2008 Lady Hornets Track

Conference: 2nd, District: 3rd, State: 28th (5 points)
 

Warrensburg Relays (all events relay style) Warrensburg 136, Chillicothe 96, Pleasant Hill 80, Ruskin 77, Knob Noster 71, Excelsior Springs 65, Richmond 54, Sedalia Smith Cotton 42, Odessa 16, Westport 8, Holden 4

4x1600 relay

1600 medley relay

Freshman 400 relay

1) Sedalia - 25:03

2) Bailey Keith, Kaley Hayward, Mary Kate Taylor, Leanne Mathew  - 25:38

1) Ruskin - 4:31
3)
Sam Fender, Carole Myers, Ashley Myers, Morgan Quinn - 4:40

1) Odessa - 57.65
4)
Brooklyn Reed, Sam Walsh, Bailey Keith, Konner Ferguson - 1:01

400 relay

Weight Throwers  relay

Sprint Medley relay

1) Ruskin - 52.76
2)
Meghan Perry, Carole Myers, Sam Fender, Ashley Myers - 53.03

1) Pleasant Hill 1:03.00
3)
Lauren Melte, Julianne Beck, Kelsey Hinton, Amanda Harkins - 14:17

1) Ruskin - 1:56.43
5)
Lindy Scott, Alexis Midgyett, Paige Youngblood, Kaley Hayward - 2:15.06

Distance Medley relay

9/10th 800 relay

800 relay

1) Smith Cotton - 14:02.38
3)
Bailey Keith, Kelsie Sewell, Mary Kate Taylor, Leanne Mathew  - 14:17

1) Ruskin - 1:59.22
5)
Kaley Hayward, Amanda Harkins, Sam Kerns, Konner Ferguson  - 2:15.5

1) Knob Noster - 1:52.29

2) Meghan Quinn, Carole Myers, Sam Fender, Ashley Myers  - 1:54

3200 relay

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

1600 relay

1) Ruskin - 10:49.44
2)
Leanne Mathew, Bailey Keith, Morgan Quinn, Kelsie Sewell - 10:52.51

1) Odessa - 1:15.04
5)
Kaley Hayward, Sam Walsh, Sam Figg, Brooklyn Reed - 1:23.8

1) Ruskin - 4:20.13
4)
Lindy Scott, Alexis Midgyett, Ashley Myers, Sam Fender - 4:34.02

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Warrensburg - 90' 3"
5)
Lauren Melte, Julianne Beck, Angela Quick - 80' 1"

1) Warrensburg - 274' 8"
2)
Angela Quick, Julianne Beck, Kelsey Hinton - 246' 10.5"

1) Ruskin - 40' 0.5"
4)
Meghan Perry, Carole Myers, Lindy Scott - 34' 9.5"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Odessa - 89' 6"
4)
Meghan Perry, Sam Walsh, Sam Figg - 58' 4"

1) Warrensburg - 13' 8"
6)
Leanne Mathew, Sam Walsh, Kelsie Sewell - (height?)

1) Amanda Fender, Sam Figg, Brooklyn Reed - 22' 0"


Chillicothe 107, Benton 44, Savannah 24

100

200

400

1) Wilkinson - Benton - 13.12
2) Ashley Myers - 13,35
3) Sam Fender - 13.42
4) Alexis Midgyett - 13.81

1) Carole Myers - 27.55
4) Meghan Perry - 29.27

1) Kelsie Sewell - 1:07.06
2) Paige Youngblood - 1:12.18
3) Konner Ferguson - 1:13.36

800

1600

3200

1) Woodriff - Benton

2) Holly Williams - 2:41.90
4) Bailey Keith - 2:50.03
6) Ferguson - 3:02.5

1) Woodriff- Benton - 5:42.14
2) Holly Williams - 5:43.78
3) Mary Kate Taylor - 5:58.63
4) Leanne Mathew - 6:05.34
5) Bailey Keith - 6:15.00

1) Mary Kate Taylor - 13:28.71
2) Leanne Mathew - 13:52.83

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Brooklyn Reed - 18.64
5) Sam Walsh - 21.87

1) Moore - Benton - 49.95
2) Kaley Hayward - 55;38
Brooklyn Reed - 1:03.00

1) Meghan Perry, Carole Myers, Sam Fender, Ashley Myers - 52.8

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Meghan Perry, Carole Myers, Sam Fender, Ashley Myers - 1:51.75

