2003-04 Chillicothe Wrestling

Coach: Dave Kinen
Conference: 4th, District: 3rd
State: 35th (3 Wrestlers)

 

(Chillicothe Wrestlers Listed First)
 

 

Chillicothe 48, Marshall 26

103

Bobby Crabtree won by forfeit

112

Jack Jamison lost by pin to Mike McCampbell 1:05

119

Dustin Murray pinned Adam Richards 0:16

125

Aaron Englert won by forfeit

130

Preston Mathews pinned Marcus Irons 4:41

135

Billy Hayes pinned Nick Cassidy 3:51

140

Clayton Spears lost by pin to D. W. Bradshaw 2:28

145

Andrew Ripley pinned Derek Turner 1:49

152

Michael Marriott pinned Andy Reiff 2:41

160

Chris Earley lost to Alex McKinney 2-0

171

Michael Gordon lost to Kendall Jones 4-1

189

Keith Minnis pinned Max Gibbs 1:47

215

Matt Wilson lost to James Chevalier 23-8

275

Tim Shafer lost to Zach Jones 14-8

 

 

 

Park Hills Tournament
Platte County 41, CHS 38

Park Hill 71
CHS 5
Camdenton 44
CHS 38

103

Bobby Crabtree beat Dennison 15-0

beat Render 17-2 pinned Edwards 0:47

112

Jack Jamison pinned by ?1:02

pinned by Carr 0:46 pinned by Kompass 1:25

119

Dustin Murray lost to Dixon 17-1

lost to Meyer 0-15 pinned by Bockdon 0:56

125

Aaron Englert pinned by Dunkim 2:41

C Cooper pinned by Moyer 62 Cooper pinned by Robbinall 1:02

130

P Mathews pinned by Gannels 3:48

Z Wiegel pinned by Grahm 1:37 Mathews lost to Arnold 5-8

135

Billy Hayes pinned by Fisher 3:56

pinned by E Grahm 1:40 Wiegel pinned by Franklin 3:12

140

C Spears pinned by Grutzmacher 3:23

pinned by Lawson 1:04 pinned Neighbors 1:21

145

Andrew Ripley pinned Guthier 4:29

lost to Hicklin 10-2 pinned Libby 1:09

152

Michael Marriott beat Henson 17-1

pinned by Hicklin 2:47 G Stith lost to Edwards 15-0

160

Chris Earley pinned Butrus 2:48

pinned by Green 1:53 Marriott pinned Silver 0:32

171

Kyle Smith beat Malall 13-2

pinned by Rose 1:05 pinned by Smith 0:51

189

Keith Minnis beat Mallott 13-2

pinned by Miller 3:16 T Ervie pinned Level 1:09

215

Matt Wilson pinned Banta 0:44

lost to Schmalz 8-2 pinned Weems 0:53

275

Tim Shafer pinned Plowman 1:08

pinned by Gunselman 0:30 D Rhodes pinned by Hayes 0:57

 

Blue Springs South 39 Chillicothe 33

Liberty 63, Chillicothe 5

103

Bobby Crabtree pinned Matt Allen 5:28

beat Jake Deneson 16-0

112

Jack Jamison lost by pin to Chad Krefft 0:24

lost by pin to Kheity Mosby 0:37

119

Dustin Murray beat Taylor Sloan 5-4

lost by pin to James VanZand 1:29

125

Aaron Englert lost to Chris Marske 3:48

lost to Josh Bowles 5-2

130

Preston Mathews pinned Richie Riddle 0:48

lost to Trent Wilczeck 13-2

135

Billy Hayes beat Dan Marske 25-10

lost by pin to Nathan Applegate 3:59

140

Clayton Spears lost by pin to Paul Spears 3:39

lost by pin to Rudy Ludemann 3:55

145

Andrew Ripley pinned Taylor Laughlin 1:47

lost to Brett Marshall 9-3

152

Michael Marriott beat Justin Erisman 8-3

Gavin Stith lost to Mike Delelice 13-5

160

Chris Earley beat Brandon Torres 11-4

lost by pin to Daron Whin 3:00

171

Kyle Smith lost by pin to Mick King 3:52

lost by pin to Mike Oberfield 0:11

189

Keith Minnis lost to Sean Simpson 16-4

Tommy Ervie lost to Jake Sanders 5-4

215

David Rhodes won by forfeit

lost by pin to Toby Parks 1:49

275

Tim Shafer lost by pin to Eric McDonald 1:12

lost by pin to Matt Belle

 

