1976 Hornets Track
Coach Ed Martens
Conference: 4th, District: 5th, State:14th (14 points)
 

Indoor Meet at Wentworth Marshall 52.5, St Joe Central 47, Warrensburg 41.5, Chillicothe 25, Sedalia 24
High Jump: 1) Terry Cox - CHS - 5-10.5
440 yards: 1) Carl Head - CHS - 58.3
Long Jump: 2) Dana Macoubrie - CHS - 18-5.5
Pole Vault: 2) Dane Chapman - CHS - 11-6, 4) Brent Switzer - CHS - 9-6
Shot Put: 4) Troy Figg - CHS - 43-3

Indoor Meet at Wentworth Marshall 55, St Joe Central 49, Chillicothe 30
Pole Vault
1) Dane Chapman - CHS - 10-6, 2) Brent Switzer - CHS - 10-6
High Jump 2) Terry Cox - CHS 3) David Macoubrie - CHS - 5-
440 Yards: 2) Dana Macoubrie - CHS - 58.34) Rolfe McCoy - CHS
Shot Put: 2) Troy Figg - 40-10, 4) Steve Riley 39-7
60 High Hurdles 3) Troy Figg - CHS
60 Dash 3) Dana Macoubrie - CHS - 6.9 4) Bill Vorbeck 7.0
Long Jump 3) Bill Vorbeck - 17.7, 4) Ronnie Williams 17-6
Mile Run - 4) Jim Murrell - CHS - 5:23

Indoor District Meet at Hickman Mills
High Jump - 1) Terry Cox - CHS - 6-2

State Indoor Meet - no CHS Medalists

at Marshall 103, Chillicothe 43

100 Yards

220 Yards

440 Yards

1) Johnson - Marshall - 10.6
3) David Macoubrie - CHS

1) Smith - Marshall - 24.0
3) Dana Macoubrie - CHS

1) Brown - Marshall - 54.4
2) Carl Head - CHS
3) Dana Macoubrie - CHS

880 Yards

Mile

2 Mile

1) Rutledge - Marshall - 2:08.8
3) Bruce McCoy - CHS

1) Musgraves - Marshall - 5:02.3
2) Robin Earley - CHS

3) Ben Ernst - CHS

1) Webber - Marshall - 11:18.1
2) Joe Drummond - CHS

120 Yard Hurdles

180 Yard Hurdles

440 Relay

1) Miles - Marshall - 15.8
2) Troy Figg - CHS

1) Fowler - Marshall - 21.9
2) Troy Figg - CHS
3) Brent Switzer - CHS

1) Marshall 44.9

880 Relay

Mile Relay

2 Mile Relay

1) Marshall - 1:34.9

1) Unknown

1) Marshall - 8:36.5

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Heinzler - Marshall - 47-2
2) David Brown - CHS

1) Gary Johnson - CHS - 131-1

1) Stephenson - Marshall - 18-7
3) John Cook - CHS (Tie)
3) David Macoubrie - CHS (Tie)

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) David Macoubrie - CHS - 39-6.5
3) Jeff Whiteside - CHS

1) Terry Cox - CHS - 6-2
3) David Macoubrie - CHS

1) Pannell - Marshall - 11-6
3) Brent Switzer - CHS


Rock Bridge 103, Chillicothe 55, at Moberly 55

100 Yards

220 Yards

440 Yards

1) Smith - Rock Bridge - 10.3
4) John Cook - CHS

1) Smith - Rock Bridge - 22.4
4) David Macoubrie - CHS

1) Gilwick - Rock Bridge - 52-7
2) Carl Head - CHS

4) Gary Johnson - CHS

880 Yards

Mile

2 Mile

1) Carter - Rock Bridge - 2:13.3
2) Rolfe McCoy - CHS

1) Rader - Rock Bridge - 4:54.7
3) Robin Earley - CHS

1) Moore - Rock Bridge - 11:02
4) Joe Drummond - CHS

120 Yard Hurdles

180 Yard Hurdles

440 Relay

1) Garcia - Rock Bridge - 16.8
2) Terry Cox - CHS

3) Troy Figg - CHS

1) Massey - Rock Bridge - 21.5
3) Jeff Whiteside - CHS

1) Rock Bridge - 45.6
2) Chillicothe (no names)