1) Kelsie Sewell, Alexis Midgyett, Ashley Myers, Sam Fender - 4:22.87

1) Leanne Mathew, Holly Williams, Bailey Keith, Kelsie Sewell - 12:10

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Lewis - Savannah - 33' 1"
3) Julianne Beck - 27' 8"
4) Angela Quick - 26' 8"

5) Kelsey Hinton - 23' 4"

6) Amanda Harkins - 22' 9.5"

1) Lewis - Savannah - 106' 2"
2) Angela Quick - 98' 3"
3) Julianne Beck - 94' 2"
5) Amanda Harkins - 65' 11"

6) Kelsey Hinton - 59' 2"

1) Carole Myers - 14' 7"

3) Brooklyn Reed - 14' 2"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Meghan Perry - 31' 7"

4) Sam Figg - 29' 4.5"

1) Leanne Mathew - 4' 8"

3) Sam Walsh - 4' 6"

1) Amanda Fender - 9' 0"

2) Sam Figg - 9' 0"

 

Chillicothe 113, Marshall 28

100

200

400

1) Sam Fender - 13.05
2) Alexis Midgyett - 13.86

1) Carole Myers - 29.35
2) Lindy Scott - 29.60

1) Konner Ferguson - 1:14.27
3) Samantha Kerns - 1:23.87

800

1600

3200

1) Holly Williams - 2:41.56
2) Bailey Keith - 2:49.89
3) Konner Ferguson - 3:09.92

1) Holly Williams - 5:52.09
2) Leanne Mathew - 5:55.57
3) Mary Kate Taylor - 5:55.75

1) Jenkins - Marshall - 12:38.5
2) Mary Kate Taylor - 13:27.83
3) Leanne Mathew - 13:35.55

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Ashley Myers - 18.35

1) Kaley Hayward - 56.36
2) Brooklyn Reed - 57.27

1) Meghan Perry, Carole Myers, Sam Fender, Ashley Myers - 53.43

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Meghan Perry, Carole Myers, Sam Fender, Ashley Myers - 1:53.26

1) Kelsie Sewell, Alexis Midgyett, Ashley Myers, Sam Fender - 4:39.49

1) Leanne Mathew, Holly Williams, Bailey Keith, Kelsie Sewell - 11:09.08

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Ervin - Marshall - 41' 5"
2) Lauren Melte - 31' 7.5"

1) Angela Quick - 97' 3"

1) Carole Myers - 14' 11.75"
3) Meghan Perry - 14' 9"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Meghan Perry - 31' 0"

2) Sam Walsh - 28; 4:

1) Leanne Mathew - 4' 6"
2) Sam Walsh - 4' 6"

1) Sam Figg - 8' 6"
2) Amanda Fender - 8' 6"
3) Brooklyn Reed - 7' 6"

 

Joe Shy Relays Maryville 110, Hamilton 106, Chillicothe 104, Kirksville 59, Boonville 33, Lafayette 30, Lawson 29, Richmond 25, Brookfield 20, Cameron 18, Trenton 14, Marshall 10

100

200

400

1) T. Gadbois - Maryville - 12.47
4) Sam Fender - 13.00

1) T Gadbois - Maryville - 26.45
2) Carole Myers - 27.30

1) Farnan - Richmond - 1:01.38
5) Sam Fender - 1:02.45

800

1600

3200

1) J Esry - Hamilton - 2:26.41
2) Holly Williams - 2:29.53
5) Kelsey Sewell - 2:34.29

1) J Esry - Hamilton - 5:29.46
3) Holly Williams - 5:46.58
5) Mary Kate Taylor - 5:24.29

1) J Esry - Hamilton - 12:11.27
2) Leanne Mathew - 12:43.49
3) Mary Kate Taylor - 12:52.30

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) J Steins - Maryville - 14.96
No CHS Medalist

1) L Vollmer - Hamilton - 45.78
No CHS Medalist

1) Meghan Perry, Carole Myers, Sam Fender, Ashley Myers - 52.74

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Meghan Perry, Carole Myers, Sam Fender, Ashley Myers - 1:50.35

1) Maryville - 4:16.34
2) Kelsie Sewell, Alexis Midgyett, Ashley Myers, Sam Fender - 4:18.9

1) Hamilton - 10:02.71
3) Leanne Mathew, Holly Williams, Bailey Keith, Kelsie Sewell - 10:18.44

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) C Ervin - Marshall - 41' 3.5"
No CHS Medalist

