M.E.C. All
Conference Team |
|
All District Team |
|
Class 3 All State Team |
First Team |
|
(Chillicothe
Selections) |
|
First Team |
IF -
Taylor Gadbois - Maryville |
|
First Team |
|
IF - Taylor Gadbois - Marysville |
IF - Hannah Rush
- Benton |
|
P
- Sarah Baldwin |
|
IF - Carrie Hudson - Kirksville |
IF - Lauren
Josendale - LeBlond |
|
C - Maura
Sturguess |
|
IF - Holly Marko - Winfield |
IF - Leanne
Mathew - Chillicothe |
|
IF - Leanne
Mathew |
|
IF - Katy McAllister - Affton |
IF - Michelle
Stevenson - Smithville |
|
Second Team |
|
IF - Jane Morrill - Cape Notre Dame |
OF - Hannah Moore
- Benton |
|
IF - Kelsey
Hicks |
|
IF - Alyssa Sapp - So. Boone Co. |
OF - Kelsey Adams
- Savannah |
|
OF - Rochelle
Gillilan |
|
OF - Jessica Jones - Wright City |
OF - Maddie
Nelson - Smithville |
|
|
|
OF - Danielle Lewellen - Kirksville |
P - Kelcey
McMurray - Lafayette |
|
All Region Team |
|
OF - Taylor Lipps - Grain Valley |
P - Sarah
Baldwin - Chillicothe |
|
(Chillicothe Selections) |
|
OF - Mallory Siebert - C. Notre Dame |
C - Kylee
Pettijohn - Lafayette |
|
First Team |
|
P - Sarah Baldwin - Chillicothe |
C - Jordan
Wallace - Maryville |
|
P - Sarah
Baldwin |
|
P - Jackie Bishop - Kirksville |
U - Randi
Mollette - Lafayette |
|
Second Team |
|
P - Hailey Johnston - Republic |
Second Team |
|
IF
- Leanne Mathew |
|
P - Haley Pypes - Platte County |
IF - Kelsey
Hicks - Chillicothe |
|
|
|
P - Lauren Reingel - C. Notre Dame |
IF - Cassandra
Smith - Savannah |
|
|
|
C - Brianna Corwin - Platte County |
IF - Amanda Cox -
Savannah |
|
|
|
C - Alexa Dillon-Cox - Winfield |
IF - Ashely Ward
- Smithville |
|
|
|
Second Team |
IF - Mataya
Wooten - Maryville |
|
|
|
IF - Payton Appleberry - Republic |
IF - Molly Stiens
- Maryville |
|
|
|
IF - Krysta Bradford - Festus |
OF - Rochelle
Gillilan - Chillicothe |
|
|
|
IF - Chelsey Kavadas - Oak grove |
OF - Samantha
Wood - Lafayette |
|
|
|
IF - Taylor Lewis - Bowling Green |
OF - Jayde
Cherkas - Maryville |
|
|
|
IF - Lauren McRae - Carl Junstion |
OF - Bethany
Ruoff - Savannah |
|
|
|
IF - Bestey Toalson - Lutheran South |
P - Alex Arevalo
- Benton |
|
|
|
OF - Alex Apperson - Eldon |
P - Kaily Purtle
- Smithville |
|
|
|
OF - Kelsey Hillbrenner - Odessa |
C - Maura
Sturguess - Chillicothe |
|
|
|
OF - Ashton Pratt - McDonald Co. |
C - Jennifer
Scanlon - Savannah |
|
|
|
OF - Brianne Sanders - C. Ntre Dame |
U - Baylee
Scarbough - Maryville |
|
|
|
P - Julian Austin - So. Boone Co. |
Honorable Mention |
|
|
|
P - Kailey Harvey - McDonald Co. |
IF - Justice
Vannaman - Benton |
|
|
|
P - Brianna Lore - Sullivan |
IF - Azalee
Morgan - Cameron |
|
|
|
P - Keleey McMurray - St J Lafayette |
IF - Gailynn
Kelly - Savannah |
|
|
|
P - Paige Miller - JFK |
IF - Monica Lee -
Smithville |
|
|
|
C - Amanda Davis - Republic |
IF - Amanda Nally
- Maryville |
|
|
|
C - Mikala Ogden - So. Boone Co. |
IF - McKenzie
Jones - Lafayette |
|
|
|
|
IF - Baleigh
McCrary - Lafayette |
|
|
|
|
OF - Heavin
Warner - Benton |
|
|
|
|
OF - Danielle
Beers - LeBlond |
|
|
|
|
OF - Devin Adkins
- Savannah |
|
|
|
|
P - Holly
Wilmarth - Maryville |
|
|
|
|
C - Katie
Berggren - Smithville |
|
|
|
|