1996 Hornets Track

Head Coach Mike Lair
Conference: 2nd, District: 10th, State: DNP (0 points)
 

Warrensburg Relays 1) Warrensburg 116, Excelsior Springs 108, Lexington 53, Chillicothe 49, Clinton 44, Knob Noster 44, O'Hara 29, Richmond 21, Sedalia 16, Odessa 8, KC Paseo 2

4x1600 Relay

4x400 Relay

4x100 Relay

1) Excelsior Springs 20:11.1

1) Knob Noster 3:42.94

1) Warrensburg 45.4
4) Nick Spainhour, Chris Corbin, Aaron Johnson, Andrew Singleton - 46.59

Fr 4x100 Relay

Distance Medley Relay

Fr 4x200 Relay

1) Brandon Worthington, Dustin O'Dell, TJ Helm, Christian Stretch 50.2

1) Warrensburg - 11:37.9
4) Craig Robertson, Jessie Rodenberg, Brandon Trager, Eric May - 11:54.95

1) Lexington 1:37.83

4x200 Relay

4x800 Relay

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

1) Knob Noster - 1:33.49
4) Nick Spainhour, Andrew Singleton, Robbie Gastineau, Jesse Rodenberg - 1:36.41

1) Excelsior Springs - 8:35.06
6) Craig Robertson, Eric May, Adam Doup, Brandon Trager 9:34.34

1) Warrensburg 1:04.07
5) Brandon Worthington, Robbie Gastineau, Christian Stretch, Jason Cassity - 1:12.61

4x400 Relay

Shot Put

Discus

1) Knob Noster - 3:32.74
5) Robbie Gastineau, Jesse Rodenberg, Andrew Singleton, Brandon Worthington 3:51.64

1) Excelsior Springs 152-10.5
2) Chillicothe 127-8.5

1) Excelsior Springs 393-7
4) Chillicothe 332-4

Long Jump

Triple Jump

High Jump

1) Warrensburg - 47-3
6) Chris Corbin, Jason Vorbeck, Robbie Gastineau - 43-2

1) Warrensburg - 125-9.5
2) Chris Corbin, Jason Vorbeck, Casey Taul - 112-4.5

1) Richmond 17-8
6) Chillicothe (names unknown) 10-8

Pole Vault

   

1) Sedalia - 34-6

   


Maryville 79, Chillicothe 75, Tarkio Academy 32

100

200

400

1) Tabron - Tarkio Academy - 11.2
4) Nick Spainhour - 11.59

1) Moore - Tarkio Academy - 24.81
2) Nick Spainhour - 25.20

1) Jesse Rodenberg - 55.76
3) Robbie Gastineau - 59.02

800

1600

3200

1) Otte - Maryville - 2:13.52
3) Brandon Trager - 2:20.04

1) Otte - Maryville - 5:15.49
2) Eric May - 35:16.68

1) Craig Robertson - 11:10.59
3) Eric May - 11:43.53

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Edmonds - Maryville - 16.89
2) Brandon Worthington - 18.31
3) Robbie Gastineau - 18.66

1) Edmonds - Maryville - 45.12
2) Brandon Worthington - 47.17

1) Tarkio Academy - 47.95
2) Nick Spainhour, Chris Corbin, Aaron Johnson, Andrew Singleton - 48.2

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Tarkio Academy - 1:40.26
2) Nick Spainhour, Aaron Johnson, Robbie Gastineau, Jesse Rodenberg 1:41.04

1) Maryville - 3:50.17
2) Jesse Rodenberg, Andrew  Singleton, Chris Mason, Aaron Johnson - 3:57.78

1) Craig Robertson, Eric May, Adam Doupe, Brandon Trager - 9:30.10

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Justin Bland - 48-7.75
4) Casey Taul - 42-9.5

