4/28/12 Midland Empire Conference Track
at Smithville
<Complete Season Scores>

 

Boys Results

1) Maryville

171

2) Chillicothe

145

3) Smithville

144

4) Benton

 67.5

5) Savannah

 60.5

6) Cameron

 40.5

7) LeBlond

 33.5

8) Lafayette

 25

 

 

Girls Results

1) Smithville

130.5

2) Maryville

129.5

3) Chillicothe

124.5

4) Cameron

106

5) LeBlond

 60

6) Lafayette

 50

7) Benton

 35

8) Savannah

 26.5

 

100

 

100

1) Andrew Duncan - Smithville - 10.92
6) DeEll Midgyett 11.51

 

1) Melia Richardson - Cameron - 12.83
6) Mackenzie Barnett - 13.52

200

 

200

1) Shawn Scheffe - Maryville - 2262
5) Walker Thomas - 24.18

 

1) Melia Richardson - Cameron - 26.34
8) Olivia Hayes - 28.17

400

 

400

1) Ryan Vandiver - Maryville 51.90
5) Walker Thomas - 54.58
6) Austin Busse - 54.60

 

1) SMelia Richardson - Cameron - 1:01.59
3) Isis Baker - 1:04.33
4) Jozie Reeter - 1:09.37

800

 

800

1) Kain Ellis - Benton - 2:05.87
2) Broc Graves - 2:10.64
6) Kameron Allen - 2:16.52

 

1) Katie Tuck - Smithville - 2:22.73
2) Ali Stevens - 2:30.62

1600

 

1600

1)Kain Ellis - Benton - 4:44.56
2) Broc Graves - 4:53.41
4) Cody Saville - 5:10.47

 

1) Katie Tuck - Smithville - 5:21.66

2) Ali Stevens - 5:40.44

3200

 

3200

1) Andrew Jensen - 10:38.22
7) Mitchell Smith - 11:37.20

 

1) Katie Berger - Smithville - 12:11.74
Chillicothe had no place winners

110 Hurdles

 

100 Hurdles

1) Treyton Burch - Maryville - 15.45
4) Zach Alperin - 16.91
5) David Hershberger - 16:98

 

1) Erin Gilliland - 16.46
7) Bridget Kieffer - 18.83

300 Hurdles

 

300 Hurdles

1) Treyton Burch - Maryville 41.81
4) Zach Alperin - 45.01

 

1) Erin Gilliland - 47.28
8) Bridget Kieffer - 53.90

4x100 Relay

 

4x100 Relay

1) Smithville - 45.17
2) Chillicothe - 45.32-Alperin, Midgyett, Thomas, Busse

 

1) Chillicothe - 51.87 - Barnett Williams, Hayes,
                                  Gilliland,                                   

4x200 Relay

 

4x200 Relay

1) Chillicothe 1:35.80 - Midgyett, Thomas, Meyers,
                                    Busse

 

1) Chillicothe - 1:50.96 - Barnett, Circo, Williams,
                                     Gilliland

4x400 Relay

 

4x400 Relay

1) Maryville - 3:35.98
3) Chillicothe - 3:49.40 -Meyers, Saville, Allen, Busse

 

1) Maryville - 4:16.59
2) Chillicothe - 4:20.28-Stevens, Baker, Barnett, Williams

4x800 Relay

 

4x800 Relay

1) Smithville - 8:53.19
3) Chillicothe - 9:12.19 - Distler, Jensen, Saville, Allen

 

1) Smithville - 10:06.86
2) Chillicothe  11:08.15-Stevens, Baker, Reeter, Williams

High Jump

 

High Jump

1) Riley Williams - Savannah - 6'7"
3) David Hershberger - 5' 8"

 

1) Miranda Migletz - Savannah 5'2"
4) Lexi Snyder - 4' 6"
7) Jozie Reeter - 4'2"

Pole Vault

 

Pole Vault

1) Derek Steins - Maryville - 12' 6"
5) Bryan Drake - 10' 6"
6) Jared Cox - 9' 6"

 

1) Jessa Steins - Maryville - 9' 6"
2) Isis Baker - 9'
3) Lauren Jones - 7' 6"

Long Jump

 

Long Jump

1) Tyler Lamb - Smithville - 21' 8.5"
Chillicothe had no place winners

 

1) Audrey Glenski - LeBlond - 15' 9"
Chillicothe had no place winners

Triple Jump

 

Triple Jump

1) Tyler Lamb - Smithville 42' 10.5"

2) Zach Alperin - 40' 2"

 

1) Lexi Snyder - 34' 6.5"

Shot Put

 

Shot Put

1) Alec Whiteside - 51' 6"
3) Spencer Hart - 48' 10"

 

1) Baylee Scarbrough - Maryville - 35' 1"

2) Paige Peters - 34' 8.5"

Discus

 

Discus

1) Caleb Mather - Maryville - 149' 10"
2) Alec Whiteside - 148' 9"
3) Spencer Hart - 136' 5"

 

1) Jess Pfost - Maryville 113' 8"
7) Maura Sturguess - 83' 1"

 

Contact Us
administrator@chshornets.com