1982 Hornets Track

Coach Ed Martens
Conference: 7th, District: 5th, State: DNP (0 points)
 

Carrollton Relays (Class 3) Warrensburg 100, ST Joe Central 87, Park Hill 87, Marshall 64, Odessa 30, Kearney 30, Chillicothe 26, Richmond 20

4 mile Relay

Mile Medley Relay

9th 440 Yard Relay

1) St J Central - 20:08.5
5) FC White, Brett Wehrle, Brian Richards, Scott Barker

1) St Joe Central - 3:51

1) Kearney - 1:42.8
2) Byron Carson, Jon Juckette, Vince Fender, John Terry

880 yard relay

2 mile relay

shuttle hurdle relay

1) Marshall - 1:36.6

1) St Joe Central - 8:58
4) FC White, Brett Wehrle, Joey Woods, Brian Richards

1) St Joe Central - 1:31.4
6) Byron Carson, Bryan Fastenau, Steve Whiteside, Steve Murrell

Mile Relay

Shot Put

Discus

1) Marshall - 3:39.04
5) Steve Whiteside, FC White, John Terry, Joey Woods

1) Warrensburg - 143-8.5
2) Chillicothe

1) Odessa - 145-0
6) Chillicothe

High Jump

Long Jump

Triple Jump

1) St Joe Central - 6-2

1) Richmond - 19-0.5

1) Park Hill - 39-9


NWMSU Relays - Maryville Omaha Bryan 147, Park Hill 128, KC Northeast 91, Savannah 79, Cameron 48, Kearney 38, Chillicothe 30, Lafayette 20, Maryville 8

100

Mile Relay

400

1) Thompson - KC NE 11.25

1) Omaha Bryan - 4:36.9

1) Simmons - Omaha Bryan - 52.62
4) Steve Whiteside

800

1500

3000

1) Omaha Bryan - 2:05.8

1) FC White - 4:21.6

1) Park Hill - 9:18.73

110 Hurdles

295 Hurdles

4x100

1) Davis - Lafayette - 15.8
5) Bryon Carson

1) Farmin - Savannah - 41.25
5) Bryan Carson

1) KC Northeast - 46.47

4x200

Mile Medley

2 Mile Relay

1) Omaha Bryan - 1:35.64

1) KC Northeast - 3:46.28

1) Omaha Bryan - 8:33.2
6) Brett Wehrle, Brian Richards, Steve Whiteside, Joey Woods

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Brown - KC NE 48-3.75
6) Ed Turbyfill

1) Park Hill - 137-4
6) Jeff Lightner

1) King - Omaha Bryan 21-0

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Omaha Bryan - 42-5

1) Kellett - Cameron - 6-4

1) Peterson - Omaha Bryan - 13-3
2) Bryan Fastenau

1500 Steeple Chase Park Hill 4:55.63
 

Chillicothe Relays St Joe Central 99, Fort Osage 92.25, KC Central 79, Truman 78.25, Fulton 62, Sedalia Smith Cotton 35.25, Excelsior Springs 29.5, Chillicothe 20, Liberty 18, KC Northeast 10, Kirksville 6

100

200

400

1) Johnson - Fulton - 11.3

1) not held

1) Johnson - Fulton - 49.9
5) Steve Whiteside

800

1600

3200

1) Montgomery - KC Central - 2:02.1

1) Wegenka - St Joe Central - 4:38.2
4) FC White

1) Wegenka - St Joe Central - 9:$6.4

110 Hurdles

165 Low Hurdles

4x100

1) Kelley - KC Central - 15.7
6) Byron Carson

1) Jackson - Truman - 21.6

1) St Joe Central - 45.1

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) St Joe Central - 1:34.4

1) Fort Osage - 3:31.1
6) FC White, Bryan Fastenau, John Terry, Steve Whiteside

1) KC Central - 8:15.3

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Fansher - Truman - 54-5.5
5) Ed Turbyfill

1) Gorham - Fort Osage - 150-3
4) Kevin Mathew

1) Johnson - Fulton - 21-6

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Robinson - Fulton - 44-10

1) Evans - St Joe Central - 6-4

1) Schuetz - Excelsior Springs - 13-0
3) Bryan Fastenau

 

