2001 Hornets Track

Coach Bill Shaffer
Conference: 5th, District: 8th, State: No Qualifiers
 

at Kearney: Excelsior Springs 122,  Platte Co 91, Kearney 68, Smithville 54, Chillicothe 39

100

200

400

1) Kearney - 11:20
5) TJ Midgyett - 12:16

1) Kearney

1) Levi Yardley
2) Cody Denton

4) Baker
5) Ripley

800

1600

3200

1) Kearney
4) Gabrielson
5) Ward

1) Smithville - 4:40.59
5) Drew Ward

1) Platte County

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Excelsior Springs
5) S Trager 18:30

1) Excelsior Springs
4) S Trager

1) Excelsior Springs
5) C Lindley, Midgyett, Williams, Denton

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Excelsior Springs 1:39.50
5) C Lindley, Williams, Denton, Yardley - 1:39.50

1) Platte County
4) Cole, Williams, Denton, Yardley

1) Kearney - 9:04
4) D Ward, B Ward, Dye, Gabrielson

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Excelsior Springs
5) Gardner

1) Excelsior Springs
4) Smith

1) Smithville - 18' 10.5"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Excelsior Springs

1) Excelsior Springs
3) Boswell

1) Excelsior Springs
4) Lindley


Chillicothe 92.5, Smithville 69.5, Cameron 26

100

200

400

1) Souter - Smithville - 11.78
2) Midgyett - 11.99
3) Lindley
4) Earley (Tie)

1) S Trager - 25.54
2) Midgyett - 25.69
4) Baker - 26.33

1) Yardley - 56.08
2) Denton - 47.22

800

1600

3200

1) Boswell - Smithville - 2:11.63
2) B Ward - 2:17.18
3) D Ward - 2:21.04

4) Dye

1) Boswell - 4:46.17
2) D Ward 5:19.46
3) Dye - 5:25.40

1) Moore - Smithville - 11:30.29
2) Skipper - 11:36.43

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) A Trager - 17.45
2) S Trager 17.75

3) Boswell

1) S Trager - 46.49
3) A Trager - 48.78

1) Smithville - 47.39
2) Chillicothe - 47.54

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Smithville - 1:38.62
2) Chillicothe - 1:29.52

1) Smithville - 3:44.78
2) Chillicothe - 3:50/61

1) Chillicothe - 9:29.07

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Bolinger - Cameron  - 44'
2) Gardner - 39' 6"
3) Smith - 38'10"

1) Bollinger - Cameron - 138' 6"
2) Smith - 122' 2.3"
3) Sensenich - 114' 5"
4) Canepari - 110' 6"

1) Cowgill - Smithville - 19' 5"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Cowgill - Smithville - 39' 0"

1) Boswell - 5' 8"

4) A Trager

1) Cole - Chillicothe
3) A Trager
4) Earley

 

Warrensburg Relays Raymore 96, Warrensburg 93, Excelsior Springs 91, Ruskin 81, Richmond 62, Boonville 57, Lexington 46, Chillicothe 44, Harrisonville 28, Knob Noster 28, Odessa 19, Sedalia Smith Cotton 19, O'Hara 16, Marshall 16, Pleasant Hill 4

6400 Relay

1600 Medley Relay

Freshman 400 Relay

1) Warrensburg
4) Drew Ward, Brian Dye, Matt Gabrielson, Brady Ward

1) Warrensburg

1)  Ruskin
6) Andrew Ripley, Chris Earley, Daniel Moore, Zach Bonnette

400 Relay

Throwers 400 Relay

Sprint Medley Relay

1)  Ruskin
8) Jon Lindley, TJ Midgyett, Cody Denton, Levi Yardley

1) Manion Cole, Leppin, Wade Smith, Clayton Canepari

1) Raymore Peculiar - 1:43.29
5) Cody Denton, Jon Lindley, TJ Midgyett, Levi Yardley - 1:46.72

