2005 Lady Hornets Track

Front Row: Suzanne Sperry, Kelley Gengelbach, Meghann Gilliland, Amber Parker, Marissa Graves. Row 2: Manager Kim Lowe, Sara Mathew
Kylie Williams, Bailey Benson, April Gillilan, April Williams, Gabby Gates, Randie Lowe, Xandria Colvin, Manager Megan Sharp,. Row 3:
Manager Kammy Miller, Sasha Brown, Carole Myers, Kerri Cook, Claire Constant, Birttanee Jacobs, Chloe Walker, Morgan Quinn, Manager
Kylie Dowell. Row 4 Meghan Perry, Mallory Lowe, Holly Williams, Heidi McCoy, Amanda Fender, Misty Griffin, Sara Stafford, Brooklyn Shearer
Back Row: Ast Coach Mike Jones, Ast Coach Tom Gatson, Head Coach Vickie Garrett

Conference: 1st, District: 1st, State: 19th (13 points)
 

Chillicothe Triangular: Chillicothe 112, Benton 37, Savannah 26

100

200

400

1st - 13.40 - Heidi McCoy
3rd - 13.63 - Carole Meyers
4th - 13.83 - Kerri Cook

1st - 28.09 - Heidi McCoy
4th - 30.52 - Chloe Walker

1st - 1:02.69 - Amber Parker
2nd - 1:06.91 - Heidi McCoy
3rd - 1:14.87 - Amanda Fender

800

1600

3200

1st - 2:27.98 - Amber Parker
2nd - 2:42.88 - Holly Williams
3rd - 2:47.53 - Morgan Quinn
4th - 2:50.08 - Sara Mathew

1st - 5:35:33 - Sample - Benton
3rd - 6:04:45 - Kelly Gengelbach
4th - 6:06.21 - Holly Williams

1st - 13:20 - Kelly Gengelbach
2nd - 14:54 - Sara Mathew
3rd - 15:03 - Brittanee Jacobs
4th - 15:16 - Brooklyn Shearer

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1st - 17.04 - Mallory Lowe
2nd - 17.07 - Meghann Gilliland

1st - 52.96 - Meghann Gilliland
4th - 54.84 - Mallory Lowe

1st - 54.83 - Carole Meyers, Mallory Lowe, Meghann Gilliland, Kerri Cook

4x200

4x400

4x800

1st - 2:02.70 - Savannah
CHS DNP - Carole Myers, Meghan Perry, Meghann Gilliland, Kerri Cook

 1st - 4:28.47 - Carole Myers, Mallory Lowe, Meghann Gilliland, Keri Cook

1st - 10:49.9 - Kelly Gengelbach, Sara Mathew, Morgan Quinn, Holly Williams

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1st - 35'10" - Wood - Savannah
2nd - 34'0" - Sara Stafford

1st - 91'0" Sara Stafford

1st -15'2.5" - Donovan - Benton
3rd - 14'8" - Carole Meyers
4th - 14'1/5" - April Gillilan

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1st - 31'1.25" - April Gilliland
2nd - 30'5" - Meghan Perry
3rd - 28'6" - Claire Constant

1st - 4'8" - Hall - Benton
2nd - 4'6" - Claire Constant
3rd - 4'6" - April Gilliland
4th - 4'4" - Meghan Perry

1st - 7'6" - Bailey Benson
3rd - 6'6" - Amanda Fender
4th - 6'6" - Xan Colvin


Chillicothe 105, at Marshall 44

100

200

400

1st-13.85 - Heidi McCoy
2nd-14.64 - Mallory Lowe

1st-28.04 - Clemens - Marshall
2nd-28.06 - Kerri Cook
3rd-28.78 - Carole Myers

1st-1:07.41 - Amber Parker
3rd-1:08.59 - Heidi McCoy

800

1600

3200

1st-2:34.97 - Amber Parker
3rd-2:41 - Morgan Quinn

1st-5:44.67 - Amber Parker
2nd-5:58.18 - Holly Williams
3rd-6:08.18 - Kelly Gengelbach

1st-13:12.28 - Kelly Gengelbach
2nd-14:15.69 - Brittanee Jacobs
3rd-14:46.45 - Holly Williams

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1st-16.84 - Mallory Lowe
2nd-17.06 - Meghann Gilliland

