2004 Lady Hornets Track

Front Row: Amber Parker, Meghann Gilliland, Kelley Gengelbach, Sharla Fender, Candice Taylor, Chauncey Meneely, Marissa Graves,
Holly Burnett, Angel Maxwell. Row 2: April Williams, Kim May, Becca Fender, Nicole Doerr, Lesley Haynes, Mandi Brock, Holly Rodriquez,
Gabby Gates, Randie Lowe, Row 3: Cassie Shafer, Claire Constant, Stephanie Meyer, Sara Stafford, Kerri Cook, April Gillilan,
Seanacie Turner, Kayla Sensenich, Kammy Miller. Back Row: Manager Katie Kepner, Ast coach Mike Jones, Coach Vickie Garrett,
Ast Coach Tom Gatson, Manager Megan Sharp
Conference: 1st, District: 1st, State: 27th (10 points)
 

Warrensburg Relays (All events run relay style) Warrensburg 118, Ruskin 87, Harrisonville 84, Chillicothe 67, Excelsior Springs 65, Pleasant Hill 55, Raymore Peculiar 46, Knob Noster 31, Booneville 30, Odessa 26, Westport 19, O'Hara 19, Marshall 18, Richmond 16, Sedalia Smith Cotton 15

6400 Relay

1600 Medley

Freshman 4x100

1) Warrensburg 24:22.32
4) Candice Taylor, Kelly Gengelbach, Mandi Brock, Amber Parker - 25:39.33

1) Ruskin 4:29.20
(200-200-400-800)
Chillicothe did not place

1) Excelsior Springs 58.16
6)Stephanie Meyer, April Williams, Claire Constant, Cassie Shafer 1:00.89

4x100 Relay

Weight Throwers 400 Relay

Sprint Medley Relay

1) Warrensburg - 52.3
6) Sharla Fender, Becca Fender, Angel Maxwell, Kerri Cook - 53.85

1) Ruskin 59.00
7) Gabby Gates, Marissa Graves, Kammy Miller, Randi Lowe - 1:06.54

1) Harrisonville - 1:54.9
(100-100-200-400)
3) Sharla Fender, Becca Fender, Stephanie Meyer, Angel Maxwell - 2:04.4

Distance Medley Relay

9th/10th 800 Relay

800 Relay

1) Warrensburg- 13:59.9
(800-400-1200-1600)
4) Amber Parker, Mandi Brock, Candice Taylor, Kelly Gengelbach - 14:37

1) Warrensburg - 2:02.1
4) Lesley Haynes, April Williams, Stephanie Meyer, Nicole Doerr - 2:07.19

1) Ruskin 1:49.00
Chillicothe did not place

3200 Relay

400 Shuttle Hurdle Relay

1600 Relay

1) Warrensburg - 10:50.13
3) Candice Taylor, Kelly Gengelbach, Mandi Brock, Amber Parker - 11:02.9

1) Pleasant Hill - 1:13.07
2) Meghann Gilliland, Claire Constant, Lesley Haynes, Kim May - 1:13.10

1) Ruskin - 4:20.76
4) Angel Maxwell, Meghann Gilliland, Kerri Cook, Amber Parker - 4:28.26

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Ruskin - 90'9"
7) Angel Maxwell, Sara Stafford, Kammy Miller - 80'9"

1) Ruskin - 297'1"
Chillicothe did not place

1) Richmond - 43'9"
6) Kerri Cook, Mandi Brock, Charity Lawson - 40'9"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Warrensburg - 96'

6) Meghan Gilliland, Claire Constant, April Gillilan - 83'10.5"

1) Odessa - 14'4"
3) Chauncey Meneely, April Gillilan, Claire Constant - 14'0"