 

 

Chillicothe 42, Cameron 35

103

Bobby Crabtree won by forfeit

112

Open to Jake Bates

119

Dustin Murray pinned by Blake Uthe 2:58

125

Preston Mathews lost to Tyler Krentz 20-4

130

Andrew Durham lost by pin to Craig Leach 3:00

135

Billy Hayes lost by pin to Brian McClure 2:41

140

Clayton Spears beat Eric Verhagen 9-4

145

Andrew Ripley beat Alex Mallen 21-5

152

Michael Marriott pinned Justin Jacobsen 5:28

160

Chris Earley pinned Cassity Reed 1:54

171

Kyle Smith beat Zach Lowenstein 15-3

189

Kevin Goad pinned William Redding 2:29

215

Reilly Gilliam lost by pin to Charlie Phipps 1:53

275

Tim Shafer pinned Austin Bailey (2nd period)

 

 

 

Savannah 39, Chillicothe 37

103

Bobby Crabtree lost by pin to Joe Stackhouse 5:44

112

Jack Jamison lost by pin to Tyler Donaldson 1:53

119

Dustin Murray pinned Sam Konisy 3:57

125

Preston Mathews pinned Drew Crist 1:27

130

Billy Hayes lost by pin to Shaun Ellis 3:58

135

Andrew Ripley won by forfeit

140

Clayton Spears lost to Scott George 9-2

145

Michael Marriott beat Chaz Lyle 7-0

152

Gavin Stith lost by pin to Ben Wagers 1:57

160

Chris Earley beat Tristin George 10-2

171

Kyle Smith pinned Ryan Williams 1:38

189

Keith Minnis lost by pin to Jerod Gentry 4:48

215

Reilley Gilliam pinned Adam Nold 1:01

275

Tim Shafer lost by pin to Phillip Geeding 1:31

 

 

 

Platte Co 41, Chillicothe 24

103

Bobby Crabtree pinned Zak Shalabi 2:34

112

Jack Jamison lost to Ahmed Shalabi 1:18

119

Dustin Murray beat Dakota Fowler 7-4

125

Preston Mathews lost to Caleb Dixon 7-1

130

Billy Hayes lost to Julian Gunnels 4:47

135

Andrew Ripley lost to Steve Fisher 9-0

140

Clayton Spears lost to Tommy Grutzmacher 19-8

145

Michael Marriott beat Will Eshnaur 25-3

152

Gavin Stith lost to Eli Plowman 7-6

160

Cody Ramsey won by forfeit

171

Kyle Smith lost by pin to Joe Henson 2:40

189

Keith Minnis beat Steve Malott 6-0

215

Reilley Gilliam lost to David Sheetz 14-13

275

Tim Shafer lost by pin to Jake Mallonee 2:18

 

 

 

Marshall Tournament 1) Dowling 237.5, 2) Lebanon 161.5, 3) Mexico 153, 4) Chillicothe 128
   5) Warrensburg 123.5, 6) Marshall 122, 7) Lexington 93.5, 8) Gallatin 90

103

Bobby Crabtree 2nd pinned Travis Scott (Mx), pinned Tyler Arp (W) 1:22, lost by pin to Rusty Hendricks
   (G) 1:01

112

Jack Jamison 5th lost by pin to Michael McCampbell (Ma) 0:42, lost by pin to Matt Jeske (Lx) 1:26,
   pinned Jack Bush (D) 1:27

119

Dustin Murray 3rd lost by pin to Kyle Rogers (D) 1:52, beat Jacob Self (W) 10-6, pinned Tim O'Shea
   (Lb) 1:39

