1935 Hornets Track
Coach Paul T. Scott
Conference: none, District: 4th, State: did not place
 

Trenton 71.6, Chillicothe 55.3

100 Yards

220 Yards

440 Yards

1) Dennison - Trenton - 11.0
2) Donald Gordon - CHS

1) Donald Gordon - CHS - 26.0

1) Jolly - Trenton - 56.7
3) Charles Moser - CHS

880 Yards

Mile

Medley Relay

1) Harris - Trenton - 2:14.6
3) Jack Murchison - CHS

1) Harris - Trenton - 5:17
3) Jack Murchison - CHS

1) CHS - Moser, Anderson, Gale, Faurot - 1:50.3

120 Yard High Hurdles

200 Yard Low Hurdles

880 Relay

1) Meyers - Trenton - 18.4
2) Bob Faurot - CHS
3) Vincent Saale - CHS

1) Beasley - Trenton - 27.0
2) Bob Faurot - CHS
3) Vincent Saale - CHS

1) CHS - Paramore, Anderson, Gae, Gordon - 1:44

Shot Put

Discus

High Jump

1) Bob Faurot - CHS - 38-8
2) Charles Moser - CHS

1) Alexander - Trenton - 92-10
3) Paul Paramore - CHS

1) James Anderson - CHS - 9-5
2) Paul Paramore - CHS (Tie)

Broad Jump

Pole Vault

Javelin

1) Meyers - Trenton - 19-5
2) Floyd Storey - CHS

1) Meyers - Trenton 9-5
2) Vincent Saale - CHS
3) Claude Parrish - CHS

 1) Bob Faurot - CHS - 131-4


Trenton JuCo Meet - not much information

100 Yards

220 Yards

440 Yards

1)

1)

1)

880 Yards

Mile

Medley Relay

1)

1)

1) Central
3) CHS - Gordon, Moser, Gale, Faurrot - 1:44.5 in prelim, CHS record

120 Yard High Hurdles

200 Yard Low Hurdles

880 Relay

1)

1)

1)
4) CHS - Gordon, Gale, Anderson, Moser

Shot Put

Discus

High Jump

1)

1)

1)
4) James Anderson - CHS 5-8 (tie)

Broad Jump

Pole Vault

 

1)

1)

 

 

 CBC Meet St Joe Central - 32, Clayton 30.25, St Joe Benton 21.25, Trenton 13, Excelsior SPrings 11,
Brookfield 9.5, Mendon 6, Tina 4, Green City 3, Bosworth 3, Sedalia 0.5, Chillicothe 0.25

100 Yards

220 Yards

440 Yards

1) Shaeffer - Clayton - 10.7

1) (not listed)

1) Valentine - Benton - 54.5

880 Yards

Mile

Medley Relay

1) Brown - Trenton

1) Harris - Trenton - 5:38.5

1) Exc Springs - 1:41.2

120 Yard High Hurdles

200 Yard Low Hurdles

880 Relay

1) Harvey - Clayton - 16.3

1) Harvey - Clayton - 23.2

1) St J Central - 1:34.2

Shot Put

Discus

High Jump

1) Goss - St J Central - 45.3

1) Ross - St J Central - 110-7

1) Spring - Benton - 6-0
3) James Anderson - CHS (Tie)

Broad Jump

Pole Vault

Javelin

1) Barbee - Exc Springs - 21-5.5

1) Nickel - Clayton - 10-9.5

 1) Nurski - Benton

 

 District at Maryville - Class B - 1) Excelsior Springs 4) Chillicothe - 9.5 points
No Individual Results found

100 Yards

220 Yards

440 Yards

1)

1)

1)

880 Yards

Mile

Medley Relay

1)

1)

1)

3) CHS

120 Yard High Hurdles

200 Yard Low Hurdles

880 Relay

1)
3) Bob Faurot - CHS

1)

1)
3) CHS

Shot Put

Discus

High Jump

1)
4) Bob Faurot - CHS

1)
4) Paul Paramore - CHS

1)

Broad Jump

Pole Vault

 

1)

1) Vincent Saale - CHS

 

 

              Contact Us          
 administrator@chshornets.com