100 |
200 |
400 |
1) Mandy Raney -
12.50
2) Sharla Fender - 13.14 |
1) Mandy Raney -
27.94
3)Sharla Fender - 28.49 |
1) Megan Stephens -
1:04.13 |
800 |
1600 |
3200 |
1) Megan Stephens -
2:34.66
2) Candice Taylor - 2:40.36
4) Megan Beetsma - 2:41.6 |
1) Platte County -
5:57.12
2) Katie May - 6:03.16
3) Candice Taylor - 6:06.37 |
1) Smithville -
12:56.30
2) Katie May - 13:03.00 |
100 Hurdles |
300 Hurdles |
4x100 |
1) Rachael Lowe -
16.78
3) Lauren Brodmerkle - 18.40
5) Scena Midgyett - 20.24 |
1) Exc Spgs - 51.88
3) Rachael Lowe - 53.78
4) Lauren Brodmerkle - 57..59 |
1) Sharla Fender,
Darcy Constant, Lauren Brodmerkle, Mandy Raney - 53.78 |
4x200 |
4x400 |
4x800 |
1) Excelsior Springs
- 1:53.78
2) Sharla Fender, Rachael Lowe, Lindsey Buddemeyer, Mandy Raney -
1:56.20 |
1) Kearney - 4:25.75
4) Rachael Lowe, Megan Beetsma, Lauren
Brodmerkle, Megan Stephens - 4:43.75 |
1) Megan Beetsma,
Katie May, Candice Taylor, Megan Stephens - 10:30.65 |
Shot Put |
Discus |
Long Jump |
1) Kearney - 34' 4.5"
3) Claire Ashbrook - 30' 8.5" |
1) Kearney - 113' 4"
4) Claire Ashbrook - 84' 2" |
1) Excelsior Springs
- 15' 2.5"
5) Darcy Constant - 13' 9.5" |
Triple Jump |
High Jump |
Pole Vault |
1) Excelsior Springs
- 30' 1"
4) Darcy Constant - 28' 7" |
1) Excelsior Springs
- 4'10"
2) Lauren Epps - 4'6" |
1) Excelsior Springs
- 11' 6"
3) Heather Greenlaw - 9'
4) (Tie) Melissa Doosing and Darcy Constant 8' 0" |
Warrensburg Relays (Everything ran relay style) Warrensburg 110,
Chillicothe 78, Ruskin 71, Excelsior Springs 70, Pleasant Hill 57, Raymore
Peculiar 54, Harrisonville 52, Lexington 37, Marshall 36, Richmond 36, Odessa
33, Boonville 29, Sedalia Smith Cotton 16, Knob Noster 10, O'Hara 7
Sprint Medley
100/100/200/400 |
1600 Medley
200/200/400/800 |
4x200 |
1) Harrisonville -
1:56.77
3) Mandy Raney, Sharla Fender, Lauren Brodmerkle, Megan Stephens - 2:04.45 |
1) Warrensburg - 4:40.59
6) Sharla Fender, Mandy Raney, Kristin Jackson, Megan Stephens - 5:02.34 |
1) Ruskin - 1:54.35
5) Sharla Fender, Lauren Brodmerkle, Kristin Jackson, Mandy Raney - 1:59.6 |
4x800 |
Distance Med
800/400/1200/1600 |
4x400 |
1) Katie May, Candice
Taylor, Megan Beetsma, Megan Stephens - 11:04.37 |
1) Warrensburg - 14:16.63
3) Megan Beetsma, Rachael Lowe, Candice Taylor, Katie May - 15:02.1 |
1) Warrensburg - 4:32.88
4) Rachael Lowe, Megan Beetsma, Megan Stephens, Candice Taylor 4:50.02 |
4x1600 |
Weight Throwers
4x100 |
Freshman 4x100 |
1) Warrensburg - 24.27
2) Katie May, Megan Beetsma, Candice Taylor, Megan Stephens - 24:33 |
1) Warrensburg - 1:02.37
4) Claire Ashbrook, Tonya Moss, Krystal Lee, Lauren Epps - 1:05.70 |
1) Warrensburg - 58.17
no CHS Medalist |
4x100 |
9th/10th 4x200 |
Shuttle Hurdle
4x100 |
1) Excelsior Springs -
55.27
3) Sharla Fender, Lauren Brodmerkle, Darcy Constant, Mandy Raney - 55.80 |
