5/11/12 Districts at Richmond
<Complete Season Scores>


* Green Highlight = CHS Sectional Qualifier

Boys Results

1) Maryville - 115

2) Platte County - 89

3) Chillicothe - 70

3) Liberty North - 70

3) Smithville - 70

6) Excelsior Springs - 64

7) Savannah - 54

8) Richmond - 50

9) Benton - 36

10) St Pius - 34

11) Cameron - 22

12) KC Northeast - 10

13) Lafayette - 9

14) Renaissance Aca - 9

 

 

Girls Results

1) Maryville - 121

2) Chillicothe - 89

3) Smithville - 75

4) Platte Co - 71

5) Savannah - 59

6) Cameron - 56

7) St Pius - 47

8) Liberty North - 44

9) Excelsior Springs - 42

10) Lafayette - 38

11) Richmond - 29

12) Benton - 17

13) Renaissance Aca - 11

14) KC Northeast - 1

 

100

 

100

1) Naron Rollins - Platte Co - 10.83
Chillicothe had no place winners

 

1) Mikaila Wallace - Maryville - 12.77
6) Olivia Hayes - 13.27
7) Mackenzie Barnett - 13.28

200

 

200

1) Naron Rollins - Platte Co - 21:57
7) Walker Thomas - 24:00

 

1) Lexie  Oak - St Pius - 25.47
7) Olivia Hayes - 27.87

400

 

400

1) Naron Rollins - Platte Co - 51.00
Chillicothe had no place winners

 

1) Lexie Oak - St Pius X - 59.07
6) Isis Baker - 1:04.31

800

 

800

1) Kain Ellis - Benton - 2:01.03
Chillicothe had no place winners

 

1) Katie Tuck - Smithville - 2:22.42
5) Ali Stephens - 2:31.11

1600

 

1600

1) Cody Gorham - Richmond 4:34.05
4) Broc Graves - 4:44.24

 

1) Katie Tuck - Smithville - 5:15.58
5) Ali Stephens - 5:25.13

3200

 

3200

1) Cody Gorham - Richmond - 9:58.37
5) Andrew Jensen - 10:24

 

1) Katie Berger - Smithville - 11:54.92
Chillicothe had no place winners

110 Hurdles

 

100 Hurdles

1) Trevor Douglas - Excelsior Springs - 15:13
4) David Hershberger - 15;98

 

1) Holly Wilmarth - Maryville - 15.50
2) Erin Gilliland - 15.88

300 Hurdles

 

300 Hurdles

1) Trevor Douglas - Excelsior Springs - 39.37
Chillicothe had no place winners

 

1) Erin Gilliland - 46.59

4x100 Relay

 

4x100 Relay

1) Savannah - 44.87
5) Chillicothe - 45.98 - Zach Alperin, DeEll Midgyett,
   Walker Thomas, Austin Busse

 

1) Chillicothe - 51.09 - Mackenzie Barnett, Maddie
    Williams, Olivia Hayes, Erin Gilliland

4x200 Relay

 

4x200 Relay

1) Platte Co - 1:31.06
4) Chillicothe - 1:34.36 - Zach Alperin, DeEll Midgyett,
   Walker Thomas, Austin Busse

 

1) Chillicothe - 1:48.39 - Mackenzie Barnett, Jordyn Circo, Maddie Williams, Erin Gilliland

4x400 Relay

 

4x400 Relay

1) Maryville - 3:33.60
3) Chillicothe - 3:38.83 - Corey Saville, David Hershberger
   Walker Thomas, Austin Busse

 

1) Maryville - 4:12.78
4) Chillicothe - 4:16.63 - Ali Stephens, Isis Baker,
    Mackenzie Barnett, Maddie Williams

4x800 Relay

 

4x800 Relay

1) Richmond - 8:26.11
7) Chillicothe - 9:18.51 - Cole Distler, Cody Saville,
    Mitchell Smith and Andrew Jensen

 

1) Smithville - 9:51.45
4) Chillicothe - 10:21.93 - Ali Stephens, Isis Baker,
     Jozie Reeter, Maddie Williams

High Jump

 

High Jump

1) Ryle Williams - Savannah - 6'6"
6) David Hershberger - 5'10"

 

1) Selina Kendall - Platte Co - 5'2"
Chillicothe had no place winners

Pole Vault

 

Pole Vault

1) Derek Stiens - Maryville - 13' 6"
5) Bryan Drake - 11' 6"

 

1) Haley Hughes - Excelsior Springs - 10' 3"
6) Isis Baker - 8' 6"

Long Jump

 

Long Jump

1) Tyler Lamb - Smithville - 21' 9.75"
Chillicothe had no place winners

 

1) Blayre Helm - Savannah - 15' 5.5"
8) Kelsey Boley - 13' 9.5"

Triple Jump

 

Triple Jump

1) Peyton Mizera - Maryville - 42' 10.5"
Chillicothe had no place winners

 

1) Holly Wilmarth  Maryville - 25' 4.5"
2) Lexi Snyder - 33' 4.5"

Shot Put

 

Shot Put

1) Alec Whiteside - 49' 10"

4) Spencer Hard - 45' 4.5"

 

1) Baylee Scarbrough - Maryville 26' 11.5"
3) Paige Peters - 33' 6"
6) Faith Peters - 31' 3"

Discus

 

Discus

1) Caleb Mather - Maryville - 147' 5"
2) Alec Whiteside - 145' 10"
4) Spencer Hart - 130' 10"

 

1) Jess Pfost - Maryville - 112' 11"
8) Maura Sturguess - 91' 6"

 

Contact Us
administrator@chshornets.com