Distance Medley Relay

9th/10th 800 Relay

800 Relay

1)  Warrensburg
8) Brian Dye, Brandon Boswell, Drew Ward, Brady Ward

1) Raymore Peculiar
2) Jon Lindley, TJ Midgyett, Shawn Trager, Cody Denton

1) Ruskin -1 :34.5
 

3200 Relay

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

1600 Relay

1) Warrensburg - 8:54

1) Ruskin - 1:06.77
5) Shawn Trager, Schmaltz, Aaron Trager, Brandon Boswell - 1:12.43

1) Raymore Peculiar - 3:42.65
 

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Excelsior Springs
8) Ryan Gardner, Wade Smith, Leppin

1)  Harrisonville - 388-8
4) Clayton Canepari, Wade Smith, Eric Sensenich - 337-3

1) Richmond

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Richmond

1) Richmond

1) Excelsior Springs
5) Manion Cole, Jon Lindley, Aaron Trager

 

Chillicothe Relays - Platte Co 126, Maryville 85, Richmond 74, Carrollton 64, Lawson 47, Brookfield 37, Trenton 32, Chillicothe 29, Hamilton 27, Marshall 22, Cameron 9, Lafayette 6

100

200

400

1) Peterson - Platte Co - 11.63

1) Peterson - Platte Co - 23.76

1) Hollon - Platte Co - 51.04
4) Levi Yardley - 53.80
5) Cody Denton - 53.97

800

1600

3200

1) Praiswater - Platte Co - 2:09.74

1) Praiswater - Platte Co - 4:49.79

1) Kimek - Platte Co - 10:17.04

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Gouge - Maryville - 16.17
4) Shawn Trager - 17.34

1) Gouge - Maryville - 43.54
6) Trager - 46.37

1) Platte Co - 45.06
5) Jon Lindley, TJ Midgyett, Cody Denton, Levi Yardley - 46.85

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Maryville - 1:35.30
4) Jon Lindley, TJ Midgyett, Cody Denton, Levi Yardley - 1:38.59

1) Platte Co - 3:35.07
4) Jared Williams, Manion Cole, Cody Denton, Levi Yardley - 3:44.15

1) Richmond - 8:47.42

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Barker - Lawson - 53-10

1) Hoover - Brookfield - 156-8

1) Jones - Platte Co - 20-0.5

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Phipps - Lawson - 42-6.5

1) Lavers - Marshall - 6-2

1) McIntosh - Maryville - 13-0
3) Maion Cole - 12-0
5) Aaron Trager - 10-0

 

Platte Co Relays - not finished due to weather

100

200

400

1) Peterson - Platte Co - 10.91
8) Jon Lindley

Not Held - Weather

1) Ali - Park Hill South - 52.03

800

1600

3200

1) Evans - Platte Co - 2>03

1) Mitchell - Raymore Peculiar - 4:59.45

Not Held - Weather

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Taylor - Platte Co - 10.91
8) Brandon Boswell -

1) Taylor - Platte Co - 44.02

1) Park Hill South - 45.84
5) Jon Lindley, TJ Midgyett, Cody Denton, Levi Yardley

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Park Hill South - 1:37.66
5) Levi Yardley, Cody Denton, TJ Midgyett, Jon Lindley

Not Held - Weather

1) Platte Co - 8:57.69
7) Skipper, Loyd Heaton, Brian Dye, Matt Gabrielson

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Barnes - Ray-Pec - 43-07
4) Wade Smith
8) Ryan Gardner

1) ?? - Savannah - 142-0
4) Eric Sensenich
6) Wade Smith

7) Clayton Canepari

1) ?? - Platte Co - 21' 7.24"

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

Not Held - Weather

1) ?? - Trenton - 5-6
4) Brandon Boswell

Not Held - Weather

 

Quad State Relays - NWMSU Platte Co 147, Hickman Mills 112, Maryville 96, Glenwood 84, Chillicothe 45 O'Hara 38, Lafayette 23, Lincoln Prep 18, Cameron 7, Savannah 3

100

200

400

1) Hughes - Hickman Mills - 11.33

1)

