5/25-26/2018 State Meet
Boys Tied 5th, Girls No Score
<Full Results>     <Season Results>

Boys 5th place ties for highest team place since 1950 (5th 1973)
Boys 35 points new school record
Two state champions in individual (non-relay) events first time since 193
 

Boys Results  - 67 teams

1) Cardinal Ritter 72

2) Trinity Catholic - 57

3) Herculaneum - 37

4) Lamar - 36

5) Chillicothe - 35 (tie)

5) Centralia - 35 (tie)

 

Girls Results  - 36 teams

1) John Burroughs - 62.0

2) Cardinal Ritter - 39

3) Trinity Catholic - 56

4) Fatima - 33

4) Lincoln - 33

6) Pembroke Hill - 31

100

 

100

1) Kemeric Winston - Trinity Catholic- 10.86

 

1) Lenetta Lee - Summit Christian - 12.11

200

 

200

1) Kemeric Winston - Trinity Catholic - 21.48
8) Brett Shaffer - Chillicothe - 22.69

 

1) Lenetta Lee - Summit Christian - 24.60

400

 

400

1) Jameson Williams - Cardinal Ritter - 48.68

 

1) DeVyvion Smith - Trnity Catholic - 57.14

800

 

800

1) Brandon Miller - John Burroughs - 1:49.55

 

1) Kylie Goldfarb - John Burroughs

1600

 

1600

1) Brandon Miller - John Burroughs - 4:23

 

1) Mercedes Schroer - Christian - 5:09.15

3200

 

3200

1) Caleb Feurbacher - Maryville - 9:35.21

 

1) Mercedes Schroer - Christian - 11:26.94

110 Hurdles

 

100 Hurdles

1) Brett Shaffer - Chillicothe - 14.46
2) Sean Irwin - Osensville - 14.62

 

1) Cardinal Ritter - 14.87

300 Hurdles

 

300 Hurdles

1) Jameson Williams - Cardinal Ritter - 37.47
2) Grant Conway -St James - 38.05

3) Brett Shaffer - Chillicothe - 39.12

 

1) Busiwa Asinga - Principia - 44.02

4x100 Relay

 

4x100 Relay

1) Trinity Catholic - 42.87

 

1) Cardina Ritter - 49.06

4x200 Relay

 

4x200 Relay

1) Trinity Catholic - 1:28.84

 

1) Cardinal Ritter - 1:42.65

4x400 Relay

 

4x400 Relay

1) Southern Boon - 3:23.99

 

1) Cardina Ritter - 4:00.13

4x800 Relay

 

4x800 Relay

1) Principia - 7:59.40

 

1) John Burroughs - 9:38.83

High Jump

 

High Jump

1) Mitchell Fairless - Duchesne - 6' 10"
12) Jon Burk - Chillicothe - 6' 1"

 

1) Madison Bowles - Strafford - 5' 4"
2) Serena Sundell - Maryville - 5' 3"

Pole Vault

 

Pole Vault

1) Bryan Candrl - Owensville - 14' 9"
Jack Willard - Chillicothe - no height cleared

 

1) Lynsie Curtis - Centralia - 12; 6.25"
12) Molly Jones - Chillicothe - 9' 0"

Long Jump

 

Long Jump

1) Trey Miller - Clinton - 23' 7"

 

1) Bria Ward - John Burroughs - 17' 11.75"

Triple Jump

 

Triple Jump

1) Rasheed Ricketts - Cardinal Ritter - 47' 4.5"

 

1) Bria Ward - John Burroughs - 36' 8.25"

Shot Put

 

Shot Put

1) Walker Graves - Chillicothe - 54' 8.5"
2) Tynan Braymiller - Clinton - 52' 11.5"

 

1) Mikayla Deshazer - KC Lincoln - 45' 8.5"

Discus

 

Discus

1) Cooper Lucas - Lamar - 176' 2"
2) Walker Graves - Chillicothe - 173' 6"

3) Justin Dannar - Odessa - 167' 3"

 

1) Mikayla Deshazer - KC Lincoln - 159' 10"

Javelin

 

Javelin

1) Peyton Davis - Centralia - 186' 11"

 

1) Sydney Jusczczyk - Trinity - 142' 3"