1) Pleasant Hill -
2:02.15
8) Chauncey Meneely, Scena Midgyett, Lindsey Buddemeyer, Rachel Ledbetter -
2:11.6 |
1) Ruskin - 1:13.18
2)Rachael Lowe, Lauren Brodmerkle, Scena Midgyett, Lindsey Buddemeyer -
1:13.93 |
Shot Put |
Discus |
Long Jump |
1) Lexington - 87' 6"
No CHS Medalist |
1) Ruskin - 284' 1"
5) Claire Ashbrook, Tonja Moss, Krystal Lee - 246' |
1) Ruskin - 47' 4.25" |
Triple Jump |
High Jump |
Pole Vault |
1) Ruskin - 97' 2"
7)Darcy Constant, Scena Midgyett, Gwen Midgyett - 75' 9.5" |
1) Marshall - 13'10"
5) Lauren Epps, Heather Greenlaw, Chauncey Meneely - 12'6" |
1) Excelsior Springs -
26'
3) Heather Greenlaw, Darcy Constant, Melissa Doosing -24' |
Chillicothe 106, Smithville 52, Cameron 28
100 |
200 |
400 |
1) Mandy Raney - 13.17
2) Sharla Fender - 13.87 |
1) Mandy Raney -28.42
2) Sharla Fender - 29.46 |
1) Smithville - 1:02.87
2) Megan Stephens - 1:03.66 |
800 |
1600 |
3200 |
1) Smithville - 2:32.92
2) Megan Stephens - 2:3.66
4) Megan Beetsma - 2:42.90 |
1) Megan Stephens -
5:34.16
2) Katie May - 6:03.2
3) Candice Taylor - 6:03.51 |
1) Smithville - 13:16.72
2) Katie may - 13:19.0 |
100 Hurdles |
300 Hurdles |
4x100 |
1) Cameron - 16.95
2) Rachael Lowe - 17.31
3) Lauren Brodmerkle - 18.2
4) Scena Midgyett - 19.68 |
1) Cameron - 51.36
2) Rachael Lowe - 53.16
3) Lauren Brodmerkle - 54.56 |
1) Sharla Fender, Lauren
Brodmerkle, Darcy Constant, Mandy Raney - 53.92 |
4x200 |
4x400 |
4x800 |
1) Sharla Fender, Rachael
Lowe, Lindsey Buddemeyer, Mandy Raney - 1:57.47 |
1) Megan Beetsma, Candice
Taylor, Lauren Brodmerkle, Rachael Lowe - 4:39.11 |
1) Candice Taylor, Katie
May, Megan Beetsma, Megan Stephens - 10.44 |
Shot Put |
Discus |
Long Jump |
1) Claire Ashbrook -
31'7" 4) Tonja Moss
- 24' 5" |
1) Smithville - 93' 10"
3) Claire Ashbrook - 90' 1" |
1) Darcy Constant - 15'
6" |
Triple Jump |
High Jump |
Pole Vault |
1) Darcy Constant - 30'
11"
3) Scena Midgyett - 28' 8.5" |
1) Lauren Epps - 4'7"
4) Heather Greenlaw - 4'2"
5) Chauncey Meneely - 4'2" |
1) Heather Greenlaw -
8'6"
2) Darcy Constant - 7' 6"
3) Melissa Doosing - 7' 0" |
Chillicothe Invitational - Chillicothe 146,
Maryville 77, Platte Co 52, Marshall 50, Lafayette 43, Cameron 39, Brookfield
38, Richmond 32, Trenton 26, Carrollton 25, Lawson 24, Hamilton 15
100 |
200 |
400 |
1) Leimkuehler - Marshall
- 13.06
2) Mandy Raney - 13.31
4) Sharla Fender - 13.69 |
1) Leimkuehler - 26.85
2) Mandy Raney - 27.75
4) Sharla Fender - 28.28 |
1) Henderson - Carrollton
- 1:05.15
2) Kristin Jackson - 1:05.47 |
800 |
1600 |
3200 |
1) Megan Stephens -
2:30.78
3) Candice Taylor - 2:37.65 |
1) Megan Stephens -
5:39.01
6) Katie May - 6:07.41 |
1) Sensenich - Brookfield
- 12:26.83
3) Katie May - 13:00.0 |
100 Hurdles |
300 Hurdles |
4x100 |
1) Salanky - Lafayette -
