Boys Basketball Vs Opponent
  1950-51 thru 2017-18 season

Albany

2 - 0

St Joseph: Benton

49 - 60

Belton

1 - 0

St Joseph: C.B.C.

3 - 4

Bethany: South Harrison

9 - 0

St Joseph: Central

9 - 20

Blue Springs

0 - 1

St Joseph: Lafayette

45 - 54

Blue Springs South

0 - 1

St Joseph: LeBlond

17 - 27

Blue Valley, Kansas

0 - 1

St Louis: C.B.C.

0 - 1

Boonville

3 - 3

St Louis: Vashon

2 - 0

Braymer

1 - 0

Stanberry

2 - 1

Brookfield

62 - 16

Strafford

1 - 0

Cameron

45 - 28

Sullivan

1 - 0

Cameron Junior Varsity

1 - 0

Tarkio

3 - 2

Carrollton

28 - 7

Tarkio Academy

6 - 0

Charleston

0 - 1

Trenton

101 - 35

Clinton

1 - 0

Unionville: Putnam County

38 - 11

Columbia: Hickman

1 - 3

Warrensburg

1 - 1

Columbia: Rock Bridge

2 - 18

Washington

1 - 0

Conway 1 - 0

Washington: St Francis Borgia

1 - 1

Des Moines: North 0 - 2

Webb City

1 - 1

East Buchanan

2 - 2

1910 thru 1949-50 seasons

Excelsior Springs

31- 14

Albany

1 - 2

Falls City, NE

0 - 3

Armstrong

0 - 1

Fayette

2 - 3

Avalon

4 - 0

Fulton

2 - 4

Bethany

1 - 0

Gilman City

5 - 0

Braymer

3 - 4

Glasgow

2 - 0

Breckenridge

14 - 13

Green City

1 - 1

Brookfield

33 - 8

Hamilton

5 - 4

Bucklin

2 - 1

Hannibal

2 - 3

California

0 - 1

Higginsville

5 - 1

Camden

1 - 0

Independence: Fort Osage

0 - 1

Cameron

20 - 21

Independence: Truman

1 - 1

Carrollton

5 - 3

Independence: Van Horn

2 - 3

Chillicothe Alumni

8 - 0

Independence: William Chrisman

1 - 1

Chillicothe Business College

3 - 0

Jefferson City: Helias

4 - 3

Chillicothe Normal School

2 - 0

Jennings

1 - 0

Chula

3 - 0

Kansas City: Barstow

1 - 0

Columbia

1 - 0

Kansas City: Bishop Hogan

4 - 5

Concordia

2 - 1

Kansas City: Center

1 - 0

Dawn

1 - 0

Kansas City: Central

0 - 4

Excelsior Springs

4 - 6

Kansas City: DeLaSalle

1 - 1

Fayette

1 - 0

Kansas City: East

1 - 0

Gallatin

5 - 3

Kansas City: Glennon

1 - 0

Galt

2 - 2

Kansas City: Hickman Mills

0 - 1

Gilman City

1 - 2

Kansas City: Lillis

1 - 0

Glasgow

0 - 1

Kansas City: Lincoln Academy

5 - 5

Gower

1 - 0

Kansas City: Metro

3 - 1

Grant City

0 - 1

Kansas City: Northeast

2 - 1

Hale

1 - 1

Kansas City: Oak Park

0 - 2

Hamilton

6 - 7

Kansas City: O'Hara

0 - 2

Hamlin, Kansas

1 - 0

Kansas City: Park Hill

2 - 2

Harris

0 - 1

Kansas City: Park Hill South

0 - 1

Holy Rosary

1 - 0

Kansas City: Paseo

0 - 5

Hopkins

1 - 1

Kansas City: Pembroke Hill

2 - 0

Irish Grove

0 - 1

Kansas City: Ruskin

3 - 0

Jameson

1 - 0

Kansas City: Southwest

3 - 1

Jamesport

4 - 0

Kansas City: Staley

0 - 2

Jefferson City

1 - 0

Kansas City: St Michaels

1 - 0

Kansas City: Pembroke Hill

0 - 1

Kansas City: St Pius X

2 - 4

Kansas City: Westport

0 - 1

Kansas City: University Academy

2- 0

Kingston

1 - 1

Kansas City: Westport

2 - 3

Kirksville

9 - 19

Kansas City: Winnetonka

2 - 0

L.C.C. (??)

1 - 0

Kearney

18 - 10

Laclede

1 - 0

King City

0 - 1

Lancaster

1 - 0

Kirksville

42 - 49

LaPlata

2 - 3

LaMonte

2 - 0

Laredo

3 - 0

Lawson

13 - 11

Latour

1 - 0

Lee's Summit

0 - 2

Lexington: Wentworth Military

5 - 6

Lee's Summit North

0 - 1

Liberty

2 - 6

Lexington

4 - 1

Linneus

1 - 0

Lexington: Wentworth Military

1 - 1

Macon

4 - 2

Liberty

4 - 5

Malta Bend

1 - 1

Liberty North

0 - 1

Marceline

22 - 6

Linneus

1 - 1

Marshall

1 - 1

Logan-Rogersville

0 - 1

Maryville

4 - 19

Macon

52 - 16

Maysville

4 - 6

Madison

1 - 0

Meadville

0 - 1

Malta Bend

6 - 2

Mendon

0 - 1

Marceline

36 - 10

Mercer Academy

1 - 0

Marshall

55 - 33

Mexico

0 - 4

Maryville

44 - 42

Milan

17 - 2

Meadville

1 - 0

Moberly

2 - 3

Mexico

2 - 3

Mooresville

4 - 2

Mid-Buchanan

5 - 0

New York

1 - 0

Milan

35 - 7

North Kansas City

1 - 2

Moberly

24 - 32

Pattonsburg

1 - 2

Monroe City

1 - 0

Pleasant Hill

1 - 0

Mound City

0 - 2

Princeton

10 - 1

Mountain Grove

1 - 0

Rocky Comfort

0 - 1

North Kansas City

1 - 2

Rushville

1 - 0

Oak Grove

3 - 2

Salisbury

2 - 0

Odessa

4 - 1

Sampsel

1 - 0

Pickett

1 - 0

Savannah

4 - 3

Platte County

21 - 7

Sheridan, Iowa

0 - 1

Plattsburg

2-0

Slater

2 - 0

Princeton

5 - 0

Smithville

1 - 0

Raymore-Peculiar

1 - 0

Spickard

1 - 2

Raytown

0 - 2

St Joseph: Benton

3 - 16

Richmond

14 - 5

St Joseph: Central

2 - 6

Savannah

54 - 25

St Joseph: Lafayette

3 - 10 - 1

Schuyler County

1 - 1

Stanberry

0 - 1

Scotland County

0 - 2

Sumner

1 - 0

Sedalia Smith Cotton

6 - 3

Tina

0 - 2

Slater

2 - 5

Trenton

23 - 34

Smithville

18 - 11

Unionville

6 - 0

Spickard

0 - 1

Utica

4 - 0

Springfield: Glendale

1 - 0

Walkenda

1 - 0

Springfield: Kickapoo

0 - 1

Warrensburg

1 - 0

Springfield: Parkview

1 - 1

Wheeling

1 - 0

 

 

Windsor

0 - 1


Contact Us

administrator@chshornets.com