1) Warrensburg - 26'6"
4) Chauncey Meneely, Holly Rodriquez, Seanacie Turner - 21'0"


at Chillicothe 101, Benton 62, Savannah 13

100

200

400

1) Langford - Benton - 13.18
2) Stephanie Meyer - 13.91
3) Sharla Fender - 14.34

1) Langford - Benton - 28.04
3) Kim May - 30.68

1) Amber Parker - 1:10.20
3) Charity Lawson - 1:15.11
4) Stephanie Meyer - 1:17.33

800

1600

3200

1) Sample - Benton - 2:29.85
2) Amber Parker - 2:38.16
3) Candice Taylor - 2:48.86

1) Sample - Benton - 5:44.55
2) Candice Taylor - 5:58.42

1) Candice Taylor - 14:01.25
2) Kelly Gengelbach - 14:01.83

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Meghann Gilliland - 17.60
2) Kim May - 17.88
4) Lesley Haynes - 18.51

1) Meghann Gilliland - 54.28
3) Lesley Haynes - 56.73
4) Kim May - 56.84

1) Benton 54.35
2) Chillicothe (no names) 57.32

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Chillicothe (no names) 2:00.38

1) Benton 4:25.35
2) Chillicothe (no names) 4:27.18

1) Chillicothe (no names) 12:12.88

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Wood - Savannah - 31'3"
2) Sara Stafford - 31' 0.5"

3) Angel Maxwell - 30'3"
4) Kammy Miller - 25'3"

1) Harkness - Benton - 95' 6.5"
4) Sara Stafford - 78'1"

1) Donovan - Benton - 15'1"
2) Kerri Cook - 14'5.5"
4) Kim May - 13'7"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) April Gillilan - 28'4"
3) Claire Constant - 26'10"

1) April Gillilan - 4'8"
2) Chauncey Meneely - 4'6"
3) Claire Constant - 4'6"

1) Chauncey Meneely - 8'0"
2) Holly Rodriquez - 6'6"

3) Seanacey Turner - 5'6"

 

Joe Shy Relays 1) Chillicothe 121, Kirksville 95, Trenton 60, Hamilton 59, Macon 40, Lafayette 37, Maryville 37, Cameron 30, Richmond 30, Lawson 19, Brookfield 15, Mexico 14

100

200

400

1) Sharla Fender - 12.78

1) Vollmer - Hamilton - 27.54
2) Sharla Fender - 28.06

1) Nugent - Kirksville - 1:02.93
2) Amber Parker - 1:03.85

800

1600

3200

1) Amber Parker - 2:32.00
 

1) Amber Parker - 5:49.60

4) Candice Taylor - 6:02.12

1) Blattner - Trenton - 12:35.12
2) Candice Taylor - 12:44.27
5) Kelly Gengelbach - 13:30.60

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) McCartney - Kirksville - 16.48
3) Meghann Gilliland - 17.29
6) Kim May - 18.15

1) Carroll - Cameron - 52.06
4) Meghann Gilliland - 53.40

1) Macon - 53.37
2) Kerri Cook, Meghann Gilliland, Candice Taylor, Amber Parker -  53.56

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Macon - 1:53.73
2) Sharla Fender, Stephanie Meyer, Angel Maxwell, Kerri Cook - 1:53.98

1) Kirksville 4:20.25
2) Kerri Cook, Meghann Gilliland, Candice Taylor, Amber Parker - 4:21.93

1) Kirksville - 10:32.23
5) Kim May, Mandi Brock, April Williams, Kelly Gengelbach - 11:51.09

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Baker - Mexico - 34'0"
No Chillicothe Medalists

1) Huff - Hamilton - 114'0"
No Chillicothe Medalists

1) Jennings - Richmond - 15'8.25"

No Chillicothe Medalists

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Degass - Maryville - 34'6.75"
No Chillicothe Medalists

1) Vollmer - Hamilton - 4'10"
2) Claire Constant - 4'10"
4) Meghan Gillilan - 4'8"

1) Chauncey Meneely - 8'6"
5) Holly Rodriquez - 7'0"