125

Preston Mathews 3rd bye, lost to Robert Strohmeyer (W) 8-4, pinned Tracy Traube (Mx) 1:51,
   beat Mike O'Shea (Lb) 13-5

130

Billy Hayes 5th lost by pin to William Strohmeyer (W) 1:13, beat Matt Zumalt (Lx) 8-0, lost to John Steele
   (G) 6-3, beat Marcus Irons (Ma) 13-4

135

Andrew Ripley 1st bye, pinned John Yost (D) 3:52, beat Lance Jackson (Lb) 24-9

140

Clayton Spears 5th lost by pin to D. W. Bradshaw (Ma) 3:00, lost to Wes Darnell (Lb) 5-4, pinned Josh
   Price (Mx) 4:02

145

Michael Marriott 4th pinned Nick Magnifico 3:10, lost to Alex McKinney (Ma) 10-6, beat Kyle
   Stames (Lb) 7-1, lost to Dan Dempsey (D) 4-2

152

Gavin Stith 5th lost to Joe Audsley (W) 18-5, lost to Jon Calhoun (Mx) 9-6, beat Derek Turner (Ma) 10-4

160

Cody Ramsey lost by pin to Kendall Jones (Ma) 1:28, lost by pin to Sam Sollars (Lx) 1:27

171

Kyle Smith 5th lost by pin to Mike Sollars (Lx) 3:42, pinned John Finley (Lb) 1:23, lost by pin to
   Brandon Wielert (W) 1:40, pinned Mike Sollars (Lx) 2:25

189

Keith Minnis 4th lost by pin to Mike Blankenship 2:56, beat Trent Bond (W) 20-3, beat Adam Strein (G)
   6-4, lost to Mike Blankenship (Lx) 4-8

215

David Rhodes lost by pin to Geoff Hansen (W) 0:43, lost to Neil Eastman (Mx) 10-6

275

Tim Shafer lost to Jon Keller (W) 6-0, lost by pin to Andrew Stewart (Ma) 0:20

 

 

 

Maryville 48, Chillicothe 10

103

Bobby Crabtree won with a bye

112

Jack Jamison lost by pin to Jason Tuggle 1:23

119

Dustin Murray lost to Justin Driskell 10-7

125

Preston Mathews lost to Cody Gillenwater 14-10

130

Billy Hayes pinned Jake Mattson 3:39

135

Andrew Ripley beat Derek Spire 13-3

140

Clayton Spears beat Dane Mayes 2-0

145

Michael Marriott lost to Skyler Vandiver 8-6

152

Gavin Stith lost by pin to Joseph Drake 1:59

160

Cody Ramsey lost by pin to Colby Chestnut 1:04

171

Kyle Smith lost by pin to Jon Reed 0:57

189

Keith Minnis lost to Eric Wilmarth 7-1

215

David Rhodes lost by pin to Ryan Schleusner 0:54

275

Tim Shafer lost by pin to Dexter Partridge 1:04

 

 

 