17.02
3) Rachel Lowe - 17.40
4) Lauren Brodmerkle - 17.61 |
1) Cooke - Cameron -
50.46
4) Rachael Lowe - 53.03 |
1) Sharla Fender, Lauren
Brodmerkle, Darcy Constant, Mandy Raney - 53.10 |
4x200 |
4x400 |
4x800 |
1) Sharla Fender, Lauren
Brodmerkle, Kristen Jackson, Mandy Raney - 1:51.48 |
1) Maryville - 4:21.61
2) Kristen Jackson, Candice Taylor, Rachael Lowe, Megan Stephens - 4:28.81 |
1) Candice Taylor, Katie
May, Megan Beetsma, Megan Stephens - 10:40.34 |
Shot Put |
Discus |
Long Jump |
1) Lawyer - Maryville -
35' 6"
5) Claire Ashbrook - 32' 11.5" |
1) Murray - Lawson -
111'7" |
1) Salanky - 15' 3.5"
4) Darcy Constant - 14' 7.5" |
Triple Jump |
High Jump |
Pole Vault |
1) Lade - Maryville - 32'
11.5" |
1) Swope - Richmond -
4'10"
4) Lauren Epps - 4'6" |
1) Heather Greenlaw -
9'3"
3) Darcy Constant - 7'6" |
Platte Co Relays - Park Hill South 117.5,
Chillicothe 110.5, Raymore Peculiar 78, St Joe Central 60, Maryville 55,
Savannah 55, Platte County 45, Cameron 45, Smithville 42, Trenton 15
100 |
200 |
400 |
1) Park Hill South -
12.16
4) Mandy raney - 12.75
5) Sharla Fender - 13.09 |
1) Ray- Pec - 26.46
3) Sharla Fender - 27.84
4) Kristin Jackson - 27.90
5) Mandy Raney - 27.98 |
1) Park Hill South -
1:03.69
4) Kristin Jackson - 1:06.16 |
800 |
1600 |
3200 |
1) Megan Stephens -
2:36.36 |
1) Megan Stephens -
6:05.72 |
Event was cancelled |
100 Hurdles |
300 Hurdles |
4x100 |
1) Park Hill South -
15.63
5) Lauren Brodmerkle - 17.81
7) Rachael Lowe - 18.10 |
1) Park Hill South -
49.43
3) Rachael Lowe - 51.46 |
1)Park Hill South -
1;03.69
2) Sharla Fender, Lauren Brodmerkle, Darcy Constant, Mandy Raney - 1:06.16 |
4x200 |
4x400 |
4x800 |
1) Park Hill South -
1:56.6
2) Sharla Fender, Lauren Brodmerkle, Kristin Jackson, Mandy Raney - 2:00.47 |
Event was cancelled |
1) Candice Taylor, Katie
May, Megan Beetsma, Megan Stephens - 11:18.84 |
Shot Put |
Discus |
Long Jump |
1) Maryville - 35' 5.5"
6) Claire Ashbrook - 29' 10.25" |
1) Savannah - 111' 4"
6) Claire Ashbrook - 98' 10" |
1) Park Hill South - 16'
8.5"
6) Darcy Constant - 14' 11" |
Triple Jump |
High Jump |
Pole Vault |
1) Savannah - 30' 6"
6) Darcy Constant - 29' 2.75"
8) Scena Midgyett - 28' 7" |
1) Trenton - 4'8"
6) (Tie) Lauren Epps - 4' 6" |
1) Ray Pec - 8'2"
4) Heather Greenlaw - 8'0"
6) Darcy Constant - 7'6" |
Quad State - Maryville Chillicothe 152,
Hickman Mills 116, Maryville 100.6, Platte Co 72.5, Lafayette - 61, Cameron
51.8, Lincoln Prep 40, Savannah 29.5, O'Hara 22.5
100 |
200 |
400 |
1) O'Hara - 13.34
3) Mandy Raney - 13.52
6) Sharla Fender - 13.85 |
No Results Found |
1) Hickman Mills - 1:26.0
5) Kristin Jackson - 1:03.96 |
800 |
1600 |
3200 |
1) Megan Stephens - 2:29
7) Candice Taylor - 2:46.6 |
1) Megan Stephens -
5:48.67
4) Katie May - 6:08.67
7) Candice Taylor - 6:23.68 |
