2002 Lady Hornets Track

Front Row: Rachael Lowe, Megan Beetsma, Lauren Way, Katie May, Mandy Raney, Megan Stephens, Kristina Komanova, Lauren Epps,
Melissa Doosing, Scena Midgyett, Krystal Lee, Row 2: Alison Conrad, Amber Parker, Candice Taylor, Sharla Fender, Lauren McDaniel,
Chauncey Meneely, Amanda Laidler, Melissa Jackson, Christina Clemens, Marissa Graves, Row 3: Kathryn Brodmerkle, Rachel Hughes,
Kayla Riekena, Sarah McCumber, Cassie Cox, Candace Lindley, Sarah Pepper, Emily McCoy Meghann Gilliland, LeDawn Thomas, Back Row:
 Sophie Pyrtle, Katie Kepner, Ast Coach Ashley Parish, Ast Coach Adam Willard, Ast Coach Charles Epps, Head Coach Vickie Garrett

Conference: 1st, District: 1st, State: 16th (14 points)
 

Warrensburg Relays Warrensburg 113, Ruskin 90, Chillicothe 75, Pleasant Hill 73, Ray-Pec 67, Knob Noster 44, Boonville 34, Excelsior Springs 34, Harrisonville 34, Marshall 30, Odessa 29, O'Hara 20, Richmond 19, Lexington 14, KC Center 11, Sedalia Smith Cotton 7 (All events run relay style)

Sprint Medley 100/100/200/400

1600 Medley 200/200/400/800

4x200

6) Sharla Fender, Lauren Way, Sarah Pepper, Rachael Lowe

3) Sharla Fender, Emily McCoy, Megan Beetsma, Candice Taylor

did not place: Cassie Cox, Allison Conrad, Lauren Way, Chauncey Meneely

4x800

Distance Med  800/400/1200/1600

4x400

2) Candice Taylor, Megan Beetsma, Amber Parker, Megan Stephens

3) Megan Beetsma, Amber parker, Candice Taylor, Megan Stephens

5) Rachael Lowe, Megan Beetsma, Amber Parker, Megan Stephens

4x1600

Weight Throwers 4x100

Freshman 4x100

2) Katie May, Amber Parker, Candice Taylor, Megan Stephens

6) Krystal Lee, Christie Clemens, Kristina Komanova, Lauren Epps

6) Katie Quinn, Cassie Cox, Meghann Gilliland, Sarah Pepper

4x100

9th/10th 4x200

Shuttle Hurdle 4x100

3) Lauren Way, Scena Midgyett, Emily McCoy, Sharla Fender

4) Meghann Gilliland, Sarah Pepper, Sharla Fender, Emily McCoy

3) Rachael Lowe, Scena Midgyett, Emily McCoy, Lauren McDaniel

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

Did Not Place; Christie Clemens, Lauren Epps, Kristina Komanova

4) Krystal Lee, Christie Clemens, Kristina Komanova

6) Lauren Way, Scena Midgyett, Cassie Cox

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

4) Rachael Lowe, Cassie Cox, Scena Midgyett

4) Lauren Epps, Chauncey Meneely, Amanda Laidler

4) Melissa Doosing, Chauncey Meneely, Katie May


Chillicothe Quad Chillicothe 131.5, Maryville 62, Benton 40, Savannah 27.5

100

200

400

1) Sharla Fender - 12.84

1) Degase - 27.78

3) Rachael Lowe - 29.50

1) Degase - Maryville - 1:02

2) Megan Stephens - 1:04
3) Megan Beetsma - 1:08

5) (Tie) Allison Conrad 1:14

800

1600

3200

1) Megan Stephens - 2:32

2) Amber Parker -2 :36

5) Allison Conrad - 3:07

1) Amber Parker - 5:56
2) Candice Taylor - 6:02
3) Katie May - 6:24

1) Candice Taylor - 14:01
2) Katie May - 14:06

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

2) Rachael Lowe - 17.10
4) Emily McCoy - 18.8
5) Scena Midgyett - 19.06

1) Dodson - Maryville - 53.21

2) Rachael Lowe - 53.66

3) Emily McCoy - 56.43
4) Lauren McDaniel - 1:05

5) Scena Midgyett - 1:06.95

1) Benton 56.02

2) Chillicothe (no names) 57.86

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Benton - 1:58

2) Chillicothe (No Names) 2:03

1) Chillicothe (no names) 4:31

1) Chillicothe (no names) 10:50

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Fillion - Savannah - 30'5"
2) Christy Clemens - 29'0"
5) Lauren Epps - 24'10"