"Bob Carter" Gold Track Shoe Award - Amber Parker of Chillicothe - 30 points


Chillicothe 108 at Marshall 37

100

200

400

1) Sharla Fender - 13.93

1) Sharla Fender -28.22

1) Amber Parker - 1:04.18
3) Mandi Brock - 1:19.51

800

1600

3200

1) Amber Parker - 2:37.45
2) Candice Taylor - 2:43.28

1) Amber Parker - 5:46.82
2) Candice Taylor - 6:13.91
3) Kelly Gengelbach - 6:21.35

1) Kelly Gengelbach - 13:53.84

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Meghann Gilliland - 17.57
2) Leslie Haynes - 17.82
3) Kim May - 18.30

1) Meghann Gilliland - 56.17

2) Kim May 56.66
3) Leslie Haynes 57.90

1) Sharla Fender, Becca Fender, Angel Maxwell, Kerri Cook - 53.82

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Sharla Fender, Stephanie Meyer, Angel Maxwell, Kerri Cook - 1:55.9

1) Marshall 4:22.14
2) Kerri Cook, Meghann Gilliland, Candice Taylor, Amber Parker - 4:29.75

1) Kim May, Mandy Brock, April Williams, Kelly Gengelbach - 11:25.87

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Sara Stafford - 32' 0"

2) Angel maxwell - 30' 8"

1) Sara Stafford - 88'1"
3) Gabby Gates - 70' 2"

1) Bledsoe - Marshall 17'0"
2) Kerri Cook - 15'7"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Meghann Gilliland - 29'8.5"
3) Claire Constant - 28'6"

1) Claire Constant - 4'8"
2) Meghann Gilliland - 4;8:

1) Chauncey Meneely - 8'6"
Holly Rodriquez - 7'0"

 

Chillicothe 98, Trenton 63, Macon 60-, Brookfield 54 (All times not included)

100

200

400

1) Morrissey - Macon
2) Sharla Fender

1) Sharla Fender - 28.53
3) Stephanie Meyer

1) Amber Parker - 1:04.72

800

1600

3200

1) Amber Parker - 2:32.29

1) Amber Parker - 5:51.01
5) Kelly Gengelbach -

1) Blattner - Trenton - 13:13.90
3) Kelly Gengelbach - 14:37.60

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Marroquin - Trenton - 17.47
2) Meghann Gilliland
3) Kim May
4) Claire Constant
5) Lesley Haynes

1) Morrisey - Macon -51.91
2) Meghann Gilliland
3) Kim May
4) Lesley Haynes

1) Macon
2) Sharla Fender, Stephanie Meyer, Angel Maxwell, Kerri Cook -

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Macon
2) Sharla Fender, Lesley Haynes, Angel Maxwell, Kerri Cook

1) Angel Maxwell, Meghann Gilliland, Angel Maxwell, Amber Parker - 4:23.19

1) Trenton 10:53.28
3) Kelly Gengelbach, Kim May, Mandi Brock, Candice Taylor - Time ??

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Sara Stafford - 31'3.5"
3) ANgel maxwell - 29'8"

1) Gardner - Brookfield - 95'8"
4) Sara Stafford - 81'10"

1) Morrisey - Macon - 16'5"
4) Kerri Cook

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Vandevender - Trenton - 31'9.5"
5) Meghann GIlliland - 28'8.5"

1) Morrisey - Macon - 5'2"
2) Chauncey Meeneely  (tie)
2) - Meghann Gilliland (tie)

1) Chauncey Meneely - 9'0"

 

Maryville Relays Chillicothe 171, Smithville 111, Maryville 105, Platte Co 88, Trenton 80, Cameron 52, Pattonsburg 37, Savannah 37

100

200

400

1) Davis - Smithville - 12.8
3) Sharla Fender - 13.3

1) Davis - Smithville - 27.42
3) Sharla Fender - 28.2

1) Haden - Maryville - 1:04.48
2) Amber Parker - 1:05

800

1600

3200

1) Amber Parker - 2:34.19
2) Candice Taylor - 2:35

1) Amber Parker - 5:39.51
4) Candice Taylor - 5:55

1) Candice Taylor - 13.00

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Meghann Gilliland - 17.04
5) Kim May - 17.96