1) Katie May - 12:42.49 |
100 Hurdles |
300 Hurdles |
4x100 |
1) Lafayette - 16.59
3) Rachael Lowe - 17.83
7) Scena Midgyett - 21.04
8) Lauren Brodmerkle - 22.38 |
1) Cameron - 49.13
4) Lauren Brodmerkle - 51.31
5) Rachael Lowe - 51.23 |
1) Lincoln Prep - 51.50
3) Sharla Fender, Lauren Brodmerkle, Darcy Constant, Mandy Raney - 51.78 |
4x200 |
4x400 |
4x800 |
1) Lincoln Prep - 1:49
2) Sharla Fender, Lauren Brodmerkle, Kristin Jackson, Mandy Raney - 1:49.7 |
1) Maryville - 4:12
5) Megan Beetsma, Candice Taylor, Kristin Jackson, Megan Stephens - 4:28.5 |
1) Candice Taylor, Katie
May, Megan Beetsma, Megan Stephens 10:33.07 |
Shot Put |
Discus |
Long Jump |
1) Lafayette - 35' 8"
5) Claire Ashbrook - 31' 11.5" |
1) Maryville - 120' 1"
5) Claire Ashbrook - 96' 7"
8) Krystal Lee - 90' 8" |
1) Hickman Mills - 16' 5"
4) Darcy Constant - 15' 0.25" |
Triple Jump |
High Jump |
Pole Vault |
1) Hickman Mills - 37' 6"
5) Rachael Lowe - 31' 10"
7) Scena Midgyett - 31' 6.5" |
1) Hickman Mills - 5'4"
3) Lauren Epps - 4' 8"
4) Heather Greenlaw - 4' 6"
4) (Tie) Chauncey Meneely - 4'6" |
1) Melissa Doosing - 8'0"
3) Heather Greenlaw - 8'0"
4) Darcy Constant - 7'6" |
Chillicothe 107, Kearney 45.5, Lawson 34.5
100 |
200 |
400 |
1) Mandy Raney - 13.08
3) Sharla Fender - 13.25 |
1) Mandy Raney - 27.63
2) Sharla Fender - 27.99
3) Kristin Jackson - 28.50 |
1) Kearney - 1:02.60
2) Kristin Jackson - 1:02.98 |
800 |
1600 |
3200 |
1) Megan Stephens -
2:32.9
2) Megan Beetsma - 2:44.9 |
1) Megan Stephens -
5:27.38
New School Record
2) Katie May - 5:51.72 |
1) Katie May - 12:27.07 |
100 Hurdles |
300 Hurdles |
4x100 |
1) Rachael Lowe - 17.24
3) Lauren Brodmerkle - 18.16
4) Scena Midgyett - 18.52 |
1) Rachael Lowe - 52.9
2) Lauren Brodmerkle - 52.95 |
1) Sharla Fender, Lauren
Brodmerkle, Darcy Constant, Mandy Raney - 52.18 |
4x200 |
4x400 |
4x800 |
1) Sharla Fender, Lauren
Brodmerkle, Kristin Jackson, Mandy Raney 1:51.3 |
1) Kearney - 4:29.3
2) Megan Beetsma, Candice Taylor, Kristin Jackson, Megan Stephens - 4:35.8 |
1) Candice Taylor, Katie
May, Megan Beetsma, Megan Stephens - 10:29.85 |
Shot Put |
Discus |
Long Jump |
1) Kearney - 109'11"
No CHS Medalist |
1) Kearney - 109'11"
3) Claire Ashbrook - 98' 6" |
1) Darcy Constant - 14'
8.25" |
Triple Jump |
High Jump |
Pole Vault |
1) Rachael Lowe - 32' 2"
2) Scena Midgyett - ?? |
1) Kearney - 4'8"
2) Lauren Epps - 4'8"
3) Heather Greenlaw - 4;6: |
1) Heather Greenlaw -
9'0"
2) Melissa Doosing - 8'6"
3) Darcy Constant - 7'6" |
Lafayette Irish Relays - Chillicothe 135.5,
Maryville 89, Benton 63, Platte County 59, Lafayette 50, Northeast 41,
Smithville 28.5, Savannah 28, Southeast 5
100 |
200 |
400 |
1) Northeast - ??
3) Mandy Raney - 12.85
4) Sharla Fender - 13:>16 |
1) Northeast - 25.88
3) Mandy Raney - ??
