|
(Chillicothe Wrestlers Listed First)
|
|
Chillicothe 56, Brookfield 15 |
98 |
Rodney Pettinger won with a bye |
105 |
Kris Doss pinned Mike Morin |
112 |
Rob O'Dell pinned Jim Stroud |
119 |
Tim Ray won with a bye |
126 |
Darren Glidewell pinned Barry Snyder |
132 |
Steve Lightner lost by pin to Steve
Lightner |
138 |
David Vorbeck pinned David Straub |
145 |
Todd Walker beat Tom Gardner 11 - 6 |
155 |
John Logan beat Charles Midgyett 17 - 2 |
167 |
Doug French lost to John Riley 2-8 |
175 |
Ed Turbyfill lost by pin to Steve Head |
185 |
Matt Marriott pinned John Shipp |
Hwt |
Mark Hibner won by default over Darrell
Gash |
|
|
|
Lawson Quad 1) Chillicothe 154, 2)
Lawson 110, 3) Higginsville 99, 4) Norborne 45 |
98 |
Rodney Pettinger - 2nd |
105 |
Mark Dunn - 2nd |
112 |
Rob O'Dell - 2nd |
119 |
Tim Ray - 2nd |
126 |
Darren Glidewell - 1st |
132 |
Steve Lightner - 2nd |
138 |
David Vorbeck - 2nd |
145 |
Todd Walker - 2nd |
155 |
John Logan - 2nd |
167 |
Doug French - 1st |
175 |
Ed Turbyfill - 3rd |
185 |
Matt Marriott |
Hwt |
Mark Hibner - 1st |
|
|
|
Chillicothe 29, Cameron 20 |
98 |
Rodney Pettinger lost to John Muders 6 -
8 |
105 |
Mark Dunn beat Mark Mallen 4-2 |
112 |
Rob O'Dell lost to Ken Lehna 3 - 7 |
119 |
Tim Ray lost to Randy Jones 2 - 9 |
126 |
Darren Glidewell pinned Jim Zimmerman |
132 |
Steve Lightner lost to Cashe Davis 6 -
11 |
138 |
David Vorbeck beat Scott Mallen 7 - 3 |
145 |
Todd Walker beat Don Hill 9 - 3 |
155 |
John Logan tied Greg Atchity 4 - 4 |
167 |
Doug French beat Richard Garr 9 - 6 |
175 |
Ed Turbyfill won by decision |
185 |
Matt Marriott pinned Tim Riley |
Hwt |
Mark Hibner pinned by Brett McDonald |
|
|
|
Chillicothe 47, Trenton 18 |
98 |
Rodney Pettinger pinned Brad Whitt |
105 |
Open to Brian Whitt |
112 |
Ted Baker pinned Danny Hicks |
119 |
Tim Ray pinned James Vaughn |
126 |
Darren Glidewell pinned Don Berry |
132 |
Steve Lightner decisioned Matt Spellman |
138 |
Steve Torre lost to Scott Miller 6 - 13 |
145 |
Todd Walker beat David Trickell 3 - 2 |
155 |
John Logan pinned Barry Lynch |
167 |
Doug French lost to Adam Hauck 7 - 8 |
175 |
Ed Turbyfill beat Don Kidd 12 - 4 |
185 |
Tony Trinidad pinned by Mark Parker |
Hwt |
Mark Hibner pinned Tim Persell |
|
|
|
Trenton Invitational: 1) Cameron 171,
2) Chillicothe 162, 3) Mid Buchanan 132,
4) Carrollton 92.5, 5) Maryville 78, 6) South Harrison 65, 7)
Trenton 64.5, 8) Stanberry 22 |
98 |
Rodney Pettinger 3rd - bye, lost
to Scott Dittmore (MB), pinned Scott Manning (M) |
105 |
Mark Dunn 2nd - beat Dan Hicks
(T) 16-0, beat Mark Nelson (S) 16-1, lost to Mark Mallen (Cam) |
112 |