1) Carol - Cameron - 51.03
3) Meghann Gilliland - 53.10
6) Kim May - 54.2

1) Sharla Fender, Stephanie Meyer, Angel Maxwell, Kerri Cook -53.38

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Maryville - 1:53.86

2) Sharla Fender, Lesley Haynes, Angel Maxwell, Kerri Cook - 1:54.6

1) Angel Maxwell, Meghann Gilliland, Angel Maxwell, Amber Parker - 4:24.05

1) Trenton - 10:42.73
4) Kelly Gengelbach, Kim May, Mandi Brock, Candice Taylor - 11:26.5

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Wood - Savannah - 34'1"
2) Sara Stafford - 32'6.5"
6) Angel Maxwell - 31'6"

1) Wood - Savannah - 97'8"
No CHS Medalist

1) Notton - Smithville - 15'
5) Kerri Cook - 14'0"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Degase - 33'0"
No CHS Medalist

1) Wiseman - Smithville - 5'0"
2) Claire Constant - 4'10"
3) Meghann Gilliland - 4'10"
4) Chauncey Meneely - 4'10"

1) Praiswater - Platte Co - 9'0"
2) Chauncey Meneely - 9'0"
5) Holly Rodriquez - 7'0"

 

Quad State Relays - St Joe Central 113, Ruskin 109.5, Hickman Mills 102, Chillicothe 94, Kearney 64.5, Excelsior Springs 54, Belton 41, Westport 41, Maryville 40, O'Hara 19, Cameron 11, Savannah 10

100

200

400

1) Bridge2 - Hickman Mills - 12.64
3) Sharla Fender - 13.42

1)) Bridges - Hickman Mills - 26.71
6) Sharla Fender - 28.48

1) Cole - Ruskin - 1:00.86
3) Amber Parker - 1:01.98

800

1600

3200

1) Amber Parker - 2:30.77
7) Candice Taylor - 2::41.09

1) Knight - Belton - 5:37.53
3) Amber Parker - 5:52.20
5) Candice Taylor - 5:55.25

1) Edwards - Excl Spgs - 12:131.18
5) Candice Taylor - 14:18.01
6) Kelly Gengelbach - 14:22.42

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Williams - Ruskin - 16.29
5) Meghann Gilliland - 17.96
8) Kim May - 18.17

1) Williams - Ruskin

?) Meghann Gilliland - 51.6

1) Hickman Mills - 50.55
4) Sharla Fender, Stephanie Meyer, Angel Maxwell, Kerri Cook - 52.80

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Westport - 1:46.73
5) Sharla Fender, Lesley Haynes, Angel Maxwell, Kerri Cook - 1:53.09

1) Ruskin - 4:13.25
4) Angel Maxwell, Meghann Gilliland, Angel Maxwell, Amber Parker - 4:26.47

1) St J Central - 10:40
5) Kelly Gengelbach, Kim May, Mandi Brock, Candice Taylor - 11:08.69

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Simmons - St J Central - 39'8"
7) Sara Stafford - 31'1.5"

1) Brown - Kearney - 122'0"
No CHS Medalists

1) Hilton - Hickman Mills - 17'4.25"
No CHS Medalists

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Hilton - Hickman Mills - 34'9.5"
No CHS Medalists

1) Hulbest - Belton - 5'0"
2) Meghann Gilliland - 4'10"
5) Claire Constant - 4'8"

1) Chauncey Meneely - 9'0"
7) Holly Rodriquez - 6'6"

 

Cameron Invitational Chillicothe 156, Lathrop 86, Trenton 85, Hamilton 82, St Pius X 65, Putnam County 54, Brookfield 52, Osborn 44, Cameron 35, Savannah 21, Plattsburg 13, LeBlond 11