Brookfield Relays Marshall 141, Moberly 133, Chillicothe 88, Boonville 57, Brookfield 52, Putnam Co 51

100

200

400

1) Jeff Moore - Marshall - 11.2
3) Steve Whiteside -

1) Brown - Marshall - 24.52
3) Steve Whiteside

1) Brown - Marshall - 54.67
2) Steve Whiteside

800

1600

3200

1) Cooper - Brookfield - 2:10.37
4) Brett Wehrle

1) FC White - 4:57.41
4) Brian Richards

1) Lawrence - Moberly - 11:06.77
3) Brian Richards

110 Hurdles

165 Low Hurdles

4x100

1) Jensen - Marshall - 16.4
2) Byron Carson

1) Smith - Unionville - 23.53
4) Byron Carson

1) not held

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Marshall - 1:38.97

1) Marshal - 3:49.12
3) FC White, Byron Carson, Joey Woods, Steve Whiteside - 3:49.12

1) Marshall - 9:15

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Green - Moberly - 52-0
4) Tony Trinidad

1) Green - Moberly - 141-10
4) Jeff Lightner

1) Mills - Brookfield - 20-11

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) unknown - Marshall - 40-9.25

1) Heil - Brookfield - 5-8

1) Bryan Fastenau - 12-9.25
2) Steve Murrell

 

NCMC Meet Rock Bridge 144, Fulton 78, Marshall 66, Mexico 64, Moberly 60, Helias 55, Chillicothe 47, Kirksville 14

100

200

400

1) Johnson - Fulton - 10.6
(clocked in prelims at 10.5)

1) Johnson - Fulton - 22.1
(21.8 in prelims)

1) Johnson - Fulton - 50.4

800

1600

3200

1) FC White - 2:06.4

1) Shepker - Helias - 4:28.3
3) FC White - 4:35.4

1) Shepker - Helias - 9:54.4

110 Hurdles

165 Low Hurdles

4x100

1) Jackman - Rock Bridge - 14.6
3) Byron Carson

1) Jensen - Marshall - 21.8
3) Byron Carson

1) not held

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Rock Bridge - 1:31.7

1) Rock Bridge - 3:33.0
6) FC White, John Terry, Bryan Fastenau, Joey Woods

1) Rock Bridge - 8:33.6
5) FC White, Brian Williams, Brett Wehrle, John Terry

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Breen - Moberly - 52-7.75

1) Green - Moberly - 157-7
4) Jeff Lightner

1) Robinson - Fulton - 21-5

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Robinson -Fulton 42-8.75

1) Jackman - Rock Bridge - 6-7

1) Bryan Fastenau - 13-3.5
New School Record
5) Steve Murrell

 

Marshall 88, at Chillicothe 63, Brookfield 34

100

200

400

1) Moore - Marshall - 118
3) Mark Adams
4) Vince Fender

1) Johnson - Marshall - 23.9

1) Michaels - Marshall - 53.9
2) FC White
3) Joey Woods

800

1600

3200

1) FC White - 2:09/3
3) Brett Wehrle

1) Walker - Marshall - 4:53.7
3) Brian Richards

4) Todd Barker

1) Brian Richards - 11:15

110 Hurdles

165 Low Hurdles

Heavyweight Relay

1) Jensen - Marshall - 16.5
2) Byron Carson

1) Jensen - Marshall - 21.6
2) Byron Carson

1) Chillicothe 50.5

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Marshall - 1:37.8
2) Chillicothe

1) Marshall - 3:42
2) Chillicothe

1) Marshall - 9:12.2
2) Chillicothe

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Hayes - Marshall - 46-7
3) Tony Trinidad

1) Jeff Lightner - 132-1
3) Kevin Mathews

1) Washington - Marshall - 20-11

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Mills - Brookfield - 41-7.5

1) Sullivan - Marshall - 6-0
4) FC White

1) Bryan Fasteanu - 13-0
2) Steve Murrell

 

