1995 Hornets Track

Coach Mike  Lair
Conference: 4th, District: 9th, State: Tied 48th (3 points)
 

at Chillicothe 105, Trenton 51, Cameron 29

100

200

400

1) McClure - Trenton - 11.94
3) Nick Spainhour

1) Nick Spainhour - 25.03

1) Barker - Trenton - 57.41
3) Andrew Singleton - 57.41

800

1600

3200

1) Jay West - 2:17.12
2) Matt Leopard
3) Tim Childers

1) Andy Myers - 5:19.37
2) Brandon Trager

1) Stoney Cranmer - 12:18.6
2) Ales Sperry
3) Craig Robertson

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Dan Moss - 18.31

1) Dan Moss - 46.96

1) Trenton - 48.44

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Trenton
2) Aaron Johnson, Chris Corbin, Jason Cassity, Andrew Singleton - 1:41.78

1) Cameron - 4:13.12
2) Nathan  Leopard, Matt Leopard, Andy Myers, Brandon Trager

1) Tim Childers, Jay West, Matt Leopard, Brandon Trager - 9:28

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Justin Bland - 42-8
2) David Booth
4) David Bradley

1) David  Garrison - 126-10
2) Jeff Marriott

3) Justin Bland

1) Robinson - Trenton - 18-4
2) Jason Vorbeck
4) Chris Corbin

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Chris Corbin - 37-4.5
2) Jason Vorbeck

1) Jason Vorbeck 5-0
3) Andrew Singleton
4) Chris Corbin

1) Jeff Beemer - 12-0
3) Joe Koehly
4) Casey Taul


Warrensburg Relays Warrensburg 135, Harrisonville 76, Excelsior Springs 51, Richmond 38, Chillicothe 37, Clinton 36,  Knob Noster 28,Kearney 26, O'Hara 23, Lexington 22, KC Metro 20, Odessa 3

4x1600 Relay

4x400 Relay

4x100 Relay

1)

1)

1)

Fr 4x100 Relay

Distance Medley Relay

Fr 4x200 Relay

2) Nick Spainhour, Chris Corbin, Aaron Johnson, Andrew Singleton

1)

1)

4x200 Relay

4x800 Relay

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

1)

5) Brandon Trager, Tim  Childers, Jay West, Craig Robertson

1)

4x400 Relay

Shot Put

Discus

1)

1)

2) David Garrison, Jeff Marriott, Justin Bland

Long Jump

Triple Jump

High Jump

4) Chris Corbin, Jesse Rodenberg,  Jason Vorbeck

4) Chris Corbin, Jason Vorbeck, Nick  Spainhour

4) Chris Corbin, Jason Vorbeck, Andrew Singleton

Pole Vault

   

3) Jeff Beemer, Casey Taul, Joe Koehly

   

 

at Richmond 92, Knob Noster 81, Chillicothe 77.5, KC Bishop Hogan 35

100

200

400

1)

5) Jesse Rodenberg - 12.22

1)
2) Nick Spainhour - 24.4

1)
3) Andrew Singleton - 54.3

800

1600

3200

1)
2) Tim Childers - 2:16.6
3) Jay West

1)

1) Craig Robertson - 11:16
5) Stoney Cranmer

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) DanMoss-18.28

1)
3) Dan Moss - 48.12

1)
2) Nick Spainhour, Chris Corbin, Andrew Singleton, Jesse Rodenberg - 48.86

4x200

4x400

4x800

1)
3) Nick Spainhour, Jason Cassity, Aaron  Johnson,  Andrew Singleton - 1:43.84

1)
3) Lendy Copple, Jesse Rodenberg, Dan  Moss, Tim  Childers

1)
2) Tim Childers, Brandon Trager, Andy Myers, Jay West

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1)
2) David Booth - 42-6
4) Justin Bland
5) David Bradley

1) Jeff Marriott - 145-3
3) David Garrison
4) Justin Bland

1)
2) Chris Corbin - 16-8.5
4) Jesse Rodenberg

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Chris Corbin - 36-5

1)
3) Dan Moss 5-2,
4) Chris Corbin

1)

 

at Chillicothe 103, Hamilton 34

100

200

400

1) Gregory - Hamilton - 12.59
2) Jesse Rodenberg
3) Jeff Beemer

1) Nick Spainhour - 25.4

1) Jesse Rodenberg - 56.6
 

800

1600

3200

1) Jay West - 25.40
 

1) Andy Myers -5:18.97
2) Brandon Trager
3) Nathan  Leopard

1) Craig Robertson - 11:57.75
2)Stoney Cranmer

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Dan Moss - 18.56

1) DeVaul - Hamilton - 48.09
2) Jason Cassity

1) Nick Spainhour, Chris Corbin, Jeff Beemer, Jesse Rodenberg - 48.63

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Nick Spainhour, Aaron Johnson, Jason Cassity, Andrew Singleton - 1:42.47