1) McKim - 132-4
2) Justin Bland - 125-1
3) Matt Suchsland - 113-1

1) Weldon - Maryville - 19-7.25
2) Chris Corbin - 18-11.5
3) Jason Vorbeck - 18-10.5

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Chris Corbin - 39-7.5
3) Casey Taul - 37-2.5

1) Weldon - Maryville - 5-8
3) Jason Vorbeck - 5-6
4) Chris Corbin - 5-6

1) Hennegin - Maryville -= 12-6
2) Joe Koehly - 10-6

 

Kearney Invitational North KC 119, Blue Springs 106, Kearney 89, Excelsior Springs 67, Richmond 36, Northeast KC 30, Benton 26, Chillicothe 21, O'Hara 20, KC Lincoln 12, Cameron 1, St Pius X 0, KC Metro 0

100

200

400

1)

1)

5) Jesse Rodenberg - 55.0

800

1600

3200

1)

1)

4)Craig Robertson - 10:33

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

6) Brandon Worthington - 45.6

1)

1)

4x200

4x400

4x800

6) Josh Bruce, Jesse Rodenberg,  Andrew  Singleton, Andrew Johnson (time?)

1)

6) Chillicothe Time-?

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

4) Justin Bland - 48-11

1)

1)

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

4) Chris Corbin - 39-11.5

1)

4) Joe Koehly - 11-0

 

Chillicothe 88, Marshall43

100

200

400

1) Thomas - Marshall - 11.6
2) Andrew Singleton
3) Nick Spainhour

1) Hopkins - Marshall - 24.49
3) Josh Bruce

1) Smith -Marshall - 55.06
2) Jesse Rodenberg
3) Mason

800

1600

3200

1) Caperton -Marshall - 2:24.7
2) Adam Doupe

1) Eric May - 5:16.78
2) Jacobs - 5:43

1) Brandon Trager - 11:19.45
2) Craig Robertson

3) Eric May

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Brandon Worthington - 18.25
2) Robbie Gastineau

1) Brandon Worthington - 47.33
2) Jason Cassidy

1) Chillicothe - 47.12

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Marshall - 1:38.47
2) Chillicothe 1:39.06

1) Chillicothe - 4:02.18

1) Chillicothe - 9:26.9

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Justin Bland - 46-7.5
2) Casey Taul - 37-8
3) Gibson - 36-2

1) Justin Bland - 127-0
2) Matt Suchsland - 110-0

1) Chris Corbin - 18-11.75
3) Jason  Vorbeck

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Hopkins -Marshall -  41'8"
2) Chris Corbin

1) Jason Vorbeck - 5-4
3) Robbie Gastineau

1) Jeff Beemer - 10-6
2) Joe Koehly
3) Casey Taul

 

CMSU Mule Relays 1) Harrisonville 112 8) Chillicothe 23.5 (11 teams)

100

200

400

1)

1)

6) Jesse Rodenberg - 53.6

800

1600

3200

1)

5) Eric May - 5:04
6) Brandon Trager - 5:11

5) Craig Robertson - 10:47

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1)

1)

3) Nick Spainhour, Chris Corbin, Aaron Johnson,  Andrew Singleton - :47

4x200

4x400

4x800

1)

7) Jesse Rodenberg, Chris Mason, Robbie Gastineau, Brandon Worthington - (time?)

4) Craig Robertson, Eric May, Adam Doupe, Brandon Trager - 9:01

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

3) Justin Bland - 50-0

4) Justin Bland 137-8

1)

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1)

5) Robbie Gastineau - 5-6

5) Jeff Beemer 10-0

 

Maryville Quad State Relays - St Joe Central 149,  Winnetonka 100, Chillicothe 89, Maryville 76, KC Metro 65, Pembroke Hill 53, St Mary's 44, KC Lincoln 40, South Harrison 38, Westport 26, KC Northeast 8, Blue Springs South 0, Nebraska City Lourdes 0