880 Relay

Mile Relay

2 Mile Relay

1) Rock Bridge - 1:33.5
2) Chillicothe (no names)

1) Rock Bridge - 3:39.7
2) Chillicothe (no names)

1) Rock Bridge - 8:53.4
2) Chillicothe (no names)

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Smith - Moberly - 52-6.5

1) Roberts - Moberly - 132-5.25
3) Gary Johnson - CHS

1) David Macoubrie - CHS - 19-5

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) David Macoubrie - CHS - 39-5.5

1) David Macoubrie - CHS - 6-1
2) Terry Cox - CHS

1) Turner -Rock Bridge - 11-0
2) Dane Chapman - CHS
4) Brent Switzer - CHS

 

Carrollton Relays Marshall 56, Harrisonville 40, Warrensburg 36, Knob Noster 32, Lexington 20, Chillicothe 18, Carrollton 9, Clinton 8, Moberly 7, Odessa 7, Boonville 5, Richmond 5, Higginsville 6, St Mary's 3, Oak Grove 2, Meadville 0

Sprint Medley

Frosh 440 Relay

120 High Hurdles

1) Marshall - 3;45.8

1) CHS - Allen Heck, Mike Fitchett, Mark Fitchett, David Macoubrie - 48.6

1) Miles - Marshall - 15.3

Distance Medley

880 Relay

9/10th 880 Relay

1) Marshall - 8:15.2

1) Marshall - 1:33

1) Marshall - 1:36.4
2) CHS Allen Heck, Rolfe McCoy, David Macoubrie, Dana Macoubrie

2 mile Relay

Shuttle Hurdle

Mile Relay

1) Marshall - 8:39.6

1) Harrisonville - 1:02.5

1) Knob Noster - 3:36.2

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Smith - Moberly - 53-5

1) Griffin - Harrisonville - 138-8

1) Coker - Warrensburg - 20-6

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Coker - Warrensburg - 43-8

1) Tanner - Knob Noster - 6-2
3) David Macoubrie - CHS
4) Terry Cox - CHS

1) McCleary - Knob Noster - 12-6
4) Dane Chapman - CHS

 

Chillicothe 99, Kirksville 52, Macon 23

100 Yards

220 Yards

440 Yards

1) John Cook - CHS - 10.4
2) Dana Macoubrie - CHS

1) Valuck - Kirksville - 23.7
2) Bill Vorbeck - CHS

3) David Macoubrie - CHS

1) Carl Head - CHS - 54.0
2) Dana Macoubrie - CHS

880 Yards

Mile

2 Mile

1) Del Mathew - CHS - 2:10.3
3) Rolfe McCoy - CHS
4) Bobby Hunt - CHS

1) Ben Ernest - CHS - 5:10.4
2) Bobby Hunt - CHS -
4) Ronnie Williams - CHS

1) Joe Drummond - CHS - 11:22.6
3) Jim Murrell - CHS

120 Yard Hurdles

180 Yard Hurdles

440 Relay

1) Valuck - Kirksville - 16.1
2) Terry Cox - CHS

3) Troy Figg - CHS

1) Valuck - Kirksville - 21.0
2) Jeff Whiteside - CHS

3) Brent Switzer - CHS

1) not held

880 Relay

Mile Relay

2 Mile Relay

1) Chillicothe (no names) 1:39.3

1) Chillicothe (no names) 3:38.7

1) Macon - 8:45

2) Del Mathew, Carl Head, Rolfe McCoy, Robin Earley - CHS

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Pregner - Macon - 47-5.25
3) Steve Riley - CHS

1) Gary Johnson - CHS - 127-6

1) Valuck - Kirksville - 20-4.75
3) David Macoubrie - CHS
4) Dana Macoubrie - CHS

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) David Macoubrie - CHS - 38-8.5
4) Eddie Ashlock - CHS

1) Terry Cox - CHS - 6-3
2) David Macoubrie - CHS

1) Dane Chapman - CHS - 11-7.5
4) Brent Switzer - CHS

 

