1994 Hornets Track

First Row: Stoney Cranmer, Dan Moss, Brandon Trager, Drew Eastman, Rocky Roney, Shaen Rooney, Jason Cassity, Gabe Gates, Luke Gibson,
Aaron Jessen, Second Row: Steve Johnson, Shane Midgyett, Jeremy Yuille, David Booth, Clint Corbin, Mitch Bernskoetter, Matt Leopard,
Jeff Beemer, Tim Childers, Jason Bonnette, Steve Williams, Terry Mason, Andy Myers, Kelly Griffith, Manager, Coach Charles Epps
Third Row: Rusty McQuinn, David Bradley, Jon Wenzel, David Garrison, Jeff Marriott, Josh Smith, Heath Cole, Scott Peterie, Dan VanDyke,
Chris Corbin, Eric Hemmer, Jeremy Brocke, Brad Schuler, Coach Jim French, Coach Mike Lair

Coach Mike  Lair
Conference: 2nd, District: 2nd, State: 16th (Tie) (13 points)
 

Warrensburg Relays Warrensburg 130, Harrisonville 94, Chillicothe 72, Excelsior Springs66, O'Hara 34, Richmond 32, Knob Noster 27, Oak Grove 9

4x1600 Relay

4x400 Relay

4x100 Relay

1)

1)

1)

Fr 4x100 Relay

Distance Medley Relay

Fr/So 4x200 Relay

1)
3) Chris Corbin, Dan Moss ,Aaron Jessen, Jason  Cassity

1)
4) Matt Leopard, Lendy Copple, Brandon Trager, Stoney Cranmer

1)
4) Lendy Copple, Terry Mason, Aaron Jessen, Jason Cassity

4x200 Relay

4x800 Relay

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

1)
3) Brad Schuler, Shane Midgyett, Steve Jessen, Eric Hemmer

1)
5) Mitch Bernskoetter, Tim Childers, Matt Leopard, Brandon Trager

1)
4) Jeremy Yuille, Steve Jessen, Dan Moss, Terry Mason

4x400 Relay

Shot Put

Discus

1)
5)  Brad Schuler, Shane Midgyett, Steve Jessen, Tim Childers

1) Josh Smith, David Booth, David Bradley

1) Josh Smith, David Garrison, Jeff Marriott

Long Jump

Triple Jump

High Jump

1)
5) Chris King, Chris Corbin, Dan Moss

1)
3) Jeremy Yuille, Steve Jessen, Eric Hemmer

1)
2) Jeremy Yuille, Jeff Marriott, Chris Corbin

Pole Vault

   

1)
2) Jeff Beemer, Tim Childers, Brandon Trager

   


at Chillicothe 88.5, Macon 57.5, Hamilton 39

100

200

400

1) Brad Schuler - 11.7
2) Jeremy Brocke

1) Gregory -Hamilton - 25.9
2) Shane Midgyett
 

1) Lee - Macon - 56.7
4) Jeremy Brocke

800

1600

3200

1) Aversman - Macon - 2:11.5

4) Tim Childers

1) Coons - Macon - 5:11.5
2) Andy Myers
4) Stoney Cranmer

1) Coons - Macon - 11:51.1

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Cash - Macon - 17.8
2) Steve Jessen
3) Jeremy Brocke

1) Steve Jessen - 46.5

1) Jeremy Brocke, Clint Corbin, Brad Schuler, Shane Midgyett - 45.8

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Shane Midgyett, Eric  Hemmer, Steve  Jessen, Brad Schuler - 1:38.2

1) Hamilton - 3:$0.5
2) Clint Corbin, Brad Schuler, Steve Jessen, Shane Midgyett

1) Hamilton - 9:09.3
3) Brandon Trager, Andy Myers, Matt Leopard, Stoney Cranmer

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Josh Smith - 46-11
4) David Booth

1) Josh Smith - 134-8
3) Jeff Marriott

1) Clint Corbin - 20-2
3) Steve Jessen
4) Chris Corbin

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Clint Corbin - 39-10.5
2) Jeremy Yuille