1) Walker - Maryville - 113' 11"
6) Julianne Beck - 101' 3"

1) L Vollmer - Hamilton - 18' 2"
No CHS Medalist

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) M Scott - Maryville - 31' 7.75"

3) Meghan Perry - 31' 2"

1) L Vollmer - Hamilton - 5' 4"
6) Leanne Mathew - 4' 10"

1) Sam Figg - 9' 0"

3) Amanda Fender - 9' 0"

 

Maryville Relays Maryville 166, Chillicothe 162, Hamilton 141, Smithville 82, Trenton 50, Cameron 33, Savannah 24.5, Maysville 15

100

200

400

1) Gadbois - Maryville - 12.93
2) Sam Fender - 13.2
4) Ashley Myers - 13.69
7) Alexis Midgyett - 14.11

1) Gadbois - Maryville - 26.49
3) Carole Myers - 27.08
6) Alexis Midgyett - 28.86

1) McGinnes - Maryville - 1:02.62
2) Sam Fender - 1:02.67
8) Kelsey Sewell - 1:07.01

800

1600

3200

1) Esry - Hamilton - 2:29.17
2) Holly Williams - 2:33.34
5) Bailey Keith - 2:38.12

1) Esry - Hamilton - 5:31.68
2) Holly Williams - 5:43.2
4) Mary Kate Taylor - 5:56.24

1) Esry - Hamilton - 12:21.86
3) Leanne Mathew - 12:52.42
4) Mary Kate Taylor - 12:53.33
5) Holly Williams - 12:55.87

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Steins - Maryville - 15.35
7) Brooklyn Reed - 18.11

1) Steins - Maryville - 45.38

6) Kaley Hayward - 53.17
7) Brooklyn Reed - 54.25

1) Meghan Perry, Carole Myers, Alexis Midgyett, Ashley Myers - 53.02

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Meghan Perry, Carole Myers, Ashley Myers, Sam Fender - 1:49.97

1) Maryville - 4:17.91
2) Alexis Midgyett, Kelsie Sewell, Ashley Myers, Sam Fender - 4:26.21

1) Hamilton - 10:10.40
2) Holly Williams, Bailey Keith, Leanne Mathew, Kelsie Sewell - 10:18

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Walker - Maryville - 36' 7.5"
No CHS Medalist

1) Walker - Maryville - 113' 5"

3) Julianne Beck - 96' 7"
5) Angela Quick - 90' 3"

1) L Vollmer - Hamilton - 17' 4.75"
No CHS Medalist

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Warren - Smithville - 32' 0"
2) Meghan Perry - 30' 10"

1) L Vollmer - Hamilton - 5' 4"
4) Leanne Mathew - 4' 10"

7) Sam Walsh - 4' 6"

1) Amanda Fender - 8' 6"
4) Brooklyn Reed - 7' 6"
5) Sam Figg - 7' 6"

 

Cameron Relays Chillicothe 138, Hamilton 115.5, Putnam County 69.5, Knob Noster 65.5, Trenton 55, Cameron 43, East Buchanan 41, Brookfield 38, Maysville 31, Lathrop 24, Polo 21, Savannah 20.5, Plattsburg 20, St Joe LeBlond 16, Osborne 3

100

200

400

1) L Vollmer - Hamilton - 12.02
3) Sam Fender - 12:42
(New School Record)
8) Ashley Myers - 13.30

1) S Riley - Putnam Co - 26.86
5) Carole Myers - 27.03

1) J Kilmer - Cameron - 1:03.02
2) Sam Fender - 1:04.49

800

1600

3200

1) J Esry - Hamilton - 2:31.20
2) Holly Williams - 2:36.05
5) Bailey Keith - 2:$5.74

1) 1) J Esry - Hamilton - 5:31.02
2) Holly Williams - 5:59.51
3) Mary Kate Taylor - 6:11.4

1) A Flock - Hamilton - 13:02.02
3) Mary Kate Taylor - 13:40.11
4) Leanne Mathew - 13:50.58

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) L Jones - Hamilton - 16.64
3) Brooklyn Reed - 17.47

1) L Jones - Hamilton - 50.68
5) Kaley Hayward - 53.83

1) Knob Noster - 52.08
2) Meghan Perry, Carole Myers, Alexis Midgyett, Ashley Myers - 52.77

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Knob Noster - 1:51.17
2) Meghan Perry, Carole Myers, Ashley Myers, Sam Fender - 1:51.80