Rob O'Dell 2nd - bye, beat Gary
Wheeler (MB) 9-4, lost to Ken Lehna (Cam) |
119 |
Ronnie Cairns 3rd - pinned Todd
Coffman (M), lost to Kevin Steeby (MD, beat Grant Leighty (Car) |
126 |
Darren Glidewell 1st - beat Pax
Wilson (M) 8-0, beat Jim Zimmerman (?) 11-6, beat John Baver (MB)
6-4 |
132 |
Steve Lightner 3rd - pinned John
Preston (SH), lost to Phil Schreck (M), pinned Mike Wiggins (T) |
138 |
David Vorbeck 3rd - pinned Kent
Tadlock (S), lost to Kirby Steins (M), beat Scott Mallon (Cam) 12-4 |
145 |
Todd Walker 3rd - pinned William
Clark (S), lost to Kent McDowell (Car), pinned Don Hill (Cam) |
155 |
John Logan 3rd - pinned Dave
Clements (MB), lost to Dan Queen (SH), pinned Barry Lynch (T) |
167 |
Doug French 3rd - Bye, lost to
Roger Swalley (M), beat Darrell Summers (Car) 5-4 |
175 |
Ed Turbyfill 5th - lost to John
Zehendner (Cam), bye, lost to Don Kidd (T) 10-9 |
185 |
Matt Marriott 1st - bye, pinned
Eddie Reyburn (Car), pinned David Schottel (MB) |
Hwt |
Mark Hibner 3rd - pinned David
Salmon (SH), lost to Bret McDonald (M), pinned Tim Persell (T) |
|
|
|
Chillicothe 56, Plattsburg 14 |
98 |
Rodney Jones lost by pin to Robbie
Linscott |
105 |
Rodney Pettinger beat Kevin Toppino 13 -
2 |
112 |
Ted Baker won with a bye |
119 |
Rob O'Dell won with a bye |
126 |
Ronnie Cairns won with a bye |
132 |
Darren Glidewell beat Steve Sypkins 8-5 |
138 |
Steve Torre tied Eric McKay 5 - 5 |
145 |
Jay McCreary won with a bye |
155 |
John Logan pinned David Gibson |
167 |
Doug French pinned Paul Boyd |
175 |
Ed Turbyfill won with a bye |
185 |
Tony Trinidad pinned by John Shackelford |
Hwt |
Mark Hibner won with a bye |
|
|
|
Chillicothe 54, Marshall 10 |
98 |
Rodney Pettinger pinned Del Senter |
105 |
Mark Dunn beat Kurt Eikerman |
112 |
Rob O'Dell pinned Chad Clayton |
119 |
Ronnie Cairns won with a bye |
126 |
Darren Glidewell beat Mike Diehm |
132 |
Steve Lightner beat Phil Kayes |
138 |
David Vorbeck lost by pin to Charles
Stephenson |
145 |
Todd Walker beat Colin Christy |
155 |
Doug French beat Richard Conway |
167 |
John Logan beat Berry Sandin |
175 |
Ed Turbyfill lost to Mike Hammer by
decision |
185 |
Matt Marriott pinned Tom Hoff |
Hwt |
Mark Hibner pinned Rick Jones |
|
|
|
Chillicothe 40, Moberly 15 |
98 |
Rodney Pettinger lost to John Todd 10-14 |
105 |
Mark Dunn beat Mike Clark 10-0 |
112 |
Rob O'Dell beat Brandon Scott 7-4 |
119 |
Ronnie Cairns beat Kent Rickertson 5-4 |
126 |
Darren Glidewell pinned Eric Hayes |
132 |
Steve Lightner beat Greg Mackey 2-1 |
138 |
David Vorbeck pinned Dane Crutcher |
145 |
Todd Walker beat Stuart Crutcher 11-9 |
155 |
Doug French beat Bob Westhues 10-4 |