1st-51.47 - Meghann Gilliland
2nd-52.59 - Mallory Lowe

1st-54.79 - Carole Myers, Heidi McCoy, Meghann Perry, Kerri Cook

4x200

4x400

4x800

1st-1:57.54 - Carole Myers, Meghan Perry, Meghann Gilliland, Kerri Cook

1st-4:35.16 - Kerri Cook, Meghann Gilliland, Heidi McCoy, Amber Parker

1st-10:54.63 - Kelly Gengelbach, Sara Mathew, Morgan Quinn, Holly Williams

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1st-35'2" - Ervin - Marshall
2nd-33' - Sarah Stafford
3rd-30' - Stubblefield - Marshall

1st-93'1" - Ervin - Marshall
2nd- 87' - Bacon - Marshall
3rd - 85'6" - Heuman - Marshall

1st-15'7.5" - Bledsoe - Marshall

2nd-13'7.25" - Cooley - Marshall
3rd-13'0.75" - April Gillilan

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1st-30'7.5" - Bledsoe - Marshall
2nd-29'1.5" - April Gilliland
3rd-28' 2.75" - Meghann Perry

1st-4'10" - April Gilliland
2nd-4'8" - Narron - Marshall
3rd-4'6" - Claire Constant

1st - 7' - Benson
2nd-6'6" - Narron-Marshall
3rd-6' Fender & Colvin (tie)

 

Chillicothe Relays - Chillicothe 98.75, Kirksville 97.5, Hamilton 91.75, Mexico 83, Lawson 46, Maryville 40, Lafayette 34, Marshall 26, Cameron 18, Brookfield 12, Trenton 8, Richmond 2

100

200

400

1st-13.33 - Widaman - Mexico
3rd-13.62 - Heidi McCoy

1st-28.00 - Widamar - Mexico
3rd-28.25 - Heidi McCoy

1st-1:02.47 - Amber Parker

800

1600

3200

1st-2:23.16 - Amber Parker

1st-5:40.76 - Amber Parker
4th-5:51.57 - Holly Williams

1st-12:25.53 - Whitfield - Lawson
4th-13:00.22 - Kelly Gengelbach

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1st-16.97 - Meghann Gilliland
5th-20.70 - Mallory Lowe

1st-51.07 - McCartney - Kirksville
2nd-51.87 - Meghann Gilliland
5th-52.79 - Mallory Lowe

1st-53.50 - Lafayette
4th-54.01 - Carole Myers, Heidi McCoy, Meghan Perry, Kerri Cook

4x200

4x400

4x800

1st-1:52.77 - Kirksville
5th-1:54.31 - Carole Myers, Meghan Perry, Meghann Gilliland, Kerri Cook

1st-4:16.47 - Kirksville
3rd-4:20.19 - Kerri Cook, Meghann Gilliland, Heidi McCoy, Amber Parker

1st-10:11.32 - Hamilton
3rd-10:40.21 - Kelly Gengelbach, Sara Mathew, Morgan Quinn, Holly Williams

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1st-35'7" - Workman - Cameron
5th-33'5" - Sarah Stafford

1st-113'10" - Baker - Mexico
no CHS medal winners

1st-16'5.25" - Bledsoe - Marshall
no CHS medal winners

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1st-33'9.5" - Baker - Mexico
no CHS medal winners

1st-9'6" - Fuhrer - Mexico
no CHS medal winners

1st-4'8" - Hales - Lawson
3rd-4'8" - April Gillian
5th-4'6" - Claire Constant

 

Maryville Relays - Chillicothe 181.5, Maryville 138, Smithville 89, Savannah 82, Kearney 74.5, Platte County 57, Cameron 45, North Nodaway 20

100

200

400

1st-13.24 - Davis - Smithville
6th-13.94 - Heidi McCoy

1st-28.08 - Hayden - Maryville
5th-28.95 - Heidi McCoy

1st-62.03 - Hayden - Maryville
2nd-62.38 - Amber Parker

800

1600

3200

1st-2:26 - Amber Parker
3rd-?? - Morgan Quinn
4th-?? - Holly Williams

1st-5:47 - Amber Parker
2nd-5:56.16 - Kelly Gengelbach
3rd-5:57.62 - Holly Williams

1st-13.03 - Weedin - ??
2nd-13.09.03 - Kelly Gengelbach
5th-13:51.30 - Brittanee Jacobs
6th-14:08.92 - Sarah Mathew