4) Sharla Fender - ?? |
1) Northeast - 1:02
2) Kristen Jackson - ? |
800 |
1600 |
3200 |
1) Megan Stephens -
2:25.48
3) Candice Taylor - 2:35.0 |
10 Megan Stephens - 5:48
5) Katie May - 6:06 |
1) Smithville - 12:51.91
2) Katie May - 12:57 |
100 Hurdles |
300 Hurdles |
4x100 |
1) Lafayette - 15.45
3) Rachael Lowe - 17.09
4) Lauren Brodmerkle - 17.48 |
1) Cameron - 47.88
4) Lauren Brodmerkle - ?? |
1) Sharla Fender, Lauren
Brodmerkle, Darcy Constant, Mandy Raney - 1:02.42 |
4x200 |
4x400 |
4x800 |
1) Sharla Fender, Lauren
Brodmerkle, Kristin Jackson, Mandy Raney - 1:49.17 |
1) Maryville - ??
2) Megan Beetsma, Candice Taylor, Kristin Jackson, Megan Stephens - ? |
1) Candice Taylor, Katie
May, Megan Beetsma, Megan Stephens - 10:23.85 |
Shot Put |
Discus |
Long Jump |
1) Maryville - 36. 0.5"
6) Claire Ashbrook - 29' 8" |
1) Maryville - 112' 10"
5) Claire Ashbrook - 98' 7" |
1) Benton 15' 7"
No CHS Medalist |
Triple Jump |
High Jump |
Pole Vault |
1) Maryville - 32' 1"
5) Rachael Lowe - 30' 0.5"
6) Scena Midgyett - 29' 9" |
1) Benton - 5'2"
5) Heather Greenlaw - ? |
1) Heather Greenlaw -
8'6"
5) Darcy Constant - 7'6" |
Midland Empire Conference Meet - Chillicothe
173, Maryville 108, Platte County 81, Savannah 76, Cameron 70, Benton 65,
Smithville 59, Lafayette 79
100 |
200 |
400 |
1) Savannah - 13.14
3) Mandy Raney - 13.24
4) Sharla Fender - 13.40 |
1) Savannah - 26.81
2) Mandy Raney - 27.69
4) Sharla Fender - 28.16 |
1) Savannah - 1:00.36
3) Kristin Jackson - 1:03.18 |
800 |
1600 |
3200 |
1) Megan Stephens -
2:27.5
4) Candice Taylor - 2:33.33 |
1) Megan Stephens -
5:42.35
3) Katie May - 5:58.2 |
1) Smithville -
12:34..65
3) Katie May - 12:56 |
100 Hurdles |
300 Hurdles |
4x100 |
1) Cameron - 15.71
3) Rachael Lowe - 17.78 |
1) Cameron - 47.68
3) Lauren Brodmerkle - 49.04
5) Rachael Lowe - 50.69 |
1) Sharla Fender, Lauren
Brodmerkle, Darcy Constant, Mandy Raney - 52.5 |
4x200 |
4x400 |
4x800 |
1) Sharla Fender, Lauren
Brodmerkle, Kristin Jackson, Mandy Raney - 1:49.98 |
1) Maryville - ??
2) Megan Beetsma, Candice Taylor, Kristin Jackson, Megan Stephens - 4:22.10 |
1) Maryville - 10:09.95
2) Candice Taylor, Katie May, Megan Beetsma, Megan Stephens - 10:10.07 |
Shot Put |
Discus |
Long Jump |
1) Maryville - 34' 4"
3) Claire Ashbrook - 32' 0.25" |
1) Maryville - 109'5"
4) Claire Ashbrook - 102' 4" |
1) Maryville -15' 4.5"
4) Darcy Constant - 15' 1.5" |
Triple Jump |
High Jump |
Pole Vault |
1) Kristen Jackson -
34' 3"
3) Rachael Lowe - 32' 3.5" |
1) Benton - 5' 2"
3) Lauren Epps - 4'8"
5) Heather Greenlaw - 4'8" |
1) Heather Greenlaw -
9' 0"
7) Melissa Doosing - 6' 6" |
District Meet at Platte Co Chillicothe 124,
Kearney 71, Maryville 68, Lincoln Prep 54.5, St Teresa's Academy 53, Cameron 52,
Benton 50, Savannah 45, Platte Co 37, Lafayette 27, Smithville 25.5, Richmond
25, Westport 13
Top Four individual event places advance to sectional meet
100 |
200 |
400 |
1) Lincoln Academy
-12:57
2) Mandy Raney - 12.61
7) Sharla Fender - 13:05 |