1) Christy Clemens - 91' 6"
2)Krystal Lee - 90'11.5"

1) Dawson - Maryville - 14' 6.5"

4) Scena Midgyett - 13'8.5"

5) Lauren way - 13'4.5"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Degase - 32' 5.75"
2) Rachael Lowe - 32' 2"
4) Scena Midgyett - 29'0"
5) Cassie Cox - 28'4"

1) Donovan - Benton 5-2"

3) Chauncey Meneely - 4'4"
4) (Tie) Amanda Laidler - 4'2"
4) (Tie) Lauren Epps - 4'2"

1) Melissa Doosing - 8'6"
2) Katie May - 7'0"

3) Chauncey Meneely - 6'6"

 

Chillicothe 96, Marshall 37

100

200

400

1) Leimcooler - Marshall - 12.76

2) Sharla Fender - 12.85

1) Sharla Fender - 28.3

1) Amber Parker - 1:08.2
2) Megan Beetsma - 1:10.75

3) Alison Conrad - 1:17.53

800

1600

3200

1) Megan Stephens - 2:36.93
2) Amber Parker - 2:44.98
3) Alison Conrad - 3:11.91

1) Megan Stephens - 5:52
2) Katie May - 6:30

3) Candice Taylor - 6:31

1) Katie May - 14:49.75

2) Candice Taylor - 14:50.03

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Rachael Lowe - 16.81
2) Emily McCoy - 18.56
3) Scena Midgyett - 19.0

1) Rachael Lowe - 56.44
2) Emily McCoy - 1:00.6
3) Lauren McDaniel -1 :06.41

1) Marshall 57.52
No CHS Entry

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Marshall 2:01.8
No CHS Entry

1) Chillicothe (no names) - 4:46.9

1) Chillicothe (no names) 11:21

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Christy Clemens - 27;7:
3) Krystal Lee - 25'10"

1) Kennedy - Marshall - 94'8"

2) Krystal Lee - 63'

Christy Clemens - 59'6"

1) Leimkuehler - Marshall - 14'6"
2) Scena Midgyett - 12'7.25"

3) Lauren Way - 12'6.25"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Rachael Lowe - 30'10.5"

2) Scena Midgyett - 28'9"

3) Cassie Cox - 28' 1.5"

1) Schlotzhauer - Marshall - 4'6"

3) Amanda Laidler - 4'4"

Event not held

 

Chillicothe Relays Chillicothe 131, Maryville 95, Carrollton 47, Cameron 47, Macon 42, Marshall 41, Brookfield 37, Richmond 34, Trenton 34, Lawson 32, Lafayette 1`9, Hamilton 2

100

200

400

1) Leimkuehler - Marshall - 12.47
2) Sharla Fender - 13.05

1) L Liemkuhler - 26.31
3) Sharla Fender - 27.52

1) Megan Stephens - 1:04.93

800

1600

3200

1) Amber Parker - 2:28.38
2) Megan Stephens - 2:28.41

1) Megan Stephens - 5:38.19

2) Amber Parker - 5:38.83

1) K Sensenich - Brookfield - 12:33.65

2) Candice Taylor - 12:44.7
5) Katie May - 13:10

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) T Cooke - Cameron - 15.57
2) Rachael Lowe - 17.12

1) T Cooke - Cameron - 49.62
3) Rachael Lowe - 52.74

1) Macon - 54.34
No CHS Medalist

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Macon - 1:53.61

6) Chillicothe (No Names) 1:58.45

1) Chillicothe (no names) 4:25.8

1) Chillicothe (no names) 10:15.8

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) J Coleman - Lawson - 36'10"
No CHS MEdalist

1) H Lawyer - Maryville - 112'9"
No CHS Medalist

1) J Henderson - Carrollton - 15' 1"
No CHS Medalist

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) K Degase - Maryville - 33'3"
2) Rachael Lowe - 32' 0.75"
4) Scena Midgyett - 30' 9.25"

1) Morrissey - Macon - 5'4.25"
No CHS Medalist

1) Melissa Doosing - 8'6"
4) Katie May - 6'6"

 

