4/5/12 Joe Shy Relays - Chillicothe
<Complete Season Scores>

 

Boys Results

1) Maryville - 169 2) Trenton - 87
3) Chillicothe - 76 4) Hamilton - 64
5) Richmond - 49 6) Princeton - 48
7) Lawson - 43 8) Brookfield - 42.5
9) Carrollton - 32.5 10) Benton - 30
11) Lafayette - 27 12) Cameron - 19
13) Boonville - 9 14) Marshall - 6

 

 

Girls Results

1) Maryville - 112.5 2) Chillicothe - 99
3) Trenton - 82.5 4) Lawson - 73.5
5) Hamilton - 68 6) Cameron - 65
7) Brookfield - 48 8) Marshall - 44.5
9) Richmond - 34 10) Lafayette - 29
11) Boonville - 15 12) Princeton - 13
13) Benton - 11 14) Carrollton - 7

 

100

 

100

1) Winn - Carrollton - 10:63
3) DeEll Midgyett 11:31

 

1) Wilson - Trenton - 12:29
6) Mackenzie Barnett - 13:14

200

 

200

1) Scheffe - Maryville - 22:10
Chillicothe had no place winners

 

1) Wilson - Trenton - 25:51
Chillicothe had no place winners

400

 

400

1) Acton - Trenton - 50:33
7) Austin Busse - 53.46

 

1) Richardson - Cameron - 1:00,15
4) Isis Baker - 1:01.09
8) Jozie Reeter - 1:07.26

800

 

800

1) Goodin - Princeton - 1:58.59
8) Kameron Allen - 2:17.89

 

1) Matzen - Brookfield - 2:33.18
3) Ali Stevens - 2:37.26

1600

 

1600

1) Goodin - Princeton - 4:25.53
8) Cody Saville - 5:12.17

 

1) Matzen - Brookfield - 5:45.76
2) Ali Stevens - 5:46,33

3200

 

3200

1) Gorham - Richmond - 10:09.40
6) Andrew Jensen - 11:12.97

 

1) Esry - Hamilton - 12:43. 04
Chillicothe had no place winners

110 Hurdles

 

100 Hurdles

1) Burch - Maryville - 15:25
4) Zach Alperin - 16:92

 

1) Wilmarth - Maryville - 15:49
3) Erin Gilliland - 16:59

300 Hurdles

 

300 Hurdles

1) Holtman - Maryville - 41.58
4) Zach Alperin - 43.00
8) David Hershberger - 44:71

 

1) Erin Gilliland - 46.90
8) Maggie Graves - 52.78

4x100 Relay

 

4x100 Relay

1) Trenton - 44.75
3) Chillicothe - 45.85 - Busse, Midgyett, Thomas, Clark

 

1) Chillicothe - 51.60 - Barnett, Williams, Hayes,
                                   Gilliland

4x200 Relay

 

4x200 Relay

1) Chillicothe - 1:35.65 - Busse, Thomas, Clark,
                                      Midgyett

 

1) Chillicothe - 1:49.27 - Barnett, Circo, Williams,
                                      Gilliland

4x400 Relay

 

4x400 Relay

1) Maryville - 3:29.02
Chillicothe had no place winners

 

1) Chillicothe - 4:18.48 - Stevens, Baker, Barnett,
                                      Williams

4x800 Relay

 

4x800 Relay

1) Trenton - 8:32.61
2) Chillicothe - 9:10.08 - Distler, Allen, Jensen, Saville

 

1) Chillicothe  10:30.92 - Stevens, Baker, Reeter,
                                        Williams

High Jump

 

High Jump

1) Franks - Cameron - 6' 6"
7) David Hershberger - 5' 8"

 

1) Appling - Cameron - 5'0"
5) Maggie Graves - 4' 8"
5) Lexi Snyder - 4' 8"

Pole Vault

 

Pole Vault

1) Sherry - Maryville - 12' 6"
4) Matt Shaffer - 9' 6"
5) Jared Cox - 9' 6"

 

1) Frey- Brookfield - 9' 0"
Chillicothe had no place winners

Long Jump

 

Long Jump

1) Mizera - Maryville 19' 9"
Chillicothe had no place winners

 

1) Greenwood - Hamilton - 17' 8"
7) Lexi Snyder - 14' 3"

Triple Jump

 

Triple Jump

1) Mizera - Maryville - 42' 5"
5) Zach Alperin - 39' 3"

 

1) Wilmarth - Maryville - 34' 11"
3) Lexi Snyder - 33' 0.5"

Shot Put

 

Shot Put

1) Schieber - Hamilton - 169' 5"
2) Alec Whiteside - 152' 3"
7) Spencer Hart - 130' 3"

 

1) Kassanavoid - Lawson - 121' 4"

8) Maura Sturguess - 95' 6"

Discus

 

Discus

1) Schieber - Hamilton - 57' 5.5"
3) Alec Whiteside - 49' 2"
4) Spencer Hart - 46' 10"

 

1) Scarbrough - Maryville - 37' 3.5"
4) Paige Peters - 32' 7"

 

Contact Us
administrator@chshornets.com