1) Simms - Hickman Mills - 50.84
7) Levi Yardley - 53.24

800

1600

3200

1) Praiswater - 2:07
8) Brian Dye - 2:18.50

1) Praiswater - 4:53
8) Skipper - 5:14.76

1) Praiswater - Platte Co - 10:20.52

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) White - Hickman Mills - 15.62
4) Shaw Trager - 17.41
6) Aaron Trager - 17.78

1) Gouge - Maryville - 41.30
8) Shawn Trager - 46.32

1) Hickman Mills - 43.30
6) Jon Lindley, TJ Midgyett, Cody Denton, Levi Yardley - 46.59

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Hickman Mills - 1:29.50
6) Jon Lindley, TJ Midgyett, Nathan Baker, Shawn Trager - 1:38.88

1) Hickman Mills - 3:28.6
5) Andrew Ripley, Manion Cole, Cody Denton, Levi Yardley - 3:43.7

1) Glenwood - 8:30.49
5) Brian Dye, Matt Gabrielson, Drew Ward, Brady Ward - 9:25.92

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Romens - Glenwood - 55-04

1) Romens - Glenwood - 146-11

1) Jones - Platte Co - 21-9

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Whitmore - Hickman Mills - 43-3

1) Moore - Hickman Mills - 6-6
7) Brandon Boswell - 5-6

1) Manion Cole - 11-6
3) Aaron Trager - 10-6
5) Jon Lindley - 10-0

 

Lawson 70, Kearney 63, Chillicothe 50

100

200

400

1) Cummins - Kearney - 11.75
2) Jon Lindley - 11.92
3) TJ Midgyett - 11.92
4) Chris Earley - 11.98

1) Cummins - Kearney - 24.57
4) Chris Earley - 24.97

1) Levi Yardley - 43.90
4) Cody Denton - 56.48

800

1600

3200

1) Veech - Lawson - 2:08.20
4) Brady Ward - 2:14.22

1) McDoogal  - Kearney - 4:41.08

1) McDoogal - Kearney - 10-11

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Shawn Trager - 16.42
2) Aaron Trager - 17.50
4) Brandon Boswell - 18.48

1) Shawn Trager - 44.60
 

1) Lawson - 46.45
2) Chillicothe 46.54

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Chillicothe - 1:36.88

1) Kearney - 3:42.30

1) Kearney - 8:40.2

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Baker - Lawson - 54-0
4) Wade Smith - 39-4

1) Baker-Lawson - 133-11
4) Wade Smith - 109-10

1) Hartman - Lawson - 18-10.5

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Foresee - Kearney - 38-5.5

1) Brandon Boswell - 5-10

1) Manion Cole - 12-6
2) Jon Lindley - 10-0
4) Aaron Trager - 9-6

 

Lafayette Irish Relays - Platte Co 134, Maryville 65, Southeast 60, Benton 57, Chillicothe 54 Smithville 50, Savannah 42, KC Southeast 32, Cameron 23, Lincoln 13, Lafayette 8

100

200

400

1) Mhonah - Southeast - 10.94

1) Peterson - Platte Co - 22.64

1) Holland - Platte Co - 51.2
5) Levi Yardley - 52.95

800

1600

3200

1) Praisewater - Platte Co - 2:03.98

1) Praisewater - Platte Co - 4:40.23

1) Klimec - Platte Co - 10:23
4) Skipper - 11.03

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Goudge - Maryville 15-26
2) Shawn Trager - 15.91
3) Aaron Trager - 16.51

1) Goudge - Maryville - 41.51
5) Shawn Trager - 44.6

1) Southeast - 44.34

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Southeast - 1:32
4) Jon Lindley, TJ Midgyett, Cody Denton, Levi Hardley - 1:36.42

1) Platte Co - 3:30.11
5) Shawn Trager, Manion Cole, Cody Denton, Levi Yardley - 3:39.3

1) Platte Co - 8:34
5) Brian Dye, Skipper, Drew Ward, Brady Ward - 9:13

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Pillion - Savannah - 45' 6"