Platte County Relays - Chillicothe 130.5, Kearney 105, Maryville 103.5, Cameron 103, Savannah 73, Smithville 64, Platte County 58, Trenton 50, Park Hill South JV 14

100

200

400

1) Name? Savannah - 12.94
3) Sharla Fender - 13.1

1) Name? Savannah - 27.32
3) Sharla Fender - 27.8

1) Amber Parker - 1:04.3

800

1600

3200

1) Megan Stephens - 2:25.25
4) Amber Parker - 2:29

1) Megan Stephens - 5:30.26
5) Candice Taylor - 5:52

1) Name? Trenton - 12:43
3) Candice Taylor - 12.50
6) Katie May - 13.15

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Name? - Cameron - 15.8
2) Rachael Lowe - 17.53
6) Scena Midgyett - 18.54

1) Name? - Cameron - 48.4
4) Rachael Lowe - 51.7

1) Savannah - 56.2
7) Emily McCoy, Sarah Pepper, Lauren Way, Cassie Cox - Time ?

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Kearney - 1:58.36
6) Emily McCoy, Sarah Pepper, Lauren Way, Sharla Fender - 2:04.0

1) Sharla Fender, Rachael Lowe, Amber Parker, Megan Stephens - 4:20.02

1) Candice Taylor, Katie May, Amber Parker, Megan Stephens - 10:07

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Name? Kearney - 38' 8"
No CHS Medalist

1) Name ? Savannah - 107' 10.5"
7) Christy Clemens - 86'9"
8) Krystal Lee - 85' 3"

1) Smithville - 15' 9.75"
2) No CHS Medalist

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Rachael Lowe - 33' 6.5"

1) Name? Kearney - 4;10:
6) Lauren Epps - 4' 6"

1) Name? Platte Co - 8'6"
2) Melissa Doosing - 8' 0"
6) Chauncey Meneely - 7'0"
7) Katie May - 7'0"

 

 Cameron Meet Chillicothe 146, Cameron 118, Savannah 98, Lathrop 78, Trenton 76, Putnam County 73, Hamilton 45

100

200

400

1) Sharla Fender - 12.83

1) May - Savannah - 26.7
2) Sharla Fender - 26.9

1) Zeikle - Lathrop - 1:04.89
2) Amber Parker - 1:04.93
6) Megan Beetsma - 1:10.49
8) Candice Taylor - 1:11.82

800

1600

3200

1) Megan Stephens - 2:29.46
3) Amber Parker - 2:34.3

4) Megan Beetsma - 2:41.2

1) Megan Stephens - 5:52.87
5) Candice Taylor - 6:21.38
6) Katie May - 6:23.7

1) Blattner - Trenton - 12:52,46
2) Katie May - 13:28.8
3) Candice Taylor - 13:42.2
5) Alison Conrad - 13:44.1

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Cooke - Cameron - 15.39
3) Rachael Lowe - 17.38
8) Scena Midgyett - 18.32

1) Cooke - Cameron - 48.89
3) Rachael Lowe - 53.65

1) Cameron - 54.95
6) Chillicothe (no names) 100.32

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Lathrop - 1:54.33
No CHS Medalist

1) Cameron - 4:26.73
2) Chillicothe (no names) 4:29.4

1) Chillicothe (no names) 10:57.86

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Wilkins - Putnam Co - 35' 6.5"
No CHS Medalist

1) Lewis - Savannah - 111'0"
3) Krystal Lee - 91'9"

1) Vandevender - Trenton - 15' 0"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Rachael Lowe - 31' 7"
5) Scena Midgyett - 29'3"

Event Not Held

Event Not Held

 

Quad State - Maryville Chillicothe 167, Maryville 141, Hickman Mills 117.5, Cameron 88.5, Lafayette 77, O'Hara 33, Westport 33

100

Sprint Medley Relay

400

1) Sharla Fender -1 2.64

1) Maryville - 2:03.35
2) Sharla Fender, Emily McCoy, Sarah Pepper, Rachael Lowe - 2:05.08

1) Castle - Hickman Mills - 1:00.66
4) Megan Beetsma - 1:08.45

800

1600

3200

1) Amber Parker - 2:26.32
5) Megan Beetsma - 2:52.07
6) Katie May - 2:53.53

1) Amber Parker - 5:35.49
3) Candice Taylor - 5:59.2
4) Katie May - 6:02.75

1) Megan Stephens -1 2:17
4) Candice Taylor - 13.23
8) Alison Conrad - 14:05

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Counts - Hickman Mills - :14.82
5) Rachael Lowe - 17.10
8) Emily McCoy - :18.4