100

200

400

1) Joe Kelley - Pembroke Hill - 11.30

1) Young - Winnetonka - 24.77
3) Nick Spainhour - 24.92

1) Stovall - KC Metro - 53.32
2) Jesse Rodenberg - 54.55

800

1600

3200

1) Pyle - Winnetonka - 2:05.74
6) Craig Robertson - 2:11.06

1) Caster - Winnetonka - 4:39.31

7) Brandon Trager - 5:06.46
8) Eric May - 5:12.37

1) Caster - Winnetonka - 10:14.25
3) Craig Robertson - 10:32.55
8) Eric May - 11:18.41

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Davis - St Joe Central - 15.44
5) Brandon Worthington - 17.77

1) Hook - Winnetonka - 41.38

1) Pembroke Hill - 44.65
4) Nick Spainhour, Chris Corbin, Aaron Johnson, Jesse Rodenberg - 46.92

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Pembroke Hill - 1:32.73
4) Nick Spainhour, Aaron Johnson,  Andrew Singleton, TJ Helm - 1:37.80

1) Winnetonka - 3:37.9
6) Chris Mason, Robbie Gastineau, Jesse Rodenberg, Andrew Singleton - 3:53.81

1) St Joe Central - 8:33.47
5) Adam Doupe, Eric May, Brandon Trager, Craig Robertson - 9:02.8

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Justin Bland - 50-10.5

1) Crittendon - St J Central - 144-11
2) Justin Bland - 130-5

1) Lee - Westport - 21-2.5
7) Chris Corbin - 18-5
8) Casey Taul - 18-4

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) King - KC Metro - 41-7
4) Chris Corbin - 39-2
6) Casey Taul - 36-2

1) Weldon - Maryville - 6-0

1) Hennegin - Maryville - 13-2
2) Jeff Beemer - 12-0

 

Carrollton Relays - (no team scores found)

100

200

400

1)

6) Dustin O'Dell - 26.59

1)

800

1600

3200

1)

1)

1)

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1)

1)

1)

4x200

4x400

4x800

4) Kent Lauhoff, Kent Lauhoff, TJ Helm, Dustin O'Dell 1:49.19

6) TJ Helm, O'Dell, Jones, Mason - 4:12

1)

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1)

1)

1)

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Chris Corbin - 40-0

1)

1)

 

Chillicothe 89, at Carrollton 72, Brookfield 25

100

200

400

1) Nick Spainhour - 11.88
2) Josh Bruce - 12.0

2) Nick Spainhour (Time?)
4) TJ Helm (time?)

2)  Jesse Rodenberg  55.7
3) Jeff Mason - 58.6

800

1600

3200

4) Eric May - 2:22

2) Brandon Trager - 5:09
3) Eric May - 5:10

1) Craig Robertson - 10:53
3) Brandon Trager - 11.32

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Brandon Worthington - 17.8
2) Robbie Gastineau 18.1

2) Brandon Worthington - 46.02
4) Jasn Cassity - 51.7

1) Nick Spainhour, Chris Corbin, Aaron Johnson, Josh Bruce - 47.2

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Aaron Johnson, Andrew Singleton, TJ Helm, Josh Bruce - 1:39.47

2) Aaron Johnson, Robbie Gastineau, Jeff Mason,  Jesse Rodenberg - (time?)

2) Craig Robertson, Eric May, Brandon Trager, Adam Doupe - 9:13

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Justin Bland - 47-3

1) Justin Bland - 137-11

1) Nick Spainhour - 19-4.5
2) Chris Corbin - 19-1.5

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Chris Corbin - 40-11

4) Jason  Vorbeck - 5-6

1) Jeff Beemer - 11-0
3) Joe Koehly - 10-6

 

Lafayette Irish Relays Excelsior Springs 112, Benton 70, Maryville 60, Van Horn 58, Metro 57, Lafayette 53, Chillicothe 42, Platte Co 27, KC Lincoln 25, KC Northeast 18, Trenton 14, Savannah 11, KC Paseo 8

100

200

400

1)

1)
5) Andrew Singleton - (time?)