1) Knob Noster - 4:25.95
3) Alexis Midgyett, Kelsie Sewell, Ashley Myers, Sam Fender - 4:28.9

1) Hamilton - 10:48.23
2) Holly Williams, Bailey Keith, Leanne Mathew, Kelsie Sewell - 11:05.58

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) K Evans - Putnam Co - 44' 8"

No CHS Medalist

1) K Evans -Putnam Co - 133' 11"
3) Angela Quick - 93' 4"

1) L Vollmer - Hamilton - 18' 4"
No CHS Medalist

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) L Utley - E. Buchanan - 32' 4"
2) Meghan Perry - 32' 4"

1) K Williams - Knob Noster - 5' 0"

3) Leanne Mathew - 4' 10"

4) Samantha Walsh - 4' 10"

1) Sam Figg - 8' 0"
3) Amanda Fender - 7' 6"

 

Excelsior Springs Mineral Water Relays Chillicothe 133, North KC 95, Smithville 89, Lawson 64, Excelsior Springs 59, Winnetonka 57, Platte Co 56, Benton 34, Kearney 27, Lafayette 26, Cameron 21, Ray-Pec 20, St Pius X 13, Savannah 12, Richmond 8, KC Center 8

100

200

400

1) Chuning - Exc Spgs - 13.08
3) Sam Fender - 13.40
4) Ashley Myers - 13.47

1) Shelton - NKC - 27.30
5) Carole Myers - 28.10

1) Sam Fender - 1:03.87
8) Ashley Myers - 1:07.76

800

1600

3200

1) Adams - NKC - 2:29.84
5) Holly Williams - 2:39.71
6) Bailey Keith - 2:40.11

1) West - NKC - 5:41.62
2) Holly Williams - 5:44.39
4) Mary Kate Taylor - 5:53.96

1) <Name?> Smithville - 12:36.47
2) Leanne Mathew - 12:49
3) Mary Kate Taylor - 12:54

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Ladenute - Lafayette - 16.07
3) Brooklyn Reed - 18.35

1) Moclerate - Lafayette - 46.98
6) Kaley Hayward - 53.25

1) Meghan Perry, Carole Myers, Alexis Midgyett, Ashley Myers - 52.91

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Meghan Perry, Carole Myers, Ashley Myers, Sam Fender - 1:51.49

1) Alexis Midgyett, Kelsie Sewell, Holly Williams, Sam Fender

1) Holly Williams, Bailey Keith, Leanne Mathew, Kelsie Sewell - 10:37.7

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Cassanavoid - Lawson - 37' 9"
No CHS Medalist

1) McCarroll - Exc Spgs - 113' 4"
8) Angela Quick - 89' 2"

1) Shelton - NKC - 16' 6.5"
7) Carole Myers - 14' 11"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Warren - Smithville - 33' 5"
3) Meghan Perry - 32' 9.5"

1) Wheat - Winnetonka - 5'
4) Leanne Mathew - 4' 10"

1)  Cooper - Exc Spgs - 11' 0"

2) Amanda Fender -9' 6"

4) Sam Figg - 9' 6"

 

Lafayette Irish Relays Maryville 132, Hamilton 93, Chillicothe 86, Platte Co 48, Benton 46, Smithville 45, Savannah 23, Lafayette 20, Cameron 15, St Pius 14, St Joe Christian 3

100

200

400

1) T Gadbois - Maryville - 12:31
5) Sam Fender - 12.94
6) Ashley Myers - 13.34

1) T Gadbois - Maryville - 26.14
5) Carole Myers - 27.35

1) T Gadbois - Maryville - 1:00.42
5) Sam Fender - 1:05.88

800

1600

3200

1) A Stubbs - Platte Co - 2:22.03
4) Holly Williams - 2:35.06
5) Bailey Keith - 2:40.69

1) Esry - Hamilton - 5:22.68
2) Holly Williams - 5:38.35
5) Mary Kate Taylor - 6:07.16

1) A Stubbs - Platte Co - 11:55.39
4) Mary Kate Taylor - 12:51.67

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Vollmer - Hamilton - 14.52
No CHS Medalist

1) J Steins - Maryville - 45.12
No CHS Medalist

1) Meghan Perry, Carole Myers, Alexis Midgyett,  Ashley Myers - 52.39

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Meghan Perry, Carole Myers, Ashley Myers, Sam Fender - 1:51.07