1) Cooke -Cameron - 47.49
6) Rachael Lowe - 51.19
8) Emily McCoy - 53.9

1) Hickman Mills - 52.31
5) Emily McCoy, Sarah Pepper, Lauren Way, Sharla Fender - :58.2

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Hickman Mills - 1:49.44
7) Sarah Pepper, Lauren Way, Chauncey Meneely, Cassie Cox - 2:09/32

1) Hickman Mills - 4:10.03
4) Sharla Fender, Candice Taylor, Megan Beetsma, Amber Parker - 4:29.45

1) Maryville - 10:05
2) Candice Taylor, Megan Beetsma, Amber Parker, Megan Stephens - 10:15

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Lee - O'Hara - 36' 2.25"
5) Christy Clemens - 29' 8.5"

`) Lawyer - Maryville - 116' 0"
6) Crystal Lee - 88' 9"

7) Christy Clemens - 78' 2"

1) Castle - Hickman Mills - 16' 11.5"
7) Scena Midgyett - 13' 9"
8) Lauren way - 12' 11"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Castle - Hickman Mills - 37' 6.75"
5) Rachael Lowe - 32' 4.5"
7) Scena Midgyett - 31' 3"
8) Cassie Cox - 29' 4.25"

1) Lauren Epps - 4' 10"
3) Amanda Laidler - 4'6"
5) Chauncey Meneely - 4' 6"

1) Melissa Doosing - 8'0"
2) Chauncey Meneely - 7' 6"
4) Katie May - 7' 6"

 

Chillicothe at Kearney - due to limited entries by Kearney, no team scores were recorded

100

200

400

1) Sharla Fender - 13.33
2) Mandy Raney - 13.76
3) Lauren Way - 14.8

1) Spainhower - Kearney - 29.73
3) Sarah Pepper - :31.24

1) Megan Beetsma - 1:05.63

800

1600

3200

1) Megan Stephens - 2:26. 57
2) Amber Parker - 2:36.52
3) Rachel Hughes - 2:44.07

1) Amber Parker - 5:54.62
2) Candice Taylor - 6:17.48
3) Katie May - 6:26

1) Candice Taylor - 14:00
2) Alison Conrad - 14:35

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Rachael Lowe - 17.88
2) Scena Midgyett - 18.42
3) Emily McCoy - 19.57

1) Rachael Lowe - :52.51
2) Emily McCoy - 58.74
3) Lauren McDaniel - 1:01.24

1) Chillicothe - 56.17

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Chillicothe - 1:59.52

1) Chillicothe - 4:38.41

1) Chillicothe 10:13.6

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Christy Clemens - 30' 6"
 

1) Krystal Lee - 95' 5"
2) Christy Clemens - 88' 0"

1) Taylor - Kearney - 16' 1"
2) Candace Lindley - 13' 10"

3) Lauren Way - 12' 1.5"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Rachael Lowe - 32' 0.5"
2) Scena Midgyett - 31' 1.5"
3) Cassie Cox - 29' 10"

1) Lauren Epps - 4' 11"
2) Amanda Laidler - 4' 9"
3) Chauncey Meneely - 4' 8"

1) Taylor - Kearney - 8'0"
2) Chauncey Meneely - 8' 0"
3) Katie May - 7' 6"

 

Lafayette Irish Relays - Chillicothe 98.5, Excelsior Springs 71, Cameron 65, Maryville - 61.6, Savannah 56, Lafayette 48, Smithville 42.8, Platte County 38, Benton 36, Lincoln Academy 30, Paseo 6, Southeast 5, Northeast 0

100

200

400

1) May - Savannah - 12.72
2) Sharla Fender - 12.88

1) may - Savannah - 27.25
3) Sharla Fender - 27.48

1) Degase - Maryville - 1:03.67
5) Sharla Fender - 1:06.57

800

1600

3200

1) Amber Parker - 2:26.89
2) Megan Stephens - 2:27.51

1) Moody - Smithville - 5:24.78
2) Megan Stephens - Time ??
4) Amber Parker - 5:40.75

1) Bater - Cameron - 12:36.96
3) Candice Taylor - 12:4.70

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Cooke - Cameron - 15.68
3) Rachael Lowe - 17.33