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1st-16.97 - Meghann Gilliland
3rd-17.55 - Mallory Lowe

1st-51:53 - Meghann Gilliland
5th-?? - Mallory Lowe

1st-54.91 - Carole Myers, Heidi McCoy, Meghann Perry, Kerri Cook

4x200

4x400

4x800

1st-1:55 - Smithville
3rd-1:56.84 - Carole Myers, Meghan Perry, Meghann Gilliland, Kerri Cook

1st-4:18.69 - Maryville
2nd-4:20.13 - Kerri Cook, Meghann Gilliland, Heidi McCoy, Amber Parker

1st-10:40.85 - Kelly Gengelbach, Sara Mathew, Morgan Quinn, Holly Williams

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1st-37'0" - Wood - Savannah
3rd-33'3" - Sarah Stafford

1st-105'10" - Lair - Platte County

1st-??" - Naughton - Smithville
6th-13'5.5" - April Gillian

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1st-32'10.5" - Naughton - Smithville
6th-29'5.75" - April Gillian

1st-4'8" - Claire Constant
2nd-4'8" - Meghann Gillilan

1st-7'6" - Trosper - Kearney
3rd-7'0" - Bailey Benson
6th-6'6" - Amanda Fender

 

at Chillicothe 106, Maryville 47, Brookfield 32

100

200

400

1-Alexander-Brookfield - 13.14
2-Heidi McCoy - 13.22
4-Carole Myers - 13.65

1-Hayden-Maryville - 27.65
4-Heidi McCoy - 28.28

1-Amber Parker - 1:00.91

800

1600

3200

1-Amber Parker - 2:28.39
2-Morgan Quinn - 2:39
3-Holly Williams - 2:45.35
4-Sarah Mathew - 2:48.73

1-Amber Parker - 5:55.49
2-Holly Williams - 6:06.43

3-Shearer - 6:16.53
4-Sara Mathew - 6:29.26

1-Kelly Gengelbach - 13:03.7
2-Holly Williams - 13:55.60
4-Shearer - 14:09.90

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1-Meghann Gilliland - 16.90
2-Mallory Lowe - 16.97

1-Meghann Gilliland - 53.26
2-Mallory Lowe - 54.90

1-Carole Myers, Meghann Perry, Heidi McCoy, Kerri Cook - 53.56

4x200

4x400

4x800

1-Carole Meyers, Meghan Perry, Meghann Gilliland, Kerri Cook - 1:54.34

1-Kerri Cook, Meghann Gilliland, Heidi McCoy, Amber Parker - 4:18.21

1-Kelly Gengelbach, Sara Mathew, Morgan Quinn, Holly Williams 10:34.10

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1-Sarah Stafford - 34'5"

1-Gardner-Brookfield - 97'3"
2-Sarah Stafford - 92'6"

1-Vorbech - Brookfield - 14'11.75"
2-Chloe Walker - 14'8"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1-DeGase- Maryville - 33'8.25"
2-April Gillian - 32'1.5"
4-Meghan Perry - 30'6"

1-April Gillilan - 4'8"
3-Claire Constant - 4'6"

1-Bailey Benson - 7'6"
2-Amanda Fender - 7'0"
3-Xan Colvin - 6'6"

 

Cameron Invitational - Chillicothe 129, Hamilton 126, St Pius 62, Trenton 60, Brookfield 55, Polo 53, Savannah 49.5, Osborn 40, Cameron 37, Lathrop - 29.5, Putnam County 22, LeBlond 8, Plattsburg 3

100

200

400

1) Ashley Miller-Osborn 12.38
6) Carole Myers - 13.09

1) Ashley Miller - Osborn - 26.11
5) Heidi McCoy - 27.53
8) Carole McCoy - 27.83

1) Amber Parker - 1:01.27

800

1600

3200

1) Amber Parker - 2:26.91
3) Morgan Quinn - 2:33.93

1) Amber Parker - 5:37.71
3) Holly Williams - 5:55.85

1) Jordan Esry - Hamilton - 12:39.08
2) Kelley Gengelbach - 13:09.84
3) Brittanee Jacobs - 13:58.7

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Meghann Gilliland - 16.44

1) Meghann Gilliland - 49.96
6) Mallory Lowe - 52.53

1) Hamilton 53.13
5) Chillicothe - 54.37

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Hamilton - 1:51.73
7) Chillicothe- 1:57.55