167 |
John Logan pinned Phil Tatlow |
175 |
Ed Turbyfill beat Derek Hayes 12-9 |
185 |
Matt Marriott pinned Brian Martin |
Hwt |
Mark Hibner lost by pin to Brad
Jorgenson |
|
|
|
Chillicothe 69, Hamilton 6 |
98 |
Rodney Pettinger lost by pin to Shawn
Brown |
105 |
Mark Dunn beat Kevin Reed 20 - 0 |
112 |
Don Feht pinned Faren Keeter |
119 |
Ronnie Cairns pinned Bob Marrison |
126 |
Darren Glidewell pinned Stuart Hayward |
132 |
Steve Lightner beat Daryl Adkison 13-4 |
138 |
David Vorbeck pinned David Bethel |
145 |
Todd Walker pinned Doug Bruce |
155 |
Darren Grannemann pinned Steve Hayward |
167 |
John Logan pinned Tim Cornett |
175 |
Ed Turbyfill pinned Danny Litton |
185 |
Matt Marriott won with a bye |
Hwt |
Mark Hibner pinned Quentin Eads |
|
|
|
Kirksville 34, Chillicothe 28 |
98 |
Rodney Pettinger pinned Lee Vorkink |
105 |
Mark Dunn lost to James Sells 3-10 |
112 |
Don Feht lost by pin to Tony Gingerich |
119 |
Ronnie Cairns pinned Eric Pfeiffer |
126 |
Darren Glidewell beat Todd Barnes 11-3 |
132 |
Steve Lightner lost by pin to David
Gardner |
138 |
David Vorbeck lost to Kevin McCarty 6 -
9 |
145 |
Todd Walker lost to Jay Boleach 5 - 16 |
155 |
Doug French beat Tony Eagen 4-2 |
167 |
John Logan lost by pin to Tad Stooke |
175 |
Ed Turbyfill pinned Richard Frazier |
185 |
Matt Marriott beat Eric Graham 7-4 |
Hwt |
Mark Hibner lost by pin to Bob Davidson |
|
|
|
Chillicothe 61, Lafayette 8 |
98 |
Rodney Pettinger pinned Kevin Atwood |
105 |
Mark Dunn beat Ray Stoltenpohl 23-1 |
112 |
Rob O'Dell tied Tim Wresler 2-2 |
119 |
Ronnie Cairns pinned Scott Greiner |
126 |
Jason Pittman lost by pin to Dan
McKinney |
132 |
Darren Glidewell pinned John Montemayor |
138 |
David Vorbeck beat Curt Claycomb 3-2 |
145 |
Todd Walker beat mark Scott 3-1 |
155 |
Jay McCreery won with a bye |
167 |
John Logan pinned Richard Watkins |
175 |
Ed Turbyfill pinned Donny Martin |
185 |
Matt Marriott pinned Eric Medley |
Hwt |
Mark Hibner pinned Bob Griswald |
|
|
|
Brookfield Tournament 1) Lexington
177, 2) Cameron 154.5, 3) Hannibal 137, 4) Savannah 125,
5) Brookfield 103.5, 6) Higginsville 101, 7)
Chillicothe 99.5, 8) Carrollton 93 |
98 |
Rodney Pettinger 3rd - beat
Miller (S) 6-5, pinned by Muders (Cam), beat Morin (B) 3-2 |
105 |
Mark Dunn - bye, lost to Cole (L)
25-4, lost to Mallen (Cam) 5-4 |
112 |
Kris Doss - lost to Lehna (Cam) 21-2,
pinned by Winningham (L) |
119 |
Ronnie Cairns - lost to Leighty (Car)
11-1, beat Riekhoff (Hig) 10-2, pinned by Jones (Cam) |
126 |
Darren Glidewell 1st - bye,
pinned Wrisinger (L), beat Gurwell (S) 6-2 |
132 |
Steve Lightner - lost to Coots (Cam)