1)
4) Jesse Rodenberg - 53.8

800

1600

3200

1)
4) Craig Robertson - 2:09

1)

1)
4) Craig Robertson - 10:40

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1)
6) Brandon Worthington - 17.15

1)
6) Brandon Worthington - 44.57

1)

4x200

4x400

4x800

1)

1)

1)
5) Trager, May, Doupe, Robertson - 9:02

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1)
2) Justin Bland -48-1

1)
5) Justin Bland - 145-7

1)

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1)
4) Chris Corbin - 40-6

1)

1) Jeff Beemer - 12-6

 

Midland Empire Conference Meet: Benton 97, Chillicothe 90, Maryville 88, Lafayette 58, Savannah 37

100

200

400

1)
3) Nick Spainhour - 11.9
4) Josh Bruce - 11.9

1)

1) Jesse Rodenberg - 53.69
5) Robbie Gastineau - 57.1

800

1600

3200

1)

1)

1) Craig Robertson - 10:33

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1)
2) Brandon Worthington - 17.5
4) Robbie Gastineau - 17.6

1)
4) Brandon  Worthington (time?)

1)
2) Nick Spainhour, Andrew Singleton, Aaron Johnson, Jesse Rodenberg - 46.1

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Nick Spainhour, Andrew Singleton, Aaron Johnson, Jesse Rodenberg - 1:35.5

1)
4) Andrew Singleton, Chris Mason, Robbie Gastineau, Jesse Rodenberg 3:48.2

1)
3) Craig Robertson,  Eric May, Adam Doupe, Brandon  Trager - 8:56

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Justin Bland - 49-8

1)
3) Justin Bland - 140-0

1)
3) Chris Corbin - 19-0.75

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Chris Corbin - 41-4

1)

1)
2) Jeff Beemer - 12-0
3) Joe Koehly - 11-0

 

District at Kearney - Kearney 132, Excelsior Springs 112, Lafayette 74, Van Horn 59,  Metro 55, Maryville 44, Platte Co 36, Richmond 34, KC Lincoln 22, Chillicothe 21, KC East 17, Oak Grove 16, Marshall 15, Cameron 11, Savannah 10, Trenton 5

100

200

400

1) Lafayette 11.27
7) Josh Bruce - 11.96

1) Lafayette - 23.56

1) Platte Co 51.01

800

1600

3200

1) Kearney - 2:00.17

1) Richmond 4:30.44

1) Richmond - 10:08.95
5) Craig Robertson - 10:28

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Lafayette 15.0

1) Maryville 41.32

1) KC Metro 45.39

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Excelsior Springs 1:33.8

1) Kearney - 3:30.62

1) Kearney 8:12.88
8) Craig Robertson, Eric May, Adam Doupe, Brandon Trager - 9:04

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Excelsior Springs 52-8
4) Justin Bland - 49-7

1) Kearney 175-10
5) Justin Bland - 149-2

1) KC Metro - 21-7.5
5) Nick Spainhour - 20-2

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Oak Grove 43-1
8) Chris Corbin - (distance?)

1) Van Horn 6-6

1)
3) Jeff Beemer - 12-6

 

Sectionals  No team scores

100

200

400

1)

1)

1)

800

1600

3200

1)

1)

1)

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1)

1)

1)

4x200

4x400

4x800

1)

1)

1)

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1)
3) Justin Bland - 50-3

1)

1)

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1)

1)

1)
Jeff Beemer did not place in top 4

 

State Meet

100

200

400

1)

1)

1)

800

1600

3200

1)

1)

1)

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1)

1)

1)

4x200

4x400

4x800

1)

1)

1)

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

Justin Bland - did  not medal

1)

1)

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1)

1)

1)

 

              Contact Us          
 administrator@chshornets.com