Plattsburg Duals
CHS 52, Brookfield 22

Maryville 51
Chillicothe 19
Chillicothe 52
Whitfield 19

103

Bobby Crabtree lost to Gardner 5-14

won with bye beat Schultz 17-1

112

Jack Jamison pinned by Parn 1:18

pinned by Tuggle 2:24 pinned Jehling 3:12

119

Dustin Murray won with bye

beat Driskell 8-4 beat Scharf 11-5

125

Preston Mathews beat Cashett 13-2

pinned by Gillenwater 5:55 beat Waldman 12-0

130

Billy Hayes won with bye

beat Jake Mattson 11-6 pinned Drapeking 2:43

135

Andrew Ripley pinned Burstert 1:24

pinned Spire 1:34 lost to Upchurch 11-2

140

Clayton Spears beat Lichtenberg 6-2

pinned by Mayes 3:39 pinned Ward 3:40

145

Michael Marriott pinned Wilkerson 1:26

lost to Vandiver 4-2 won with bye

152

Chris Earley won with bye

Ramsey pinned by Blair 1:49 Earley beat Conrad 11-3

160

Cody Ramsey pinned by Swanson 3:28

 Earley beat Chestnut 11-9 Ramsey lost to Gaddy 10-4

171

Kyle Smith pinned B Lindsay 1:11

pinned by Reed 3:32 pinned by Howis 0:59

189

Keith Minnis beat J Lindsay 2-0

pinned by Wilmarth 5:43 pinned by Tulley 0:24

215

David Rhodes pinned Williams 1:37

pinned by Schleusner 1:59 won with bye

275

Tim Shafer pinned by Olinger 2:45

pinned by Partridge 1:18 won with bye

 

Chillicothe 65, North Platte 18

Chillicothe 47, Maysville 27

103

Bobby Crabtree pinned Ryan McCrackin 3:06

beat Jake Wightman 6-5

112

Jack Jamison lost by pin to Craig McCrackin 0:22

won by forfeit

119

Dustin Murray won by forfeit

beat Zach Armstrong 12-5

125

Preston Mathews  pinned James Snook 3:12

pinned by Erik Zug 1:41

130

Billy Hayes pinned Todd Cox 3:13

beat Troy Stahl 11-4

135

Andrew Ripley beat Brandon Boston 26-9

pinned Eric Niece 5:02

140

Clayton Spears lost by default to Brady Karlin

pinned Andrew Whitsell 4:44

145

Michael Marriott pinned David Dryden 1:35

lost by pin to Michael Corrington 0:28

152

Chris Earley pinned John Gonzalas 1:25

lost to Aaron Brideman 7-0

160

Cody Ramsey pinned Justin Williams 0:34

lost by pin to Brent Adult 0:49

171

Kyle Smith won by forfeit

lost by pin to Aaron Pollard 1:55

189

Keith Minnis won by forfeit

won by forfeit

215

David Rhodes lost by pin to Josh Martin 0:42

won by forfeit

275

Tim Shafer  pinned Caleb Boydston 3:01

pinned Steven Marriott 3:13

 

 

 

Chillicothe 73, Lafayette 3

103

Bobby Crabtree pinned Greg Haynes 0:34

112

Jack Jamison pinned John Rhodes 3:57

119

Dustin Murray won by forfeit

125

Preston Mathews won by forfeit

130

Billy Hayes won by forfeit

135

Andrew Ripley won by forfeit

140

Clayton Spears pinned Shannon Wright 3:29

145

Michael Marriott lost to Alex Paolillo 8-7

152

Cody Ramsey won by forfeit

160

Chris Earley beat John Miller 12-1

171

Kyle Smith pinned Vance Combs 1:22

189

Keith Minnis beat Mike Lauritzen 4-1

215

David Rhodes won by forfeit

275

Tim Shafer won by forfeit

 

 

 

Chillicothe 42. Smithville 27

103

Bobby Crabtree beat Craig Addison 6-0

112

Jack Jamison lost by pin to Brandon Perkins 5:04

119

Dustin Murray pinned Josh Cowgill 5:45

125

Preston Mathews pinned Noland Justus 1:54

130

Billy Hayes beat Daniel Coffman 4-0

135

Andrew Ripley  won by forfeit

140

Clayton Spears won by forfeit

145

Michael Marriott pinned Kalob Lawson 3:33

152

Chris Earley lost by pin to Blake Perkins 8-5

160

Gavin Stith lost by pin to Chase Elenz 3:54

171

Kyle Smith beat Jacob Roland 8-7

189

Keith Minnis pinned Keith Reilley 0:58

215

David Rhodes lost by pin to Joe Santos 4:28

275

Tim Shafer lost by pin to Ronnie Ekis 1:55

 

 

 

Brookfield Invitational Chillicothe 3rd, team results not available

103

Bobby Crabtree 3rd bye, lost Nick Gardner (B) 7-4, beat Heike (Ma) 10-1, beat Skyler Barron (T) 4-0

