3/27/12 Brookfield Track Meet
<Complete Season Scores>

 

Boys Results
1st - Chillicothe - 119.5

2nd - Kirksville - 103

3rd - Brookfield  -62.5

4th - Putnam Co - 42
5th - Marceline - 34

 

 

Girls Results
1st - Kirksville - 140
2nd - Chillicothe - 129
3rd - Brookfield - 95
4th - Marceline - 79

5th - Putnam County - 53

6th - Atlanta - 0
 

100

 

100

1) 11.36 - Huff (Brookfield)
2) 11.53 - Walker Thomas
4) 11.70 - DeEll Midgyett

5) 11.72 - Mason Palmer

 

1) 12.96 - Simmons (Kirksville)
2) 13.33 - Mackenzie Barnett
3) 13.56 - Olivia Hayes
4) 12.89 - Lauren Jones
5) 14.79 - Jordyn Circo

200

 

200

1) 22.96 - Huff (Brookfield)

3) 23.83 - Walker Thomas

4) 23.98 - Lane Clark

 

1) 29.96 - Evigman (Marceline)
3) 29.04 - Olivia Hayes
5) 29.41 - Lauren Jones
6) 28.47 - Jordyn Circo

400

 

400

1) 54.00 - Templeton (Kirksville)
2) 54.96 - Austin Busse
4) 57.89 - Nick Meyers

 

1) 1:02.16 - Isis Baker
4) 1:06.24 - Jozie Reeter

800

 

800

1) 2:13.93 - Hooper (Kirksville)
no Chillicothe place winners

 

1) 2:34.59 - Matzen (Brookfield)
No Chillicothe Place Winners

1600

 

1600

1) 4:53.76 - Jordan (Kirksville)

3) 5:11.39 - Andrew Jensen

 

1) 5:49.51 - Matzen (Brookfield)
No Chillicothe Place Winners

3200

 

3200

1) 10:28.84 - Gordon (Kirksville)
3) 11:22.30 - Andrew Jensen
4) 12:12.72 - Mitchell Smith

 

1) 13:07.36 - Matzen (Brookfield)
No Chillicothe Place Winners

110 Hurdles

 

100 Hurdles

1) 16.64 - Floray (Marceline)
3) 17.44 - David Hershberger
4) 17.57 - Zach Alperin

 

1) 16.17 - Erin Gilliland
6) 18.92 - Bridget Kieffer

300 Hurdles

 

300 Hurdles

1) 41.49 - Hutton (Kirksville)

2) 43.77 - Zach Alperin
4) 45.11 - David Hershberger

 

1) 46.91 - Erin Gilliland
5) 53.55 - Bridget Kieffer
6) 53.92 - Maggie Graves

4x100 Relay

 

4x100 Relay

1) 45.76 - Chillicothe-Mason Palmer/Walker Thomas/
                                 DeEll Midgyett/Austin Busse

 

1) 52.56-Chillicothe Mackenzie Barnett/Olivia Hayes/
                                 Erin Gilliland/Jordyn Circo

4x200 Relay

 

4x200 Relay

1) 1:35.31 - Chillicothe - Mason Palmer/Lane Clark/
                                    DeEll Midgyett/Austin Busse
   

 

1) 1:51.9 - Chillicothe -Mackenzie Barnett/Isis Baker/
                                 Olivia Hayes/Jozie Reeter

4x400 Relay

 

4x400 Relay

1) 3:25.87 - Kirksville

3) 3:46.51 - Chillicothe-Mason Palmer/DeEll Midgyett/
                                   Lane Clark/Austin Busse

 

1) 4:27.79 - Chillicothe-M. Barnett/Jordyn Circo/
                                   Jozie Reeter/Maddie Williams

4x800 Relay

 

4x800 Relay

1) 8:57.30 - Kirksville
2) 9:26.23 - Chillicothe - Cameron Allen/Cody Saville/
                                    Andrew Jensen/Cole Distler

 

1) 10:42.1 - Kirksville
No Chillicothe Place Winners

High Jump

 

High Jump

1) 5'10" - David Hershberger
2) 5'6"  - Zach Alperin

 

1) 4'11" Reed - Kirksville
4) 4' 6" Maggie Graves
5) 4' 6" Lexi Snyder

Pole Vault

 

Pole Vault

1) 10' 0" - Bell (Marceline)
4) 9' 0" - Jared Cox
5) 8' 6" - Matt Shaffer

 

1) 9' 9" Frey - Brookfield
2) 8' 6" Isis Baker

Long Jump

 

Long Jump

1) 19' 6" - Baum (Brookfield)
2) 18' 4" - Zach Alperin

 

1) 15' 11" - Simons (Kirksville)
No Chillicothe Place Winners

Triple Jump

 

Triple Jump

1) 40' 4.5" - Baum (Brookfield)
3) 37' 7" - David Hershberger

 

1) 32' 0' - Lexi Snyder
2) 31' 6" - Madison Williams

Shot Put

 

Shot Put

1) 49' 3.5" - Alec Whiteside
2) 47' 5" - Spencer Hart

 

1) 34' 3" - Shoop (Brookfield)
3) 32' 5.5" - Paige Peters
6) 29' 5" - Faith Peters

Discus

 

Discus

1) 147' 2" - Scates (Brookfield)
2) 138' 3" - Alec Whiteside
4) 114' 3" - Spencer Hart

 

1) 87' 0" - McCormick (Marceline)
2) 76' 4" - Maura Sturguess

 

Contact Us
administrator@chshornets.com