3-1, pinned by Cornelius (S) |
138 |
David Vorbeck 5th - lost to Apel
(Han) 6-5, beat Smoot (Cam) 8-0, pinned Jungleblut (Hit) |
145 |
Todd Walker 5th - lost to Raines
(S) 6-3, beat Davis (Cam) 6-0, beat Jungleblut (Hig) 13-2 |
155 |
Jay McCreary - pinned by Lamphier (Hig),
pinned by Laraway (Han) |
167 |
John Logan 3rd - Pinned Head (B),
lost to Garr (Cam) 13-7, beat Summers (Car) 10-5 |
175 |
Ed Turbyfill - beat McCollum (B) 16-4,
beat Dittemore (S), lost to Zehendner (Han) 15-2 |
185 |
Matt Marriott - pinned Shipp (B), lost
to Hitt (Hig) 10-6, forfeited to Riley (Cam) |
Hwt |
Mark Hibner 5th - pinned by
McDonald (Cam), pinned Sause (Hig), pinned Long (Han) |
|
|
|
Chillicothe 51, Carrollton 15 |
98 |
Rodney Jones pinned Danny Hudgins |
105 |
Rodney Pettinger pinned Lamar Graham |
112 |
Rob O'Dell won with a bye |
119 |
Ronnie Cairns won with a bye |
126 |
Darren Glidewell beat Grant Leighty 9-2 |
132 |
John Terry pinned David Cole |
138 |
Davie Vorbeck pinned Terry Smoot |
145 |
Jay McCreary beat Mark Midgyett 6-2 |
155 |
Darren Granneman beat Tom Richards 8-5 |
167 |
Darrell Summers beat John Logan 16-11 |
175 |
Ed Turbyfill lost by pin to Keith
Finalyson |
185 |
Matt Marriott won with a bye |
Hwt |
Mark Hibner lost to Larry Eide by pin |
|
|
|
NCMC Tournament 1) Kirksville 174.5
2) Chillicothe 142, 3) Moberly 94.5, 4) Rock Bridge 90.5,
5) Marshall 83 |
98 |
Rodney Pettinger 3rd - lost to
Vorkink (K) 13-4, beat Davis (RB) 4-0 |
105 |
Mark Dunn 2nd - beat Eiderman
(Mar), lost to Sells (K) 14-2 |
112 |
Rob O'Dell 2nd - beat Evans (Mob)
14-12, lost to Lindsey (RB) 17-1 |
119 |
Ronnie Cairns 2nd - pinned Huston
(Mar), lost by pin to Foley (RB) |
126 |
Darren Glidewell 2nd - beat Diehm
(Mar) 3-2 OT, lost to Fewell (RB) 11-3 |
132 |
Steve Lightner 3rd - beat Gibson
(RB) 8-1, lost to Kayes (Mar) 5-4 |
138 |
David Vorbeck 3rd - lost by pin
to Stephenson (Mar), beat Crutcher (Mob) 6-5 |
145 |
Todd Walker 3rd - lost to
Crutcher (Mob) 7-6, beat Cook (RB) 10-2, beat Christy (Mar) 10-4 |
155 |
Doug French 1st - beat Conway
(Mar) 14-2, beat Westhues (Mob) 11-4 |
167 |
John Logan 2nd - beat
Sandin (Mob) 16-2, lost by pin to Stookey (K) |
175 |
Ed Turbyfill 5th - lost to Hayes
(Mob) 10-5, lost to Hammer (Mar) 8-1 |
185 |
Matt Marriott 1st - pinned
Buckner (RB), pinned Frazier (K) |
Hwt |
Mark Hibner 3rd - pinned by
Davidson (K), lost to Jones (M) 4-3 |
|
|
|
Chillicothe 50, South Harrison 21 |
98 |
Rodney Jones won with a bye |
105 |
Rodney Pettinger lost by pin to Tim
Terbieten |
112 |
Mark Dunn pinned Ernie Nelson |
119 |
Ronnie Cairns beat Jeff Ellis 19-2 |
126 |
