4/10/12 Maryville Relays
<Complete Season Scores>

 

Boys Results

1) Maryville 167.5 2) Platte County 106.5
3) Smithville 97.5 4) Park Hill South 88.5
5) Chillicothe 81 6) Hamilton 58
7) Savannah 48 8) Cameron 29
9) North Andrew 12 10) Nodaway Holt 8
11) King City 2 ..

 

 

Girls Results

1) Park Hill South 99.5 2) Chillicothe  99.3
3) Platte County 94.5 4) Maryville 88.5
5) Hamilton 79 6) Smithville 66.3
7) Savannah 60 8) Cameron 54.5
9) King City 34.83 10) Nodaway Holt 17.5
11) North Andrew 3 ..

 

100

 

100

1) Rollins - Platte Co 10.85
Chillicothe had no place winners

 

1) Richardson - Cameron 12.74
6) Mackenzie Barnett - 13:33

7) Olivia Hayes 13.38

200

 

200

1) Rollins - Platte Co 22.24
7) DeEll Midgyett 24:35

 

1) Wallace - Maryville 27.05
Chillicothe had no place winners

400

 

400

1) Scheffe - Maryville 51.47
6) Austin Busse 53.97

 

1) Isis Baker - 1:01.43

800

 

800

1) Petersen - Smithville 2:02.55
Chillicothe had no place winners

 

1) Prather - Hamilton 2:29.9
4) Ali Stevens - 2:36.43

1600

 

1600

1) Petersen - Smithville 4:46.21
2) Broc Graves 4:53.99
6) Cody Saville 5:10.78
7) Cole Distler 5:12.96

 

1) Tuck - Smithville 5:19.00
4) Ali Stevens - 5:34.68

3200

 

3200

1) Valentine - Platte Co 10:32.05
5) Andrew Jensen - 10:59.30

 

1) Berger - Smithville 12:03.44
Chillicothe had no place winners

110 Hurdles

 

100 Hurdles

1) Burch - Maryville - 16:04
7) David Hershberger 16,93

 

1) Rothers - Park Hill South 15.91
3) Erin Gilliland - 16:46

300 Hurdles

 

300 Hurdles

1) Holtman - Maryville - 40.60
4) David Hershberger 43.90 (tied for 4th)
6) Zach Alperin 44.10

 

1) Erin Gilliland - 47.10
6) Bridgett Kieffer - 52.06

8) Maggie Graves - 53.67

4x100 Relay

 

4x100 Relay

1) Park Hill South 44.66
3) Chillicothe - 45.59 Palmer, Midgyett, Thomas, Busse

 

1) Chillicothe - 51.89 - Barnett, Williams, Hayes,
                                   Gilliland

4x200 Relay

 

4x200 Relay

1) Platte County 1:30.74

2) Chillicothe - 1:33.9 Palmer, Midgyett, Thomas, Busse

 

1) Chillicothe - 1:50.18 - Barnett, Circo, Williams,
                                      Gilliland

4x400 Relay

 

4x400 Relay

1) Maryville - 3:31.17
4) Chillicothe - 3:44.0 Meyers, Cr Saville, Allen, Palmer

 

1) Chillicothe - 4:16.68 - Stephens, Baker, Barnett,
                                      Williams

4x800 Relay

 

4x800 Relay

1) Maryville 8:39.74
3) Chillicothe - 8:58.16 Allen, Distler, Jensen, Cd Saville

 

1) Smithville - 10:08.00
2) Chillicothe 10:26.37 Stephens, Baker, Reeter, Williams

High Jump

 

High Jump

1) Williams - Savannah 6'4"
7) David Hershberger - 5' 6" (Tied)

 

1) Kendall - Platte Co 5' 4"
8) Maggie Graves - 4' 6" (Tied)

Pole Vault

 

Pole Vault

1) Stiens - Maryville - 12' 6"
8) Jared Cox - 10' 0"

 

1) Sampsell - Platte County 9'0"
3) Lauren Jones - 8' 5"

Long Jump

 

Long Jump

1) Lamb - Smithville 21' 11"
Chillicothe had no place winners

 

1) Greenwood - Hamilton - 16' 4.5"
8) Lexi Snyder - 14' 4.5"

Triple Jump

 

Triple Jump

1) Lamb - Smithville 42' 11"
5) Zach Alperin - 39' 9"

 

1) Reser - Park Hill South 33' 10"
3) Lexi Snyder - 33' 3"

Shot Put

 

Shot Put

1) Schieber - Hamilton - 53' 8.5"
3) Alec Whiteside - 47' 6"
4) Spencer Hart - 45' 4.5"

 

1) Sleeth - King City 38' 3"

7) Paige Peters 32' 6"

Discus

 

Discus

1) Schieber - Hamilton - 152' 9"
4) Spencer Hart - 125' 05"
7) Alec Whiteside - 115' 08"

 

1) Gunthier - Platte Co 121' 5"
8) Maura Sturguess 98' 05"

 

Contact Us
administrator@chshornets.com