112

Jack Jamison lost to Brad Parn (B) 0:19, lost to Morgan Brown (R) 3:44

119

Dustin Murray 2bd bye, beat Tyler Shoemaker (Ma) 10-1, lost by pin to Justin Stevenson (?) 4:00

125

Preston Mathews 4th pinned Steven Anderson (Ham) 0:43, lost to Jake Cordrea (Mar) 4-0m pinned
   Darin Emery (Lex) 5:37 beat Justin Hendricks (?) 7-5

130

Billy Hayes bye, lost to Zach Bruener (Mar) 15-0, lost to Matt Miller (T) 12-11

135

Andrew Ripley 1st beat Greg Bradley (Mar) 16-5, pinned Jimmy Johnson (R) 0:18, beat John McDowell
   (Car) 2-0

140

Michael Marriott 1st bye, beat Andy Cox (T) 7-0, beat Josh Moore (Mar) 12-4

152

Chris Earley 1st pinned Daniel Stokes (T) 3:27, pinned Pat Riley (M) 1:08, beat Levi Swanson (B) 3-1

160

Cody Ramsey lost by pin to Jesse Meek (T) 1:32,  pinned Daniel Clevenger (G) 0:47 lost by pin to
   Matt Rulon (B) 5:23

171

Kyle Smith 4th pinned Mike Sollars (Lex) 3:39, lost to Josh Lindsay (B) 14-0, pinned Tim McCann (G)
   1:31, lost by pin to Justin Anderson (T) 2:06

189

Keith Minnis bye, beat Adam Strien (G) 3-1, lost to Brandon Stark (C) 4-8

215

David Rhodes 4th lost to Daniel Horvatin (G) 21-16, beat Drew Emerson (Lex) injury default, pinned Sean
   Claire (R) 2:13, lost by pin to Daniel Horvatin (G) 0:55

275

D. J. Midgyett pinned Shawn Ferguson (T) 4:36, lost by pin to Zach Olinger (B) 1:32, pinned Chris
   Siemens (Mar) 1:08, lost by pin to Andy Horine (Car) 0:28

 

 

 

Trenton 34, Chillicothe 33

103

Bobby Crabtree beat Skyler Barron 4-2

112

Jack Jamison lost by pin to Kyle Harkins 0:13

119

Dustin Murray pinned Miles Moore 0:39

125

Preston Mathews lost to Justin Hendricks 7-2

130

Billy Hayes lost to Matt Miller 16-7

135

Andrew Ripley pinned Zach Sampson 3:23

140

Clayton Spears beat Mitch Briegel 5-4

145

Michael Marriott beat Andy Cox Technical Fall 5:20

152

Chris Earley beat Daniel Stokes by pin 1:56

160

Phillip Earley lost by pin to Jesse Meek 1:24

171

Kyle Smith lost by pin to Justin Anderson 2:52

189

Tommy Ervie beat Kenton Kinney 12-3

215

David Rhodes lost to Cody McCollum 9-4

275

D. J. Midgyett lost by pin to Shawn Ferguson 5:36

 

 

 

Chillicothe 51, Benton 18

103

Bobby Crabtree pinned Jordan Jenkins 2:50

112

Jack Jamison pinned Dustin Campbell 1:43

119

Dustin Murray beat Kyle Healey 12-10

125

Preston Mathews lost by pin to Aaron Dixon 5:55

130

Billy Hayes beat Dexter Seiter 6-0

135

Andrew Ripley pinned Danny Loubey 3:06

140

R. B. Quinn beat Cliff Waters 9-2

145

Michael Marriott won by forfeit

152

Chris Earley pinned Donnie Lehman 2:51

160

Phillip Earley lost by pin to Mike Climer 10-5

171

Kyle Smith won by forfeit

189

Tommy Ervie won by forfeit

215

David Rhodes lost to Charles Traurnicht 10-8

275

D. J. Midgyett lost by pin to Andrew Gilmore 1:29

 

 

 

