5/03/12 Irish Relays
<Complete Season Scores>

 

Boys
1 Maryville 106
2 Chillicothe 98
3 Savannah 95
4 Lafayette 62
5 Benton 60
6 Cameron 50
7 Richmond 47
8 Van Horn 7
9 Troy 1
Girls
1 Maryville 122
2 Chillicothe 115
3 Savannah 84
4 Cameron 64
5 Lafayette 54
6 Richmond 40
7 Benton 31


100m Dash
Girls 1st Mikalia Wallace Maryville 12.48 3rd Mackenzie Barnett Chillicothe 13.10 5th Olivia Hayes Chillicothe 13.28
Boys 1st Jurell Green Lafayette 11.09 No Chillicothe Place winners

200m Dash

Girls 1st Marisa Grayson Lafayette 25.84 No Chillicothe Place winners
Boys 1st John Weeks Savannah 22.66 4th DeEll Midgyett Chillicothe 23.03

400m Dash
Girls 1st Hanna Miller Savannah 1:01.49 2nd Isis Baker Chillicothe 1:02.78
Boys 1st Ryan Vandivert Maryville 52.50 No Chillicothe Place winners

800m Run
Girls 1st Hanna Miller Savannah 2:28.83 2nd Ali Stevens Chillicothe 2:33.16
Boys 1st Kain Ellis Benton 2:04.42 3rd Broc Graves Chillicothe 2:09.62

1600m Run
Girls 1st Hanna Miller Savannah 5:28.82 2nd Ali Stevens Chillicothe 5:33.03
Boys 1st Kain Ellis Benton 4:29.27 3rd Broc Graves Chillicothe 4:46.86

3200m Run

Girls 1st Lindsey Cohen Maryville 14:36.50 No Chillicothe Place winners
Boys 1st Damon Goodall Maryville 10:49.04 2nd Andrew Jensen Chillicothe 11:07.59 5th Mitchell Smith Chillicothe 11:30.38

100/110 Hurdles

Girls 1st Erin Gilliland Chillicothe 15.74
Boys 1st Treyton Burch Maryville 15.44 3rd Zach Alperin Chillicothe 16.55 4th David Hershberger Chillicothe 17.03

300m Hurdles

Girls 1st Erin Gilliland Chillicothe 46.20
Boys 1st Treyton Burch Maryville 41.57 4th Zach Alperin Chillicothe 43.58 6th David Hershberger Chillicothe 43.94
 

4x100
Girls 1st Chillicothe 51.30 (Barnett, Williams, Hayes, Gillilan)
Boys 1st Savannah 44.46 3rd Chillicothe 46.17 (Midgyett, Thomas, Meyers, Busse)

4x200

Girls 1st Chillicothe 1:48.99 (Barnett, Circo, Williams, Gillilan)
Boys 1st Savannah 1:33.75 No Chillicothe Place winners
 

4x400
Girls 1st Maryville 4:12.70 2nd Chillicothe 4:16.83 (Stephens, Baker, Barnett, Williams)
Boys 1st Maryville 3:33.03 2nd Chillicothe 3:33.46 (Allen, Hershberger, Thomas, Busse)

4x800

Girls 1st Chillicothe 10:31.65 (Stevens, Reeter, Baker, Williams)
Boys 1st Richmond 8:28.47 3rd Chillicothe 9:07.64 (Allen, Distler, Saville, Graves)
 

High Jump
Girls 1st Kelsey Appling Cameron 5' 3rd Lexi Snyder Chillicothe 4' 8"
Boys 1st Riley Williams Savannah 6' 6" 6th David Hershberger Chillicothe 5' 8"

Long Jump

Girls 1st Blayre Helm Savannah 14' 8.5" 5th Lexi Snyder Chillicothe 13' 5.5"
Boys 1st Brendan Gabbart Cameron 19' 2.75" No Chillicothe Place winners

Triple Jump

Girls 1st Lexi Snyder Chillicothe 34' 2"
Boys 1st Zach Alperin Chillicothe 40' 6.5"

Discus

Girls 1st Baylee Scarbrough Maryville 113' 1.5" 6th Maura Sturguess Chillicothe 86'
Boys 1st Caleb Mather Maryville 143' 9" 2nd Alec Whiteside Chillicothe 140' 5.5" 4th Spencer Hart Chillicothe 130' 10"

Shot Put

Girls 1st Baylee Scarbrough Maryville 36' 6.5" 3rd Paige Peters Chillicothe 35' 8"
Boys 1st Caleb Mather Maryville 50' 4" 2nd Spencer Hart Chillicothe 48' 4" 3rd Alec Whiteside Chillicothe 47' 8"
 

 

Contact Us
administrator@chshornets.com