CHS Relays (Class 3) Sedalia - 117, Marshall 95, Warrensburg 55, Benton 44, Chillicothe 42.5, Excelsior Springs 40, KC Westport 30, Blue Springs 27.5, Moberly 22, Kirksville 18, St Pius X 18, KC East 12, Trenton 4

100 Yards

Mile Medley

440 Yards

1) Pearl - St Pius X - 10.5

1) Marshall - 3:47.6

1) Fowler - Marshall - 50-6
6) Carl Head - CHS

880 Yards

Mile

2 Mile

1) Kelchner - Sedalia - 2:00.9

1) Smith - East - 4:262

1) not held

120 Yard Hurdles

180 Yard Hurdles

440 Relay

1) Excelsior Springs - 15.5

1) Kerr - Sedalia - 20.4

1) Marshall - 44.7
2) Chillicothe (no names)

880 Relay

Mile Relay

2 Mile Relay

1) Marshall - 1:33.3
2) Chillicothe (no names)

1) Marshall - 3:31.3
3) Chillicothe (no names)

1) Sedalia - 8:27.2

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Riley - Sedalia - 56-10

1) Riley - Sedalia - 158-2
5) Gary Johnson - CHS

1) Stillman - Benton - 20-6.25

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Coker - Warrensburg - 42-6

1) Terry Cox - CHS - 6-2
5) David Macoubrie - CHS (Tie)

1) Heerman - Blue Springs - 13-0
3) Dane Chapman - CHS

 

at Brookfield 89, Chillicothe 70.5, Cameron 26.5

100 Yards

220 Yards

440 Yards

1) John Cook - CHS - 10.6
2) Dana Macoubrie - CHS

1) Smith - Cameron - 23.3
2) Bill Vorbeck - CHS
4) John Cook - CHS

1) Smith - Brookfield - 52.2
2) Carl Head - CHS

880 Yards

Mile

2 Mile

1) Holloway - Brookfield - 2:12.4
3) Del Mathew - CHS

4) Rolfe McCoy - CHS

1) Tarpening - Brookfield - 4:54.2

1) Boatright - Brookfield - 10:46.6
2) Joe Drummond - CHS

120 Yard Hurdles

180 Yard Hurdles

440 Relay

1) Sprague - Brookfield - 15.9
3) Terry Cox - CHS

1) Sprague - Brookfield - 22.6
4) Jeff Whiteside - CHS

1) Chillicothe - 46.3

880 Relay

Mile Relay

2 Mile Relay

1) Chillicothe - 1:$0.2

1) Chillicothe - 3:41.5

1) Brookfield - 8:55.3
2) Chillicothe

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Filley - Cameron - 44-3.75
2) Troy Figg - CHS
3) Steve Riley - CHS

4) David Brown - CHS

1) Mathys - Brookfield - 138-0

2) Gary Johnson - CHS

1) Clark - Brookfield - 18-6.5
3) Ronnie Williams - CHS (Tie)

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Clark - Brookfield - 39-6.75
2) Jeff Whiteside - CHS

3) David Macoubrie - CHS

1) Terry Cox - CHS - 5-8
2) David Macoubrie - CHS

1) Dane Chapman - CHS - 12-6
4) Brent Switzer - CHS

 

Warrensburg Relays Class 3 Marshall 81, Warrensburg 74, Rock Bridge 58, Mexico 54, Excelsior Springs 54, Benton 51.5, Chillicothe 34, (others)

4 Mile Relay

880 Run

2 Mile Relay

1) Excelsior Springs 18:47.4

1) Marchini - Excl Springs - 1:57.38

1) Excelsior Springs - 8:16.73
5) Chillicothe 8:41.03

2 Miles

440 Relay

100 Yards

1) Pease = Lafayette - 10:01.15

1) Rock Bridge - 43.86
3) Chillicothe - 44.4

1) Sly - KC East - 991

120 Yard Hurdles

Mile Run

440 yards

1) Miller - Mexico - 14.67

1) Charlson - Exc Spgs - 4:33.17

1) Fowler - Marshall - 51.10
4) Carl Head - 54.0

880 Relay

880 Yards

 

1) Marshall - 1:31.14

1) Williams - Exc Spgs - 2:01.85
2) Rolfe McCoy - CHS - 2:06.18
4) Del Mathew - CHS - 2:06.56

1)

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Heinzler - Marshall - 50-7.5

1) Darkow - Rock Bridge - 143-6.5
4) Gary Johnson - 133-7.75

1) Stillman - Benton - 20-10

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) ??