1) Cooke - Cameron - 48.78
3) Rachael Lowe - 51.86

1) Lincoln Academy - 53.48
No CHS Medalist

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Lincoln Academy - 1:52.69
No CHS Medalist

1) Cameron 4:17
3) Sharla Fender, Megan Beetsma, Amber Parker, Megan Stephens - 4:20

1) Candice Taylor, Megan Beetsma, Amber Parker, Megan Stephens - 10:20.6

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Lawyer - Maryville - 34' 3.75"
6) Christie Clemens - 32' 1.5"

1) Lewis - 118' 9"
5) Christie Clemens - 95' 6"
6 Krystal Lee - 93' 6"

1) Thomas - Lafayette - 15' 4"
No CHS Medalist

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Thomas - Lafayette - 34' 5"
5) Rachael Lowe - 31' 9"

1) Donavon - Savannah - 5'2"
3) Lauren Epps - 4'10"

1) Kline - Exc Spgs - 9' 6"
3) Melissa Doosing - 8' 6"
6) (Tie) Chauncey Meneely - 8' 6"

Weight Throwers Relay 1) Lincoln Academy; 3) Christie Clemens, Lauren Epps, Krystal Lee, Kristina Komanova 1:02


Midland Empire Conference Meet Chillicothe 127, Maryville 127 (Co Champs), Cameron 88, Savannah 86, Benton 73, Lafayette 70, Smithville 67, Platte County 57

100

200

400

1) May - Savannah - 12.78
2) Sharla Fender - 12.84
6) Mandy Raney - 13.75

1) May - Savannah - 26.08
2) Sharla Fender - 26.85

1) May - Savannah - 1:01.26

8) Sharla Fender - 1:06.0

800

1600

3200

1) Moody - Smithville - 2:22
3) Amber Parker - 2:23.75

4) Megan Stephens - 2:28.57

1) Moody - Smithville - 5:24
2) Amber Parker - 5:28.14
3) Megan Stephens - 5:30.57

1) Bates - Cameron - 12:33.22
2) Candice Taylor - 12:38.52
3) Katie May - 12:44.56

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Cooke - Cameron - 15.02
4) Rachael Lowe - 17.15
5) Scena Midgyett - 17.69

1) Cooke - Cameron - 46.51
5) Rachael Lowe - 50.28
8) Emily McCoy - 52.88

1) Benton - 53.24
8) Lauren Way, Sarah Pepper, Emily McCoy, Mandy Raney - 57.09

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Benton 1:51.94
6) Emily McCoy, Rachael Lowe, Sarah Pepper, Sharla Fender - 1:55.9

1) Cameron - 4:08.8
3) Candice Taylor, Megan Beetsma, Candice Taylor, Amber Parker - 4:18.23

1) Candice Taylor, Megan Beetsma, Amber Parker, Megan Stephens - 9:49.26 New School Record

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Lawyer - Maryville - 39' 7"
4) Christy Clemens - 32' 9"

1) Lauritzen - Lafayette - 112' 10"
5) Christy Clemens - 93' 2"

1) Thomas - Lafayette - 15' 9.25"
8) Candace Lindley - 13' 4"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Degase - Maryville - 35' 0.5"
3) Rachael Lowe - 32' 9"
7) Scena Midgyett - 31' 1.5"

1) Benton - Donovan - 5' 4"
6) Lauren Epps - 4' 8"

1) Billings - Maryville - 9'0"

2) Melissa Doosing - 9'0"
5) Chauncey Meneely - 7'6"

 

Benton Cardinal Relays Chillicothe 115, Maryville 83, Lincoln Prep 73, St Pius X 71, St Teresa's Academy 43, Savannah 42, Benton 41, Platte County 40, Lafayette 29, Cameron 18, Atchison, KS 11

100

200

400

1) Stuhoff - Lincoln Prep - 12.95
6) Sharla Fender -13.57

1) May - Savannah - 26.85
6) Sharla Fender - 28.01

1) Prokes - Maryville - 1:03.3
No CHS Medalist

800

1600

3200

1) Amber Parker - 2:24.28

2) Megan stephens - 2:26.54

1) Amber Parker - 5:39

4) Katie May - 5:57

1) Jons - St Teresa's 12:18

2) Megan Stephens -1 2:20
3) Candice Taylor -1 2:$5

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Rachael Lowe - 16.94
6) Scena Midgyett - 18.13