1) Hamilton - 4:16.76
2) Chillicothe - 4:21.69

1) Hamilton - 10:1.05
2) Chillicothe - 10:42.11

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Katie Wood-Savannah 37'5.5"
4) Sara Stafford - 33' 7.5"

1) Ashley Huff - Hamilton
No CHS Medalists

1) Ashlee Miller-Osborn - 16'9.25"
No CHS Medalists

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Natalie Stump-St Pius - 32'9.75"
No CHS Medalists

1) Ashley Miller-Osborn - 5'2"
3) April Gillilan 4'10"

1) Alana Tolle - Trenton - 8'0"
3) Bailey Benson - 7'0"
5) Amanda Fender - 6'6"

 

Excelsior Springs Mineral Water Classic Chillicothe 141.5, Excelsior Springs 104, North Kansas City 101, Raymore Peculiar 79.5, Kearney 70.5, St Pius X 61, St Joe Lafayette 48.5, Smithville 37, Platte County 23, Savannah 22, Richmond 21, St Joe Benton 9.5, KC Center 9, KC Southeast 8.5

100

200

400

1) Amy Galey - Exc Spgs - 12.4
No CHS Medalist

1) Natalie Stump - St Pius - 26.3
No CHS Medalist

1) Amber Parker - 1:03.4

800

1600

3200

1) Amber Parker - 2:29.7
4) Morgan Quinn - 2:41.4

1) Amber Parker - 5:35.4
4) Holly Williams - 5:59.1

1) Brigance - Ray Pec - 12:52.6
3) Kelly Gengelbach - 12:59
6) Holly Williams - 13:16.6

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Meghann Gillilan - 16.1, (Record)
2) Mallory Lowe - 16.4

1) Courtney Nyman-Exc Spgs - 52.2
2) Meghann Gilliland - 52.4
4) Mallory Lowe - 56.3

1) St Pius X - 54.1
5) Carole Myers, Heidi McCoy, Meghan Perry, Kerri Cook - 55.3

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) St Joe Lafayette - 1:55.5
5) Carole Myers, Meghann Perry, Meghann Gilliland, Kerri Cook - 1:58.30

1) Kerri Cook, Meghann Gilliland, Heidi McCoy, Amber Parker - 4:26.7
Pentathlon - No CHS Medalists

1) Kelly Gengelbach, Sara Mathew, Morgan Quinn, Holly Williams - 10:53.21

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Dawn DeBeard - Ray-Pec 33'8"
3) Sara Stafford - 31'8.5"

1) Danielle Dunkin - NKC - 95'8.5"
2) Sara Stafford - 91'9.5"

1) Donovan - Benton - 15' 2.5"
3) Carole Meyers - 14'8"
4) April Gillilan - 14' 1.5"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Natalie Stump - St Pius - 33'4"
4) April Gillilan - 28'5"
8) Meghann Perry - 26'10"

1) Samani - NKC - 5'2"
3) April Gillilan - 5;
8) Chloe Walker - 4'4"

1) Hannah Cooker-Exc Spgs - 12'0"
4) Bailey Benson - 9'0"

8) Amanda Fender - 8'0"

 

Lafayette Irish Relays Chillicothe 115, Benton 66, Smithville 56, Maryville 54, Savannah 50, Lafayette 49, St Joe Christian 47, St Pius 45, Cameron 20, Platte County 17

100

200

400

1) Davis - Smithville - 13.00
4) Heidi McCoy - 13.42

6) Carole Myer - 13.82

1) Stump - St Pius - 26.49
No CHS Medalists

1) Amber Parker - 1:00.72

800

1600

3200

1) Sample - Benton 2:19.45
2) Amber Parker - 2:21.40
6) Morgan Quinn - 2:35.45

1) Sample - Benton - 5:19.01
2) Amber Parker - 5:24.21
6) Holly Williams - 5:58.4

1) Morrey - St J Christian - 11:54.89
3) Kelly Gengelbach - 12.20
5) Holly Williams - 12.37

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Meghann Gilliland - 16.92
2) Mallory Low - 17.41

1) Meghann Gilliland - 50.08

1) Lafayette - 52.15
4) Carole Myers, Heidi McCoy, Meghan Perry, Kerri Cook - 54.13

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Lafayette - 1:51.44
5) Carole Myers, Meghan Perry, Meghann Gilliland, Kerri Cook - 1:56.30