1) Jeremy Yuille - 6-4
2) Dan Moss
4) Chris Corbin (tie)

1) Jeff Beemer - 12-0
3) Brandon Trager

 

at Chillicothe 91, Benton 90, Trenton 56, Marshall 27

100

200

400

1) Jeremy Brocke - 11.7

1) Brad Schuler - 24.2
5) Lendy Copple

1) Thomas - Benton - 52.8
4) Brad Schuler

800

1600

3200

1) Shorthorn - Benton -2:13.1
5) Tim Childers

1) Mallory -Marshall - 4:55.8
4) Andy Myers

1) Mallory - Marshall - 10:56
4) Brandon Trager

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Jeremy Brocke - time ?
3) Steve Jessen

1) Altes - Trenton - 46.1
3) Steve Jessen

1) Clint Corbin, Brad Schuler, Shane Midgyett, Aaron Jessen - 36.2

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Brad Schuler, Clint  Corbin, Shane Midgyett, Steve Jessen - 1:37.2

1) Benton - 3:42.2
2)  Lendy Copple, Shane Midgyett, Clint Corbin, Jeremy Brocke

1) Benton - 8:57.3
2) Brandon Trager, Tim Childers, Andy Myers, Stoney Cranmer

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Josh Smith - 46-2.5
3) David Booth
4) John Bradley

1) Josh Smith - 136-5
3) Jeff Marriott
4) David Garrison

1) Robertson - Benton - 19-6.75
3) Clint Corbin

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Robertson - Benton - 42-9
2) Jeremy Yuille

1) Jeremy Yuille - 6-4

1) Breuckmann - Benton - 12-0
2) Jeffrey Beemer

 

CMSU Relays Warrensburg 129, Ray-Pec 75, O'hara 69.5, Chillicothe 69, Pleasant Hill 50,  Kearney 44, Knob Noster 34, Westport 20.5, Oak Grove 14, Van Horn 13, KC Metro 9, KC East 0, KC Lincoln 0

100

200

400

1) Daun, O'Hara - 11.1
2) Brad Schuler

1)

1) Woods - O'Hara 50.4

800

1600

3200

1) Hurst - Ray-Pec - 2:05.5

1) Carroll - Pleasant Hill - 4:44.2

1) Carroll - Pleasant Hill - 10:23

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Cadenhead - 0'Hara 16.5

1) Jones - Warrensburg - 42.5

1) Warrensburg - 44.73
2) Chillicothe

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Warrensburg - 1:32.6
4) Chillicothe

1) O'Hara - 3:35.2
4) Chillicothe

1) Warrensburg - 8:44.85

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Alderton - Pleasant Hill - 47-5.5
2) Josh Smith

1) Josh Smith - 140-1

1) Ware- Ray Pec 20-0

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Jeremy Yuille - 41-1.75

1) Jeremy Yuille - 6-2

1) Meyrand - Warrensburg - 12-6
3) Jeff Beemer

 

at Chillicothe 97, Marshall 46, Marceline 42

100

200

400

1) Brad Schuler - 11.59
2) Shawn Midgyett

1) Brad Schuler - 24.08
2) Eric Hemmer

1) Wilson - Marshall - 56.31
3) Lendy Copple

800

1600

3200

1) Tim Childers - 2:19.6

1) Mallery - Marshall - 4:58.19
3) Andy Myers

1) Mallery - Marshall - 10:57

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Holt - Marceline - 16.99
3) Jeremy Brocke

4) Dan  Moss

1) Steve Jessen - 45.41

4) Dan Moss

1) Shane Midgyett, Jeremy Brocke, Clint Corbin, Brad Schuler - 46.27

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Shane Midgyett, Eric Hemmer, Brad Schuler, Clint Corbin - 1:39.16

1) Terry mason, Lendy Copple, Eric Hemmer, Jeremy Brocke (time?)