1) Stephenson - Marshall - 6-6
2) Terry Cox - CHS - 6-3

1) ??

 

St Joseph Central Relays Class M Chillicothe 134, Hiawatha KS 73, LeBlond 47, East Buchan 42, Plattsburg 5

100 Yards

220 Yards

440 Yards

1) Dana Macoubrie - CHS - 10.9
2) John Cook - CHS

1) Casey - LeBlond - 24.2
2) Bill Vorbeck - CHS

1) Hepting - 54.6
2) Rolfe McCoy - CHS
3) Del Mathew - CHS

880 Yards

Mile

2 Mile

1) Hepting - 2:12.8
2) Rolfe McCoy - CHS
3) Del Mathew - CHS

1) Schmitz - 5:02
20 Carl Head - CHS
3) Ben Ernst - CHS

1) Smith - LeBlond - 10:02.6
5) Joe Drummond - CHS

120 Yard Hurdles

180 Yard Hurdles

440 Relay

1) Troy Figg - CHS - 16.8
2) Brent Switzer - CHS

1) Jeff Whiteside - CHS - 22.5
3) Troy Figg - CHS

1) CHS - John Cook, David Macoubrie, Bill Vorbeck, Dana Macoubrie - CHS - 48.1

880 Relay

Mile Relay

2 Mile Relay

1) CHS - Bill Vorbeck, Dana Macoubrie, David Macoubrie, John Cook - 1:40.7

1) CHS - Carl Head, Rolfe McCoy, Robin Earley, Del Mathew - 3:45.5

1) LeBlond- 9:01.9
2) Chillicothe

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Craig - Hiawatha - 49-0.5
4) Troy Figg - CHS

1) Craig - Hiawatha - 137-0
3) Gary Johnson - CHS

1) Slater - Hiawatha - 19-2.5

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Jeff Whiteside - CHS - 41-1
2) David Macoubrie - CHS

1) Terry Cox - CHS - 6-1
2) David Macoubrie - CHS

1) Dane Chapman - CHS - 11-4
2) Brent Switzer - CHS

Mile Medley 1) Bishop - 4:02, 3) Chillicothe

 

Brookfield Relays - Marshall 140, Brookfield 136, Chillicothe 71, Boonville 49, Moberly 33, Carrollton 31, Trenton 24, Centralia 21, South Shelby 19, Hamilton 1

100 Yards

220 Yards

440 Yards

1) Smith - Marshall - 10.5
4) Dana Macoubrie - CHS

1) Smith - Brookfield - 23.1

1) Smith - Brookfield - 52.6
4) Carl Head - CHS

880 Yards

Mile

2 Mile

1) Rutledge - Marshall - 2:06.6
5) Rolfe McCoy - CHS
6) Del Mathew - CHS

1) Musgraves - Marshall - 4:44

1) Musgraves - Marshall - 10:26.9
 

120 Yard Hurdles

180 Yard Hurdles

440 Relay

1) Sprague - Brookfield - 15.3

1) Sprague - Brookfield - 22.0
3) Jeff Whiteside - CHS
5) Brent Switzer - CHS

1) not held

880 Relay

Mile Relay

2 Mile Relay

1) Marshall - 1:36.5
2) Chillicothe

1) Marshall - 3:37.5
2) Chillicothe

1) Marshall - 8:34.1
4) Chillicothe

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Smith - Moberly - 55-0.75
5) Steve Riley _ CHS

1) Friedrich - Boonville - 121-0.5
3) Gary Johnson - CHS

1) Clark - Brookfield - 19.8

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Clark - Brookfield - 41-11.75
3) Jeff Whiteside - CHS
4) David Macoubrie - CHS

1) Stephenson - Marshall - 6-0
2) Terry Cox - CHS

1) Pannell - Marshall - 12-6
2) Dane Chapman - CHS
6) Brent Switzer - CHS

 

Moberly Relays - Chillicothe 91, Brookfield 86, Helias 73, Waynesville 71, Marshall (others not listed)