1) Maryville - 4:10.04
2) Kerri Cook, Meghann Gilliland, Heidi McCoy, Amber Parker - 4:24.81

1) Maryville - 10:19.48
2) Kelly Gengelbach, Sara Mathew, Morgan Quinn, Holly Williams - 10:34.4

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Wood - Savannah - 37.7.25
3) Sara Stafford - 32'9"

1) Lair - Platte Co - 105'1"
2) Sara Stafford - 101'8"

1) Stump - St Pius - 16'10.5"
No CHS Medalists

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Stump - St Pius 33'10.3"
6) April Gillilan - 31'0.5"

1) Wood - Savannah - 5'0"
2) April Gillilan - 5'0"
5) Claire Constant - 4'6"

Not Held

 

Midland Empire Conference at Benton - Chillicothe 149, Maryville 121.5, Benton 100, Smithville 97.5, Savannah 71, Lafayette 63, Platte County 51, Cameron 36

100

200

400

1) Davis - Smithville 13.03
3) Heidi McCoy - 13.50
4) Carole Myers - 13.54

1) Davis - Smithville - 26.95
5) Carole Myers - 28.29
7) Heidi McCoy - 28.44

1) Amber Parker - 59.99

800

1600

3200

1) Amber Parker - 2:20.9
4) Morgan Quinn - 2:33.76

`) Sample - Benton - 5:24.54
2) Amber Parker - 5:25.09
6) Holly Williams - 5:50.49

1) Strahm - Benton - 12:18.23
5) Kelly Gengelbach - 12:52.87
6) Holly Williams - 12:57.58

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Meghann Gilliland - 16.9
2) Mallory Lowe - 17.11

1) Meghann Gilliland-48.47 (Record)
5) Mallory Lowe - 53.0

1) Lafayette - 52.69
4) Carole Myers, Heidi McCoy, Meghan Perry, Kerri Cook -53.64

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Smithville - 1:51.72
6) Carole Myers, Meghan Perry, Meghann Gilliland, Kerri Cook - 2:00.17

1) Maryville 4:10.89
2) Kerri Cook, Meghann Gilliland, Heidi McCoy, Amber Parker - 4:18.55

1) Benton - 10:13.79
3) Kelley Gengelbach, Sara Mathews, Amber Parker, Holly Williams - 10:24.45

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Wood - Savannah 40' 7.5"
4) Sara Stafford - 32'3"

1) Wood - Savannah - 109'2"
3) Sara Stafford - 100'5"

1) Naughton - Smithville - 15' 10.75"
No CHS Medalists

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Naughton - Smithville - 32'10.25"
3) April Gillilan - 31' 7"
8) Meghann Perry - 29'6"

1) Wood - Savannah - 5'0"
6) April Gilliland - 4'8"
8) Claire Constant - 4'6"

1) Richards - Platte Co - 8'0"
2) Bailey Benson - 7'6"
4) Amanda Fender - 7'0"

 

Benton Cardinal Relays Chillicothe 102.5, Benton 68, Maryville 66, savannah 50, Smithville 44, Trenton 40, St Pius X 37, Lafayette 36, St Theresa Academy 34.5, St Joe Christian 28, Platte County 23, Cameron 19, LeBlond 13

100

200

400

1) Davis - Smithville - 13.10
5) Carole Myers - 13.48

1) Thompson - St Pius X - 26.21

No Chillicothe  Medalist

1) Amber Parker 59.91

800

1600

3200

1) Amber Parker - 2:21.33

1) Sample - Benton - 5:20.87
3) Kelly Gengelbach - 5:49.2
6) Holly Williams - 5:55.64

1) Strahm - Benton - 12:12.92
4) Kelly Gengelbach - 12:52.75
6) Holly Williams - 12:56.00

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Meghann Gilliland 16.75
3) Mallory Lowe 17.31

1) Meghann Gilliland 49.04

1) Lafayette - 52.25
3) Carole Myers, Heidi McCoy, Meghan Perry, Kerri Cook - 53.23

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Lafayette - 1:50.07
4) Carole Myers, Meghan Perry, Meghann Gilliland, Kerri Cook - 1:53.07

1) Maryville - 4:06.81
2) Kerri Cook, Meghann Gilliland, Heidi McCoy, Amber Parker - 4:12.93