100

200

400

1) (name unknown) Osborn - 12.87
7) Sharla Fender - 13.1

1) Bailey - Lathrop - 26.16
4) Sharla Fender - 28.5

1) Green - Putnam Co - 1:02.18

2) Amber Parker - 1:02

800

1600

3200

1) Amber Parker - 2:28.8
3) Candice Taylor - 2:33.67

1) Amber Parker - 5:41.4
3) Candice Taylor - 5:49

1) Candice Taylor - 12:48.46
4) Kelly Gengelbach - 13.40

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Davis - Lathrop - 16.09
3) Meghann Gilliland - 17.25
6) Kim May - 17.9

1) Lathrop - 46.86
4) Meghann Gilliland - 56.6
6) Kim May - 54.07

1)  Sharla Fender, Stephanie Meyer, Angel Maxwell, Kerri Cook - 52.7

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) St Pius - 1:52.35
2) Sharla Fender, Lesley Haynes, Angel Maxwell, Kerri Cook - 1:53

1) Angel Maxwell, Meghann Gilliland, Angel Maxwell, Amber Parker - 4:18.0

1) Hamilton - 10:27.3

3) Kelly Gengelbach, Kim May, Mandi Brock, Candice Taylor - 10:54.8

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) <Unknown< - Hamilton - 35'6.5"
5) Sara Stafford - 30'9.75"

1) <Unknown> - Lathrop - 102'3"
5) Sara Stafford - 91'6"

1) <Unknown> St Pius X - 16'7.25"
No CHS Medalists

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) <unknown> - Trenton - 32'9"
8) Claire Constant - 29'11"

1) <Unknown> Putnam Co - 5'0"
4) Claire Constant - 4'10"
6) Meghann Gilliland - 4'10"

1) Chauncey Meneely - 9'0"
4) Holly Rodriquez - 7'6"

 

Mineral Water Classic - Kearney St Joseph Central 119.5, Chillicothe 106, Excelsior Springs 78, Smithville 78, Platte County 73, Kearney 59, St Pius X 50, St Joseph Benton 33.5, St Joseph Lafayette 30, Richmond 27, Savannah 26, KC Center 19

100

200

400

1) <??> St Joe Central - 12.4
6) Sharla Fender - 13.2

1) <??> Smithville - 26.4
8) Sharla Fender - 28.4

1) <??> St Joe Central - 1:00.1
6) Amber Parker - 1:04.4

800

1600

3200

1) <??> Benton - 2:22.1
2) Amber Parker - 2:25.2
7) Candice Taylor - 2:35.1

1) Amber Parker - 5:31.4
4) Candice Taylor - 5:48.4

1) <??> St Joe Central - 12:10
2) Candice Taylor - 12:19

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) <??> St Joe Central - 16.3

4) Meghann Gilliland - 17.8z

7) Kim May - 18.3

1) <??> St Joe Central - 47.7
4) Meghann Gilliland - 52.2
6) Kim May - 53.4

1) St Pius X 53.0
5) Sharla Fender, Stephanie Meyer, Angel Maxwell, Kerri Cook - 53.8

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) St Joe Central - 1:48.2
4) Sharla Fender, Lesley Haynes, Angel Maxwell, Kerri Cook - 1:52.8

1) St Joe Central - 4:13
3) Angel Maxwell, Meghann Gilliland, Angel Maxwell, Amber Parker - 4:18.5

1) Kearney - 10:27.56
2) Kelly Gengelbach, Kim May, Mandi Brock, Candice Taylor - 10:57.7

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) <??> St Joe Central - 38'4.25"
6) Sara Strafford - 32'1.5"

1) <??> Platte County - 104'3"
5) Sara Strafford - 98'2"

1) Smithville - 15'0.5"
No CHS Medalists

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) <??> St Pius X 34.0"
No CHS Medalists

1) Meghann Gilliland - 5'0"
5) Claire Constant - 4'8"