Kirksville Duals
Hannibal 65, CHS 4

Pleasant Valley Iowa 63
Chillicothe 12
Centerville Iowa 48
Chillicothe 19

103

Open to Travis Rickey

open to Fox B Crabtree pinned by Sebolt

112

Jack Jamison pinned by Rickey 0:43

pinned by O'Neil 0:48 pinned by Meer 0:43

119

Dustin Murray pinned by Stamp 3:07

lost to King 6-3 beat Whisler 18-9

125

Preston Mathews pinned by Dunbar 1:54

pinned Wallin 2:06 lost to Loustuen 9-3

130

Billy Hayes beat Neff 14-3

pinned by Hessel 0:53 pinned by R Hayes 3:10

135

R. B. Quinn pinned by Selsor 3:51

lost to Holden 3-0 lost to Milhalovich 9-8

140

Brett Marriott pinned by Neff 2:32

pinned by Cundiff 5:45 beat Firth 10-3

145

Michael Marriott lost to White 7-6

lost to Thompson 12-5 lost to Milhalovich 5-1

152

Chris Earley lost to Wood 7-3

pinned Palos 1:27 pinned by McClintock 0:43

160

Phillip Earley pinned by Dickman 0:37

pinned by Reyes 0:57 pinned by McClintock 0:43

171

Kevin Goad lost to Higdon 16-1

pinned by Wakeland 0:56 pinned by Morgan 2:18

189

Tommy Ervie pinned by Borgmeyer 3rd

pinned by Bowling 0:32 won with bye

215

David Rhodes pinned by Perry 0:32

pinned by Lynn 2:42 pinned by Clark 1:20

275

D. J. Midgyett pinned by Gauch 2:48

pinned by Elmer 3:02 won with bye

 

Chillicothe 46, Davis Co Iowa 35

Chillicothe 53, Mexico 17

103

Bobby Crabtree pinned Colton Taylor 1:36

pinned Travis Scott 0:44

112

Jack Jamison won by forfeit

won by forfeit

119

Dustin Murray won by forfeit

beat Jon Swisher 9-3

125

Preston Mathews pinned Silas Springer 5:35

beat Tracy Trabue 19-4

130

Billy Hayes lost by pin to Charlie Thompson 5:04

beat Kent Muler 5-0

135

R. B. Quinn won with bye

pinned Garrett Gish 5:33

140

Brett Marriott lost by pin to Clint McCall 1:23

pinned Bryan Enslen 2:37

145

Michael Marriott beat Ryan Ward 15-3

beat Tyler Haden 6-3

152

Chris Earley pinned Joey Hill 0:23

pinned Jerry Calhoon 2:44

160

Phillip Earley lost by pin to Ryan Fleming 1:43

beat Tyler Lankford 10-8

171

Kevin Goad won by forfeit

lost to Jeremy Cuno 17-0

189

Tommy Ervie lost by pin to Matt Nevins 4:27

pinned Chad Ball 1:05

215

David Rhodes lost to Tyler McClure 17-0

lost by pin to Neil Eastman 1:45

275

D. J. Midgyett lost by pin to Aaron Wheeler 2:23

lost by pin to Kevin Bunge 1:58

 

 

 

District 1) Richmond 192, 2) Marceline 170.5, 3) Chillicothe 135, 4) Brookfield 110.5, 5) Trenton 82.5,
   6) Carrollton 82, 7) Lexington 77.5, 8) Hamilton 75, 9) Wentworth 6

103

Bobby Crabtree 3rd pinned Josh Ghisalberti (L) 5:29, lost to Skyler Barron (T) 12-10, pinned Sean
   Christle (W) 0:21, beat Jeff Henke (Mar) 15-0

112

Jack Jamison lost by pin to Mick Neimeier (Mar) 0:42, pinned Jimmy Tinkler (Lex) 2:07, pinned by
   Morgan Brown (R)

119

Dustin Murray 1st pinned Bryce Thomas (C) 3:02, beat Tyler Shoemaker (Mar) 11-8, beat
   Justin Stevenson (R) 20-5

125

Preston Mathews 4th lost to Brad Richardson (R) 8-3, beat Damien Jones (Ca) 12-1, lost to Justin
   Hendricks (T) 11-3