1) Hamilton - 3:54.69
2) Nick Spainhour,  Andrew Singleton, Aaron Johnson, Brandon  Trager

1) Tim Childers, Craig Robertson, Andy Myers, Jay West - 9:26.68

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Justin Bland - 42-10
2) David Bradley
3) David Booth

1) Jeff Marriott - 140-4
2) David Garrison
3) Justin Bland

1) Chris Corbin - 18-6.5

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Chris Corbin - 37-5.5
2) Casey Taul

1) Jeff Marriott - 5-5
2) Jason Vorbeck
3) David Garrison

1) canceled due to weather

 

Carrollton Relays Carrollton 130.5, Lexington 98, Chillicothe 89.5, Lawson 83, Hamilton 61, Higginsville 40, Odessa 34, Pleasant Hill 21

100

200

400

1)
5)  Nick Spainhour - 11.47

1)

1)
6) Jesse Rodenberg - 56.13

800

1600

3200

1)
4) Jay West - 2:16.80

1)
4) Andy Myers - 5:22.38

1)
2) Craig Robertson - 11:18.01
3) Stoney Cranmer - 11:32.27

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1)

1)
5) Jason  Cassity - 50.17

1)
4) Nick Spainhour, Chris Corbin, Jeff Beemer, Jesse Rodenberg - 48.51

4x200

4x400

4x800

1)
3) Nick Spainhour, Aaron  Johnson,  Andrew Singleton,  Jesse Rodenberg - 1:40.49

1)
6) Brandon  Trager, Aaron  Johnson,  Jason Cassity, Andrew Singleton 4:20.22

1)
2) Tim Childers,  Craig Robertson, Jay West, Andy Myers - 9:08

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1)
4) Justin Bland - 43-9.75
5) David Booth - 42-10

1) Jeff Marriott - 140-3
3) David Garrison - 126-7

1)
6) Jason Vorbeck - 16-8.5

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1)
3) Chris Corbin - 35-9
4) Jason Vorbeck - 35-8.5

1)

1)

2) Jeff Beemer - 11-6

 

Lafayette Irish Relays Excelsior Springs 110, Maryville 103.24, Lafayette 61, O'Hara 61, Platte County 48.25, Chillicothe 44, Van Horn 44, Benton 39, Savannah 30, KC Metro 17, KC Northeast 16, KC Lincoln 9.25, Cameron 5.25, KC East 1

100

200

400

1) Griffin - Maryville - 10.99

1) Woods - O'Hara - 22.31
6) Nick Spainhour - 26.3

1) Woods - O'Hara - 51.53
6) Jesse Rodenberg - 55.5

800

1600

3200

1) Fields - Excl Springs - 2:08.17

1) Sheldon - Excl Spgs - 4:43.38

1) Kerr - Savannah - 10:33.12

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Powell - Lafayette - 14.81

1) Edmonds - Maryville - 41.71

1) Maryville -44.54

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Maryville - 1:32.63
5) Andrew Singleton, Nick  Spainhour, Aaron Johnson, Jesse Rodenberg - 1:39.09

1) Platte County - 3:36.07

1) Excl Springs - 8:35.85
3) Tim Childers, Andy Myers, Craig Robertson, Jay West -8:56.63

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Woolsey - Exc Spgs - 48-3
4) David Both - 44-6.5

1) Jeff Marriott - 143-2
6) David Garrison - 126-8

1) Cadenhead - O'Hara 20-9

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Moore - Lafayette - 39-9.25
6) Chris Corbin - 37-6

1) Moore - Lafayette - 5-8

1) Jeff Beemer - 11-0

 

Midland Empire Conference - Maryville 133, Benton 84, Lafayette 59, Chillicothe 52, Savannah 46

100

200

400

1) Griffin - Maryville - 11.49

1) Griffin - Maryville - 23.35

1) Griffin - Maryville - 53.07
3) Jesse Rodenberg - 54.46

800

1600

3200

1) Shtohryn - Benton - 2:08.14

3) Jay West - 2:14.86

1) Kerr - Savannah - 4:46.80

1) Cox - Benton - 10:27.69

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Powell - Lafayette - 15.54
4) Dan Moss - 17.30

1) Edmonds - Lafayette - 41.89
5) Dan Moss - 46.56

1) Maryville - 46.10
3) Aaron Johnson, Chris Corbin, Jeff Beemer, Andrew Singleton - 48.25