1) Tim Childers, Brandon Trager, Andy Myers, Matt Leopard - 9:21.35

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Josh Smith - 47-6
2) David Booth
3) David Bradley

1) Josh Smith - 133-0

2) Jeff Marriott
3) David Garrison

1) Zimmerman - Marshall
2) Clint  Corbin - 19-3.75

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Jeremy Yuille - 41-0.75
2) Clint Corbin

1) Jeremy Yuille - 6-3

1) Jeff Beemer - 12-0
3) Brandon Trager

 

Lafayette Irish Relays Benton 90, Excelsior Springs 68, Chillicothe 65, Lafayette 59, Maryville 57, O'Hara 54, Smithville 40.5, Platte Co 39, Van Horn 27-5, Westport 24, Savannah 21, KC  Metro 17, KC  Lincoln 17, Central  JV 12, Cameron 0, KC East 0, KC Central 0

100

200

400

1) Mabrie - O'Hara - 11.39

3) Brad Schuler

1) Parker - Westport - 23.15
3) Brad Schuler

1) Boone - Savannah - 51.21

800

1600

3200

1) Thomas - Benton - 2:04.68

1) Elliott - Platte Co - 4:33.13

1)  Elliott - Platte Co -9:52.52

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Powell - Lafayette - 15.63
4) Jeremy Brocke -

1) Perry - Van  Horn - 42.55

1) Westport - 44.27
3) Shane Midgyett, Jeremy Brocke, Clint Corbin, Brad  Schuler

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) O'Hara - 1:33.24
2) Shane Midgyett, Steve Jessen< Clint Corbin, Brad Schuler

1) Benton - 3:38
4) Eric Hemmer, Steve Jessen, Terry Mason, Lendy Copple

1) Benton - 8:32.08

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Rucker - Benton - 48-6
3) Josh Smith

6) David Booth

1) Josh Smith - 146-0

1) Reed - Lafayette - 20-7

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Keuck - Exc Spgs - 43-0
2) Jeremy Yuille

1) Jeremy Yuille - 6-4
 

1) Breuckmann - Benton - 13-0

 

Midland Empire Conference Benton 105, Chillicothe 86, Maryville 74, Lafayette 57, Savannah 49

100

200

400

1) Brad Schuler - 11.13
4) Jeremy Brocke

1) Brad Schuler - 22.83
4) Shane Midgyett -

1) Boone - Savannah - 51.04
5) Eric Hemmer

800

1600

3200

1) Thomas - Benton - 2:04.30
6) Tim Childers

1) Leidy - Lafayette - 4:39.08
5) Andy Myers - 4:39.08

1) Holly - Benton - 10:40.51

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Simpson - Lafayette - 15.89
3) Jeremy Brocke

1) Powell - Lafayette - 43.0
5) Jeremy Brocke

1) Jeremy Brocke, Clint Corbin, Shane Midgyett, Brad Schuler - 44.85

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Maryville - 1:33.26
2) Clint Corbin, Shane Midgyett, Steve Jessen, Brad Schuler

1) Benton - 3:33.56
4) Shane Midgyett, Eric Hemmer,  Steve Jessen, Terry Mason

1) Benton - 8:30.42

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Rucker - Benton - 50-6
2) Josh Smith
4) David Booth

1) Josh Smith - 139-3.5

2) Jeff Marriott

1) Lee - Lafayette - 20-4
5) Clint Corbin

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Jeremy Yuille - 43-6.75
4) Clint Corbin -

1) Jeremy Yuille - 6-6

1) Breuckmann - Benton - 12-0
4) Brandon Trager

 

Benton Cardinal Relays Benton 139.5, Maryville 115.5, Chillicothe 97, Lafayette 94, Plate Co 71, Trenton 54.5, Savannah 52.5, KC Lincoln 35, Maur Hill, KS 21, KC East 8, Cameron 4

100

200

400

1) Griffin - Maryville - 11.3
2) Brad Schuler
7) Shane Midgyett

1) Griffin - Maryville - 23.0

1) Barker - Trenton - 52.88
5) Eric Hemmer
8) Terry Mason

800

1600

3200

1) Thomas - Benton - 2:04.56

1) Elliott - Platte Co - 4:35.63
5) Andy Myers

1) Elliott - Platte Co - 9:58.69
6) Brandon Trager

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Powell - Lafayette - 15.38
3) Jeremy Brocke
8) Dan Moss