1) Chauncey Meneely - 9;7"
NEW SCHOOL RECORD
7) Holly Rodriquez - 7'0"

 

Midland Empire Conference Chillicothe 137, Benton 102, Maryville 101, Platte Co 98, Smithville 97, Lafayette 52, Cameron 51, Savannah 41

100

200

400

1) Meggie Davis - Smithville - 12.85
3) Sharla Fender - 13.15
7) Kerri Cook - 13.45

1) Meggie Davie - Smithville - 27.51
6) Sharla Fender - 29.21
7) Stephanie Meyer - 30.18

1) J Duncan - Platte Co - 1:01.59
3) Amber Parker - 1:02.36

800

1600

3200

1) Blair Sample - Benton - 2:28.51
2) Amber Parker - 2:31.00
6) Candice Taylor - 2:38.52

1) Blair Sample - Benton - 5:47.96
3) Amber Parker - 5:56.96
4) Candice Taylor - 6:00.47

1) J Weedin - Platte Co - 13:17.35
2) Candice Taylor - 13:22.46
4) Kelly Gengelbach - 13:32.23

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Meghann Gilliland 16.86
5) Kim May 18.39

1) Lanelle Carroll - Cameron - 50.54
2) Meghann Gilliland - 52.07
6) Kim May - 54.27

1) Lafayette - 53.07
2) Sharla Fender, Stephanie Meyer, Becca Fender, Kerri Cook - 53.24

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Benton

4) Sharla Fender, Meghann Gilliland, Stephanie Meyer, Kerri Cook - 1:53.37

1) Benton - 4:20.99
4) Meghan Gilliland, Lesley Haynes, Kerri Cook, Amber parker - 4:24.89

1) Benton 10:35.41
5) Kim May, Kelly Gengelbach, Mandi Brock, Candice Taylor - 11:51.83

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Katie Wood - Savannah - 35'10.5"
4) Sara Stafford - 33'6.5"

1) Racann Taylor - Platte Co - 112'2"
No CHS Medal Winners

1) J Donovan - Benton - 15'5.25"
No CHS Medal Winners

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Kristen Degase - Maryville - 32'10"
6) April Gillilan - 30'10"
8) Claire Constant - 29'7.25"

1) C Wiseman - Smithville - 5'
2) April Gillilan - 4'10"
4) Claire Constant - 4'8"

1) A. Praiswater - Platte Co - 9'0"
2) Chauncey Meneely - 9'0"
4) Holly Rodriquez - 7'0"

 

Benton Cardinal Relays - Chillicoth3 72.5, Platte Co 61, Benton 58.5, St Theresa's 57, Maryville 54, St Joe Christian 48, Lafayette 47, St Pius X 40, Smithville 40, Trenton 30, Cameron 22, Savannah 12, Maur Hill, KS 8

100

200

400

1) Name ?? - Benton - 13.05
6) Sharla Fender - Time ??

1) Name? St Pius - 26.50
6) Sharla Fender - time ?

1) Name ? Platte Co - Time ??
3) Amber Parker - 1:02.01

800

1600

3200

1) Amber Parker - 2:25
6) Candice Taylor - 2:32

1) Name? Benton - 5:32
4) Amber Parker - 5:45

1) Name ? - Benton - 12:17
No CHS medalist

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Meghann Gilliland - 16.89
5) Kim May - 17.7

1) Carroll - Cameron - 50.22
3) Meghann Gilliland - Time ??
6) Kim May - Time ??

1) St Teresa's - 52.25

5) Sharla Fender, Becca Fender, Stephanie Meyer, Kerri Cook - 53.14

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Lafayette - 1:52.58

5) Sharla Fender, Stephanie Meyer, Meghann Gilliland, Kerri Cook - 1:53.88

1) Maryville - 4:14.16
2) Meghann Gilliland, Lesley Haynes, Kerri Cook, Amber Parker - 4:16.97

1) St Theresa's 10:19
6) Kim May, Kelley Gengelbach, Mandi Brock, April Williams Time ??