4) Wade Smith

1) Gillian - Savannah - 145' 7"
5) Wade Smith - 118' 9"

1) Jones - Platte Co - 20-10.75

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Rucker - Benton 40-7.5

1) McLaughlin - Benton - 6-6
3) Brandon Boswell - 5-10

1) Manion Cole - 12-6
5) Aaron Trager - 10-0

Weight Throwers Relay - Southeast - 50.22


Midland Empire Conference - Platte Co 187, Maryville 161, Benton 93, Smithville 82, Chillicothe 65, Savannah 42, Cameron 31, Lafayette 30

100

200

400

1) Peterson - Platte Co - 11.13

1) Peterson - Platte Co - 23.04

1) Holland - Platte Co - 50.86
6) Levi Yardley - 53.7
8) Cody Denton - 54.37

800

1600

3200

1) Boswell - Smithville - 2:02

1) Praiswater - Platte Co - 4:36.68
 

1) Klimec - Platte CO - 10:20.98
5) Skipper - 11:09.99

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Gouge - Maryville - 15.65
3) Shawn Trager - 16.41
4) Aaron Trager - 17.40

1) Goudge - Maryville - 40.80
6) Shawn Trager - 44.4

1) Maryville - 44.72
5) Jon Lindley, TJ Midgyett, Zach Bonnette, Chris Earley - 47.03

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Maryville - 1:33.54
5) Jon Lindley, TJ Midgyett, Cody Denton, Levi Yardley - 1:37.74

1) Platte Co - 3:28.75
4) Shawn Trager, Manion Cole, Cody Denton, Levi Yardley - 3:39.74

1) Platte Co - 8:34.4
4) Brian Dye, Matt Gabrielson, Drew Ward, Brady Ward - 9:00.92

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Warner - Platte Co - 46-0

1) Fillion - Savannah - 151-6
6) Eric Sensenich - 122-3

1) Jones - Platte Co - 20-0

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Cook - Benton - 41-11.25

1) McLauchlin - Benton - 6-6
2) Brandon Boswell - 6-0

1) McIntosh - Maryville - 12-0
2) Manion Cole - 12-0,
4) Aaron Trager - 10-6

 

District Meet - Platte Co 160, Excelsior Springs 113, Maryville 109.5, Kearney 62, Smithville 57, Richmond 50, Benton 32, Chillicothe 28, Savannah 26, Lincoln Prep 24, Cameron 17, Westport 13, Lafayette 4.5, Paseo 4 (Top Four Individual Finish qualifies for Sectionals)

100

200

400

1) Peterson - Platte Co - 10.92

1) Peterson - Platte Co - 22.83

1) Holland, Platte Co - 50.9

800

1600

3200

1) Boswell - Smithville - 1:59.17

1) Boswell - Smithville - 4:35.5

1) Klimek - Platte Co - 10:04.77

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Baldwin - Exclr Springs - 15.17
6) Shawn Trager

1) Baldwin - Excl Springs - 39.97

1) Platte Co - 44.38
8) Jon Lindley, TJ Midgyett, Zach Bonnette, Chris Earley

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Maryville - 1:32.16
7) Jon Lindley, TJ Midgyett, Cody Denton, Levi Yardley

1) Platte Co - 3:28.61
8) Shawn Trager, Manion Cole, Cody Denton, Levi Yardley

1) Kearney - 8:15.88
8) Brian Dye, Matt Gabrielson, Drew Ward, Brady Ward

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Thomas - Excl Spgs - 49-11

1) Smith - Excl Spgs - 154-5
6) Wade Smith

1) Jones - Platte Co - 21-9.75

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Jones - Platte Co - 44-4

1) McLauchlin - Benton - 6-6
5) Brandon Boswell

1) Mills - Excl Springs - 14-6
2) Manion Cole
4) Aaron Trager

 

Sectional Meet - No team scores - No Chillicothe State Qualifiers

 

              Contact Us          
 administrator@chshornets.com