2) Savannah - 26.43
4) Mandy Raney - 27.28
5) Sharla Fender - 27.63 |
1) Savannah - 59.7
4) Kristin Jackson - 1:02.39 |
800 |
1600 |
3200 |
1) Cameron 2:23.29
2) Megan Stephens - 2:23.39
6) Candice Taylor - 2:31.53 |
1) Megan Stephens -
5:30.04
6) Katie May - 5:57.27 |
1) St Teresa's Academy
- 12:14.96
5) Katie May - 12:57.74 |
100 Hurdles |
300 Hurdles |
4x100 |
1) Cameron 15.24
4) Rachael Lowe - 16.95
6) Lauren Brodmerkle - 17.64 |
1) Cameron - 47.92
4) Lauren Brodmerkle - 49.66 |
1) Lincoln Prep - 50.48
2) Sharla Fender, Lauren Brodmerkle, Darcy Constant, Mandy Raney - 51.56 |
4x200 |
4x400 |
4x800 |
1) Lincoln Academy -
1:46.45
2) Sharla Fender, Lauren Brodmerkle Kristin Jackson, Mandy Raney - 1:46.88 |
1) Maryville - 4:12.6"
6) Kristen Jackson, Candice Taylor, Megan
Beetsma, Megan Stephens - ?? |
1) Kearney - 9:52. 39
3) Candice Taylor, Katie May, Megan Beetsma, Megan Stephens - 10:03.19 |
Shot Put |
Discus |
Long Jump |
1) Maryville 37' 8"
No CHS Medalist |
1) Kearney - 114' 5"
5) Claire Ashbrook - 107' 8" |
1) Lafayette - 16'
3.25"
No CHS Medalist |
Triple Jump |
High Jump |
Pole Vault |
1) Kristen Jackson -
34' 3"
3) Rachael Lowe - 33' 11" |
1) Benton 5'0"
6) Lauren Epps - 4'8" |
1) Excelsior Springs -
12'0"
3) Heather Greenlaw - 9'6"
New School Record
4) Melissa Doosing - 8'6" |
Sectional Meet - No Team Scores Kept - Top
Four Finishers advance to state meet
100 |
200 |
400 |
1) Mitchell - O'Hara -
12.708
5) Mandy Raney - 12.917 |
1) Mitchell - O'Hara -
25.59
8) Mandy Raney - 26.94 |
|
800 |
1600 |
3200 |
1) Buckholz - Hickman
Mills - 2:22.5
2) Megan Stephens - 3:23.56
New School Record |
1) Sanders - Clinton -
5:15.23
2) Megan Stephens - 5:25.06
New School Record |
|
100 Hurdles |
300 Hurdles |
4x100 |
1) Woodward -
Harrisonville - 14:16
8) Rachael Lowe - 16.71 |
1) Woodward -
Harrisonville - 45.241
8) Lauren Brodmerkle - 50.443 |
1) Notre Dame de Sion -
50.606
4) Sharla Fender, Lauren Brodmerkle. Darcy constant, Mandy Raney - 51.25
New School Record |
4x200 |
4x400 |
4x800 |
1) Lincoln Prep -
1:46.70
DQ Sharla Fender, Lauren Brodmerkle, Kristin Jackson, Mandy Raney |
|
1) Warrensburg -
9:48.49
5) Candice Taylor, Katie May, Megan Beetsma, Megan Stephens - 10:00.71 |
Shot Put |
Discus |
Long Jump |
|
|
|
Triple Jump |
High Jump |
Pole Vault |
1) Castle - Hickman
Mills - 36' 0.75"
3) Kristin Jackson - 35' 1.5"
New School Record
DNP - Rachael Lowe - 32'6" |
|
1) Allen - Exc Spgs -
12'0"
4) Heather Greenlaw - 9'6"
Tied School Record
8) Melissa Doosing - 8'6" |
State Meet 37th - Chillicothe - 5 points
100 |
200 |
400 |
|
|
|
800 |
1600 |
3200 |
8) Megan Stephens -
2:24.37 |
DNP - Megan Stephens -
5:27.92 |
|
100 Hurdles |
300 Hurdles |
4x100 |
|
|
DNP - Sharla Fender,
Lauren Brodmerkle, Darcy Constant, Mandy Raney - 52.11 |
4x200 |
4x400 |
4x800 |
|
|
|
Shot Put |
Discus |
Long Jump |
|
|
|
Triple Jump |
High Jump |
Pole Vault |
5) Kristin Jackson -
35'1.75"
New School Record |
|
DNP - Heather Greenlaw
- 9'0" |
|