1) Maryville - 4:09.53
4) Alexis Midgyett, Kelsie Sewell, Leanne Mathew, Sam Fender - 4:28.44

1) Hamilton - 10:28.83
2) Holly Williams, Bailey Keith, Kelsie Sewell, Mary Kate Taylor - 10:40.31

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) M Walker - Maryville - 36' 11"
No CHS Medalist

1) M Walker - Maryville - 115' 6"
3) Julianne Beck - 95' 1"
5) Angela Quick - 91' 7"

1)  L Vollmer - Hamilton - 18' 1.5"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) M Warren - Smithville - 33' 0.75"

2) Meghan Perry - 32' 1.5"

1) L Vollmer - Hamilton - 5' 6"
2) Leanne Mathew - 5'0"

4) Samantha Walsh - 4' 8"

Event Not Held

 

MEC Meet Maryville 150.83, Chillicothe 147.33, Platte County 112.50, Smithville 106.33, Benton 86.50, Lafayette 41, Savannah 38, Cameron 11.5

100

200

400

1) Sam Fender - 13.13
6) Ashley Myers - 13.68

1) McGuinness - Maryville - 26.38
3) Carole Myers - 27.30
7) Ashley Myers - 28.30

1) McGuinness - Maryville - 59.7
4) Sam Fender - 1:03.92
6) Alexis Midgyett - 1:05.84

800

1600

3200

1) Stubbs - Platte Co - 2:24.48

2) Holly Williams - 2:34.41
4) Bailey Keith - 2:39.33

1) Stubbs - Platte Co - 5:26.02
3) Holly Williams - 5:44.44
4) Mary Kate Taylor - 5:50.14

1) Woodruff - Benton - 12:03.25
3) Mary Kate Taylor - 12:34.95
5) Leanne Mathew - 13:19.74

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Steins - Maryville  - 15.41
7) Brooklyn Reed - 17.47

1) Steins - Maryville - 46.34
6) Brooklyn Reed - 53.33
7) Kaley Hayward - 54.48

1) Meghan Perry, Carole Myers, Alexis Midgyett,  Ashley Myers - 53.07

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Meghan Perry, Carole Myers, Ashley Myers, Sam Fender - 1:49.46

1)  Alexis Midgyett, Kelsie Sewell, Holly Williams, Sam Fender - 4:14.17

1) Holly Williams, Bailey Keith, Leanne Mathew, Holly Williams - 10:18

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Walker - Maryville - 35' 4.5"
4) Lauren Melte - 31' 2.5"

1) Walker - Maryville - 104' 9"
3) Angela Quick - 94' 5"
5) Julianne Beck - 86' 11"

1) Zwieffel - Maryville - 16' 3.75"
8) Carole Myers - 14' 3.75"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Brewton - Platte Co - 33' 7.25"
4) Meghan Perry - 31' 2.75"

1) Steins - Maryville - 4' 10"
2) Leanne Mathew - 4' 10"
7) Samantha Walsh - 4' 6"

1) McCullum - Platte Co - 9'7"
2) Brooklyn Reed - 8' 6"

 

Benton Cardinal Relays Maryville 115, Chillicothe 114, Smithville 75, Platte Co 62, Benton 55, Pembroke Hill 42, Lafayette 28, Savannah 22, Cameron 18, St Pius 14, St Teresa's Academy 12, Turner, KS 1

100

200

400

1) Lake - Smithville - 12.98
5) Sam Fender - 13.39

1) McGuinness - Maryville - 26.8
2) Sam Fender - 27.55
4) Ashley Myers - 27.73

1) McGuinness - Maryville - 1:00.21
4) Alexis Midgyett - 1:03.73

800

1600

3200

1) Holly Wiliams - 2:31.94
3) Bailey Keith - 2:36.90

1) Stubbs - Platte Co - 5:30.61
4) Holly Williams - 5:42.78
5) Mary Kate Taylor - 15:50.76

1) Woodruff - Benton - 12:08.69
3) Mary Kate Taylor - 12:47.0
4) Leanne Mathew - 13:30.0

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) McReynolds - Pembroke - 14.85
No CHS Medalists

1) McReynolds - Pembroke - 45.07

1) Meghan Perry, Carole Myers, Alexis Midgyett, Ashley Myers - 52.77

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Meghan Perry, Carole Myers, Ashley Myers, Sam Fender - 1:49.45

1) Maryville - 4:13.2
2) Alexis Midgyett, Kelsie Sewell, Holly Williams, Sam Fender - 4:13.94