4 Mile Relay

440 Yards Relay

Mile Medley

1) Waynesville - 19.24
6) Joe Drummond, Bob Hunt, Ben Ernst, Rolfe McCoy - CHS

1) Marshall - 44.6
2) John Cook, Bill Vorbeck, Dana Macoubrie, David Macoubrie - CHS

1) Marshall - 3:41.5

Weight Mans Relay

Shot Put

Shuttle Hurdle

1) Waynesville - 1:42
2) Steve Riley, Dave Brown, Troy Figg, Gary Johnson - CHS

1) Moberly - 143-8.5
3) CHS - Troy Figg, Dave Brown, Steve Riley

1) Helias - 58.7
3) Brent Switzer, Jeff Whiteside, Eddie Ashlock, Troy Figg - CHS

Long Jump

Pole vault

880 Relay

1) Helias - 57-3.5
2) CHS - John Cook, Brent Turner, Dana Macoubrie

1) CHS - Dane Chapman, Brent Switzer, Carl Head - 21-6

1) Marshall - 1:32.8
2) CHS - John Cook, Bill Vorbeck, Dana Macoubrie, Gary Johnson

Sprint Medley

High Jump

2 Mile Relay

1) Marshall - 1:38.5
5) CHS - Eddie Ashlock, Bill Vorbeck, Carl Head, Jeff Whiteside

1) CHS - Terry Cox, David Macoubrie, Brent Turner - 17-8

1) Brookfield - 8:44
4) Del Mathew, Rolfe McCoy, Bobby Hunt, Joe Drummond

Mile Relay

Triple Jump

Discus

1) Marshall - 3:#5
2) CHS - Carl Head, Gary Johnson, David and Dana Macoubrie

1) Brookfield - 119-7
3) CHS - Jeff Whiteside, David Macoubrie, Eddie Ashlock

1) Moberly - 382-11.5
3) Gary Johnson, David Johnston, David Buttman - CHS

 

at Chillicothe 62, Kearney 49, Brookfield 42, Trenton 29

440 Relay

2-Mile Relay

Shot Put

1) CHS - John Cook, Dana Macoubrie, Bill Vorbeck, David Macoubrie - 45.8

1) Kearney - 8:35.1
3) Del Mathew, Rolfe McCoy, Bobby Hunt, Joe Drummond

1) CHS - Troy Figg, Steve Riley, Dave Brown - 127-0

Mile Relay

880 Relay

Weight Man's Relay

1) Brookfield - 3:34.9
2) Carl Head, Gary Johnson, David Macoubrie, Dana Macoubrie - CHS

1) CHS - John Cook, Bill Vorbeck, Dana Macoubrie, Gary Johnson - 1:36.5

1) Brookfield -1 :40.4
2) Steve Riley, David Brown, Troy Figg, Gary Johnson - CHS

Discus

High Jump

Long Jump

1) CHS - Gary Johnson, David Johnston, David Buttman - 348-6.75

1) CHS - Terry Cox, David Macoubrie Ronnie Williams - 16-4

1) Trenton - 53-5.5

Triple Jump

Shuttle Hurdle

Pole Vault

1) CHS - Jeff Whiteside, David Macoubrie, Eddie Ashlock - 113-1

1) CHS - Brent Switzer, Jeff Whiteside, Allen Heck, Troy Figg - 59.0

1) Brookfield - 33-5
3) CHS - Jeff Whiteside, Dane Chapman, Brent Switzer

Distance Medley

Mile Medley

 

1) Trenton 11:53.6

1) CHS - Allen Heck, Bill Vorbeck, Eddie Ashlock, Del Mathew - 3:44

1)

 

NCMC Rock Bridge - 191, Marshall - 129, Brookfield 109, Chillicothe 53.5, Kirksville 40, Moberly 31, Trenton 11.5