1) Rachael Lowe - 49.9

1) Lincoln Prep - 51.37
4) Sharla Fender, Mandy Raney, Rachael Lowe, Sarah Pepper - 53.75

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Lincoln Prep - 1:49.15
No CHS Medalist

1) Maryville - 4:14.5
3) Sharla Fender, Megan Beetsma, Amber Parker, Megan Stephens - 4:17.28

1) Candice Taylor, Megan Beetsma, Amber Parker, Megan Stephens - 10:03

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Lawyer - Maryville - 38' 10.5"
4) Christie Clemens - 32' 1.5"

1) Lewis - Savannah - 112' 5"
6) Christy Clemens - 95' 1"

1) Donovan - Benton - 16' 0.25"

No CHS Medalist

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Benim - Lincoln Prep - 33' 9.5"
4) Rachael Lowe - 33' 2"
6) Scena Midgyett - 32' 2"

1) Donovan - Benton - 5'1"
3) (Tie) Lauren Epps - 4'8"
5) (3 way tie) Amanda Laidler - 4'6"

1) Billings - Maryville - 8' 6"
3) Chauncey Meneely - 8' 6"
4) Melissa Doosing - 8' 6"

 

District at Platte County -Chillicothe 93.25, Maryville 85, Cameron 71, Kearney 65, Savannah 52.25, Smithville 44.25, Lafayette 40.25, Lincoln Prep 37, St Teresa's Academy 37, Platte County 35, Benton 28, Westport 27, Richmond 21, Paseo 10 Top Four in each event advance to Sectional Meet

100

200

400

1) Stoval - Lincoln Prep - 12.63
4) Sharla Fender - 13.12

1) May - Savannah - :25.62

1) May - Savannah - 1:02.32

800

1600

3200

1) Moody - Smithville - 2:24.94
2) Amber Parker -2 :25.89
4) Megan Stephens - 2:28.98

1) Moody - Smithville - 5:30.98

2) Amber Parker - 5:31.44
3) Megan Stephens - 5:37.3

1) Edwards - Exc Spgs - 12:35.76
4) Candice Taylor - 12:38.68

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Cooke - Cameron - :14.86
4) Rachael Lowe - 16.71

1) Cooke - Cameron - 46.95

4) Rachael Lowe - :47.99

1) Lincoln Prep - 51.95

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Westport - 1:51.79

1) Cameron - 4:12.64
4) Sharla Fender, Candice Taylor, Megan Beetsma, Amber Parker - 4:20.0

1) Candice Taylor, Megan Beetsma, Amber Parker, Megan Stephens - 9:55.85

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Lawyer - Maryville - 39' 5.74"

1) Lauritzen - Lafayette - 109' 7.5"

1) Donovan - Benton - 17' 2.5"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Thomas - Lafayette - 35' 7.5"
4) Rachael Lowe - 33' 6"

1) Donovan - Benton - 5' 4"

1) Allen - Exc Spgs - 11' 6"
4) Melissa Doosing - 8' 6"

 

Sectionals - No Team Scores Recorded - Top four event finishers advance to state meet

100

200

400

8) Sharla Fender - 13.15

 

 

800

1600

3200

1) Amber Parker - 2:20.98
5) Megan Stephens - 2:21.87

3) Megan Stephens - 5:24.71
New School Record
5) Amber Parker - 5:32.71

6) Candice Taylor - 12:25.33

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

7) Rachael Lowe - 16.19

7) Rachael Lowe - 49.79

 

4x200

4x400

4x800

 

7) Sharla Fender, Megan Stephens, Megan Beetsma, Amber Parker -  4:15.11

2) Candice Taylor, Megan Beetsma, Amber Parker, Megan Stephens - 9:46.20 - New School Record

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

 

 

 

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

7) Rachael Lowe - 32' 11.5"

 

7) Melissa Doosing - 9'6"
Tied School Record

 

State Track Meet - 16th - Chillicothe 14

100

200

400

 

 

 

800

1600

3200

2) Amber Parker - 2:19.25

New School Record

10 ) Megan Stephens - 5:21.59
New School Record

3) Candice Taylor, Megan Beetsma, Amber Parker, Megan Stephens - 9:50.30

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

 

 

 

4x200

4x400

4x800

 

 

 

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

 

 

 

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

 

 

 

 

              Contact Us          
 administrator@chshornets.com