1) Collins - Maur Hill - 41.81

1) Brad Schuler, Clint Corbin, Jeremy Brocke, Shane Midgyett - 44.43

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Maryville - 1:32.06
2) Brad Schuler, Clint Corbin, Jeremy Brocke, Shane Midgyett

1) Savannah - 3:32.57

1) Benton - 8:24.62

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Rucker - 54-6
3) Josh Smith

8) David Booth

1) Breuckmann - Benton - 131-3
2) Josh Smith
3) David Garrison

1) Roberton - Benton - 20-10
5) Clint Corbin
7) Eric Hemmer

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Burke -Lincoln - 43-9.5
5) Jeremy Yuille
6) Clint Corbin

1) Jeremy Yuille - 6-7

1) Breuckmann - Benton - 12-0
2) Jeff Beemer

 

Districts Benton 106, Chillicothe 82, Maryville 63, Lafayette 54, Excelsior Springs 52, Richmond 48, Platte Co 38, Savannah 32, Kearney 19, KC Lincoln 19, Van Horn 18, Trenton 15, KC Metro 13, KC East 0, Cameron 0

100

200

400

1) Brad Schuler -11.02
6) Shane Midgyett - 11.68

1) Griffin - Maryville - 22.95
2) Brad Schuler - 22.98

1) Boone - Savannah - 50.52

800

1600

3200

1) Thomas - Benton - 2:02.21

1) Elliott - Platte Co - 4:40.34
 

1) Elliott - Platte Co - 10:29.81

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Powell - Lafayette - 14.85
3) Jeremy Brocke - 15.7

1) Stapley - Platte Co -41.70

1) Shane Midgyett, Jeremy Brocke, Clint Corbin, Brad Schuler -44.38

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Shane Midgyett, Jeremy Brocke, Clint Corbin, Brad Schuler - 1:32.34

1) Benton - 3:31.5

1) Benton -8:22.33

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Rucker - Benton - 49.6
2) Josh Smith - 47-11.5

1) Josh Smith - 140-1
4) David Garrison - 131-11

1) Keuck - Excl Spgs - 20-2.5

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Burke - Lincoln - 43-5.5
3) Jeremy Yuille - 42-3.25

1) Ford - Savannah - 6-4
6) Jeremy Yuille (tie) 5-10

1) Breuckmann - Benton - 14-2
2) Jeff Beemer - 11-6

 

Sectionals - No Team Scores Kept

100

200

400

1)
2) Brad Schuler - 11.12

1)
2) Brad Schuler - 22.92

1)

800

1600

3200

1)

1)

1)

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1)
2) Jeremy Brocke 15.45

1)

1)
2) Shane Midgyett, Jeremy Brocke,  Clint Corbin, Brad Schuler - 44.17

4x200

4x400

4x800

1)
2) Shane Midgyett, Jeremy Brocke, Clint Corbin, Brad Schuler - 1:30.46

1)

1)

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1)
2) Josh Smith - 49-9

1) Josh Smith - 151-6.5
4) David Garrison - 134-4.5

1)

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1)
DNQ - Jeremy Yuille

1)

1)
DNQ - Jeff Beemer

 

State Meet 1) Berkeley - 96, 16)Tie Chillicothe 13

100

200

400

1)
7) Brad Schuler - 11.34

1)
DNP - Brad Schuler

1)

800

1600

3200

1)

1)

1)

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1)
DNP - Jeremy Brocke

1)

1)
DNP - Shane Midgyett, Jeremy Brocke, Clint Corbin, Brad Schuler

4x200

4x400

4x800

1)
6) Shane Midgyett, Jeremy Brocke, Clint Corbin, Brad Schuler - 1:32.35

1)

1)

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1)
3) Josh Smith - 49-1.25

1)
7) Josh Smith - 139-8
DNP - David Garrison

1)

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1)

1)

1)

 

              Contact Us          
 administrator@chshornets.com