Platte Co 57, Excelsior Springs 53, St Teresa's Academy 50, Smithville 48, Benton 43, Kearney 35, Lafayette 33, Lincoln Academy 30, Savannah 25, Cameron 10, KC Paseo 1 Top 4 event finish qualifies for Sectional Meet

100

200

400

1) Kailea Cook - PHS - 12.40
4) Mandy Raney - 12.79

1) Kailea Cook - PHS - 25.88
5) Mandy Raney - 26.91

1) Kim Brown - PHS - 1:00.19
5) Megan Stephens - 1:02.03
6) Kristin Jackson - 1:02.68

800

1600

3200

1) Elizabeth Robbins - PC - 2:24.70
2) Megan Stephens - 2:25.71

1) Mackenna Muncy - St T - 5:31.18
4) Katie may - 5:48.20
7) Taran May - 5:58.19

1) Emily King - St T - 12:01.30

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Katie Salanke - Laf - 16.05
6) Rachael Lowe - 17.31

1) Dana Lade - Mar - 48.44
8) Rachael Lowe - 52.21

1) Park Hill South - 51.28
3) Brooke Lowe, Lauren Brodmerkle, Darcy Constant, Mandy Raney - 52.30

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Park Hill South - 1:46.39

2) Brooke Lowe, Lauren Brodmerkle, Kristin Jackson, Mandy Raney - 1:49.06

1) Park Hill South - 4:13.33
2) Kristin Jackson, Megan Beetsma, Malissa Mautino, Megan Stephens - 4:19.42

1) St Teresa's 10:03.23
4) Katie May, Megan Beetsma, Malissa Mautino, Megan Stephens - 10:28.36

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Haley Lawyer - Mar - 33' 10"
5) Claire Ashbrook - 31' 1"

1) Haley Lawyer - mar - 114' 3"
4) Claire Ashbrook - 100' 10"

1) Valerie Summa - Smi - 16' 6.75
5) Darcy Constant - 15' 1.25"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Valerie Summa - Smi - 34' 5"
2) Kristen Jackson - 33' 1.5"

1) Valerie Summa - Smi - 5' 7"
5 (Tie) Lauren Epps - 4' 6"

1) Natalee Allen - Exc - 10' 6.01"
5) Heather Greenlaw - 9' 0.02"
6) Darcy Constant - 9' 0"
(Tie School Record)

 

Sectional Meet - Top Four finishers in each event qualify for State meet

100

200

400

1) Neely - Hickman Mills - 12.5
5) Mandy Raney - 13.0

2) Neely - Hickman Mills - 25.0

1) Brown (Park Hill South - 58.4

800

1600

3200

1) Robbins - Platte Co - 2:18.8
2) Megan Stephens - 2:21.5
(New School Record)

1) Hoffman - Notre Dame De Sion
5:31.5

1) Hoffman - Notre Dame de Sion - 11:17.1

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Neely - Hickman Mills - 14.29

1) Neely - Hickman Mills - 43.2

1) Park Hill South - 49.6
6) Brooke Lowe, Lauren Brodmerkle, Darcy Constant, Mandy Raney - 51.85

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Park Hill South - 1:44.5
2) Brooke Lowe, Lauren Brodmerkle, Kristin Jackson, Mandy Raney - 1:46.8

1) Park Hill South - 3:59.8
6) Kristin Jackson, Malissa Mautino, Megan Beetsma, Megan Stephens - 4:12.6

1) St Teresa's - 9:50.47
5) Katie May, Megan Beetsma, Malissa Mautino, Megan Stephens - 10.19

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Jones - 39' 4"

1) Armstrong - Richmond - 123' 5"
8) Claire Ashbrook (no distance)

1) Stanley - Oak Grove - 18' 3.75"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Summa - Smithville - 35' 9"
2) Kristin Jackson - 34' 10.5"
New School Record

1) Summa - Smithville - 5'4"

1) Allen - Exc Springs - 11' 1"

 

State Meet 27th - Chillicothe - 9 points

100

200

400

 

 

 

800

1600

3200

5) Megan Stephens - 2:19.75
New School Record

 

 

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

 

 

 

4x200

4x400

4x800

4) Brooke Lowe, Lauren Brodmerkle, Kristin Jackson, Mandy Raney - 1:46.79 New School Record

 

 

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

 

 

 

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

Kristin Jackson - 34' 0"

 

 

 

              Contact Us          
 administrator@chshornets.com