1) Kelley Gengelbach, Sara Mathews, Amber Parker, Holly Williams - 10:07.92

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Wood - Savannah - 38'1`1"
6) Sara Stafford - 32'0"

1) Wood - Savannah - 111' 4"
4) Sara Stafford - 101' 3"

1) St Pius X - 16'2.5"
No Chillicothe Medalists

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Stump - St Pius X - 32' 11.75"
No Chillicothe Medalists
1) Hall - Benton - 5'0"
6) April Gillilan - 4'8"
1) Cole - Trenton 8/9"
3) Bailey Benson - 8'0"

 

District Meet at Excelsior Springs - Chillicothe 106.5, Excelsior Springs 84, Maryville 72, Benton 65, Smithville 54, St Pius X 53, Kearney 45.5, Lafayette 44, Savannah 40, Central 31, Richmond 29, Lincoln Prep 27, Platte County 25, Cameron 23 *Top Four in each event advance to Sectional Meet*

100

200

400

1) Davis - Smithville 12.62
7) Carole Myers - 13:15

1) Stump - St Pius - 26.01
5) Carole Myers 27.6
7) Heidi McCoy - 28.3

1) Hayden - Maryville 1:00.94
2) Amber Parker - 1:01.13

800

1600

3200

1) Amber Parker - 2:22.85

1) Sample - Benton - 5:40.83
2) Holly Williams - 5:45.24

1) Strahm - Benton - 12:17.8

2) Kelly Gengelbach - 12:36.61
5) Holly Williams - 12:58.6

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Meghann Gilliland - 16.25

1) Nyman - Exc Spgs - 49.03
4) Meghann Gilliland - 50.35

1) Lafayette 52.48

5) Carole Myers, Heidi McCoy, Meghan Perry, Kerri Cook - 52.94

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Savannah - 1:51.97
3) Carole Myers, Meghann Perry, Meghann Gilliland, Kerri Cook - 1:53.34

1) Maryville - 4:09.93
3) Kerri Cook, Meghann Gilliland, Heidi McCoy, Amber Parker - 4:16.75

1) Maryville 10:06.5
2) Kelly Gengelbach, Sara Mathew, Morgan Quinn, Holly Williams

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Wood - Savannah - 38' 2.5"
No Chillicothe Medalists

1) Johnson - Central - 103' 11"
No Chillicothe Medalists

1) Stump - St Pius - 17'7"
No Chillicothe Medalists

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Stump - St Pius 35'9.75"
7) April Gillilan - 30'9.5"
1) April Gillilan - 5'2"
6) Claire Constant - 4'6"
1) Cooper - Exc Spgs - 11'6"
5) Bailey Benson - 8'9"

 

Sectionals at Kearney - no team scores kept Top Four Finish in Event Qualifies for State

100

200

400

No CHS Qualifiers

No CHS Qualifiers

5) Amber Parker - 59.91

800

1600

3200

1) Amber Parker - 2:21.79

6) Holly Williams - 5:48.93

Kelly Gengelbach did not compete due to family obligations

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

4) Meghann Gilliland - 16.14

5) Meghann Gilliland - 47.36
New Chillicothe School Record

No CHS Qualifiers

4x200

4x400

4x800

7) Meghan Perry, Meghann Gilliland, Kerri Cook, Carole Myers - 1:53.75

5) Kerri Cook, Meghann Gilliland, Heidi McCoy, Amber Parker - 4:14.52

3) Amber Parker, Sara Mathew, Morgan Quinn, Holly Williams 10:07.48

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

No CHS Qualifiers

No CHS Qualifiers

No CHS Qualifiers

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

No CHS Qualifiers 3) April Gillilan - 5'2" No CHS Qualifiers

 

MSHSAA Championships - 19th Place: Chillicothe (13 points) *Top 8 finish in event receives medal and awarded All-State Honors*
800 meters: 1) Amber Parker 2:17.01 - 2nd year as 800 State Champion, only 4 year all state athlete at Chillicothe, earned 6 state medals in her career

4x800 6) Amber Parker, Sara Mathew, Morgan Quinn, Holly Williams - 9:52.4 - Season best time by 15 seconds, awarded all state, all four ran their best splits

High Jump: 10) April Gillilan - 4;10:,

100 Hurdles: 13) Meghann Gilliland - 16.85 - due to a false start, this heat was slow out of the blocks, Gilliland also hit the 3rd hurdles.

 

              Contact Us          
 administrator@chshornets.com