Darren Glidewell pinned Charlie Bennett |
132 |
John Terry lost by pin to John Preston |
138 |
David Vorbeck beat Curt Schweizer 5-0 |
145 |
Jay McCreery lost by pin to Chuck
Galliger |
155 |
Doug French lost to Dan Queen 6-5 |
167 |
John Logan won with a bye |
175 |
Ed Turbyfill pinned Bill Martz |
185 |
Matt Marriott pinned Garland Spence |
Hwt |
Mark Hibner pinned David Salmon |
|
|
|
District Tournament 1) Kirksville
163.5, 2) Maysville 147, 3) Cameron 145, 4) Chillicothe 119,
5) Brookfield 97, 6) Polo 96, 7) Gallatin 68.5, 8)
Trenton 60.5, 9) South Harrison 51.5,
10) Stanberry 12 11) Hamilton 4 |
98 |
Rodney Pettinger - bye, lost by pin to
Goucher (Mays) lost to Morin (B) 7-0 OT |
105 |
Mark Dunn 3rd - pinned McPherson
(Bro), lost to Mallen (Cam) 6-4beat Nelson (Stan) 4-2,
beat Stickler (Mays) 5-0 |
112 |
Rob O'Dell 3rd - pinned Vaughn (Tre)
lost to Barnes (Mays) 10-6 pinned Ragle (Ham),
pinned Anderson (Bro) |
126 |
Darren Glidewell 4th - pinned
Raymond (Stan) beat Allen (Polo) pinned Moore (Tren),
lost to Giles (Mays) 6-5 |
138 |
David Vorbeck - beat Schweizer (SH)
7-0, lost to McCarrty (Kir) 16-9 lost to Mallen (Cam) 14-13, |
145 |
Todd Walker 2nd - pinned Kohler
(Polo), beat Lynch (Tre) 10 - 5, lost to Boleach (Kir) 18-8 |
155 |
Doug French 4th - beat
Foucht (Gal) 7-4 lost to Hauck (Tre) 10-2 beat Atchity (Cam) 9-3, l
ost to Riley (Bro) 12-0 |
167 |
John Logan 4th - beat Head
(Bro) 12-5, pinned by Eaton (Gal) pinned Gates (Tre) pinned by
Stookey (Kirk) |
175 |
Ed Turbyfill 4th - pinned Morris
(Stan), lost to Zehendner (Cam) 15-10 OT, pinned Graham (Kirk)
lost by pin to Pretice (Gal) |
185 |
Matt Marriot 1st - pinned Shipp
(Bro), pinned Frazier (Kir), pinned Sproat (Mays) |
HWT |
Mark Hibner - pinned Robinson (Polo),
pinned by Davidson (Kir), pinned by McDonald (Cam) |
|
|
|
Sectional Tournament |
105 |
Mark Dunn pinned by Tom Heard of Rock
Port |
112 |
Rob O'Dell pinned by Kevin Cornelius of
Savannah |
126 |
Darren Glidewell beat Joe Baver of Mid
Buchanan 6-4 |
145 |
Todd Walker pinned by Joel Gentry of
Benton |
155 |
Doug French pinned by Mark Verdoorn of
Platte City |
167 |
John Logan pinned by John Corkins of
Benton |
175 |
Ed Turbyfill pinned by Roger Swalley of
Maryville |
185 |
Matt Marriott pinned Jeff Kearney of
Platte City |
|
|
|
State Tournament - 44th 6.5 pts |
126 |
Darren Glidewell 6th - beat Tim
Smith of Illmo-Scott City, lost to Steve St Louis of Pleasant Hill
2nd period pin
beat Eric Hayes of Moberly 7-4, lost by 3rd period pin to Mike Diehm of
Marshall, lost to Chris Bibb of
Lawson 6-5 |
185 |
Matt Marriott - lost by pin to Jim
Towles of Versailles |