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Maryville - 1:33.62

1) Maryville - 3:40.24

1) Benton - 8:44.4
3) Tim Childers, Craig Robertson, Andy Myers, Jay West - 8:52.43

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) McCamy - Benton - 46-6
4) David Booth - 43-8

1) Jeff Marriott - 141-5
3) David Garrison - 132-7

1) Courter - Maryville - 20-0.5
3) Chris Corbin - 18-6

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Roberton - Benton - 39-2.25
2) Chris Corbin - 38-5.5
5) Casey Taul - 36-3

1) Ford - Savannah - 6-8
5) Jeff Marriott - 5-6

1) Mackey - Maryville - 12-0
2) Jeff Beemer - 12-0
5) Joe Koehly - 9-6

 

Benton Cardinal Relays Maryville 127, O'Hara 68, Benton 65, Lafayette 62, Platte Co 57, Chillicothe 43, Savannah 42, Trenton 40, Maur Hill,  KS 35, KC Lincoln 10, KC East 6, KC De La Salle 0

100

200

400

1) Griffin - Maryville - 11.03

1) Griffin - Maryville -42.4

1) Robinson - Platte  Co - 51.83

800

1600

3200

1) Bobb -O'Hara - 2:08.67

1) Bobb - O'Hara - 4:45.73

1)Chellew - Lafayette - 10:44.62

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Powell - Lafayette - 15.23

1) Edmonds - Maryville - 41.26

1) Maryville -44.28

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Maryville - 1:31.5

1) Platte Co - 3:36.16

1) Benton - 8:49.43
2) Tim Childers, Craig Robertson, Andy Myers, Jay West - 8:57.75

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) McCamy - Benton - 47-6.25

1) Jeff Marriott - 147-0
2) David Garrison - 141-7

1) Cadenhead - O'Hara - 20-4.5

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Roberton - Benton - 43-6.5

1) Ford - Savannah - 6-2

1) Schuett - Trenton - 12-6
3) Jeff Beemer - 11-6

400 Weightmans Relay 1) Maryville 49.33 2) Jeff  Marriott, David Bradley, David Booth, David Garrison - 51.12


District - Maryville 103, Excelsior Springs 100, Kearney 92.5, Richmond 88,  Lafayette 61, Van Horn 46.5, Platte Co 40, Savannah 37, Chillicothe 36, Oak  Grove 28,  Trenton 25, KC Metro 11, Cameron 8, Marshall 8, KC East 7, KC Lincoln 7

100

200

400

1) Griffin - Maryville - 11.0
8) Nick Spainhour - 11.8

1) Griffin - Maryville - 22.4

1) Pugh - Richmond - 50.2
8) Jesse Rodenberg - 54.5

800

1600

3200

1) Robinson - Kearney - 2:07.1
8) Tim Childers - 2:12.3

1) Forsha - Richmond - 4:41.9

1) Bischoff - Oak Grove - 10:38.5

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Powell - Lafayette - 15.1

1) Perry - Van Horn - 40.5

1) Richmond - 44.1

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Maryville - 1:30.9

1) Van Horn - 3:31.4

1) Kearney - 8:30.2
3) Tim Childers, Craig Robertson, Andy Myers, Jay West 8:55.7

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Woolsey - Exc Spgs - 49-9
8) Justin Bland - 43-10

1) Meinke - Kearney - 153-8
2) Jeff Marriott - 139 - 8
3) David Garrison - 138-2

1) Courter - Maryville - 19-6.5

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Crall - Oak Grove - 41-2.25
6) Chris Corbin - 38-8.25

1) Ford - Savannah - 6-6
5) Dan Moss - 5-6

1) Schuett - Trenton (height?)
Jeff Beemer - top 4 ??

 

Sectionals at Ray-Pec (no team scores kept)

100

200

400

1)

1)

1)

800

1600

3200

1)

1)

1)

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1)

1)

1)

4x200

4x400

4x800

1)

1)

1)
7) Tim Childers, Craig Robertson, Andy Myers, Jay West -  8:43

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1)

1)
3) Jeff Marriott - 148-2
4) David Garrison - 141-9

1)

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1)

1)

1)
6) Jeff Beemer - 11-6

 

State Meet

100

200

400

1)

1)

1)

800

1600

3200

1)

1)

1)

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1)

1)

1)

4x200

4x400

4x800

1)

1)

1)

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1)

1)
6) Jeff Marriott - 145-0
DNP - David Garrison -

1)

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1)

1)

1)

 

              Contact Us          
 administrator@chshornets.com