4/20/12 Mineral Water Classic
at Excelsior Springs
<Complete Season Scores>

 

Boys Results

1) Maryville - 146

2) Chillicothe - 114

3) Kearney - 104.5

4) Richmond - 81

5) Excelsior Springs - 73

6) St Pius - 51

7) Hamilton - 39

8) Harrisonville - 37.5

9) Cameron - 22 (tie)

9) Benton - 22 (Tie)

11) Pembroke Hill - 9

x

 

 

Girls Results

1) Maryville - 128

2) Chillicothe - 122

3) Harrisonville - 87

4) Kearney - 84

5) Excelsior Springs - 62

6) Hamilton - 51

7) Cameron -44

8) Richmond - 38

9) Pembroke Hill - 36

10) Benton - 27

11) St Pius - 16

x

 

100

 

100

1) Shawn Scheffe - Maryville - 11.16
6) DeEll Midgyett 11.86

 

1) Mikaila Wallace - Maryville - 12.84
4) Olivia Hayes - 13.31
6) Mackenzie Barnett - 13.52

200

 

200

1) Shawn Scheffe - Maryville - 22.87
8) Walker Thomas - 24.41

 

1) Mikaila Wallace - Maryville - 27.29
Chillicothe had no place winners

400

 

400

1) Ryan Vandiver - Maryville 51.94
Chillicothe had no place winners

 

1) Sabrina King - Kearney - 1:03.04
3) Isis Baker - 1:03.60

800

 

800

1) Connor Stark - Kearney - 2:06.52
4) Broc Graves - 2:10.68
7) Kameron Allen - 2:15.34

 

1) Ali Stevens - 2:34.56

1600

 

1600

1) Cody Gorham - Richmond 4:32.09
4) Broc Graves - 4:55.37

 

1) Ali Stevens - 5:45.19

3200

 

3200

1) Cody Gorham - Richmond 10:01.44
3) Andrew Jensen - 10:45.46

 

1) Jessica Allen - Kearney 12:07.80
Chillicothe had no place winners

110 Hurdles

 

100 Hurdles

1) Trevor Douglas - Excelsior Springs 15.27
4) David Hershberger - 16:39
6) Zach Alperin - 17.16

 

1) Erin Gilliland - 15.98

300 Hurdles

 

300 Hurdles

1) Chris Holtman - Maryville 40.26
5) David Hershberger - 44.13
8) Zach Alperin - 44.71

 

1) Erin Gilliland - 48.90

4x100 Relay

 

4x100 Relay

1) Chillicothe - 45.78 - Alperin, Midgyett, Thomas,
                                   Busse

 

1) Chillicothe - 52.69 - Williams, Gilliland, Hayes,
                                   Barnett

4x200 Relay

 

4x200 Relay

1) Maryville 1:32.00
3) Chillicothe 1:36.00-Midgyett, Thomas, Meyers, Busse

 

1) Chillicothe - 1:51.51 - Circo, Williams, Gilliland,
                                     Barnett

4x400 Relay

 

4x400 Relay

1) Maryville - 3:31.30
4) Chillicothe - 3:39.89 -Midgyett, Allen, Thomas, Busse

 

1) Kearney - 4:17.21
2) Chillicothe - 4:20.75-Stevens, Baker, Barnett, Williams

4x800 Relay

 

4x800 Relay

1) Richmond - 8:38.00
6) Chillicothe - 9:19.02 - Distler, Eckert, Saville, Allen

 

1) Kearney - 10:20.15
2) Chillicothe  10:27.19-Stevens, Baker, Reeter, Williams

High Jump

 

High Jump

1) Lucas Hook - Richmond 5'10"
2) David Hershberger - 5' 10"

 

1) Emmye Ring - Excelsior Springs 5'0"
5) Lexi Snyder - 4' 6"

Pole Vault

 

Pole Vault

1) Landon Mickleberry - Harrisonville - 13' 6"
4) Bryan Drake - 10' 6"

 

1) McKenzie Taylor - Harrisonville 10'0"
5) Isis Baker - 8' 6"
8) Lauren Jones - 7' 6"

Long Jump

 

Long Jump

1) Treyton Burtch 19' 11"
Chillicothe had no place winners

 

1) Allysa Lisbon - Pembroke Hill - 16'2"
3) Lexi Snyder - 14' 9.5"

Triple Jump

 

Triple Jump

1) Zach Alperin - 39' 9.75"

 

1) Lexi Snyder - 32'6"

Shot Put

 

Shot Put

1) Alec Whiteside - 53' 4.50
3) Spencer Hart - 48' 2"

 

1) Baylee Scarbrough - Maryville - 36' 11"

Chillicothe had no place winners

Discus

 

Discus

1) PJ Patton - Harrisonville - 156' 05"
2) Alec Whiteside - 142' 04"
3) Spencer Hart - 128' 09"

 

1) Jess Pfost - Maryville 111' 6"
4) Maura Sturguess - 94' 9"

 

Contact Us
administrator@chshornets.com