1) Kelsie Sewell, Bailey Keith, Leanne Mathew, Holly Williams - 10:25.99

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Walker - Maryville - 35' 10"

4) Lauren Melte - 31' 3.5"

1) Walker - Maryville - 107' 6"
3) Angela Quick - 98' 10"

4) Julianne Beck - 96' 8"

1) Zwieffel - Maryville - 16' 1"
No CHS Medalist

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Pevee - Pembroke - 33' 4.25"
No CHS Medalist

1)  Plyers - Smithville - 5' 4"
4) Leanne Mathew - 4' 8"
6) Samantha Walsh - 4' 8"

1) McCullum - Platte County - 9' 9"
2) Sam Figg - 9' 3"
4) Brooklyn Reed - 8' 3"

 

District Meet (Top 4 event finish qualifies for Sectionals) Kearney 112, Maryville 99.5, Chillicothe 94, KC Lincoln 88, Excelsior Springs 75, Platte County 67, Smithville 53, Lafayette 31, Benton 26.5, Savannah 14, Richmond 14, Cameron 12, St Pius 9, Central 4, KC Northeast 3

100

200

400

1) Chuning - Excl Springs - 12.19
3) Sam Fender - 13.8

1) Chuning - Excl Springs - 26.16
3) Sam Fender - 27.03

1) Dunn - Kearney - 1:01.27
No CHS medalist

800

1600

3200

1) Stubbs - Platte Co - 2:23.9
3) Holly Williams - 2:30.11
7) Bailey Keith - 2:43.3

1) Buerky - Kearney - 5:22.51
6) Mary Kate Taylor - 5:47.65
8) Holly Williams - 6:05.94

1) Moberly - Kearney -1 2:12.4
4) Mary Kate Taylor - 12:31.69
7) Leanne Mathew - 13.36

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Steins - Maryville - 15.66
7) Brooklyn Reed - 18.1

1) Steins - Maryville - 45.91
No CHS Medalist

1) KC Linocln - 50.23
3) Meghan Perry, Carole Myers, Alexis Midgyett, Ashley Myers - 52.95

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Lincoln Prep - 1:48.18
3) Meghan Perry, Carole Myers, Ashley Myers, Sam Fender - 1:50.53

1) Kearney - 4:09.37
4) Alexis Midgyett, Kelsie Sewell, Holly Williams, Sam Fender - 4:20.83

1) Kearney - 9:57.24
2) Kelsie Sewell, Bailey Keith, Leanne Mathew, Holly Williams - 10:18

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Walker - Maryville - 36' 11"
No CHS Medalist

1) McCarol - Excl Springs - 117' 8"

4) Angela Quick - 98' 11"
6) Julianne Beck - 94' 1"

1) Peterson - KC Lincoln - 16' 55.5"
No CHS Medalist

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Peterson - Lincoln Prep - 35' 11"
6) Meghan Perry - 32' 8.5"

1) Leanne Mathew - 4'10"

7) Sam Walsh - 4' 6"

1) Cooper - Excl Springs - 11' 0"

2) Samantha Figg - 10' 6"
New School Record
5) Brooklyn Reed - 9' 6"

 

Sectional Meet - No Team Score Kept - Top 4 Event Finish Qualifies for State Meet

100

200

400

6) Sam Fender

5) Sam Fender

 

800

1600

3200

8) Holly Williams

 

5) Mary Kate Taylor

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

 

 

6) Meghan Perry, Carole Myers, Alexis Midgyett, Ashley Myers

4x200

4x400

4x800

3) Meghan Perry, Carole Myers, Ashley Myers, Sam Fender

5) Alexis Midgyett, Kelsie Sewell, Holly Williams, Sam Fender

3) Kelsey Sewell, Bailey Keith, Leanne Mathew, Holly Williams

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

 

7) Angela Quick

 

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

 

3) Leanne Mathew

4) Samantha Figg

 

State Meet 28th - Chillicothe - 5

100

200

400

     

800

1600

3200

 

   

100 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

 

   

4x200

4x400

4x800

(12) Meghan Perry, Carole Myers, Ashley Myers, Sam Fender - 1:48.2

 

(13) Kelsie Sewell, Bailey Keith, Leanne Mathew, Holly Williams - 10:13.21

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

 

   

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

 

6) Leanne Mathew - 5' 2"

7) Samantha Figg - 10' 0"

 

              Contact Us          
 administrator@chshornets.com