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Name? - Savannah - 36'7"
No CHS Medalist

1) Name? - Plate Co - 102'0"
No CHS Medalist

1) Name? Benton - 16'2"
No CHS Medalist

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Name? - St Pius X - 34'11"
No CHS Medalist

1) Name? St J Christian - 5'2"
3) April Gillilan - 5'0"

1) Name? Platte Co - 9'6"
2) Chauncey Meneely - 9'0
6) Holly Rodriquez - 7'0"

 

Districts at Maryville - Chillicothe 91.5, Platte Co 74, Kearney 70.5, Excelsior Springs 67, Central 65, Smithville 60, Benton 56, Maryville 49.5, Lafayette 45, St Pius 43, Cameron 26, Savannah 22.5, Richmond 18, Liberty North 13, Van Horn 0 (Top Four Place Finish advances)

100

200

400

1) D McDonald - Central -12:29
5) Sharla Fender - 13:29
6) Kerri Cook - 13.36

1) D McDonald - Central - 26.28
No CHS Place Winners

1) J Duncan - Platte Co - 1:00.43
2) Amber Parker - 1:00.53

800

1600

3200

1) Amber Parker - 2:23.33
7) Candice Taylor - 2:32.68

1) Blair Sample - Benton - 5:32.09
3) Candice Taylor - 5:33.66

1) Sky Edwards - E. Spgs - 12:18.54
3) Candice Taylor - 12:33.29
7) Kelly Gengelbach - 13:19.87

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Ali Block - Exc Spgs - 16.45
2) Meghann Gilliland - 16.70
6) Kim May - 17.68

1) R Marcell - Kearney - 48.27
7) Meghann Gilliland - 50.83

1) St Pius X - 52.15
4) Sharla Fender, Becca Fender, Stephanie Meyer, Kerri Cook - 53.08

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) KC Central - 1:47.72
6) Sharla Fender, Stephanie Meyer, Meghann Gilliland, Kerri Cook - 1:54.43

1) KC Central - 4:13.36
4) Meghann Gilliland, Lesley Haynes, Kerri Cook, Amber Parker - 4:17.26

1) Smithville - 10:13.07
8) Kim May, Kelley Gengelbach, Mandi Brock, April Williams - 12:09.49

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Katie Wood - Savannah - 37'3.5"
8) Sara Stafford - 31'11.25"

1) Tara Brown - Kearney - 122'1"
No CHS Medalist

1) Natalie Stump - St Pius - 16'6.5"
No CHS Medalist

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) D Marchbanks - Central - 37'3"
8) April Gillilan - 31'1.25"

1) J Youmans - Kearney - 5'2"
3) April Gillilan - 5'0"
6) Claire Constant - 4'8"

1) Chauncey Meneely - 9'6"
6) (Tie) Holly Rodriquez - 7'6"

 

Sectionals - no team scores - Top Four in each Event advances to State Meet

100

200

400

 

 

4) Amber Parker - 1:00.22

800

1600

3200

1) Amber Parker - 2:22.38

5) Candice Taylor - 5:38.40

4) Candice Taylor - 12:21.84

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

5) Meghann Gilliland - 16.49

 

8) Sharla Fender, Becca Fender, Stephanie Meyer, Kerri Cook - 52.96

4x200

4x400

4x800

 

6) Meghann Gilliland, Lesley Haynes, Kerri Cook, Amber Parker - 4:15.49

 

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

 

 

 

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

 

6) April Gillilan - 4'10"

3) Chauncey Meneely - 10'0"
NEW SCHOOL RECORD

 

State Meet  - 27th - 10 points

100

200

400

 

 

Amber Parker - did not place

800

1600

3200

1) Amber Parker - 2:16.46

 

Candice Taylor - did not place

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

 

 

 

4x200

4x400

4x800

 

 

 

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

 

 

 

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

 

 

Chauncey Meneely - did not place

 

              Contact Us          
 administrator@chshornets.com