130

Billy Hayes 4th lost by pin to Zach Bruner (Mar) 3:47, bye, beat Dakota Cashatt (B) 8-2, lost to
   Luke Wilson (Ham) 5-2

135

Andrew Ripley 2nd pinned Scooter Dahms (Ham) 1:45, pinned Greg Bradley (mar) 0:56, lost to John
   McDowell (Car) 5-2

140

Clayton Spears 3rd lost to DJ Schmidt (R) 8-3, beat Chris Rodenberg (Car) 9-6, pinned Erick Burstert
   (B) 0:35, beat Mitch Briegel (T) 7-6

145

Michael Marriott 1st beat Nick Magnifico (Lx) 13-4, beat Brandon Wattenbarger (Ham) 5-4, beat
   Scott Peck (R) 7-5

152

Chris Earley 1st pinned Pat Riley (mar) 1:23, beat Levi Swanson (B) 7-4, beat Roy Rosenbaum (Ham) 5-2

160

Phillip Earley lost by pin to Ross Rosenbaum (Ham) 0:53, lost to Cody King (B) 15-3

171

Kyle Smith lost by pin to Ryan Lauck (R) 1:15, pinned Mike Sollars (Lex) lost by pin to Justin
   Anderson (T) 4:24

189

Keith Minnis beat Matt Ayers (Ham) 6-3, lost to Brandon Stark (Car) 5-2, lost to Kris Warren (R) 1:34

215

David Rhodes lost by pin to Zach Beck (Lex) 1:13, lost by pin to Phil Lennon (W) 1:43

275

D. J. Midgyett 4th lost by pin to Andy Horine (Car) 0:46, pinned Matt Owens (W) 2:25, pinned Chris
   Simmens (M) 2:43, lost by pin to Andy Horine (Ca) 1:10

 

 

 

Sectional

103

Bobby Crabtree pinned Zac Hayden of Versailles, lost to Skyler Barron of Trenton 2-0, lost to Jeff Henke
   of Marceline 5-1

119

Dustin Murray 4th lost to Chad Twenter of Boonville 13-8, beat Tyler Shoemaker of Marceline 10-5, lost to
   Tyler Gramke of Centralia 16-4

125

Preston Mathews lost by pin to Clayton Crump of Centralia, beat Brad Richardson of Richmond 5-4,
   lost to Patrick Fisher of Knob Noster 5-3

130

Billy Hayes lost to Josh Phillips of Warsaw 18-2, lost by pin to Chad Garber of Versailles

135

Andrew Ripley 2nd beat Curt Ites of Versailles 15-3, beat Nathan Bright of Boonville 10-3, lost to John
   McDowell of Carrollton 9-3

140

Clayton Spears lost to Steven Beiswinger of Boonville 7-3, pinned Chris Stegeman of Fatima,
   lost by pin to John Mason of Knob Noster

145

Michael Marriott pinned Schuyler Prenger of Centralia, lost to Josh Moore of Marceline 5-2, lost to
   Kyle Wilkerson of Brookfield 6-1

152

Chris Earley 2nd beat Jason Shultz of Versailles 5-4, beat Levi Swanson of Brookfield 7-3, lost to
   Roy Rosenbaum of Hamilton 5-3

275

DJ Midgyett lost to Brett Morris of Brookfield 15-1, lost by pin to Andrew Breshears of Warsaw

 

 

 

State Tournament 35th - 10 points

119

Dustin Murray lost to Aaron Bergan of Lutheran St Peters 16-14, pinned  DJ Darnold of Monett 4:59, lost
   to Chad Twenter of Boonville

135

Andrew Ripley beat Deandre McBee of Berkeley 14-4, lost to Brian McClure 9-2, lost to Caleb Slaughter of
   Seneca by pin 2:00

152

Chris Earley pinned Mike Foster of Berkeley 2:55, lost to Blake Perkins of Smithville 4-1, lost to
   Charlie Daleske of Warsaw 10-8


Contact Us

administrator@chshornets.com