100 Yards

220 Yards

440 Yards

1) Smith - Marshall - 10-0
5) Dana Macoubrie - CHS

1) Massey - Rock Bridge - 22.1

1) Smith - Brookfield - 49-7
4) Carl Head - CHS

880 Yards

Mile

2 Mile

1) Rutledge - Marshall - 2:02
3) Del Mathew - CHS
6) Rolfe McCoy - CHS

1) John - Rock Bridge - 4:42.5
5) Dana Macoubrie - CHS

1) Harvey - Marshall - 10:12.9
5) Joe Drummond - CHS

120 Yard Hurdles

180 Yard Hurdles

440 Relay

1) Sprague - Brookfield - 15-1

1) Massey - Rock Bridge - 20.6

1) Rock Bridge - 44.9
6) Chillicothe

880 Relay

Mile Relay

2 Mile Relay

1) Rock Bridge - 1:32
4) Chillicothe

1) Marshall - 3:30.8
3) Chillicothe

1) Brookfield - 8:21.2
5) Chillicothe

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Smith - Moberly - 55-9.5
5) Steve Riley - CHS

1) Darkow - Rock Bridge - 138-3.5
5) Gary Johnson - CHS

1) Butler - Rock Bridge - 20-3.25
6) Brent Turner - CHS

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Clark - Brookfield - 42-4.5

1) Stephenson - Marshall - 6-3
2) Terry Cox - CHS
4) Brent Turner - CHS

1) Esslinger - Rock Bridge - 14-8
2) Dane Chapman - CHS
6) Brent Switzer - CHS (TIe)

 

District Marshall 106, Benton 94, Excelsior Springs 77, Savannah 72, Chillicothe 59 (others in no order: Cameron, Richmond, Lafayette, Trenton, Kirksville, Maryville)

100 Yards

220 Yards

440 Yards

1) Seevers - Lafayette - 10.4
5) David Macoubrie - CHS

1) Stillman - Benton - 22.8
4) Dana Macoubrie - CHS

1) Fowler - Marshall - 50.1
5) Carl Head - CHS

880 Yards

Mile

2 Mile

1) Rutledge - Marshall - 2:00.6

1) Charlson - Excl Springs - 4:43.7

1) Stitt - Excelsior Springs - 10:02.8

120 Yard Hurdles

180 Yard Hurdles

440 Relay

1) Hurt - Excelsior Springs - 15-0

1) Valuck - Kirksville - 20.3

1)

880 Relay

Mile Relay

2 Mile Relay

1) Savannah - 1:32.0
4) CHS - Dana Macoubrie, Dave Macoubrie, Bill Vorbeck, Gary Johnson

1) Marshall - 3:29.8
4) Carl Head, Dana Macoubrie, David Macoubrie, Bill Vorbeck - CHS

1) Excelsior Springs - 8:21.3
4) CHS - Del Mathew, Bobby Hunt, Carl Head, Rolfe McCoy

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Gentry - Benton - 51-7.5
5) Steve Riley - CHS

1) Gary Johnson - CHS - 141-3

1) Stillman - Benton - 21-8.75

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Andrew - Benton - 42-5
3) David Macoubrie - CHS

1) Terry Cox - Chillicothe - 6-5
 

1) Dane Chapman - CHS - 12-6
6) Brent Switzer - CHS

 

State - 14th) Chillicothe - 14

100 Yards

220 Yards

440 Yards

1) Sly - KC East - 10.1

1) Sly - KC East - 22.5

1) Johnson - Mexic0 - 49.6

880 Yards

Mile

2 Mile

1) Wells - Houston - 1:57.0

1) Smith - Hancock - 4:21.9

1) Smith - KC East - 9:30.2

120 Yard Hurdles

180 Yard Hurdles

440 Relay

1) Miller - Mexico - 14.9

1) Joyner - Lutheran North - 30.2

1) Not Held

880 Relay

Mile Relay

2 Mile Relay

1) Rock Bridge - 1:30.5

1) Mexico - 3:22.8

1) KC Manual - 7:53.9

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Freeman - Herculaneum - 56-10.5

1) Woodall - Neosho- 168-6
DNP - Gary Jonson - CHS

1) Butler - Fulton - 12-4.75

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Oosetendorph-Camdenton-45-8.5
DNP - David Macoubrie - CHS

1) Terry Cox - CHS - 6-5
Ties CHS Record

1) Esslinger - Rock Bridge - 14-8.75
5) Dane Chapman - CHS - 13-3
New CHS Record

              Contact Us          
 administrator@chshornets.com