District KC Hogan 120, St Mary's 92, Savannah 61.5, Cameron 45, Chillicothe 38, KC Lincoln 30, Kearney 30, St Pius X 28, Platte Co 24, Benton 22, Maryville 13, LeBlond 19, Richmond 8, Trenton 6.5

100

200

400

1) Harris - KC Hogan - 11.1

1) Harris - KC Hogan - 22.8

1) Kelling - St Mary's- 52.5
3) Steve Whiteside

800

1600

3200

1) Camara - KC Hogan - 2:00

1) Camara - KC Hogan - 4:32.6
2) FC White

1) Musbacher - St Pius - 10:21

110 Hurdles

165 Low Hurdles

 

1) Spotser - KC Hogan - 15.3

1) Ismael - St Mary's - 20.3

 

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) St Mary's - 1:32.6

1) St Mary's - 3:28.0

1) Kearney - 8:31.7

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Galloway - Cameron - 48-0
2) Tony Trinidad

1) Martin _ Savannah 139-4.5
3) Jeff Lightner

1) DeFoe - St Pius - 22-4.5

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Golston - KC Lincoln - 43-8

1) Kellett - Cameron - 6-0

1) Bryan Fastenau - 12-6

 

Benton Cardinal Relays Savannah 136, Lafayette 100, Cameron 66, Kearney 61, Chillicothe 53, Benton 42, LeBlond 34, Maryville 32, Princeton 18, Trenton 16

100

200

400

1) Banks - Lafayette - 11.29
6) Mark Adams

1) Banks - Lafayette - 22.95
5) Steve Whiteside

1) Davis - Lafayette - 50.91

4) Steve Whiteside

800

1600

3200

1) Lawter - Kearney - 2:03.55

1) Kerner - Lafayette - 4:42.58
5) Brian Richards -

1) Steltenpohl - Lafayette - 10:29.29
5) Brian Rihards

110 Hurdles

165 Low Hurdles

4x100

1) Davis - Lafayette - 15.5

1) Goss - Benton -2 1.25
6) Byron Carson

1) Savannah - 46.03

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Lafayette - 1:34.48

1) Kearney - 3:32.31
5) FC White, John Terry, Joey Woods, Steve Whiteside

1) Kearney - 8:30.77
4) Brett Wehrle, Joey Woods, Gassoway, FC White -

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Calloway - Cameron - 45-9.5
3) Tony Trinidad
4) Scott Kline

1) Kevin Mathew - 136-4
4) Jeff Lightner

1) Easteral - Maryville - 20-6

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Kellett - Cameron - 42-11

1) Kellett - Cameron - 6-2

1) Bryan Fastenau - 13-0
6) Steve Murrell

 

Sectionals

100

200

400

1) Rains - Raymore Peculiar - 11.6

1) Darnell - KC Hogan - 22.7

1) Sargent - Ray Pet - 50.8
8) Steve Whiteside - 55-5

800

1600

3200

1) Camara - KC Hogan - 2:00.4

1) Camara - KC Hogan - 4:30.8
3) FC White

1) Mosbacher - St Pius X - 10:06.7

110 Hurdles

165 Low Hurdles

 

1) Jensen - Marshall - 16.2

1) Chism - Versailles - 20.5

 

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) KC Hogan - 1:29.9

1) St Mary's 3:36.6

1) KC Hogan - 8:18.7

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Banderas - 54-5.5
7) Tony Trinidad - 45-5

1) Banderas - Oak Grove - 146-3
6) Jeff Lightner - 129-3

1) DeFeo - St Pius X - 21-11

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Golston - KC Lincoln - 44-7

1) Kellett - Cameron - 6-6

1) Shawn Dyer - Ray Pec - 13-0"5) Bryan Fastenau - 12-6

 

State Meet

100

200

400

1)

1)

1)

800

1600

3200

1)

1)
DNP (12th) FC White - 4:34

1)

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1)

1)

1)

4x200

4x400

4x800

1)

1)

1)

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1)

1)

1)

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1)

1)

1)

 

              Contact Us          
 administrator@chshornets.com